You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sealdah Ajmer Express

Sealdah Ajmer Express, 12987 - Sealdah To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12987, SEALDAH AJMER EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSealdah Ajmer Express
Number12987
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1026 miles / 1642 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Ajmer Express, Train number 12987. Timing of Sealdah Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 23:05 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 104 Km 00:33 00:36 3 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
2.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
2.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
2.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
2.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
2.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
2.7 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
2.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
3 DGR Durgapur 167 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
3.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
3.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
3.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
3.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
3.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
4 RNG Raniganj 197 Km 01:44 01:46 2 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
4.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
4.3 ASNE Asansol East
5 ASN Asansol Junction 215 Km 02:05 02:08 3 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
5.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
5.3 ULT Kulti West Bengal
5.4 BRR Barakar West Bengal
5.5 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
5.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
5.7 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
5.8 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
5.9 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
5.10 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
5.11 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
6 DHN Dhanbad Junction 274 Km 03:07 03:17 10 min Daily Jharkhand
6.1 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
6.2 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
6.3 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
6.4 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
6.5 GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand
6.6 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
6.7 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
7 PNME Parasnath 321 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily Jharkhand
7.1 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
7.2 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
7.3 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
7.4 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
7.5 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
7.6 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
7.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
7.8 DSME Dasara
7.9 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
7.10 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
7.11 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
7.12 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
7.13 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
8 KQR Koderma 396 Km 04:48 04:52 4 min Daily Jharkhand
8.1 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
8.2 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
8.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
8.4 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
8.5 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
8.6 GAP Gurpa Bihar
8.7 PRP Paharpur Bihar
8.8 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
8.9 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
8.10 BNF Bandhua Bihar
8.11 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
8.12 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
9 GAYA Gaya Junction 472 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Daily Bihar
9.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
9.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
9.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
9.4 GRRU Guraru Bihar
9.5 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
9.6 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
9.7 DORD Deo Road Bihar
9.8 JHN Jakhim Bihar
9.9 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
9.10 PES Phesar Bihar
9.11 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
9.12 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
9.13 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
9.14 ADSR ADSR Bihar
9.15 DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar
9.16 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
9.17 KWD Karwandia Bihar
10 SSM Sasaram 575 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Bihar
10.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
10.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
10.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
10.4 KTQ Kudra Bihar
10.5 PSE Pusauli Bihar
10.6 MTGE Muthani Bihar
11 BBU Bhabua Road 623 Km 08:21 08:23 2 min Daily Bihar
11.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
11.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
11.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
11.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
11.5 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
11.6 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
11.7 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
12 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 677 Km 09:35 09:50 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 ALD Allahabad Junction 830 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 CNB Kanpur Central 1025 Km 14:45 15:00 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 TDL Tundla Junction 1255 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
15.2 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
15.3 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
15.4 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
16 AF Agra Fort 1278 Km 18:50 19:15 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.2 BCP Bichpuri Uttar Pradesh
16.3 RAI Raibha Uttar Pradesh
17 AH Achhnera Junction 1304 Km 19:59 20:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 CIK Chiksana Rajasthan
17.2 IK Ikran Rajasthan
17.3 NHB Noh Bachhamdi Rajasthan
18 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1332 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19 JP Jaipur 1519 Km 23:50 -- 10 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
19.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
19.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
19.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
19.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
19.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
19.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
19.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
19.9 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
19.10 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
19.11 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
19.12 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
19.13 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
19.14 SALI Sali Rajasthan
19.15 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
19.16 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
19.17 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
20 KSG Kishangarh 1625 Km 01:54 01:56 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20.1 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
20.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
20.3 MD Madar Rajasthan
21 AII Ajmer Junction 1654 Km 02:45 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Sealdah to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12987, Sealdah Ajmer Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction is 1026 miles or 1642 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 12987, Sealdah Ajmer Express SDAH to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12987, SEALDAH AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.