Given below is the details about Train Number 19005, SAURASHTRA MAIL operating service between Mumbai Central and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaurashtra Mail Distance619 miles / 990 km
Number19005 Running Time 19 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail, Train number 19005. Timing of Saurashtra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 20:25 -- Daily MH
1.1 MX Mahalakshmi MH
1.2 PL Lower Parel MH
1.3 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road MH
2 DDR Dadar (Western) 6 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily MH
2.1 MRU Matunga Road MH
2.2 MM Mahim MH
2.3 BA Bandra MH
2.4 BDTS Bandra Terminus MH
2.5 KHAR Khar MH
2.6 STC Santacruz MH
2.7 VLP Vileparle MH
2.8 ADH Andheri MH
2.9 JOS Jogeshwari MH
2.10 GMN Goregaon MH
2.11 MDD Malad MH
2.12 KILE Kandivli MH
3 BVI Borivali 30 Km 21:14 21:16 2 min Daily MH
3.1 DIC Dahisar MH
3.2 MIRA Mira Road MH
3.3 BYR Bhayandar MH
3.4 NIG Naigaon MH
3.5 BSR Vasai Road MH
3.6 NSP Nalla Sopara MH
3.7 VR Virar MH
3.8 VTN Vaitarna MH
3.9 SAH Saphale MH
3.10 KLV Kelva Road MH
4 PLG Palghar 87 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily MH
4.1 UOI Umroli MH
4.2 BOR Boisar MH
4.3 VGN Vangaon MH
4.4 DRD Dahanu Road MH
4.5 GVD Gholvad MH
4.6 BRRD Bordi Road MH
4.7 UBR Umbargam Road GJ
4.8 SJN Sanjan GJ
4.9 BLD Bhilad GJ
4.10 KEB Karambeli GJ
5 VAPI Vapi 170 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily GJ
5.1 BAGD Bagwada GJ
5.2 UVD Udvada GJ
5.3 PAD Pardi GJ
5.4 ATUL Atul GJ
6 BL Valsad 194 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Daily GJ
6.1 DGI Dungri GJ
6.2 JRS Joravasan GJ
6.3 BIM Bilimora Junction GJ
6.4 AML Amalsad GJ
6.5 ACL Ancheli GJ
6.6 VDH Vedchha GJ
6.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti GJ
6.8 NVS Navsari GJ
6.9 MRL Maroli GJ
6.10 SCH Sachin GJ
6.11 BHET Bhestan GJ
6.12 UDN Udhna Junction GJ
7 ST Surat 263 Km 00:37 00:42 5 min Daily GJ
7.1 URN Utran GJ
7.2 KSE Kosad GJ
7.3 GTX Gothangam GJ
7.4 SYN Sayan GJ
7.5 KDSD Kudsad GJ
7.6 KIM Kim GJ
7.7 KSB Kosamba Junction GJ
7.8 HAT Hathuran GJ
7.9 PAO Panoli GJ
7.10 SNJL Sanjali GJ
7.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction GJ
8 BH Bharuch Junction 322 Km 01:31 01:33 2 min Daily GJ
8.1 CVJ Chavaj GJ
8.2 NIU Nabipur GJ
8.3 VRE Varediya GJ
8.4 PLJ Palej GJ
8.5 LKD Lakodara GJ
8.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng GJ
8.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan GJ
8.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar GJ
8.9 ITA Itola GJ
8.10 VRM Varnama GJ
8.11 MPR Makarpura GJ
8.12 VS Vishvamitri GJ
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 392 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily GJ
9.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
9.2 BJW Bajva GJ
9.3 RNO Ranoli GJ
9.4 NDR Nandesari GJ
9.5 VDA Vasad Junction GJ
9.6 ADD Adas Road GJ
9.7 VXD Vadod GJ
10 ANND Anand Junction 427 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Daily GJ
10.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav GJ
10.2 UTD Utarsanda GJ
11 ND Nadiad Junction 446 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily GJ
11.1 GTE Gothaj GJ
11.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road GJ
