You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Saurashtra Mail

Saurashtra Mail, 19005 - Mumbai Central To Okha

Given below is the details about Train Number 19005, SAURASHTRA MAIL operating service between Mumbai Central and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaurashtra Mail
Number19005
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance619 miles / 990 km
Running Time 19 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail, Train number 19005. Timing of Saurashtra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 20:25 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
1.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
1.3 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
2 DDR Dadar (Western) 6 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
2.2 MM Mahim Maharashtra
2.3 BA Bandra Maharashtra
2.4 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
2.6 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
2.7 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
2.8 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
2.9 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
2.10 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
2.11 MDD Malad Maharashtra
2.12 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 30 Km 21:14 21:16 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
3.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
3.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
3.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
3.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
3.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
3.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
3.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
3.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
3.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
4 PLG Palghar 87 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
4.2 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
4.3 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
4.4 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
4.5 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
4.6 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
4.7 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
4.8 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
4.9 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
4.10 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
5 VAPI Vapi 170 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
5.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
5.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
5.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
6 BL Valsad 194 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
6.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
6.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
6.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
6.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
6.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
6.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
6.8 NVS Navsari Gujarat
6.9 MRL Maroli Gujarat
6.10 SCH Sachin Gujarat
6.11 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
6.12 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
7 ST Surat 263 Km 00:37 00:42 5 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 URN Utran Gujarat
7.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
7.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
7.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
7.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
7.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
7.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
7.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
7.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
7.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
7.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
8 BH Bharuch Junction 322 Km 01:31 01:33 2 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
8.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
8.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
8.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
8.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
8.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
8.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
8.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
8.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
8.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
8.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
8.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 392 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
9.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
9.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
9.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
9.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
9.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
9.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
10 ANND Anand Junction 427 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
10.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
11 ND Nadiad Junction 446 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
11.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
11.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
11.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
11.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
11.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
11.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
11.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
11.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
12 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 491 Km 04:45 05:05 20 min Daily Gujarat
12.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
12.2 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
12.3 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
12.4 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
12.5 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
12.6 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
13 SAU Sanand 520 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Daily Gujarat
13.1 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
13.2 CE Chharodi Gujarat
13.3 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
13.4 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
14 VG Viramgam Junction 557 Km 06:17 06:19 2 min Daily Gujarat
14.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
14.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
14.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
14.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
14.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
14.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
15 LTR Lakhtar 601 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Daily Gujarat
15.1 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
16 SUNR Surendranagar 622 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
16.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
16.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
16.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
16.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
16.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
17 THAN Than Junction 670 Km 08:21 08:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
17.1 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
17.2 DL Daladi Gujarat
17.3 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
18 WKR Wankaner Junction 696 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily Gujarat
18.1 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
18.2 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
18.3 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
18.4 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
18.5 KHC Khorana Gujarat
18.6 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
19 RJT Rajkot Junction 738 Km 10:05 10:30 25 min Daily Gujarat
19.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
20 PDH Paddhari 763 Km 10:52 10:54 2 min Daily Gujarat
20.1 CX Chanol Gujarat
20.2 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
20.3 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
21 WTJ Jam Wanthali 793 Km 11:27 11:29 2 min Daily Gujarat
22 ALB Alia Bada 804 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
23 HAPA Hapa 814 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
24 JAM Jamnagar 823 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Daily Gujarat
24.1 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
24.2 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
25 KNLS Kanalas Junction 849 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
25.1 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
25.2 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
26 KMBL Khambhaliya 877 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
26.1 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
26.2 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
26.3 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
26.4 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
27 BHTA Bhatiya 920 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
27.1 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
27.2 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
27.3 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
28 DWK Dwarka 961 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
28.1 VVA Varvala Gujarat
28.2 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
29 MTHP Mithapur 980 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Daily Gujarat
30 OKHA Okha 990 Km 15:45 Destination Daily Gujarat

Mumbai Central to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19005, Saurashtra Mail. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Okha is 619 miles or 990 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Mumbai Central

Train No. 19005, Saurashtra Mail BCT to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19005, SAURASHTRA MAIL. Details about the SAURASHTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.