Given below is the details about Train Number 12987, SEALDAH AJMER EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSealdah Ajmer Express Distance1026 miles / 1642 km
Number12987 Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Ajmer Express, Train number 12987. Timing of Sealdah Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 23:05 -- Daily WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 104 Km 00:33 00:36 3 min Daily WB
3 DGR Durgapur 167 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily WB
4 RNG Raniganj 197 Km 01:43 01:44 1 min Daily WB
5 ASN Asansol Junction 215 Km 02:05 02:08 3 min Daily WB
6 DHN Dhanbad Junction 274 Km 03:07 03:17 10 min Daily JH
7 PNME Parasnath 321 Km 03:53 03:58 5 min Daily JH
8 KQR Koderma 396 Km 04:48 04:53 5 min Daily JH
9 GAYA Gaya Junction 472 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Daily BR
10 SSM Sasaram 575 Km 07:42 07:43 1 min Daily BR
11 BBU Bhabua Road 623 Km 08:20 08:21 1 min Daily BR
12 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 677 Km 09:35 09:50 15 min Daily UP
13 ALD Allahabad Junction 830 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Daily UP
14 CNB Kanpur Central 1025 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Daily UP
15 TDL Tundla Junction 1255 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Daily UP
16 AF Agra Fort 1278 Km 18:50 19:15 25 min Daily UP
17 AH Achhnera Junction 1304 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily UP
18 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1332 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily RJ
19 JP Jaipur 1519 Km 23:50 23:59 9 min Daily RJ
20 KSG Kishangarh 1625 Km 01:54 01:56 2 min Daily RJ
21 AII Ajmer Junction 1654 Km 02:45 Destination Daily RJ

Sealdah to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12987, Sealdah Ajmer Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction is 1026 miles or 1642 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 12987, Sealdah Ajmer Express SDAH to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12987, SEALDAH AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.