Given below is the details about Train Number 53181, SEALDAH - LALGOLA PASSENGER operating service between Sealdah and Lalgola stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSealdah - Lalgola Passenger Distance143 miles / 229 km
Number53181 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops32
TypePassenger Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger, Train number 53181. Timing of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 23:30 -- Daily WB
2 DDJ Dumdum 9 Km 23:43 23:44 1 min Daily WB
3 BP Barrackpore 25 Km 23:58 23:59 1 min Daily WB
4 NH Naihati Junction 40 Km 00:21 00:23 2 min Daily WB
5 HLR Halisahar 44 Km 00:26 00:27 1 min Daily WB
6 KPA Kanchrapara 48 Km 00:32 00:33 1 min Daily WB
7 KYI Kalyani 51 Km 00:36 00:37 1 min Daily WB
8 CDH Chakdaha 64 Km 00:51 00:52 1 min Daily WB
9 RHA Ranaghat Junction 76 Km 01:12 01:17 5 min Daily WB
10 KLNP Kalinarynpur Junction 80 Km 01:22 01:23 1 min Daily WB
11 BIJ Birnagar 84 Km 01:28 01:29 1 min Daily WB
12 THP Taherpur 87 Km 01:34 01:35 1 min Daily WB
13 BDZ Badkulla 92 Km 01:41 01:42 1 min Daily WB
14 KNJ Krishngrcty Junction 102 Km 02:05 02:12 7 min Daily WB
15 BPD Bahadurpur 109 Km 02:18 02:19 1 min Daily WB
16 DHU Dhubulia 114 Km 02:25 02:26 1 min Daily WB
17 MGM Muragacha 120 Km 02:32 02:33 1 min Daily WB
18 BTY Bethuadahari 130 Km 02:42 02:43 1 min Daily WB
19 SVH Sonadanga 134 Km 02:48 02:49 1 min Daily WB
20 DEB Debagram 142 Km 02:56 02:57 1 min Daily WB
21 PCX Pagla Chandi 146 Km 03:03 03:04 1 min Daily WB
22 PLY Plassey 152 Km 03:10 03:11 1 min Daily WB
23 REJ Rejinagar 161 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily WB
24 BEB Beldanga 170 Km 03:35 03:37 2 min Daily WB
25 BFT Bhabta 176 Km 03:42 03:43 1 min Daily WB
26 SGV Saragchni 180 Km 03:48 03:49 1 min Daily WB
27 BPC Berhampore CRT 188 Km 03:59 04:10 11 min Daily WB
28 CSZ Cossimbazar 192 Km 04:15 04:16 1 min Daily WB
29 MBB Murshidabad 199 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily WB
30 JJG Jiaganj 206 Km 04:32 04:33 1 min Daily WB
31 BQG Bhagwangola 218 Km 04:53 04:54 1 min Daily WB
32 PRTL Pirtala 222 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily WB
33 KRP Krishnapur 228 Km 05:05 05:06 1 min Daily WB
34 LGL Lalgola 229 Km 05:20 Destination Daily WB

Sealdah to Lalgola - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53181, Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger. This train operates between Sealdah and Lalgola. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Lalgola is 143 miles or 229 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 53181, Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger SDAH to LGL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53181, SEALDAH - LALGOLA PASSENGER. Details about the SEALDAH - LALGOLA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.