You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sealdah Duronto Express
 

Sealdah Duronto Express, 12259 - Sealdah To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12259, SEALDAH DURONTO EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSealdah Duronto Express
Number12259
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday
TypeDuronto
Distance908 miles / 1452 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops0
Avg. Speed89 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Duronto Express, Train number 12259. Timing of Sealdah Duronto Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 18:30 -- Su, Mo, We & Th West Bengal
1.1 KGK Kankurgachhi Road West Bengal
1.2 BNXR Bidhan Nagar West Bengal
1.3 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
1.4 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
1.5 DAKE Dakhineswar West Bengal
1.6 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
1.7 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
1.8 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
1.9 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
1.10 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
1.11 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
1.12 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
1.13 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
1.14 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
1.15 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
1.16 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
1.17 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
1.18 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
1.19 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
1.20 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
1.21 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
1.22 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
1.23 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
1.24 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
1.25 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
1.26 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
1.27 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
1.28 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
1.29 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
1.30 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
1.31 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
1.32 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
1.33 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
1.34 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
1.35 BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal
1.36 TIT Talit West Bengal
1.37 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
1.38 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
1.39 GLI Galsi West Bengal
1.40 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
1.41 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
1.42 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
1.43 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
1.44 DGR Durgapur West Bengal
1.45 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
1.46 OYR Waria West Bengal
1.47 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
1.48 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
1.49 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
1.50 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
1.51 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
1.52 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
1.53 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
1.54 ASNE Asansol East
1.55 ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal
1.56 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
1.57 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
1.58 ULT Kulti West Bengal
1.59 BRR Barakar West Bengal
1.60 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
1.61 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
1.62 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
1.63 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
1.64 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
1.65 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
1.66 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
1.67 DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand
1.68 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
1.69 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
1.70 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
1.71 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
1.72 GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand
1.73 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
1.74 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
1.75 PNME Parasnath Jharkhand
1.76 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
1.77 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
1.78 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
1.79 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
1.80 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
1.81 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
1.82 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
1.83 DSME Dasara
1.84 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
1.85 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
1.86 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
1.87 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
1.88 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
1.89 KQR Koderma Jharkhand
1.90 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
1.91 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
1.92 DLW Dilwa Bihar
1.93 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
1.94 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
1.95 GAP Gurpa Bihar
1.96 PRP Paharpur Bihar
1.97 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
1.98 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
1.99 BNF Bandhua Bihar
1.100 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
1.101 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
1.102 GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar
1.103 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
1.104 KSTA Kastha Bihar
1.105 PRY Paraiya Bihar
1.106 GRRU Guraru Bihar
1.107 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
1.108 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
1.109 DORD Deo Road Bihar
1.110 JHN Jakhim Bihar
1.111 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
1.112 PES Phesar Bihar
1.113 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
1.114 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
1.115 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
1.116 ADSR ADSR Bihar
1.117 DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar
1.118 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
1.119 KWD Karwandia Bihar
1.120 SSM Sasaram Bihar
1.121 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
1.122 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
1.123 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
1.124 KTQ Kudra Bihar
1.125 PSE Pusauli Bihar
1.126 MTGE Muthani Bihar
1.127 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
1.128 DGO Durgauti Bihar
1.129 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
1.130 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
1.131 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
1.132 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
1.133 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
1.134 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
1.135 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.136 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
1.137 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
1.138 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
1.139 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
1.140 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
1.141 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
1.142 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
1.143 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
1.144 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
1.145 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
1.146 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
1.147 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
1.148 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
1.149 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
1.150 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
1.151 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
1.152 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
1.153 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
1.154 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
1.155 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
1.156 ALD Allahabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.157 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
1.158 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
1.159 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
1.160 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
1.161 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
1.162 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
1.163 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
1.164 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
1.165 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
1.166 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
1.167 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
1.168 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
1.169 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
1.170 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
1.171 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
1.172 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
1.173 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
1.174 FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
1.175 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.176 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
1.177 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
1.178 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
1.179 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
1.180 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
1.181 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
1.182 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
1.183 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
1.184 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
1.185 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
1.186 CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh
1.187 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
1.188 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.189 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
1.190 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
1.191 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
1.192 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
1.193 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
1.194 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
1.195 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
1.196 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
1.197 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
1.198 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.199 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
1.200 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
1.201 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
1.202 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
1.203 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.204 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
1.205 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
1.206 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
1.207 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
1.208 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
1.209 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.210 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
1.211 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
1.212 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
1.213 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.214 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
1.215 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
1.216 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
1.217 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.218 WSC Shivarampur
1.219 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
1.220 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
1.221 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
1.222 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
1.223 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
1.224 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.225 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
1.226 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
1.227 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
1.228 ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.229 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
1.230 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.231 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.232 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.233 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.234 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.235 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.236 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.237 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.238 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.239 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.240 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.241 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.242 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.243 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.244 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.245 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.246 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.247 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.248 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.249 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.250 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.251 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.252 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.253 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.254 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
2 NDLS New Delhi 1452 Km 11:25 Destination Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi

Sealdah to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12259, Sealdah Duronto Express. This train operates between Sealdah and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah Duronto Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and New Delhi is 908 miles or 1452 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Sealdah

Train No. 12259, Sealdah Duronto Express SDAH to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12259, SEALDAH DURONTO EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH DURONTO EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.