Given below is the details about Train Number 13152, SEALDAH EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSealdah Express Distance1238 miles / 1981 km
Number13152 Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops95
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Express, Train number 13152. Timing of Sealdah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 18:55 -- Daily JK
2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 20 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily JK
3 SMBX Samba 32 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily JK
4 HRNR Hira Nagar 47 Km 19:45 19:46 1 min Daily JK
5 CKDL Chakdayala 50 Km 19:50 19:51 1 min Daily JK
6 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Daily JK
7 SJNP Sujanpur 91 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily PB
8 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily PB
9 MEX Mukerian 138 Km 22:47 22:49 2 min Daily PB
10 DZA Dasuya 154 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily PB
11 TDO Tanda Urmar 169 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily PB
12 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Daily PB
13 PGW Phagwara Junction 228 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily PB
14 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Daily PB
15 KNN Khanna 306 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Daily PB
16 SIR Sirhind Junction 324 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily PB
17 RPJ Rajpura Junction 350 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Daily PB
18 UBC Ambala City 370 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Daily HR
19 UMB Ambala Cantonment 377 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily HR
20 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 424 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Daily HR
21 JUD Jagadhri 428 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily HR
22 SRE Saharanpur 459 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Daily UP
23 RK Roorkee 493 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily UT
24 LRJ Laksar Junction 512 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily UT
25 RSI Raisi 519 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily UT
26 CNK Chandok 535 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily UP
27 MZM Muzzampur NRYN 542 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Daily UP
28 NBD Najibabad Junction 553 Km 08:07 08:12 5 min Daily UP
29 NGG Nagina 575 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min Daily UP
30 DPR Dhampur 592 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Daily UP
31 SEO Seohara 605 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Daily UP
32 KNT Kanth 622 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Daily UP
33 MB Moradabad 651 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Daily UP
34 RMU Rampur 678 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Daily UP
35 MIL Milak 702 Km 11:39 11:41 2 min Daily UP
36 CBJ Clutterbuckganj 734 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Daily UP
37 BE Bareilly 742 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Daily UP
38 PMR Pitambarpur 762 Km 12:47 12:49 2 min Daily UP
39 TLH Tilhar 794 Km 13:19 13:21 2 min Daily UP
40 SPN Shahjehanpur 812 Km 13:47 13:52 5 min Daily UP
41 ROZA Roza Junction 820 Km 14:01 14:03 2 min Daily UP
42 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 843 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily UP
43 HRI Hardoi 875 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily UP
44 BLM Balamu Junction 908 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Daily UP
45 SAN Sandila 928 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Daily UP
46 MLD Malihabad 953 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily UP
47 LKO Lucknow 977 Km 17:05 17:20 15 min Daily UP
48 BBK Barabanki Junction 1005 Km 18:04 18:06 2 min Daily UP
49 SGJ Safdarganj 1023 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily UP
50 DYD Daryabad 1043 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily UP
51 RDL Rudauli 1066 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Daily UP
52 SLW Sohwal 1089 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Daily UP
53 FD Faizabad Junction 1104 Km 20:52 20:57 5 min Daily UP
54 ACND Andevnagar 1107 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Daily UP
55 AY Ayodhya 1112 Km 21:17 21:18 1 min Daily UP
56 GGJ Goshainganj 1143 Km 21:56 21:58 2 min Daily UP
57 ABP Akbarpur 1165 Km 22:19 22:21 2 min Daily UP
58 MLPR Malipur 1184 Km 22:37 22:38 1 min Daily UP
59 SHG Shahganj Junction 1209 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily UP
60 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1243 Km 23:45 23:47 2 min Daily UP
61 BSB Varanasi Junction 1300 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Daily UP
62 KEI Kashi 1306 Km 01:51 01:53 2 min Daily UP
63 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1319 Km 02:40 03:00 20 min Daily UP
64 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 1336 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily UP
65 SYJ Saidraja 1344 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Daily UP
66 BBU Bhabua Road 1373 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily BR
67 KTQ Kudra 1395 Km 04:09 04:11 2 min Daily BR
68 SSM Sasaram 1421 Km 04:31 04:33 2 min Daily BR
69 DOS Dehri On Sone 1438 Km 04:51 04:53 2 min Daily BR
70 SEB Son Nagar 1444 Km 04:59 05:01 2 min Daily BR
71 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1455 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Daily BR
72 JHN Jakhim 1475 Km 05:29 05:31 2 min Daily BR
73 RFJ Rafiganj 1486 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily BR
74 GRRU Guraru 1502 Km 05:58 05:59 1 min Daily BR
75 GAYA Gaya Junction 1524 Km 06:34 06:39 5 min Daily BR
76 TKN Tankuppa 1543 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily BR
77 PRP Paharpur 1556 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily BR
78 GAP Gurpa 1568 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily BR
79 GJD Gujhandi 1590 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily JH
80 KQR Koderma 1600 Km 08:09 08:12 3 min Daily JH
81 PSB Parsabad 1626 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily JH
82 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1648 Km 08:52 08:54 2 min Daily JH
83 PNME Parasnath 1675 Km 09:16 09:21 5 min Daily JH
84 GMO Gomoh Junction 1693 Km 09:36 09:46 10 min Daily JH
85 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1722 Km 10:28 10:35 7 min Daily JH
86 KMME Kumardubi 1761 Km 11:02 11:04 2 min Daily JH
87 BRR Barakar 1764 Km 11:07 11:09 2 min Daily WB
88 ULT Kulti 1767 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Daily WB
89 ASN Asansol Junction 1781 Km 11:35 11:50 15 min Daily WB
90 RNG Raniganj 1799 Km 12:05 12:07 2 min Daily WB
91 UDL Andal Junction 1807 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily WB
92 DGR Durgapur 1829 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily WB
93 PAN Panagarh 1844 Km 12:55 12:57 2 min Daily WB
94 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1892 Km 13:38 13:43 5 min Daily WB
95 KQU Kamarkundu 1953 Km 14:34 14:36 2 min Daily WB
96 DAKE Dakhineswar 1980 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Daily WB
97 KOAA Kolkata 1989 Km 15:55 Destination Daily WB

Jammu Tawi to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13152, Sealdah Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata is 1238 miles or 1981 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 13152, Sealdah Express JAT to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13152, SEALDAH EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.