You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger, 53181 - Sealdah To Lalgola

Given below is the details about Train Number 53181, SEALDAH - LALGOLA PASSENGER operating service between Sealdah and Lalgola stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSealdah - Lalgola Passenger
Number53181
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance143 miles / 229 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger, Train number 53181. Timing of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 23:30 -- Daily West Bengal
2 DDJ Dumdum 9 Km 23:43 23:44 1 min Daily West Bengal
3 BP Barrackpore 25 Km 23:58 23:59 1 min Daily West Bengal
4 NH Naihati Junction 40 Km 00:21 00:23 2 min Daily West Bengal
5 HLR Halisahar 44 Km 00:26 00:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
6 KPA Kanchrapara 48 Km 00:32 00:33 1 min Daily West Bengal
7 KYI Kalyani 51 Km 00:36 00:37 1 min Daily West Bengal
8 CDH Chakdaha 64 Km 00:51 00:52 1 min Daily West Bengal
9 RHA Ranaghat Junction 76 Km 01:12 01:17 5 min Daily West Bengal
10 KLNP Kalinarynpur Junction 80 Km 01:22 01:23 1 min Daily West Bengal
11 BIJ Birnagar 84 Km 01:28 01:29 1 min Daily West Bengal
12 THP Taherpur 87 Km 01:34 01:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
13 BDZ Badkulla 92 Km 01:41 01:42 1 min Daily West Bengal
14 KNJ Krishngrcty Junction 102 Km 02:05 02:12 7 min Daily West Bengal
15 BPD Bahadurpur 109 Km 02:18 02:19 1 min Daily West Bengal
16 DHU Dhubulia 114 Km 02:25 02:26 1 min Daily West Bengal
17 MGM Muragacha 120 Km 02:32 02:33 1 min Daily West Bengal
18 BTY Bethuadahari 130 Km 02:42 02:43 1 min Daily West Bengal
19 SVH Sonadanga 134 Km 02:48 02:49 1 min Daily West Bengal
20 DEB Debagram 142 Km 02:56 02:57 1 min Daily West Bengal
21 PCX Pagla Chandi 146 Km 03:03 03:04 1 min Daily West Bengal
22 PLY Plassey 152 Km 03:10 03:11 1 min Daily West Bengal
23 REJ Rejinagar 161 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily West Bengal
24 BEB Beldanga 170 Km 03:35 03:37 2 min Daily West Bengal
25 BFT Bhabta 176 Km 03:42 03:43 1 min Daily West Bengal
26 SGV Saragchni 180 Km 03:48 03:49 1 min Daily West Bengal
27 BPC Berhampore CRT 188 Km 03:59 04:10 11 min Daily West Bengal
28 CSZ Cossimbazar 192 Km 04:15 04:16 1 min Daily West Bengal
29 MBB Murshidabad 199 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
30 JJG Jiaganj 206 Km 04:32 04:33 1 min Daily West Bengal
31 BQG Bhagwangola 218 Km 04:53 04:54 1 min Daily West Bengal
32 PRTL Pirtala 222 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily West Bengal
33 KRP Krishnapur 228 Km 05:05 05:06 1 min Daily West Bengal
34 LGL Lalgola 229 Km 05:20 Destination Daily West Bengal

Sealdah to Lalgola - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53181, Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger. This train operates between Sealdah and Lalgola. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Lalgola is 143 miles or 229 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 53181, Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger SDAH to LGL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53181, SEALDAH - LALGOLA PASSENGER. Details about the SEALDAH - LALGOLA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.