You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Satyagrah Express

Satyagrah Express, 15273 - Raxaul Junction To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 15273, SATYAGRAH EXPRESS operating service between Raxaul Junction and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSatyagrah Express
Number15273
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance603 miles / 964 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Satyagrah Express, Train number 15273. Timing of Satyagrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RXL Raxaul Junction Origin 09:05 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 MSDH Masnadih Bihar
2 RGH Ramgarhwa 14 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Bihar
3 SGL Sagauli Junction 29 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Daily Bihar
3.1 PRSN Parsa Nagar Halt Bihar
4 MJL Majhowlia 42 Km 09:59 10:01 2 min Daily Bihar
5 BTH Bettiah 51 Km 10:11 10:13 2 min Daily Bihar
5.1 KUMB Kumarbagh Bihar
6 CAI Chanpatia 68 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily Bihar
6.1 RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt Bihar
6.2 SAHI Sathi Bihar
6.3 MSHW Musharwa Halt Bihar
6.4 NRKG Narkatia Junction Bihar
7 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 87 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Daily Bihar
7.1 CAMU Chamua Bihar
8 HIR Harinagar 103 Km 11:27 11:29 2 min Daily Bihar
9 BRU Bhairoganj 111 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily Bihar
9.1 KPB Kharpokhra Bihar
10 BUG Bagaha 129 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Daily Bihar
10.1 AWS Aswani Halt Bihar
10.2 VKNR Valmikinagar Road Bihar
11 PNYA Paniahwa 151 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 KZA Khada 158 Km 13:07 13:09 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 GRRG Gurli Ramgarhwa Uttar Pradesh
13 SBZ Siswa Bazar 172 Km 13:22 13:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 GH Ghughuli 184 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 KSNR Khushal Nagar Uttar Pradesh
15 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 198 Km 13:54 13:59 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 BBW Bodarwar Uttar Pradesh
15.2 MUUA Mahuawa Khurd Uttar Pradesh
16 PPC Pipraich 218 Km 14:21 14:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 UNLA Unaula Uttar Pradesh
16.2 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
17 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 237 Km 15:15 15:35 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
17.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
17.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
17.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
17.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
18 KLD Khalilabad 272 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
18.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
18.3 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
19 BST Basti 302 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
19.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
19.3 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
20 BV Babhnan 332 Km 17:11 17:12 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
20.2 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
20.3 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
21 MSW Maskanwa 348 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
22 MUR Mankapur Junction 363 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
22.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
22.3 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
23 GD Gonda Junction 391 Km 18:35 18:50 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
23.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
23.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
23.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
24 CLJ Colonelganj 420 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
25 JLD Jarwal Road 437 Km 19:33 19:34 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
25.2 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
26 BUW Burhwal 452 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 SDAM Sundhiamau Uttar Pradesh
27 TSF Tahsil Fatehpur 474 Km 20:35 20:36 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 PPE Paintepur Uttar Pradesh
27.2 MGPA Munda Gopal Ash Uttar Pradesh
28 MMB Mahmudabad Avdh 490 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 BBPR Babupur Uttar Pradesh
28.2 SYU Sarayan Uttar Pradesh
28.3 SKLP Shankarpur Uttar Pradesh
29 BVN Biswan 516 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 RAMR Ramalpur Uttar Pradesh
29.2 PSN Parsendi Uttar Pradesh
29.3 TKUR Tappa Khajuria Halt Uttar Pradesh
29.4 STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh
30 SCC Sitapur Cantonment 550 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 STRK Sitapur Kutchery Halt Uttar Pradesh
31 SPC Sitapur City 554 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 HMP Hempur Uttar Pradesh
31.2 MAHO Maholi Uttar Pradesh
31.3 NERI Neri
31.4 MINJ Maikalganj Uttar Pradesh
31.5 JKH Jahanikhera Uttar Pradesh
31.6 JBG Jung Bahadurganj Uttar Pradesh
31.7 UCH Unchaulia Uttar Pradesh
31.8 BRTA Bartara Uttar Pradesh
32 ROZA Roza Junction 634 Km 01:45 01:46 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 SPN Shahjehanpur 641 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
33.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
33.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
33.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
33.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
34 BLPU Bilpur 676 Km 02:35 02:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
34.2 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
34.3 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
34.4 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
35 BE Bareilly 712 Km 03:40 03:48 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
35.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
35.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
35.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
35.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
35.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
35.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
35.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
35.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
35.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
36 RMU Rampur 775 Km 04:42 04:43 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
36.2 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
36.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
36.4 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
36.5 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
37 MB Moradabad 802 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
37.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
37.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
37.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
37.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
38 AMRO Amroha 833 Km 06:12 06:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
38.2 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
39 GJL Gajraula Junction 856 Km 06:36 06:37 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
39.2 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
40 GMS Garhmuktesar 876 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
40.2 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
40.3 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
41 HPU Hapur 906 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
42 PKW Pilkhua 917 Km 07:41 07:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
42.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
42.3 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
43 GZB Ghaziabad 943 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 SBB Sahibabad 950 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44.1 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
45 VVB Viveka Vihar 954 Km 08:47 08:48 1 min Daily Delhi
46 DSA Delhi Shahdara 957 Km 08:55 08:57 2 min Daily Delhi
47 DLI Delhi 963 Km 09:20 Destination Daily Delhi

Raxaul Junction to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15273, Satyagrah Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Satyagrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Delhi is 603 miles or 964 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Delhi
Return Trains from Delhi to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 15273, Satyagrah Express RXL to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15273, SATYAGRAH EXPRESS. Details about the SATYAGRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.