You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Satavahana Express

Satavahana Express, 12714 - Secunderabad Junction To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12714, SATAVAHANA EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSatavahana Express
Number12714
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance219 miles / 351 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Satavahana Express, Train number 12714. Timing of Satavahana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 16:15 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 WL Warangal 159 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 KDM Kesamudram 204 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 MABD Mahbubabad 220 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 DKJ Dornakal Junction 244 Km 19:36 19:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 KMT Khammam 267 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 MDR Madhira 311 Km 20:23 20:24 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 BZA Vijayawada Junction 360 Km 22:10 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12714, Satavahana Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Satavahana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction is 219 miles or 351 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12714, Satavahana Express SC to BZA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12714, SATAVAHANA EXPRESS. Details about the SATAVAHANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.