Given below is the details about Train Number 19006, SAURASHTRA MAIL operating service between Okha and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaurashtra Mail Distance619 miles / 990 km
Number19006 Running Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail, Train number 19006. Timing of Saurashtra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 12:25 -- Daily GJ
2 MTHP Mithapur 9 Km 12:36 12:37 1 min Daily GJ
2.1 BMRN Bhimrana GJ
2.2 VVA Varvala GJ
3 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 12:58 13:03 5 min Daily GJ
3.1 GRJA Gorinja GJ
3.2 OKD Okha Madhi GJ
3.3 KRGA Kuranga GJ
4 BHTA Bhatiya 70 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily GJ
4.1 BPKA Bhopalka GJ
4.2 MGTD Meghpur Titodi GJ
4.3 BHTL Bhatel GJ
4.4 VQD Viramdad GJ
5 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 14:18 14:23 5 min Daily GJ
5.1 SYQ Sinhan GJ
5.2 MDPR Modpur GJ
6 KNLS Kanalas Junction 140 Km 15:02 15:03 1 min Daily GJ
6.1 PPLI Pipli GJ
6.2 LKBL Lakhabawal GJ
7 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Daily GJ
8 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Daily GJ
9 ALB Alia Bada 186 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily GJ
10 WTJ Jam Wanthali 197 Km 16:17 16:18 1 min Daily GJ
10.1 JALD Jaliya Devani GJ
10.2 HM Hadmatiya Junction GJ
10.3 CX Chanol GJ
11 PDH Paddhari 227 Km 16:42 16:43 1 min Daily GJ
11.1 KHDI Khanderi GJ
12 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 17:15 17:45 30 min Daily GJ
12.1 BLWR Bileshwar GJ
12.2 KHC Khorana GJ
12.3 KNKT Kanakot GJ
12.4 SDD Sindhawadar GJ
12.5 AXA Amarsar GJ
12.6 WKRC Wankaner City GJ
13 WKR Wankaner Junction 293 Km 18:23 18:28 5 min Daily GJ
13.1 LXR Lunseriya GJ
13.2 DL Daladi GJ
13.3 LMC Lakhamanchi GJ
14 THAN Than Junction 320 Km 18:52 18:54 2 min Daily GJ
14.1 VD Vagdiya GJ
14.2 RA Ramparda GJ
14.3 MOL Muli Road GJ
14.4 DXR Digsar GJ
14.5 CJR Chamaraj GJ
15 SUNR Surendranagar 368 Km 19:32 19:37 5 min Daily GJ
15.1 BLRD Bala Road GJ
16 LTR Lakhtar 389 Km 19:55 20:01 6 min Daily GJ
16.1 KXZ Kesariya Road GJ
16.2 LPR Lilapur Road GJ
16.3 BMM Bhaskarpara
16.4 SR Sabli Road GJ
16.5 KHRS Khareshwar Road GJ
16.6 VNRD Vani Road GJ
17 VG Viramgam Junction 432 Km 21:06 21:10 4 min Daily GJ
17.1 JKA Jakhvada GJ
17.2 VCN Virochannagar GJ
17.3 CE Chharodi GJ
17.4 WSE Vasaniyawa GJ
18 SAU Sanand 469 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Daily GJ
19 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 498 Km 22:25 22:50 25 min Daily GJ
19.1 KKEC Kankaria South GJ
19.2 MAN Maninagar GJ
19.3 VTA Vatva GJ
19.4 GER Geratpur GJ
19.5 BJD Barejadi GJ
19.6 KANJ Kanil GJ
19.7 NEP Nenpur GJ
19.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road GJ
19.9 GTE Gothaj GJ
20 ND Nadiad Junction 543 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Daily GJ
20.1 UTD Utarsanda GJ
20.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav GJ
21 ANND Anand Junction 562 Km 23:52 23:54 2 min Daily GJ
21.1 VXD Vadod GJ
21.2 ADD Adas Road GJ
21.3 VDA Vasad Junction GJ
