Given below is the details about Train Number 19006, SAURASHTRA MAIL operating service between Okha and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaurashtra Mail Distance618 miles / 989 km
Number19006 Running Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail, Train number 19006. Timing of Saurashtra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 12:25 -- Daily GJ
2 MTHP Mithapur 9 Km 12:36 12:37 1 min Daily GJ
3 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 12:58 13:03 5 min Daily GJ
4 BHTA Bhatiya 70 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily GJ
5 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 14:21 14:26 5 min Daily GJ
6 KNLS Kanalas Junction 140 Km 14:52 14:53 1 min Daily GJ
7 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Daily GJ
8 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Daily GJ
9 ALB Alia Bada 186 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily GJ
10 WTJ Jam Wanthali 197 Km 16:17 16:18 1 min Daily GJ
11 PDH Paddhari 227 Km 16:42 16:43 1 min Daily GJ
12 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 17:15 17:45 30 min Daily GJ
13 WKR Wankaner Junction 293 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Daily GJ
14 THAN Than Junction 320 Km 18:54 18:56 2 min Daily GJ
15 SUNR Surendranagar 368 Km 19:34 19:39 5 min Daily GJ
16 LTR Lakhtar 389 Km 19:57 19:58 1 min Daily GJ
17 VG Viramgam Junction 432 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Daily GJ
18 SAU Sanand 469 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily GJ
19 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 498 Km 22:25 22:50 25 min Daily GJ
20 ND Nadiad Junction 543 Km 23:34 23:36 2 min Daily GJ
21 ANND Anand Junction 562 Km 23:51 23:53 2 min Daily GJ
22 BRC Vadodara Junction 597 Km 00:42 00:47 5 min Daily GJ
23 BH Bharuch Junction 668 Km 01:34 01:36 2 min Daily GJ
24 ST Surat 726 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily GJ
25 NVS Navsari 756 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Daily GJ
26 BL Valsad 795 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Daily GJ
27 VAPI Vapi 819 Km 04:05 04:07 2 min Daily GJ
28 PLG Palghar 902 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily MH
29 BVI Borivali 959 Km 06:02 06:07 5 min Daily MH
30 DDR Dadar (Western) 983 Km 06:37 06:42 5 min Daily MH
31 BCT Mumbai Central 989 Km 07:10 Destination Daily MH

Okha to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19006, Saurashtra Mail. This train operates between Okha and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Mumbai Central is 618 miles or 989 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Okha

Train No. 19006, Saurashtra Mail OKHA to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19006, SAURASHTRA MAIL. Details about the SAURASHTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.