You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Saurashtra Express
 

Saurashtra Express, 19216 - Porbandar To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 19216, SAURASHTRA EXPRESS operating service between Porbandar and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaurashtra Express
Number19216
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance597 miles / 955 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops60
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Express, Train number 19216. Timing of Saurashtra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PBR Porbandar Origin 21:05 -- Daily Gujarat
2 RWO Ranavav 14 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Gujarat
2.1 RNBD Rana Bordi Gujarat
3 SKR Sakhpur 27 Km 21:31 21:33 2 min Daily Gujarat
4 WSJ Wansjaliya 34 Km 21:43 21:44 1 min Daily Gujarat
5 BNVD Bhaunra 53 Km 22:01 22:03 2 min Daily Gujarat
6 GOP Gop Jam 71 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 LPJ Lalpur Jam 89 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
7.2 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
7.3 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
8 JAM Jamnagar 132 Km 23:51 23:56 5 min Daily Gujarat
9 HAPA Hapa 141 Km 00:06 00:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
9.2 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
9.3 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
9.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
9.5 CX Chanol Gujarat
9.6 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
9.7 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
10 RJT Rajkot Junction 217 Km 01:21 01:26 5 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
10.2 KHC Khorana Gujarat
10.3 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
10.4 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
10.5 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
10.6 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
11 WKR Wankaner Junction 259 Km 02:02 02:04 2 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
11.2 DL Daladi Gujarat
11.3 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
12 THAN Than Junction 285 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily Gujarat
12.1 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
12.2 RA Ramparda Gujarat
12.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
12.4 DXR Digsar Gujarat
12.5 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
13 SUNR Surendranagar 333 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
13.1 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
13.2 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
13.3 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
13.4 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
13.5 BMM Bhaskarpara
13.6 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
13.7 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
13.8 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
14 VG Viramgam Junction 398 Km 04:32 04:34 2 min Daily Gujarat
15 JKA Jakhvada 410 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
15.1 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
16 CE Chharodi 424 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Gujarat
16.1 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
17 SAU Sanand 435 Km 05:09 05:11 2 min Daily Gujarat
17.1 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
18 ABD Ambli Road 447 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
19 CLDY Chandlodiya 453 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
19.1 SBIS Sabarmati South Gujarat
20 SBI Sabarmati Junction 458 Km 05:37 05:39 2 min Daily Gujarat
20.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
21 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 464 Km 06:10 07:10 60 min Daily Gujarat
21.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
22 MAN Maninagar 467 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Gujarat
22.1 VTA Vatva Gujarat
22.2 GER Geratpur Gujarat
23 BJD Barejadi 480 Km 07:44 07:46 2 min Daily Gujarat
23.1 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
23.2 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
24 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 492 Km 07:57 07:59 2 min Daily Gujarat
24.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
25 ND Nadiad Junction 509 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
25.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
26 KBRV Kanjariboriyav 520 Km 08:26 08:28 2 min Daily Gujarat
27 ANND Anand Junction 528 Km 08:39 08:41 2 min Daily Gujarat
27.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
27.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
28 VDA Vasad Junction 543 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Daily Gujarat
28.1 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
28.2 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
28.3 BJW Bajva Gujarat
28.4 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
29 BRC Vadodara Junction 563 Km 09:30 09:40 10 min Daily Gujarat
30 VS Vishvamitri 566 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Daily Gujarat
30.1 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
30.2 VRM Varnama Gujarat
31 ITA Itola 581 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Daily Gujarat
31.1 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
32 MYG Miyagam Karjan 593 Km 10:12 10:14 2 min Daily Gujarat
32.1 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
32.2 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
33 PLJ Palej 608 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Daily Gujarat
33.1 VRE Varediya Gujarat
34 NIU Nabipur 621 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Gujarat
34.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
35 BH Bharuch Junction 634 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Daily Gujarat
36 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 643 Km 11:09 11:11 2 min Daily Gujarat
36.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
37 PAO Panoli 653 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
37.1 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
38 KSB Kosamba Junction 661 Km 11:29 11:31 2 min Daily Gujarat
39 KIM Kim 669 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
39.1 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
40 SYN Sayan 679 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Daily Gujarat
40.1 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
40.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
40.3 URN Utran Gujarat
41 ST Surat 692 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Daily Gujarat
42 UDN Udhna Junction 696 Km 12:41 12:43 2 min Daily Gujarat
42.1 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
42.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
43 MRL Maroli 713 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Daily Gujarat
44 NVS Navsari 722 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
44.1 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
44.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
44.3 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
45 AML Amalsad 737 Km 13:31 13:33 2 min Daily Gujarat
46 BIM Bilimora Junction 743 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
46.1 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
46.2 DGI Dungri Gujarat
47 BL Valsad 761 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily Gujarat
47.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
48 PAD Pardi 771 Km 14:29 14:31 2 min Daily Gujarat
49 UVD Udvada 777 Km 14:39 14:41 2 min Daily Gujarat
49.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
50 VAPI Vapi 785 Km 14:56 14:58 2 min Daily Gujarat
50.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
51 BLD Bhilad 798 Km 15:17 15:19 2 min Daily Gujarat
52 SJN Sanjan 810 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Daily Gujarat
53 UBR Umbargam Road 815 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Daily Gujarat
53.1 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
54 GVD Gholvad 824 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Daily Maharashtra
55 DRD Dahanu Road 835 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Daily Maharashtra
55.1 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
56 BOR Boisar 856 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
56.1 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
57 PLG Palghar 868 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
57.1 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
58 SAH Saphale 882 Km 17:04 17:06 2 min Daily Maharashtra
58.1 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
59 VR Virar 899 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
59.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
59.2 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
59.3 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
59.4 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
59.5 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
59.6 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
60 BVI Borivali 925 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Maharashtra
60.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
60.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
60.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
60.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
60.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
60.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
60.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
60.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
60.9 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
60.10 BA Bandra Maharashtra
60.11 MM Mahim Maharashtra
60.12 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
61 DDR Dadar (Western) 949 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Daily Maharashtra
61.1 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
61.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
61.3 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
62 BCT Mumbai Central 955 Km 19:15 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Porbandar to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19216, Saurashtra Express. This train operates between Porbandar and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Mumbai Central is 597 miles or 955 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Porbandar

Train No. 19216, Saurashtra Express PBR to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19216, SAURASHTRA EXPRESS. Details about the SAURASHTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.