Given below is the details about Train Number 13187, SEALDAH - RAMPUR HAT EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Rampur Hat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSealdah - Rampur Hat Express Distance141 miles / 226 km
Number13187 Running Time 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express, Train number 13187. Timing of Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 07:25 -- Daily WB
2 NH Naihati Junction 40 Km 08:17 08:19 2 min Daily WB
3 BDC Bandel Junction 49 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily WB
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 116 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Daily WB
5 GKH Guskara 149 Km 10:12 10:13 1 min Daily WB
6 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 168 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily WB
7 PNE Prantik 172 Km 10:43 10:44 1 min Daily WB
8 SNT Sainthia 200 Km 11:16 11:17 1 min Daily WB
9 TPF Tarapith Road 222 Km 12:03 12:04 1 min Daily WB
10 RPH Rampur Hat 228 Km 12:15 Destination Daily WB

Sealdah to Rampur Hat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13187, Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Rampur Hat. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Rampur Hat is 141 miles or 226 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13187, Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express SDAH to RPH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13187, SEALDAH - RAMPUR HAT EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH - RAMPUR HAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.