You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sealdah Rajdhani Express

Sealdah Rajdhani Express, 12314 - New Delhi To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 12314, SEALDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSealdah Rajdhani Express
Number12314
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance909 miles / 1454 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed82 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Rajdhani Express, Train number 12314. Timing of Sealdah Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 16:25 -- Daily Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 01:28 01:38 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 GAYA Gaya Junction 999 Km 03:50 03:53 3 min Daily Bihar
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1198 Km 06:23 06:28 5 min Daily Jharkhand
6 ASN Asansol Junction 1257 Km 07:15 07:19 4 min Daily West Bengal
7 DGR Durgapur 1304 Km 07:47 07:49 2 min Daily West Bengal
8 SDAH Sealdah 1472 Km 10:15 Destination Daily West Bengal

New Delhi to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12314, Sealdah Rajdhani Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Sealdah is 909 miles or 1454 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to New Delhi

Train No. 12314, Sealdah Rajdhani Express NDLS to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12314, SEALDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.