21.4 NDR Nandesari GJ
21.5 RNO Ranoli GJ
21.6 BJW Bajva GJ
21.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
22 BRC Vadodara Junction 598 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Daily GJ
22.1 VS Vishvamitri GJ
22.2 MPR Makarpura GJ
22.3 VRM Varnama GJ
22.4 ITA Itola GJ
22.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar GJ
22.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan GJ
22.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng GJ
22.8 LKD Lakodara GJ
22.9 PLJ Palej GJ
22.10 VRE Varediya GJ
22.11 NIU Nabipur GJ
22.12 CVJ Chavaj GJ
23 BH Bharuch Junction 668 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Daily GJ
23.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction GJ
23.2 SNJL Sanjali GJ
23.3 PAO Panoli GJ
23.4 HAT Hathuran GJ
23.5 KSB Kosamba Junction GJ
23.6 KIM Kim GJ
23.7 KDSD Kudsad GJ
23.8 SYN Sayan GJ
23.9 GTX Gothangam GJ
23.10 KSE Kosad GJ
23.11 URN Utran GJ
24 ST Surat 726 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily GJ
24.1 UDN Udhna Junction GJ
24.2 BHET Bhestan GJ
24.3 SCH Sachin GJ
24.4 MRL Maroli GJ
25 NVS Navsari 756 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Daily GJ
25.1 GNST Gandhi Smriti GJ
25.2 VDH Vedchha GJ
25.3 ACL Ancheli GJ
25.4 AML Amalsad GJ
25.5 BIM Bilimora Junction GJ
25.6 JRS Joravasan GJ
25.7 DGI Dungri GJ
26 BL Valsad 795 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Daily GJ
26.1 ATUL Atul GJ
26.2 PAD Pardi GJ
26.3 UVD Udvada GJ
26.4 BAGD Bagwada GJ
27 VAPI Vapi 819 Km 04:05 04:07 2 min Daily GJ
27.1 KEB Karambeli GJ
27.2 BLD Bhilad GJ
27.3 SJN Sanjan GJ
27.4 UBR Umbargam Road GJ
27.5 BRRD Bordi Road MH
27.6 GVD Gholvad MH
27.7 DRD Dahanu Road MH
27.8 VGN Vangaon MH
27.9 BOR Boisar MH
27.10 UOI Umroli MH
28 PLG Palghar 902 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily MH
28.1 KLV Kelva Road MH
28.2 SAH Saphale MH
28.3 VTN Vaitarna MH
28.4 VR Virar MH
28.5 NSP Nalla Sopara MH
28.6 BSR Vasai Road MH
28.7 NIG Naigaon MH
28.8 BYR Bhayandar MH
28.9 MIRA Mira Road MH
28.10 DIC Dahisar MH
29 BVI Borivali 959 Km 06:02 06:07 5 min Daily MH
29.1 KILE Kandivli MH
29.2 MDD Malad MH
29.3 GMN Goregaon MH
29.4 JOS Jogeshwari MH
29.5 ADH Andheri MH
29.6 VLP Vileparle MH
29.7 STC Santacruz MH
29.8 KHAR Khar MH
29.9 BDTS Bandra Terminus MH
29.10 BA Bandra MH
29.11 MM Mahim MH
29.12 MRU Matunga Road MH
30 DDR Dadar (Western) 983 Km 06:37 06:42 5 min Daily MH
30.1 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road MH
30.2 PL Lower Parel MH
30.3 MX Mahalakshmi MH
31 BCT Mumbai Central 989 Km 07:10 Destination Daily MH

Okha to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19006, Saurashtra Mail. This train operates between Okha and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Mumbai Central is 619 miles or 990 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Okha

Train No. 19006, Saurashtra Mail OKHA to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19006, SAURASHTRA MAIL. Details about the SAURASHTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.