You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Saurashtra Express
 

Saurashtra Express, 19215 - Mumbai Central To Porbandar

Given below is the details about Train Number 19215, SAURASHTRA EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaurashtra Express
Number19215
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance597 miles / 955 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops61
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Express, Train number 19215. Timing of Saurashtra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 08:20 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
1.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
1.3 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
2 DDR Dadar (Western) 6 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
2.2 MM Mahim Maharashtra
2.3 BA Bandra Maharashtra
2.4 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
2.6 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
2.7 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
2.8 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
2.9 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
2.10 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
2.11 MDD Malad Maharashtra
2.12 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 30 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
3.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
3.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
3.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
4 BSR Vasai Road 48 Km 09:25 09:27 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
5 VR Virar 56 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
6 SAH Saphale 73 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
7 PLG Palghar 87 Km 10:09 10:11 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
8 BOR Boisar 99 Km 10:21 10:23 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
9 DRD Dahanu Road 120 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 GVD Gholvad 131 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
11 UBR Umbargam Road 140 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 SJN Sanjan 145 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Daily Gujarat
13 BLD Bhilad 157 Km 11:34 11:36 2 min Daily Gujarat
13.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
14 VAPI Vapi 170 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
14.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
15 UVD Udvada 178 Km 11:54 11:56 2 min Daily Gujarat
16 PAD Pardi 184 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Daily Gujarat
16.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
17 BL Valsad 194 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Daily Gujarat
17.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
17.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
18 BIM Bilimora Junction 212 Km 12:45 12:47 2 min Daily Gujarat
19 AML Amalsad 218 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
19.1 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
19.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
19.3 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
20 NVS Navsari 233 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
21 MRL Maroli 242 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
21.1 SCH Sachin Gujarat
21.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
22 UDN Udhna Junction 259 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
23 ST Surat 263 Km 14:10 14:15 5 min Daily Gujarat
23.1 URN Utran Gujarat
23.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
23.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
24 SYN Sayan 276 Km 14:29 14:31 2 min Daily Gujarat
24.1 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
25 KIM Kim 286 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Daily Gujarat
26 KSB Kosamba Junction 294 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily Gujarat
26.1 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
27 PAO Panoli 302 Km 14:57 14:59 2 min Daily Gujarat
27.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
28 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 312 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
29 BH Bharuch Junction 322 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily Gujarat
29.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
30 NIU Nabipur 334 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Daily Gujarat
30.1 VRE Varediya Gujarat
31 PLJ Palej 347 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily Gujarat
31.1 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
31.2 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
32 MYG Miyagam Karjan 362 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Daily Gujarat
32.1 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
33 ITA Itola 374 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily Gujarat
33.1 VRM Varnama Gujarat
33.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
34 VS Vishvamitri 389 Km 16:34 16:36 2 min Daily Gujarat
35 BRC Vadodara Junction 392 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Daily Gujarat
35.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
35.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
35.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
35.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
36 VDA Vasad Junction 412 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Daily Gujarat
36.1 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
36.2 VXD Vadod Gujarat
37 ANND Anand Junction 427 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Daily Gujarat
38 KBRV Kanjariboriyav 435 Km 17:54 17:56 2 min Daily Gujarat
38.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
39 ND Nadiad Junction 446 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
39.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
40 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 463 Km 18:31 18:33 2 min Daily Gujarat
40.1 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
40.2 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
41 BJD Barejadi 475 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily Gujarat
41.1 GER Geratpur Gujarat
41.2 VTA Vatva Gujarat
42 MAN Maninagar 488 Km 19:21 19:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
42.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
43 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 491 Km 19:40 20:00 20 min Daily Gujarat
43.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
44 SBI Sabarmati Junction 497 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min Daily Gujarat
44.1 SBIS Sabarmati South Gujarat
45 CLDY Chandlodiya 502 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
46 ABD Ambli Road 508 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Daily Gujarat
46.1 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
47 SAU Sanand 520 Km 20:47 20:49 2 min Daily Gujarat
47.1 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
48 CE Chharodi 531 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Gujarat
48.1 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
49 JKA Jakhvada 545 Km 21:14 21:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
50 VG Viramgam Junction 557 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Daily Gujarat
50.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
50.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
50.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
50.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
50.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
50.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
50.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
50.8 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
51 SUNR Surendranagar 622 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily Gujarat
51.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
51.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
51.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
51.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
51.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
52 THAN Than Junction 670 Km 23:45 23:47 2 min Daily Gujarat
52.1 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
52.2 DL Daladi Gujarat
52.3 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
53 WKR Wankaner Junction 696 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily Gujarat
53.1 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
53.2 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
53.3 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
53.4 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
53.5 KHC Khorana Gujarat
53.6 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
54 RJT Rajkot Junction 738 Km 01:18 01:24 6 min Daily Gujarat
54.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
54.2 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
54.3 CX Chanol Gujarat
54.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
54.5 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
54.6 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
54.7 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
55 HAPA Hapa 814 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily Gujarat
56 JAM Jamnagar 823 Km 02:46 02:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
56.1 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
56.2 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
56.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
57 LPJ Lalpur Jam 866 Km 03:44 03:46 2 min Daily Gujarat
58 GOP Gop Jam 884 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily Gujarat
59 BNVD Bhaunra 902 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Daily Gujarat
60 WSJ Wansjaliya 921 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Daily Gujarat
61 SKR Sakhpur 928 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily Gujarat
61.1 RNBD Rana Bordi Gujarat
62 RWO Ranavav 941 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Gujarat
63 PBR Porbandar 955 Km 05:50 Destination Daily Gujarat

Mumbai Central to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19215, Saurashtra Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Porbandar is 597 miles or 955 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Porbandar to Mumbai Central

Train No. 19215, Saurashtra Express BCT to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19215, SAURASHTRA EXPRESS. Details about the SAURASHTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.