Given below is the details about Train Number 19215, SAURASHTRA EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Saurashtra Express, Train Number - 19215
Mumbai Central (BCT)
Porbandar (PBR)
Distance 597 miles / 955 km Running Time 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops61
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Express, Train number 19215. Timing of Saurashtra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 08:20 -- Daily MH
2 DDR Dadar (Western) 5 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Daily MH
3 BVI Borivali 29 Km 08:58 09:02 4 min Daily MH
4 BSR Vasai Road 47 Km 09:23 09:27 4 min Daily MH
5 VR Virar 55 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Daily MH
6 SAH Saphale 72 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily MH
7 PLG Palghar 86 Km 10:09 10:11 2 min Daily MH
8 BOR Boisar 98 Km 10:21 10:23 2 min Daily MH
9 DRD Dahanu Road 119 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Daily MH
10 GVD Gholvad 130 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Daily MH
11 UBR Umbargam Road 139 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Daily GJ
12 SJN Sanjan 144 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Daily GJ
13 BLD Bhilad 156 Km 11:26 11:29 3 min Daily GJ
14 VAPI Vapi 169 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily GJ
15 UVD Udvada 177 Km 11:54 11:56 2 min Daily GJ
16 PAD Pardi 183 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Daily GJ
17 BL Valsad 193 Km 12:19 12:24 5 min Daily GJ
18 BIM Bilimora Junction 211 Km 12:42 12:44 2 min Daily GJ
19 AML Amalsad 217 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min Daily GJ
20 NVS Navsari 232 Km 13:02 13:07 5 min Daily GJ
21 MRL Maroli 241 Km 13:17 13:20 3 min Daily GJ
22 UDN Udhna Junction 258 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Daily GJ
23 ST Surat 262 Km 14:05 14:15 10 min Daily GJ
24 SYN Sayan 275 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Daily GJ
25 KIM Kim 285 Km 14:40 14:41 1 min Daily GJ
26 KSB Kosamba Junction 293 Km 14:50 14:51 1 min Daily GJ
27 PAO Panoli 301 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily GJ
28 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 311 Km 15:09 15:11 2 min Daily GJ
29 BH Bharuch Junction 321 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily GJ
30 NIU Nabipur 333 Km 15:33 15:34 1 min Daily GJ
31 PLJ Palej 346 Km 15:45 15:46 1 min Daily GJ
32 MYG Miyagam Karjan 361 Km 15:58 15:59 1 min Daily GJ
33 ITA Itola 373 Km 16:10 16:11 1 min Daily GJ
34 VS Vishvamitri 388 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Daily GJ
35 BRC Vadodara Junction 391 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Daily GJ
36 VDA Vasad Junction 411 Km 17:31 17:33 2 min Daily GJ
37 ANND Anand Junction 427 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Daily GJ
38 KBRV Kanjariboriyav 434 Km 17:58 18:02 4 min Daily GJ
39 ND Nadiad Junction 445 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Daily GJ
40 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 462 Km 18:31 18:37 6 min Daily GJ
41 BJD Barejadi 474 Km 18:46 18:58 12 min Daily GJ
42 MAN Maninagar 487 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Daily GJ
43 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 490 Km 19:45 20:05 20 min Daily GJ
44 SBT Sabarmati Junction 496 Km 20:19 20:21 2 min Daily GJ
45 CLDY Chandlodiya 502 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily GJ
46 ABD Ambli Road 507 Km 20:37 20:39 2 min Daily GJ
47 SAU Sanand 519 Km 20:49 20:51 2 min Daily GJ
48 CE Chharodi 531 Km 21:02 21:04 2 min Daily GJ
49 JKA Jakhvada 544 Km 21:16 21:18 2 min Daily GJ
50 VG Viramgam Junction 556 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily GJ
51 SUNR Surendranagar 620 Km 22:58 23:03 5 min Daily GJ
52 THAN Than Junction 668 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Daily GJ
53 WKR Wankaner Junction 695 Km 00:16 00:21 5 min Daily GJ
54 RJT Rajkot Junction 737 Km 01:18 01:24 6 min Daily GJ
55 HAPA Hapa 813 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Daily GJ
56 JAM Jamnagar 821 Km 02:48 02:53 5 min Daily GJ
57 LPJ Lalpur Jam 867 Km 03:46 03:47 1 min Daily GJ
58 GOP Gop Jam 884 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Daily GJ
59 BNVD Bhaunra 903 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily GJ
60 WSJ Wansjaliya 921 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Daily GJ
61 SKR Sakhpur 928 Km 04:52 04:53 1 min Daily GJ
62 RWO Ranavav 942 Km 05:20 05:21 1 min Daily GJ
63 PBR Porbandar 955 Km 05:50 Destination Daily GJ

Mumbai Central to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19215, Saurashtra Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Porbandar is 597 miles or 955 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Porbandar to Mumbai Central

Train No. 19215, Saurashtra Express BCT to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19215, SAURASHTRA EXPRESS. Details about the SAURASHTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.