11.3 NEP Nenpur GJ
11.4 KANJ Kanil GJ
11.5 BJD Barejadi GJ
11.6 GER Geratpur GJ
11.7 VTA Vatva GJ
11.8 MAN Maninagar GJ
11.9 KKEC Kankaria South GJ
12 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 491 Km 04:45 05:05 20 min Daily GJ
12.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin GJ
12.2 SBI Sabarmati Junction GJ
12.3 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin GJ
12.4 CLDY Chandlodiya GJ
12.5 ABD Ambli Road GJ
12.6 GGM Gora Ghuma GJ
13 SAU Sanand 520 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Daily GJ
13.1 WSE Vasaniyawa GJ
13.2 CE Chharodi GJ
13.3 VCN Virochannagar GJ
13.4 JKA Jakhvada GJ
14 VG Viramgam Junction 557 Km 06:17 06:19 2 min Daily GJ
14.1 VNRD Vani Road GJ
14.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road GJ
14.3 SR Sabli Road GJ
14.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
14.5 LPR Lilapur Road GJ
14.6 KXZ Kesariya Road GJ
15 LTR Lakhtar 601 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Daily GJ
15.1 BLRD Bala Road GJ
16 SUNR Surendranagar 622 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Daily GJ
16.1 CJR Chamaraj GJ
16.2 DXR Digsar GJ
16.3 MOL Muli Road GJ
16.4 RA Ramparda GJ
16.5 VD Vagdiya GJ
17 THAN Than Junction 670 Km 08:21 08:23 2 min Daily GJ
17.1 LMC Lakhamanchi GJ
17.2 DL Daladi GJ
17.3 LXR Lunseriya GJ
18 WKR Wankaner Junction 696 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily GJ
18.1 WKRC Wankaner City GJ
18.2 AXA Amarsar GJ
18.3 SDD Sindhawadar GJ
18.4 KNKT Kanakot GJ
18.5 KHC Khorana GJ
18.6 BLWR Bileshwar GJ
19 RJT Rajkot Junction 738 Km 10:05 10:30 25 min Daily GJ
19.1 KHDI Khanderi GJ
20 PDH Paddhari 763 Km 10:52 10:54 2 min Daily GJ
20.1 CX Chanol GJ
20.2 HM Hadmatiya Junction GJ
20.3 JALD Jaliya Devani GJ
21 WTJ Jam Wanthali 793 Km 11:27 11:29 2 min Daily GJ
22 ALB Alia Bada 804 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily GJ
23 HAPA Hapa 814 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily GJ
24 JAM Jamnagar 823 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Daily GJ
24.1 LKBL Lakhabawal GJ
24.2 PPLI Pipli GJ
25 KNLS Kanalas Junction 849 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily GJ
25.1 MDPR Modpur GJ
25.2 SYQ Sinhan GJ
26 KMBL Khambhaliya 877 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Daily GJ
26.1 VQD Viramdad GJ
26.2 BHTL Bhatel GJ
26.3 MGTD Meghpur Titodi GJ
26.4 BPKA Bhopalka GJ
27 BHTA Bhatiya 920 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily GJ
27.1 KRGA Kuranga GJ
27.2 OKD Okha Madhi GJ
27.3 GRJA Gorinja GJ
28 DWK Dwarka 961 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Daily GJ
28.1 VVA Varvala GJ
28.2 BMRN Bhimrana GJ
29 MTHP Mithapur 980 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Daily GJ
30 OKHA Okha 990 Km 15:45 Destination Daily GJ

Mumbai Central to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19005, Saurashtra Mail. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Okha is 619 miles or 990 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Mumbai Central

Train No. 19005, Saurashtra Mail BCT to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19005, SAURASHTRA MAIL. Details about the SAURASHTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.