You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express

Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express, 13187 - Sealdah To Rampur Hat

Given below is the details about Train Number 13187, SEALDAH - RAMPUR HAT EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Rampur Hat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSealdah - Rampur Hat Express
Number13187
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance141 miles / 226 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express, Train number 13187. Timing of Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 07:25 -- Daily West Bengal
2 NH Naihati Junction 40 Km 08:17 08:19 2 min Daily West Bengal
3 BDC Bandel Junction 49 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily West Bengal
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 116 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Daily West Bengal
5 GKH Guskara 149 Km 10:12 10:13 1 min Daily West Bengal
6 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 168 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily West Bengal
7 PNE Prantik 172 Km 10:43 10:44 1 min Daily West Bengal
8 SNT Sainthia 200 Km 11:16 11:17 1 min Daily West Bengal
9 TPF Tarapith Road 222 Km 12:03 12:04 1 min Daily West Bengal
10 RPH Rampur Hat 228 Km 12:15 Destination Daily West Bengal

Sealdah to Rampur Hat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13187, Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Rampur Hat. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Rampur Hat is 141 miles or 226 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13187, Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express SDAH to RPH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13187, SEALDAH - RAMPUR HAT EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH - RAMPUR HAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.