Given below is details about Train Number 50107, SAWANTWADI MADGAON PASSENGER running between Sawantwadi Road and Madgaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.50107, Sawantwadi Madgaon Passenger
Distance56 miles / 90 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Sawantwadi Road Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sawantwadi Madgaon Passenger, Train number 50107. Timing of Sawantwadi Madgaon Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sawantwadi Road

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)
Origin NA 17:55 NA Daily
Madure (MADR)
10 Km 18:05 18:06 1min Daily
Pernem (PERN)
30 Km 18:30 18:31 1min Daily
Thivim (THVM)
41 Km 18:50 18:51 1min Daily
Karmali Railway Station (KRMI)
58 Km 19:11 19:12 1min Daily
Verna (VEN)
74 Km 19:24 19:25 1min Daily
Majorda (MJO)
79 Km 19:34 19:35 1min Daily
Suravali (SRVX)
83 Km 19:41 19:42 1min Daily
Madgaon (MAO)
90 Km 20:30 Destination Daily

Sawantwadi Road to Madgaon - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 50107, Sawantwadi Madgaon Passenger. This train operates between Sawantwadi Road and Madgaon. Map also shows all the stations where Sawantwadi Madgaon Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sawantwadi Road and Madgaon is 56 miles or 90 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sawantwadi Road to Madgaon
Return Trains from Madgaon to Sawantwadi Road

Train No. 50107, Sawantwadi Madgaon Passenger SWV to MAO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 50107, SAWANTWADI MADGAON PASSENGER. Details about the SAWANTWADI MADGAON PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.