You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sealdah Express
 

Sealdah Express, 13152 - Jammu Tawi To Kolkata

Given below is the details about Train Number 13152, SEALDAH EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSealdah Express
Number13152
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1238 miles / 1981 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops94
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Express, Train number 13152. Timing of Sealdah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 18:55 -- Daily Jammu and Kashmir
1.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 21 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
2.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
3 SMBX Samba 33 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
3.1 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
4 HRNR Hira Nagar 48 Km 19:44 19:46 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
5 CKDL Chakdayala 51 Km 19:49 19:51 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
5.1 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
5.2 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
6 KTHU Kathua 77 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
6.1 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
7 SJNP Sujanpur 92 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
7.2 CHKB Chakki Bank Punjab
8 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 100 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Punjab
8.1 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
8.2 GILA Ghiala Punjab
8.3 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
8.4 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
8.5 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
8.6 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
9 MEX Mukerian 144 Km 22:47 22:49 2 min Daily Punjab
9.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
10 DZA Dasuya 160 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily Punjab
10.1 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
10.2 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
11 TDO Tanda Urmar 175 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily Punjab
11.1 CGH Cholang Punjab
11.2 SWU Sanaura Punjab
11.3 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
11.4 MHWL Machrowar Punjab
11.5 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
11.6 BSPD Biaspind Punjab
11.7 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
11.8 DRE Dhogri Punjab
11.9 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
12 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 218 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Daily Punjab
12.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
13 PGW Phagwara Junction 234 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily Punjab
13.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
13.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
13.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
13.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
13.5 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
13.6 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
14 LDH Ludhiana Junction 270 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Daily Punjab
14.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
14.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
14.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
14.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
14.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
15 KNN Khanna 312 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Daily Punjab
15.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
16 SIR Sirhind Junction 330 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Punjab
16.1 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
16.2 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
17 RPJ Rajpura Junction 356 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Daily Punjab
17.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
18 UBC Ambala City 376 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Daily Haryana
19 UMB Ambala Cantonment 384 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily Haryana
19.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
19.2 KES Kesri Haryana
19.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
19.4 RAA Barara Haryana
19.5 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
19.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
20 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 430 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Daily Haryana
21 JUD Jagadhri 435 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Haryana
21.1 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
21.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
21.3 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
22 SRE Saharanpur 465 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
22.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
22.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
22.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
22.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
23 RK Roorkee 500 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
23.1 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
23.2 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
23.3 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
23.4 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
24 LRJ Laksar Junction 518 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
25 RSI Raisi 526 Km 07:27 07:29 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
25.1 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
26 CNK Chandok 541 Km 07:46 07:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
27 MZM Muzzampur NRYN 548 Km 07:56 07:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
28 NBD Najibabad Junction 559 Km 08:18 08:23 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
28.2 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
29 NGG Nagina 581 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
29.2 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
30 DPR Dhampur 598 Km 08:57 08:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
31 SEO Seohara 611 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
32 KNT Kanth 628 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
32.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
32.3 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
33 MB Moradabad 657 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
33.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
33.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
33.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
33.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
34 RMU Rampur 685 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
34.2 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
34.3 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
35 MIL Milak 708 Km 11:42 11:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
35.2 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
35.3 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
35.4 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
35.5 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
35.6 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
36 BE Bareilly 748 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
36.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
37 PMR Pitambarpur 768 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
37.2 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
37.3 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
37.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
38 TLH Tilhar 800 Km 13:19 13:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
38.2 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
39 SPN Shahjehanpur 819 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 ROZA Roza Junction 826 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
40.2 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
40.3 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
41 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 849 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
41.2 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
41.3 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
41.4 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
42 HRI Hardoi 881 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
42.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
42.3 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
43 BLM Balamu Junction 914 Km 15:21 15:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43.1 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
43.2 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
44 SAN Sandila 935 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44.1 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
44.2 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
45 MLD Malihabad 959 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45.1 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
45.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
45.3 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
46 LKO Lucknow 983 Km 17:05 17:20 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
46.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
46.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
47 BBK Barabanki Junction 1011 Km 18:04 18:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47.1 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
48 SGJ Safdarganj 1030 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48.1 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
49 DYD Daryabad 1050 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49.1 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
49.2 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
50 RDL Rudauli 1073 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50.1 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
50.2 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
50.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
51 SLW Sohwal 1095 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
