You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Saurashtra Mail
 

Saurashtra Mail, 19006 - Okha To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 19006, SAURASHTRA MAIL operating service between Okha and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSaurashtra Mail
Number19006
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance619 miles / 990 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail, Train number 19006. Timing of Saurashtra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 12:25 -- Daily Gujarat
2 MTHP Mithapur 10 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Daily Gujarat
2.1 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
2.2 VVA Varvala Gujarat
3 DWK Dwarka 29 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Daily Gujarat
3.1 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
3.2 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
3.3 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
4 BHTA Bhatiya 71 Km 13:37 13:39 2 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
4.2 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
4.3 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
4.4 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
5 KMBL Khambhaliya 114 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
5.2 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
6 KNLS Kanalas Junction 141 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
6.2 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
7 JAM Jamnagar 168 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily Gujarat
8 HAPA Hapa 177 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily Gujarat
9 ALB Alia Bada 186 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Daily Gujarat
10 WTJ Jam Wanthali 198 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
10.2 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
10.3 CX Chanol Gujarat
11 PDH Paddhari 228 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
12 RJT Rajkot Junction 253 Km 17:15 17:45 30 min Daily Gujarat
12.1 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
12.2 KHC Khorana Gujarat
12.3 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
12.4 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
12.5 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
12.6 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
13 WKR Wankaner Junction 294 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
13.1 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
13.2 DL Daladi Gujarat
13.3 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
14 THAN Than Junction 321 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily Gujarat
14.1 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
14.2 RA Ramparda Gujarat
14.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
14.4 DXR Digsar Gujarat
14.5 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
15 SUNR Surendranagar 369 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily Gujarat
15.1 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
16 LTR Lakhtar 390 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
16.1 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
16.2 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
16.3 BMM Bhaskarpara
16.4 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
16.5 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
16.6 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
17 VG Viramgam Junction 434 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily Gujarat
17.1 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
17.2 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
17.3 CE Chharodi Gujarat
17.4 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
18 SAU Sanand 471 Km 21:39 21:41 2 min Daily Gujarat
18.1 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
18.2 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
18.3 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
18.4 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
18.5 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
18.6 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
19 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 499 Km 22:25 22:50 25 min Daily Gujarat
19.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
19.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
19.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
19.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
19.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
19.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
19.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
19.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
19.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
20 ND Nadiad Junction 545 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Daily Gujarat
20.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
20.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
21 ANND Anand Junction 563 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Daily Gujarat
21.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
21.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
21.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
21.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
21.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
21.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
21.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
22 BRC Vadodara Junction 599 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Daily Gujarat
22.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
22.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
22.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
22.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
22.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
22.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
22.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
22.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
22.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
22.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
22.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
22.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
23 BH Bharuch Junction 669 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily Gujarat
23.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
23.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
23.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
23.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
23.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
23.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
23.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
23.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
23.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
23.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
23.11 URN Utran Gujarat
24 ST Surat 728 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Gujarat
24.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
24.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
24.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
24.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
25 NVS Navsari 758 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Daily Gujarat
25.1 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
25.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
25.3 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
25.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
25.5 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
25.6 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
25.7 DGI Dungri Gujarat
26 BL Valsad 797 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
26.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
26.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
26.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
26.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
27 VAPI Vapi 821 Km 04:05 04:07 2 min Daily Gujarat
27.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
27.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
27.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
27.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
27.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
27.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
27.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
27.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
27.9 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
27.10 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
28 PLG Palghar 904 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
28.2 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
28.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
28.4 VR Virar Maharashtra
28.5 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
28.6 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
28.7 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
28.8 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
28.9 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
28.10 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
29 BVI Borivali 961 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
29.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
29.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
29.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
29.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
29.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
29.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
29.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
29.9 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
29.10 BA Bandra Maharashtra
29.11 MM Mahim Maharashtra
29.12 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
30 DDR Dadar (Western) 985 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
30.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
30.3 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
31 BCT Mumbai Central 990 Km 07:10 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Okha to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19006, Saurashtra Mail. This train operates between Okha and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Mumbai Central is 619 miles or 990 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Okha

Train No. 19006, Saurashtra Mail OKHA to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19006, SAURASHTRA MAIL. Details about the SAURASHTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.