Given below is the details about Train Number 12713, SATAVAHANA EXPRESS operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSatavahana Express Distance219 miles / 351 km
Number12713 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops7
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Satavahana Express, Train number 12713. Timing of Satavahana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BZA Vijayawada Junction Origin 06:10 -- Daily AP
1.1 RYP Rayanapad AP
1.2 KI Kondapalli AP
1.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram AP
1.4 GNN Gangineni AP
1.5 YP Errupalem AP
1.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram AP
2 MDR Madhira 57 Km 06:57 06:58 1 min Daily AP
2.1 MTMI Motimari AP
2.2 BKL Bona Kalu AP
2.3 NVC Nagalwancha AP
2.4 CKN Chinta Kani AP
2.5 PNDP Pandillapalli AP
3 KMT Khammam 102 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily AP
3.1 MLMG Mallemadugu AP
3.2 PPY Papatapalli AP
4 DKJ Dornakal Junction 125 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily AP
4.1 GLA Garla AP
4.2 GUU Gundratimadugu AP
5 MABD Mahbubabad 149 Km 08:09 08:10 1 min Daily AP
5.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli AP
6 KDM Kesamudram 164 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily AP
6.1 INK Intakanne AP
6.2 NKD Nekonda AP
6.3 YGL Yelgur AP
6.4 CLE Chintalpalli AP
7 WL Warangal 209 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily AP
8 KZJ Kazipet Junction 219 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily AP
8.1 PQL Pindlai AP
8.2 NSKL Naskhal AP
8.3 GNP Ghanpur AP
8.4 IPG Ippuguda AP
8.5 RGP Raghunathpalli AP
8.6 YSPM Yasantapur AP
8.7 ZN Jangaon AP
8.8 PBP Pembarti AP
8.9 ALER Aler AP
8.10 WP Wangapalli AP
8.11 RAG Raigir AP
8.12 BG Bhongir AP
8.13 PGDP Pagidipalli AP
8.14 BN Bibinagar AP
8.15 GT Ghatkesar AP
8.16 CHZ Charlapalli AP
8.17 MLY Moula Ali AP
8.18 LGD Lallaguda AP
9 SC Secunderabad Junction 351 Km 11:45 Destination Daily AP

Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12713, Satavahana Express. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Satavahana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 219 miles or 351 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12713, Satavahana Express BZA to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12713, SATAVAHANA EXPRESS. Details about the SATAVAHANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.