Given below is the details about Train Number 12987, SEALDAH AJMER EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sealdah Ajmer Express, Train Number - 12987
Sealdah (SDAH)
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Distance 1028 miles / 1644 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Ajmer Express, Train number 12987. Timing of Sealdah Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 23:05 -- Daily WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 104 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily WB
3 DGR Durgapur 167 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily WB
4 RNG Raniganj 192 Km 01:43 01:44 1 min Daily WB
5 ASN Asansol Junction 210 Km 02:05 02:08 3 min Daily WB
6 DHN Dhanbad Junction 269 Km 03:07 03:17 10 min Daily JH
7 PNME Parasnath 316 Km 03:53 03:58 5 min Daily JH
8 KQR Koderma 391 Km 04:48 04:53 5 min Daily JH
9 GAYA Gaya Junction 467 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Daily BR
10 DOS Dehri On Sone 553 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Daily BR
11 SSM Sasaram 570 Km 07:41 07:43 2 min Daily BR
12 BBU Bhabua Road 618 Km 08:19 08:21 2 min Daily BR
13 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 672 Km 09:35 09:50 15 min Daily UP
14 ALD Allahabad Junction 821 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Daily UP
15 CNB Kanpur Central 1015 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Daily UP
16 TDL Tundla Junction 1246 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Daily UP
17 AF Agra Fort 1269 Km 18:35 19:00 25 min Daily UP
18 AH Achhnera Junction 1295 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Daily UP
19 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1322 Km 20:07 20:12 5 min Daily RJ
20 JP Jaipur 1510 Km 23:55 00:05 10 min Daily RJ
21 KSG Kishangarh 1615 Km 01:56 01:58 2 min Daily RJ
22 AII Ajmer Junction 1644 Km 02:45 Destination Daily RJ

Sealdah to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12987, Sealdah Ajmer Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction is 1028 miles or 1644 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 12987, Sealdah Ajmer Express SDAH to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12987, SEALDAH AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.