You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sealdah - Varanasi Express

Sealdah - Varanasi Express, 13133 - Sealdah To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13133, SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSealdah - Varanasi Express
Number13133
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance544 miles / 871 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 25 Mins
Stops80
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Varanasi Express, Train number 13133. Timing of Sealdah - Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 21:15 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 KGK Kankurgachhi Road West Bengal
2 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 6 Km 21:23 21:24 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
2.2 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
3 DAKE Dakhineswar 16 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
3.2 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
3.3 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
3.4 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
3.5 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
3.6 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
3.7 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
3.8 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
3.9 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
3.10 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
3.11 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
3.12 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
3.13 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
3.14 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
3.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
3.16 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
3.17 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
3.18 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
3.19 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
3.20 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
3.21 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
3.22 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
3.23 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
3.24 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
3.25 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
3.26 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
3.27 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
3.28 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
3.29 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 104 Km 22:57 23:02 5 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
4.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
4.3 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
4.4 BPS Banpas West Bengal
4.5 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
5 GKH Guskara 137 Km 23:35 23:36 1 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
5.2 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
6 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 155 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Daily West Bengal
7 PNE Prantik 160 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
8 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 175 Km 00:31 00:32 1 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
9 SNT Sainthia 188 Km 00:47 00:48 1 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
9.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
9.3 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
10 RPH Rampur Hat 216 Km 01:16 01:21 5 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
11 NHT Nalhati 230 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily West Bengal
11.1 CTR Chatra West Bengal
12 MRR Murarai 246 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min Daily West Bengal
13 RJG Rajgram 258 Km 02:20 02:21 1 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
14 PKR Pakur 269 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 TBB Tilbhita Jharkhand
15 KLP Kotalpukur 281 Km 02:57 02:58 1 min Daily Jharkhand
15.1 GMAN Gumani Jharkhand
15.2 BDLC Bonidanga Link Cabin Jharkhand
16 BHW Barharwa Junction 297 Km 03:21 03:26 5 min Daily Jharkhand
16.1 BKLE Bakudi Jharkhand
16.2 DDX Dhamdhamia Jharkhand
17 TPH Tinpahar Junction 314 Km 03:39 03:40 1 min Daily Jharkhand
17.1 KXE Kalian Chak Jharkhand
18 TLJ Taljhari 323 Km 03:49 03:51 2 min Daily Jharkhand
18.1 KPTO Karanpur Ato Jharkhand
18.2 MJP Maharajpur Jharkhand
19 SLJ Sakrigali Junction 344 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Jharkhand
20 SBG Sahibganj Junction 352 Km 04:30 04:38 8 min Daily Jharkhand
20.1 KRMA Karamtola Bihar
21 MZC Mirzacheuki 367 Km 04:51 04:53 2 min Daily Bihar
21.1 AMPL Ammapali Bihar
22 PPT Pirpainti 375 Km 05:02 05:04 2 min Daily Bihar
22.1 LKB Lakshmipur Bhorang Bihar
23 SVRP Shivanarayanpur 384 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Daily Bihar
24 BKSL Bikram Shila 390 Km 05:25 05:27 2 min Daily Bihar
25 CLG Kahalgaon 395 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily Bihar
26 EKC Ekchari 400 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Daily Bihar
27 GGA Ghoga 405 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Daily Bihar
27.1 LMM Lailakh Mamalkha Bihar
28 SBO Sabaur 418 Km 06:21 06:23 2 min Daily Bihar
29 BGP Bhagalpur 426 Km 06:36 06:51 15 min Daily Bihar
30 NAT Nathnagar 429 Km 06:57 06:59 2 min Daily Bihar
31 MPY Murarpur 434 Km 07:07 07:08 1 min Daily Bihar
32 AKN Akbarnagar 440 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Daily Bihar
32.1 MVV Maheshi Bihar
33 SGG Sultanganj 450 Km 07:28 07:29 1 min Daily Bihar
33.1 GNNA Gangani Bihar
33.2 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
33.3 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
34 BUP Bariarpur 468 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Daily Bihar
35 RPUR Ratanpur 472 Km 08:01 08:03 2 min Daily Bihar
35.1 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
36 JMP Jamalpur Junction 479 Km 08:20 08:35 15 min Daily Bihar
36.1 SRB Sarobag Bihar
37 DRTP Dasharathpur 485 Km 08:44 08:46 2 min Daily Bihar
38 DRH Dharhara 491 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Bihar
38.1 MSDN Masudan Bihar
39 AHA Abhaipur 501 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Daily Bihar
40 KJH Kajra 508 Km 09:17 09:19 2 min Daily Bihar
