Given below is the details about Train Number 19216, SAURASHTRA EXPRESS operating service between Porbandar and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaurashtra Express Distance597 miles / 955 km
Number19216 Running Time 22 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops60
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Express, Train number 19216. Timing of Saurashtra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PBR Porbandar Origin 21:05 -- Daily GJ
2 RWO Ranavav 13 Km 21:20 21:21 1 min Daily GJ
3 SKR Sakhpur 26 Km 21:33 21:34 1 min Daily GJ
4 WSJ Wansjaliya 33 Km 21:43 21:44 1 min Daily GJ
5 BNVD Bhaunra 52 Km 22:03 22:04 1 min Daily GJ
6 GOP Gop Jam 70 Km 22:22 22:23 1 min Daily GJ
7 LPJ Lalpur Jam 88 Km 22:42 22:43 1 min Daily GJ
8 JAM Jamnagar 132 Km 23:51 23:56 5 min Daily GJ
9 HAPA Hapa 141 Km 00:06 00:08 2 min Daily GJ
10 RJT Rajkot Junction 217 Km 01:21 01:26 5 min Daily GJ
11 WKR Wankaner Junction 259 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Daily GJ
12 THAN Than Junction 285 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Daily GJ
13 SUNR Surendranagar 333 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Daily GJ
14 VG Viramgam Junction 398 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily GJ
15 JKA Jakhvada 409 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily GJ
16 CE Chharodi 423 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Daily GJ
17 SAU Sanand 435 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Daily GJ
18 ABD Ambli Road 446 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Daily GJ
19 CLDY Chandlodiya 452 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Daily GJ
20 SBT Sabarmati Junction 458 Km 05:39 05:41 2 min Daily GJ
21 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 463 Km 06:10 07:10 60 min Daily GJ
22 MAN Maninagar 466 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Daily GJ
23 BJD Barejadi 480 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily GJ
24 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 491 Km 07:56 07:58 2 min Daily GJ
25 ND Nadiad Junction 509 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily GJ
26 KBRV Kanjariboriyav 519 Km 08:25 08:27 2 min Daily GJ
27 ANND Anand Junction 527 Km 08:36 08:39 3 min Daily GJ
28 VDA Vasad Junction 542 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Daily GJ
29 BRC Vadodara Junction 563 Km 09:37 09:47 10 min Daily GJ
30 VS Vishvamitri 566 Km 09:54 09:56 2 min Daily GJ
31 ITA Itola 581 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily GJ
32 MYG Miyagam Karjan 592 Km 10:21 10:22 1 min Daily GJ
33 PLJ Palej 608 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Daily GJ
34 NIU Nabipur 621 Km 10:46 10:47 1 min Daily GJ
35 BH Bharuch Junction 633 Km 10:59 11:04 5 min Daily GJ
36 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 642 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Daily GJ
37 PAO Panoli 652 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily GJ
38 KSB Kosamba Junction 660 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily GJ
39 KIM Kim 668 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min Daily GJ
40 SYN Sayan 678 Km 11:55 11:56 1 min Daily GJ
41 ST Surat 692 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Daily GJ
42 UDN Udhna Junction 696 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Daily GJ
43 MRL Maroli 713 Km 13:00 13:04 4 min Daily GJ
44 NVS Navsari 721 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily GJ
45 AML Amalsad 737 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Daily GJ
46 BIM Bilimora Junction 742 Km 13:41 13:43 2 min Daily GJ
47 BL Valsad 760 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily GJ
48 PAD Pardi 771 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Daily GJ
49 UVD Udvada 776 Km 14:39 14:41 2 min Daily GJ
50 VAPI Vapi 784 Km 14:56 14:58 2 min Daily GJ
51 BLD Bhilad 797 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Daily GJ
52 SJN Sanjan 809 Km 15:27 15:29 2 min Daily GJ
53 UBR Umbargam Road 814 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Daily GJ
54 GVD Gholvad 824 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Daily MH
55 DRD Dahanu Road 835 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Daily MH
56 BOR Boisar 856 Km 16:29 16:31 2 min Daily MH
57 PLG Palghar 867 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily MH
58 SAH Saphale 882 Km 17:04 17:06 2 min Daily MH
59 VR Virar 898 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Daily MH
60 BVI Borivali 924 Km 18:03 18:07 4 min Daily MH
61 DDR Dadar (Western) 948 Km 18:37 18:42 5 min Daily MH
62 BCT Mumbai Central 954 Km 19:15 Destination Daily MH

Porbandar to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19216, Saurashtra Express. This train operates between Porbandar and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Mumbai Central is 597 miles or 955 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Porbandar

Train No. 19216, Saurashtra Express PBR to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19216, SAURASHTRA EXPRESS. Details about the SAURASHTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.