You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sealdah Express

Sealdah Express, 13152 - Jammu Tawi To Kolkata

Given below is the details about Train Number 13152, SEALDAH EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSealdah Express
Number13152
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1238 miles / 1981 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops95
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Express, Train number 13152. Timing of Sealdah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 18:55 -- Daily Jammu and Kashmir
1.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 20 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
2.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
3 SMBX Samba 32 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
3.1 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
4 HRNR Hira Nagar 47 Km 19:45 19:46 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
5 CKDL Chakdayala 50 Km 19:50 19:51 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
5.1 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
5.2 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
6 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
6.1 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
7 SJNP Sujanpur 91 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Punjab
8 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Punjab
8.1 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
8.2 GILA Ghiala Punjab
8.3 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
8.4 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
8.5 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
8.6 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
9 MEX Mukerian 153 Km 22:47 22:49 2 min Daily Punjab
9.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
10 DZA Dasuya 169 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily Punjab
10.1 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
10.2 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
11 TDO Tanda Urmar 184 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily Punjab
12 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 227 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Daily Punjab
12.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
13 PGW Phagwara Junction 243 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily Punjab
13.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
13.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
13.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
13.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
13.5 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
13.6 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
14 LDH Ludhiana Junction 279 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Daily Punjab
14.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
14.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
14.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
14.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
14.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
15 KNN Khanna 321 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Daily Punjab
15.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
16 SIR Sirhind Junction 339 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Punjab
16.1 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
16.2 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
17 RPJ Rajpura Junction 364 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Daily Punjab
17.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
18 UBC Ambala City 385 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Daily Haryana
19 UMB Ambala Cantonment 392 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily Haryana
19.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
19.2 KES Kesri Haryana
19.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
19.4 RAA Barara Haryana
19.5 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
19.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
20 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 438 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Daily Haryana
21 JUD Jagadhri 443 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Haryana
21.1 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
21.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
21.3 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
22 SRE Saharanpur 473 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
22.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
22.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
22.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
22.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
23 RK Roorkee 508 Km 06:47 06:52 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
23.1 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
23.2 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
23.3 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
23.4 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
24 LRJ Laksar Junction 526 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
25 RSI Raisi 534 Km 07:27 07:29 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
25.1 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
26 CNK Chandok 550 Km 07:46 07:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
27 MZM Muzzampur NRYN 557 Km 07:56 07:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
28 NBD Najibabad Junction 568 Km 08:18 08:23 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
28.2 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
29 NGG Nagina 590 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
29.2 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
30 DPR Dhampur 607 Km 08:57 08:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
31 SEO Seohara 620 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
32 KNT Kanth 637 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
32.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
32.3 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
33 MB Moradabad 666 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
33.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
33.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
33.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
33.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
34 RMU Rampur 693 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
34.2 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
34.3 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
35 MIL Milak 717 Km 11:42 11:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 CBJ Clutterbuckganj 749 Km 12:14 12:15 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 BE Bareilly 757 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
37.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
38 PMR Pitambarpur 776 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
38.2 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
38.3 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
38.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
39 TLH Tilhar 809 Km 13:19 13:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
39.2 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
40 SPN Shahjehanpur 827 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 ROZA Roza Junction 835 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
41.2 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
41.3 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
42 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 858 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
42.2 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
42.3 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
42.4 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
43 HRI Hardoi 890 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43.1 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
43.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
43.3 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
44 BLM Balamu Junction 923 Km 15:21 15:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44.1 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
44.2 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
45 SAN Sandila 943 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45.1 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
45.2 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
46 MLD Malihabad 968 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46.1 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
46.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
46.3 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
47 LKO Lucknow 992 Km 17:05 17:20 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
47.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
47.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
48 BBK Barabanki Junction 1020 Km 18:04 18:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48.1 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
49 SGJ Safdarganj 1038 Km 18:31 18:32 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49.1 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
50 DYD Daryabad 1058 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50.1 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
50.2 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
51 RDL Rudauli 1081 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51.1 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
51.2 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
51.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
52 SLW Sohwal 1104 Km 19:46 19:47 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
53 FD Faizabad Junction 1119 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 ACND Andevnagar 1122 Km 20:35 20:36 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 AY Ayodhya 1126 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55.1 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
