You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sealdah Express

Sealdah Express, 13152 - Jammu Tawi To Kolkata

Given below is the details about Train Number 13152, SEALDAH EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSealdah Express
Number13152
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1238 miles / 1981 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops95
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Express, Train number 13152. Timing of Sealdah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 18:55 -- Daily Jammu and Kashmir
2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 20 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
3 SMBX Samba 32 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
4 HRNR Hira Nagar 47 Km 19:45 19:46 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
5 CKDL Chakdayala 50 Km 19:50 19:51 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
6 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
7 SJNP Sujanpur 91 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Punjab
8 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Punjab
9 MEX Mukerian 138 Km 22:47 22:49 2 min Daily Punjab
10 DZA Dasuya 154 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily Punjab
11 TDO Tanda Urmar 169 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily Punjab
12 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Daily Punjab
13 PGW Phagwara Junction 228 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily Punjab
14 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Daily Punjab
15 KNN Khanna 306 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Daily Punjab
16 SIR Sirhind Junction 324 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Punjab
17 RPJ Rajpura Junction 350 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Daily Punjab
18 UBC Ambala City 370 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Daily Haryana
19 UMB Ambala Cantonment 377 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily Haryana
20 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 424 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Daily Haryana
21 JUD Jagadhri 428 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Haryana
22 SRE Saharanpur 459 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 RK Roorkee 493 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
24 LRJ Laksar Junction 512 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
25 RSI Raisi 519 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
26 CNK Chandok 535 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 MZM Muzzampur NRYN 542 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 NBD Najibabad Junction 553 Km 08:07 08:12 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 NGG Nagina 575 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 DPR Dhampur 592 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 SEO Seohara 605 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 KNT Kanth 622 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 MB Moradabad 651 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 RMU Rampur 678 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 MIL Milak 702 Km 11:39 11:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 CBJ Clutterbuckganj 734 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 BE Bareilly 742 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 PMR Pitambarpur 762 Km 12:47 12:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 TLH Tilhar 794 Km 13:19 13:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 SPN Shahjehanpur 812 Km 13:47 13:52 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 ROZA Roza Junction 820 Km 14:01 14:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 843 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43 HRI Hardoi 875 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 BLM Balamu Junction 908 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 SAN Sandila 928 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46 MLD Malihabad 953 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47 LKO Lucknow 977 Km 17:05 17:20 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48 BBK Barabanki Junction 1005 Km 18:04 18:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49 SGJ Safdarganj 1023 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50 DYD Daryabad 1043 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 RDL Rudauli 1066 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52 SLW Sohwal 1089 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 FD Faizabad Junction 1104 Km 20:52 20:57 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 ACND Andevnagar 1107 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 AY Ayodhya 1112 Km 21:17 21:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56 GGJ Goshainganj 1143 Km 21:56 21:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57 ABP Akbarpur 1165 Km 22:19 22:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58 MLPR Malipur 1184 Km 22:37 22:38 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59 SHG Shahganj Junction 1209 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1243 Km 23:45 23:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61 BSB Varanasi Junction 1300 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62 KEI Kashi 1306 Km 01:51 01:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1319 Km 02:40 03:00 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 1336 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65 SYJ Saidraja 1344 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66 BBU Bhabua Road 1373 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily Bihar
67 KTQ Kudra 1395 Km 04:09 04:11 2 min Daily Bihar
68 SSM Sasaram 1421 Km 04:31 04:33 2 min Daily Bihar
69 DOS Dehri On Sone 1438 Km 04:51 04:53 2 min Daily Bihar
70 SEB Son Nagar 1444 Km 04:59 05:01 2 min Daily Bihar
71 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1455 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Daily Bihar
72 JHN Jakhim 1475 Km 05:29 05:31 2 min Daily Bihar
73 RFJ Rafiganj 1486 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Bihar
74 GRRU Guraru 1502 Km 05:58 05:59 1 min Daily Bihar
75 GAYA Gaya Junction 1524 Km 06:34 06:39 5 min Daily Bihar
76 TKN Tankuppa 1543 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily Bihar
77 PRP Paharpur 1556 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Bihar
78 GAP Gurpa 1568 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily Bihar
79 GJD Gujhandi 1590 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Jharkhand
80 KQR Koderma 1600 Km 08:09 08:12 3 min Daily Jharkhand
81 PSB Parsabad 1626 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily Jharkhand
82 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1648 Km 08:52 08:54 2 min Daily Jharkhand
83 PNME Parasnath 1675 Km 09:16 09:21 5 min Daily Jharkhand
84 GMO Gomoh Junction 1693 Km 09:36 09:46 10 min Daily Jharkhand
85 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1722 Km 10:28 10:35 7 min Daily Jharkhand
86 KMME Kumardubi 1761 Km 11:02 11:04 2 min Daily Jharkhand
87 BRR Barakar 1764 Km 11:07 11:09 2 min Daily West Bengal
88 ULT Kulti 1767 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Daily West Bengal
89 ASN Asansol Junction 1781 Km 11:35 11:50 15 min Daily West Bengal
90 RNG Raniganj 1799 Km 12:05 12:07 2 min Daily West Bengal
91 UDL Andal Junction 1807 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily West Bengal
92 DGR Durgapur 1829 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily West Bengal
93 PAN Panagarh 1844 Km 12:55 12:57 2 min Daily West Bengal
94 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1892 Km 13:38 13:43 5 min Daily West Bengal
95 KQU Kamarkundu 1953 Km 14:34 14:36 2 min Daily West Bengal
96 DAKE Dakhineswar 1980 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
97 KOAA Kolkata 1989 Km 15:55 Destination Daily West Bengal

Jammu Tawi to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13152, Sealdah Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata is 1238 miles or 1981 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 13152, Sealdah Express JAT to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13152, SEALDAH EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.