You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Satyagrah Express

Satyagrah Express, 15273 - Raxaul Junction To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 15273, SATYAGRAH EXPRESS operating service between Raxaul Junction and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSatyagrah Express
Number15273
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance603 miles / 964 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Satyagrah Express, Train number 15273. Timing of Satyagrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RXL Raxaul Junction Origin 09:05 -- Daily Bihar
2 RGH Ramgarhwa 14 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Bihar
3 SGL Sagauli Junction 29 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Daily Bihar
4 MJL Majhowlia 42 Km 09:59 10:01 2 min Daily Bihar
5 BTH Bettiah 51 Km 10:11 10:13 2 min Daily Bihar
6 CAI Chanpatia 68 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily Bihar
7 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 87 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Daily Bihar
8 HIR Harinagar 103 Km 11:27 11:29 2 min Daily Bihar
9 BRU Bhairoganj 111 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily Bihar
10 BUG Bagaha 129 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Daily Bihar
11 PNYA Paniahwa 151 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 KZA Khada 158 Km 13:07 13:09 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 SBZ Siswa Bazar 172 Km 13:22 13:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 GH Ghughuli 184 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 198 Km 13:54 13:59 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 PPC Pipraich 218 Km 14:21 14:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 237 Km 15:15 15:35 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 KLD Khalilabad 272 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 BST Basti 302 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 BV Babhnan 332 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 MSW Maskanwa 348 Km 17:25 17:26 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 MUR Mankapur Junction 363 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 GD Gonda Junction 391 Km 18:35 18:50 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 CLJ Colonelganj 420 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 JLD Jarwal Road 437 Km 19:33 19:34 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 BUW Burhwal 452 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 TSF Tahsil Fatehpur 474 Km 20:35 20:36 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 MMB Mahmudabad Avdh 490 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 BVN Biswan 516 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 SCC Sitapur Cantonment 550 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 SPC Sitapur City 554 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 ROZA Roza Junction 634 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 SPN Shahjehanpur 641 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 BE Bareilly 712 Km 03:37 03:45 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 RMU Rampur 775 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 MB Moradabad 802 Km 05:25 05:35 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 AMRO Amroha 833 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 GJL Gajraula Junction 856 Km 06:31 06:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 GMS Garhmuktesar 876 Km 06:51 06:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 HPU Hapur 906 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 PKW Pilkhua 917 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 GZB Ghaziabad 943 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43 SBB Sahibabad 950 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 VVB Viveka Vihar 954 Km 08:47 08:48 1 min Daily Delhi
45 DSA Delhi Shahdara 957 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Daily Delhi
46 DLI Delhi 963 Km 09:20 Destination Daily Delhi

Raxaul Junction to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15273, Satyagrah Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Satyagrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Delhi is 603 miles or 964 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Delhi
Return Trains from Delhi to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 15273, Satyagrah Express RXL to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15273, SATYAGRAH EXPRESS. Details about the SATYAGRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.