55.2 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
55.3 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
56 GGJ Goshainganj 1158 Km 21:21 21:22 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
57 ABP Akbarpur 1180 Km 21:49 21:51 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57.1 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
58 MLPR Malipur 1199 Km 22:07 22:08 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58.1 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
58.2 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
59 SHG Shahganj Junction 1224 Km 22:32 22:36 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1258 Km 23:07 23:09 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60.1 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
60.2 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
60.3 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
60.4 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
60.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
60.6 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
60.7 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
60.8 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
60.9 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
61 BSB Varanasi Junction 1315 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62 KEI Kashi 1320 Km 01:51 01:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
63 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1334 Km 02:40 03:00 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
63.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
64 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 1351 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65 SYJ Saidraja 1359 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65.1 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
65.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
65.3 DGO Durgauti Bihar
66 BBU Bhabua Road 1388 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily Bihar
66.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
66.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
67 KTQ Kudra 1410 Km 04:09 04:11 2 min Daily Bihar
67.1 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
67.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
67.3 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
68 SSM Sasaram 1435 Km 04:31 04:33 2 min Daily Bihar
68.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
68.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
69 DOS Dehri On Sone 1453 Km 04:51 04:53 2 min Daily Bihar
69.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
70 SEB Son Nagar 1459 Km 04:59 05:01 2 min Daily Bihar
71 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1470 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Daily Bihar
71.1 PES Phesar Bihar
71.2 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
72 JHN Jakhim 1490 Km 05:29 05:31 2 min Daily Bihar
72.1 DORD Deo Road Bihar
73 RFJ Rafiganj 1501 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Bihar
73.1 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
74 GRRU Guraru 1517 Km 05:57 05:59 2 min Daily Bihar
74.1 PRY Paraiya Bihar
74.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
74.3 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
75 GAYA Gaya Junction 1538 Km 06:46 06:51 5 min Daily Bihar
75.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
75.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
75.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
76 TKN Tankuppa 1558 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily Bihar
76.1 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
77 PRP Paharpur 1571 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Bihar
78 GAP Gurpa 1583 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily Bihar
78.1 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
78.2 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
78.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
78.4 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
79 GJD Gujhandi 1605 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Jharkhand
80 KQR Koderma 1615 Km 08:09 08:12 3 min Daily Jharkhand
80.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
80.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
80.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
80.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
81 PSB Parsabad 1641 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily Jharkhand
81.1 DSME Dasara
81.2 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
81.3 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
82 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1663 Km 08:52 08:54 2 min Daily Jharkhand
82.1 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
82.2 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
82.3 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
82.4 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
83 PNME Parasnath 1690 Km 09:11 09:16 5 min Daily Jharkhand
83.1 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
83.2 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
84 GMO Gomoh Junction 1708 Km 09:36 09:46 10 min Daily Jharkhand
84.1 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
84.2 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
84.3 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
84.4 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
85 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1737 Km 10:25 10:32 7 min Daily Jharkhand
85.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
85.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
85.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
85.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
85.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
85.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
86 KMME Kumardubi 1776 Km 10:59 11:01 2 min Daily Jharkhand
87 BRR Barakar 1779 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
88 ULT Kulti 1782 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Daily West Bengal
88.1 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
88.2 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
89 ASN Asansol Junction 1796 Km 11:34 11:49 15 min Daily West Bengal
89.1 ASNE Asansol East
89.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
89.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
90 RNG Raniganj 1814 Km 12:04 12:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
90.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
91 UDL Andal Junction 1822 Km 12:17 12:19 2 min Daily West Bengal
91.1 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
91.2 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
91.3 OYR Waria West Bengal
91.4 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
92 DGR Durgapur 1844 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily West Bengal
92.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
93 PAN Panagarh 1859 Km 12:55 12:57 2 min Daily West Bengal
93.1 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
93.2 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
93.3 GLI Galsi West Bengal
93.4 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
93.5 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
93.6 TIT Talit West Bengal
94 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1907 Km 13:38 13:43 5 min Daily West Bengal
94.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
94.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
94.3 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
94.4 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
94.5 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
94.6 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
94.7 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
94.8 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
94.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
94.10 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
94.11 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
94.12 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
94.13 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
94.14 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
94.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
94.16 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
94.17 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
95 KQU Kamarkundu 1968 Km 14:34 14:36 2 min Daily West Bengal
95.1 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
95.2 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
95.3 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
95.4 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
95.5 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
95.6 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
95.7 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
95.8 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
95.9 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
95.10 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
95.11 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
96 DAKE Dakhineswar 1995 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
96.1 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
96.2 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
96.3 PTKR Patipukur West Bengal
97 KOAA Kolkata 2004 Km 15:50 Destination Daily West Bengal

Jammu Tawi to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13152, Sealdah Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata is 1238 miles or 1981 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 13152, Sealdah Express JAT to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13152, SEALDAH EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.