52 FD Faizabad Junction 1111 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 ACND Andevnagar 1113 Km 20:34 20:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 AY Ayodhya 1118 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54.1 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
54.2 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
54.3 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
55 GGJ Goshainganj 1150 Km 21:20 21:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
56 ABP Akbarpur 1172 Km 21:49 21:51 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56.1 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
57 MLPR Malipur 1191 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57.1 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
57.2 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
58 SHG Shahganj Junction 1216 Km 22:32 22:36 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58.1 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
58.2 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
58.3 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
58.4 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
59 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1249 Km 23:07 23:09 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59.1 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
59.2 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
59.3 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
59.4 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
59.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
59.6 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
59.7 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
59.8 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
59.9 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
60 BSB Varanasi Junction 1306 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61 KEI Kashi 1312 Km 01:51 01:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
62 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1323 Km 02:40 03:00 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
62.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
63 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 1338 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64 SYJ Saidraja 1347 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64.1 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
64.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
64.3 DGO Durgauti Bihar
65 BBU Bhabua Road 1376 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily Bihar
65.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
65.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
66 KTQ Kudra 1398 Km 04:09 04:11 2 min Daily Bihar
66.1 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
66.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
66.3 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
67 SSM Sasaram 1423 Km 04:31 04:33 2 min Daily Bihar
67.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
67.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
68 DOS Dehri On Sone 1441 Km 04:51 04:53 2 min Daily Bihar
68.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
69 SEB Son Nagar 1447 Km 04:59 05:01 2 min Daily Bihar
69.1 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
70 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1458 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Daily Bihar
70.1 PES Phesar Bihar
70.2 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
71 JHN Jakhim 1478 Km 05:29 05:31 2 min Daily Bihar
71.1 DORD Deo Road Bihar
72 RFJ Rafiganj 1489 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Bihar
72.1 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
73 GRRU Guraru 1505 Km 05:57 05:59 2 min Daily Bihar
73.1 PRY Paraiya Bihar
73.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
73.3 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
74 GAYA Gaya Junction 1526 Km 06:46 06:51 5 min Daily Bihar
74.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
74.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
74.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
75 TKN Tankuppa 1546 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily Bihar
75.1 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
76 PRP Paharpur 1559 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Bihar
77 GAP Gurpa 1570 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily Bihar
77.1 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
77.2 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
77.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
77.4 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
78 GJD Gujhandi 1592 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Jharkhand
79 KQR Koderma 1602 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Daily Jharkhand
79.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
79.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
79.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
79.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
80 PSB Parsabad 1629 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily Jharkhand
80.1 DSME Dasara
80.2 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
80.3 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
81 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1651 Km 08:52 08:54 2 min Daily Jharkhand
81.1 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
81.2 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
81.3 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
81.4 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
82 PNME Parasnath 1678 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Daily Jharkhand
82.1 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
82.2 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
83 GMO Gomoh Junction 1696 Km 09:36 09:46 10 min Daily Jharkhand
83.1 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
83.2 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
83.3 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
83.4 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
84 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1725 Km 10:25 10:32 7 min Daily Jharkhand
84.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
84.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
84.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
84.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
84.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
84.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
85 KMME Kumardubi 1764 Km 10:59 11:01 2 min Daily Jharkhand
86 BRR Barakar 1766 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
87 ULT Kulti 1770 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Daily West Bengal
87.1 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
87.2 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
88 ASN Asansol Junction 1784 Km 11:34 11:49 15 min Daily West Bengal
88.1 ASNE Asansol East
88.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
88.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
89 RNG Raniganj 1802 Km 12:04 12:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
89.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
90 UDL Andal Junction 1809 Km 12:17 12:19 2 min Daily West Bengal
90.1 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
90.2 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
90.3 OYR Waria West Bengal
90.4 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
91 DGR Durgapur 1826 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily West Bengal
91.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
92 PAN Panagarh 1841 Km 12:55 12:57 2 min Daily West Bengal
92.1 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
92.2 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
92.3 GLI Galsi West Bengal
92.4 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
92.5 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
92.6 TIT Talit West Bengal
93 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1889 Km 13:38 13:43 5 min Daily West Bengal
93.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
93.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
93.3 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
93.4 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
93.5 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
93.6 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
93.7 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
93.8 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
93.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
93.10 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
93.11 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
93.12 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
93.13 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
93.14 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
93.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
93.16 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
93.17 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
94 KQU Kamarkundu 1951 Km 14:34 14:36 2 min Daily West Bengal
94.1 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
94.2 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
94.3 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
94.4 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
94.5 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
94.6 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
94.7 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
94.8 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
94.9 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
94.10 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
94.11 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
95 DAKE Dakhineswar 1977 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
95.1 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
95.2 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
95.3 PTKR Patipukur West Bengal
96 KOAA Kolkata 1986 Km 15:50 Destination Daily West Bengal

Jammu Tawi to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13152, Sealdah Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata is 1238 miles or 1981 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 13152, Sealdah Express JAT to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13152, SEALDAH EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.