40.1 UREN Uren Bihar
40.2 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
40.3 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
40.4 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
41 KIUL Kiul Junction 524 Km 10:22 10:30 8 min Daily Bihar
42 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 525 Km 10:36 10:38 2 min Daily Bihar
43 BRYA Barhiya 540 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Daily Bihar
43.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
44 HTZ Hathidah Junction 551 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Daily Bihar
44.1 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
44.2 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
45 MKA Mokameh Junction 558 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Daily Bihar
45.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
45.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
46 MOR Mor 565 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Daily Bihar
46.1 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
46.2 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
47 PHK Punarakh 573 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Daily Bihar
47.1 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
47.2 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
47.3 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
48 BARH Barh 584 Km 11:47 11:49 2 min Daily Bihar
48.1 ACU Achuara Bihar
49 ATL Athmalgola 593 Km 11:57 11:59 2 min Daily Bihar
49.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
50 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 601 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Daily Bihar
50.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
51 KWO Karauta 611 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Bihar
51.1 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
51.2 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
52 KOO Khusropur 616 Km 12:27 12:29 2 min Daily Bihar
53 HDE Hardas Bigha 620 Km 12:36 12:37 1 min Daily Bihar
53.1 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
54 FUT Fatwa 625 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Daily Bihar
54.1 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
54.2 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
55 PNC Patna Saheb 637 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Daily Bihar
56 GZH Gulzarbagh 640 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Daily Bihar
57 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 645 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Daily Bihar
58 PNBE Patna Junction 647 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Daily Bihar
58.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
59 PWS Phulwari Sharif 653 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Daily Bihar
60 DNR Danapur 657 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Daily Bihar
61 NEO Neora 662 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Daily Bihar
62 SDE Sadisopur 669 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Daily Bihar
62.1 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
63 BTA Bihta 674 Km 15:19 15:21 2 min Daily Bihar
64 VHCH Chakki Block Cabin 680 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily Bihar
65 KWR Koelwar 682 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily Bihar
66 KUA Kulharia 686 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Daily Bihar
66.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
67 ARA Ara 696 Km 15:58 16:03 5 min Daily Bihar
67.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
68 KRS Karisath 706 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Daily Bihar
68.1 KYA Kauriya Bihar
68.2 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
68.3 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
69 BEA Behea 717 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Daily Bihar
69.1 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
70 BYN Banahi 723 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Bihar
70.1 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
71 RPR Raghunathpur 732 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily Bihar
71.1 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
72 TWG Twining Ganj 741 Km 16:52 16:54 2 min Daily Bihar
73 DURE Dumraon 748 Km 16:55 16:56 1 min Daily Bihar
73.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
74 BXR Buxar 765 Km 17:17 17:22 5 min Daily Bihar
74.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
75 CSA Chausa 775 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Daily Bihar
75.1 BQW Barakalan Bihar
76 GMR Gahmar 785 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Daily Bihar
76.1 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
77 BWH Bhadaura 793 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
77.1 USK Usia Khas Bihar
78 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 801 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
78.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
79 ZNA Zamania 814 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
79.1 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
79.2 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
79.3 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
80 SLD Sakaldiha 840 Km 19:40 19:41 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
80.1 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
80.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
80.3 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
81 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 859 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
81.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
81.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
82 BSB Varanasi Junction 878 Km 21:40 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Sealdah to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13133, Sealdah - Varanasi Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah - Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction is 544 miles or 871 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 13133, Sealdah - Varanasi Express SDAH to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13133, SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.