Given below is the details about Train Number 12713, SATAVAHANA EXPRESS operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Satavahana Express, Train Number - 12713
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Distance 227 miles / 363 km Running Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops7
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Satavahana Express, Train number 12713. Timing of Satavahana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BZA Vijayawada Junction Origin 06:25 -- Daily AP
2 MDR Madhira 51 Km 07:11 07:12 1 min Daily AP
3 KMT Khammam 96 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily AP
4 DKJ Dornakal Junction 119 Km 08:00 08:01 1 min Daily AP
5 MABD Mahbubabad 143 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily AP
6 KDM Kesamudram 158 Km 08:37 08:38 1 min Daily AP
7 WL Warangal 203 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Daily AP
8 KZJ Kazipet Junction 223 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily AP
9 SC Secunderabad Junction 363 Km 11:55 Destination Daily AP

Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12713, Satavahana Express. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Satavahana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 227 miles or 363 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12713, Satavahana Express BZA to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12713, SATAVAHANA EXPRESS. Details about the SATAVAHANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.