Given below is the details about Train Number 12713, SATAVAHANA EXPRESS operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Satavahana Express, Train Number - 12713
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Distance 225 miles / 360 km Running Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops7
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Satavahana Express, Train number 12713. Timing of Satavahana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BZA Vijayawada Junction Origin 06:10 -- Daily AP
2 MDR Madhira 49 Km 06:57 06:58 1 min Daily AP
3 KMT Khammam 93 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily AP
4 DKJ Dornakal Junction 116 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily AP
5 MABD Mahbubabad 140 Km 08:09 08:10 1 min Daily AP
6 KDM Kesamudram 155 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily AP
7 WL Warangal 201 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily AP
8 KZJ Kazipet Junction 220 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily AP
9 SC Secunderabad Junction 360 Km 11:45 Destination Daily AP

Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12713, Satavahana Express. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Satavahana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 225 miles or 360 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12713, Satavahana Express BZA to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12713, SATAVAHANA EXPRESS. Details about the SATAVAHANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.