Given below is the details about Train Number 19005, SAURASHTRA MAIL operating service between Mumbai Central and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Saurashtra Mail, Train Number - 19005
Mumbai Central (BCT)
Okha (OKHA)
Distance 618 miles / 989 km Running Time 19 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail, Train number 19005. Timing of Saurashtra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 20:25 -- Daily MH
2 DDR Dadar (Western) 5 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily MH
3 BVI Borivali 29 Km 21:14 21:16 2 min Daily MH
4 PLG Palghar 86 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily MH
5 VAPI Vapi 169 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily GJ
6 BL Valsad 193 Km 23:29 23:34 5 min Daily GJ
7 ST Surat 262 Km 00:37 00:42 5 min Daily GJ
8 BH Bharuch Junction 321 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Daily GJ
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 391 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily GJ
10 ANND Anand Junction 427 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Daily GJ
11 ND Nadiad Junction 445 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily GJ
12 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 490 Km 04:35 04:55 20 min Daily GJ
13 SAU Sanand 519 Km 05:27 05:29 2 min Daily GJ
14 VG Viramgam Junction 556 Km 06:09 06:11 2 min Daily GJ
15 LTR Lakhtar 599 Km 06:51 06:52 1 min Daily GJ
16 SUNR Surendranagar 620 Km 07:11 07:16 5 min Daily GJ
17 THAN Than Junction 668 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily GJ
18 WKR Wankaner Junction 695 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Daily GJ
19 RJT Rajkot Junction 737 Km 09:52 10:17 25 min Daily GJ
20 PDH Paddhari 761 Km 10:41 10:42 1 min Daily GJ
21 WTJ Jam Wanthali 791 Km 11:31 11:37 6 min Daily GJ
22 ALB Alia Bada 803 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Daily GJ
23 HAPA Hapa 813 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Daily GJ
24 JAM Jamnagar 821 Km 12:16 12:21 5 min Daily GJ
25 KNLS Kanalus Junction 848 Km 12:49 12:50 1 min Daily GJ
26 KMBL Khambhaliya 876 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily GJ
27 BHTA Bhatiya 918 Km 14:13 14:14 1 min Daily GJ
28 DWK Dwarka 960 Km 14:51 14:56 5 min Daily GJ
29 MTHP Mithapur 979 Km 15:17 15:18 1 min Daily GJ
30 OKHA Okha 989 Km 15:45 Destination Daily GJ

Mumbai Central to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19005, Saurashtra Mail. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Okha is 618 miles or 989 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Mumbai Central

Train No. 19005, Saurashtra Mail BCT to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19005, SAURASHTRA MAIL. Details about the SAURASHTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.