Given below is the details about Train Number 13133, SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sealdah - Varanasi Express, Train Number - 13133
Sealdah (SDAH)
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Distance 548 miles / 877 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Stops80
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Varanasi Express, Train number 13133. Timing of Sealdah - Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 21:15 -- Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday WB
2 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 6 Km 21:23 21:24 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday WB
3 DAKE Dakhineswar 16 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday WB
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 104 Km 22:57 23:02 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday WB
5 GKH Guskara 136 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday WB
6 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 155 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa WB
7 PNE Prantik 159 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa WB
8 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 174 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa WB
9 SNT Sainthia 188 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa WB
10 RPH Rampur Hat 215 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa WB
11 NHT Nalhati 230 Km 01:34 01:36 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa WB
12 MRR Murarai 246 Km 01:49 01:50 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa WB
13 RJG Rajgram 257 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa WB
14 PKR Pakur 269 Km 02:35 02:37 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa JH
15 KLP Kotalpukur 281 Km 02:57 02:59 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa JH
16 BHW Barharwa Junction 297 Km 03:21 03:26 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa JH
17 TPH Tinpahar Junction 313 Km 03:40 03:41 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa JH
18 TLJ Taljhari 323 Km 03:55 03:56 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa JH
19 SLJ Sakrigali Junction 343 Km 04:18 04:19 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa JH
20 SBG Sahibganj Junction 351 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa JH
21 MZC Mirzacheuki 366 Km 04:57 04:58 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
22 PPT Pirpainti 375 Km 05:11 05:12 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
23 SVRP Shivanarayanpur 384 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
24 BKSL Bikram Shila 389 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
25 CLG Kahalgaon 395 Km 05:47 05:48 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
26 EKC Ekchari 400 Km 05:56 05:57 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
27 GGA Ghoga 405 Km 06:05 06:06 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
28 SBO Sabaur 418 Km 06:23 06:24 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
29 BGP Bhagalpur 425 Km 06:41 06:51 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
30 NAT Nathnagar 429 Km 06:58 06:59 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
31 MPY Murarpur 434 Km 07:07 07:08 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
32 AKN Akbarnagar 439 Km 07:16 07:17 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
33 SGG Sultanganj 449 Km 07:28 07:29 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
34 BUP Bariarpur 467 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
35 RPUR Ratanpur 472 Km 08:02 08:03 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
36 JMP Jamalpur Junction 478 Km 08:20 08:35 15 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
37 DRTP Dasharathpur 485 Km 08:45 08:46 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
38 DRH Dharhara 490 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
39 AHA Abhaipur 500 Km 09:07 09:08 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
40 KJH Kajra 507 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
41 KIUL Kiul Junction 523 Km 10:22 10:30 8 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
42 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 524 Km 10:36 10:38 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
43 BRYA Barhiya 540 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
44 HTZ Hathidah Junction 550 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
45 MKA Mokameh Junction 557 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
46 MOR Mor 565 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
47 PHK Punarakh 573 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
48 BARH Barh 583 Km 11:47 11:49 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
49 ATL Athmalgola 592 Km 11:57 11:59 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
50 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 601 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
51 KWO Karauta 610 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
52 KOO Khusropur 616 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
53 HDE Hardas Bigha 619 Km 12:59 13:01 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
54 FUT Fatwa 625 Km 13:14 13:16 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
55 PNC Patna Saheb 637 Km 13:44 13:46 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
56 GZH Gulzarbagh 640 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
57 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 644 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
58 PNBE Patna Junction 646 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
59 PWS Phulwari Sharif 653 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
60 DNR Danapur 656 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
61 NEO Neora 662 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
62 SDE Sadisopur 669 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
63 BTA Bihta 674 Km 15:19 15:21 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
64 PAIL Pali A 679 Km 15:27 15:29 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
65 KWR Koelwar 682 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
66 KUA Kulharia 686 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
67 ARA Ara 696 Km 15:58 16:03 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
68 KRS Karisath 705 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
69 BEA Behea 717 Km 16:21 16:23 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
70 BYN Banahi 723 Km 16:29 16:31 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
71 RPR Raghunathpur 732 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
72 TWG Twining Ganj 740 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
73 DURE Dumraon 748 Km 16:57 16:58 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
74 BXR Buxar 764 Km 17:29 17:34 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
75 CSA Chausa 775 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
76 GMR Gahmar 785 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa BR
77 BWH Bhadaura 792 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa UP
78 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 800 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa UP
79 ZNA Zamania 814 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa UP
80 SLD Sakaldiha 840 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa UP
81 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 858 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa UP
82 BSB Varanasi Junction 877 Km 21:40 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa UP

Sealdah to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13133, Sealdah - Varanasi Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah - Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction is 548 miles or 877 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 13133, Sealdah - Varanasi Express SDAH to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13133, SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.