You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sealdah - Varanasi Express
 

Sealdah - Varanasi Express, 13133 - Sealdah To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13133, SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSealdah - Varanasi Express
Number13133
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance544 miles / 871 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 25 Mins
Stops76
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Varanasi Express, Train number 13133. Timing of Sealdah - Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 21:15 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 KGK Kankurgachhi Road West Bengal
2 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 4 Km 21:23 21:24 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
2.2 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
3 DAKE Dakhineswar 13 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
3.2 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
3.3 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
3.4 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
3.5 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
3.6 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
3.7 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
3.8 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
3.9 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
3.10 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
3.11 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
3.12 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
3.13 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
3.14 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
3.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
3.16 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
3.17 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
3.18 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
3.19 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
3.20 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
3.21 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
3.22 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
3.23 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
3.24 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
3.25 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
3.26 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
3.27 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
3.28 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
3.29 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 101 Km 22:57 23:02 5 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
4.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
4.3 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
4.4 BPS Banpas West Bengal
4.5 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
5 GKH Guskara 134 Km 23:35 23:36 1 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
5.2 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
6 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 153 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Daily West Bengal
7 PNE Prantik 157 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
8 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 172 Km 00:31 00:32 1 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
9 SNT Sainthia 186 Km 00:47 00:48 1 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
9.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
9.3 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
10 RPH Rampur Hat 213 Km 01:16 01:21 5 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
11 NHT Nalhati 227 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily West Bengal
11.1 CTR Chatra West Bengal
12 MRR Murarai 244 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min Daily West Bengal
13 RJG Rajgram 255 Km 02:20 02:21 1 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
14 PKR Pakur 267 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 TBB Tilbhita Jharkhand
15 KLP Kotalpukur 279 Km 02:57 02:58 1 min Daily Jharkhand
15.1 GMAN Gumani Jharkhand
15.2 BDLC Bonidanga Link Cabin Jharkhand
16 BHW Barharwa Junction 293 Km 03:21 03:26 5 min Daily Jharkhand
16.1 BKLE Bakudi Jharkhand
16.2 DDX Dhamdhamia Jharkhand
17 TPH Tinpahar Junction 309 Km 03:39 03:40 1 min Daily Jharkhand
17.1 KXE Kalian Chak Jharkhand
18 TLJ Taljhari 319 Km 03:50 03:51 1 min Daily Jharkhand
18.1 KPTO Karanpur Ato Jharkhand
18.2 MJP Maharajpur Jharkhand
19 SLJ Sakrigali Junction 339 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Jharkhand
20 SBG Sahibganj Junction 347 Km 04:30 04:38 8 min Daily Jharkhand
20.1 KRMA Karamtola Bihar
21 MZC Mirzacheuki 362 Km 04:52 04:53 1 min Daily Bihar
21.1 AMPL Ammapali Bihar
22 PPT Pirpainti 371 Km 05:03 05:04 1 min Daily Bihar
22.1 LKB Lakshmipur Bhorang Bihar
23 SVRP Shivanarayanpur 380 Km 05:16 05:17 1 min Daily Bihar
24 BKSL Bikram Shila 385 Km 05:26 05:27 1 min Daily Bihar
25 CLG Kahalgaon 391 Km 05:47 05:48 1 min Daily Bihar
26 EKC Ekchari 395 Km 05:56 05:57 1 min Daily Bihar
27 GGA Ghoga 401 Km 06:05 06:06 1 min Daily Bihar
27.1 LMM Lailakh Mamalkha Bihar
28 SBO Sabaur 413 Km 06:22 06:23 1 min Daily Bihar
29 BGP Bhagalpur 421 Km 06:36 06:51 15 min Daily Bihar
30 NAT Nathnagar 425 Km 06:58 06:59 1 min Daily Bihar
31 MPY Murarpur 430 Km 07:07 07:08 1 min Daily Bihar
32 AKN Akbarnagar 435 Km 07:16 07:17 1 min Daily Bihar
32.1 MVV Maheshi Bihar
33 SGG Sultanganj 445 Km 07:28 07:29 1 min Daily Bihar
33.1 GNNA Gangani Bihar
33.2 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
33.3 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
34 BUP Bariarpur 463 Km 07:53 07:54 1 min Daily Bihar
35 RPUR Ratanpur 468 Km 08:02 08:03 1 min Daily Bihar
35.1 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
36 JMP Jamalpur Junction 474 Km 08:20 08:35 15 min Daily Bihar
36.1 SRB Sarobag Bihar
37 DRTP Dasharathpur 480 Km 08:45 08:46 1 min Daily Bihar
38 DRH Dharhara 486 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Daily Bihar
38.1 MSDN Masudan Bihar
39 AHA Abhaipur 496 Km 09:07 09:08 1 min Daily Bihar
40 KJH Kajra 503 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Daily Bihar
40.1 UREN Uren Bihar
40.2 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
40.3 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
40.4 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
41 KIUL Kiul Junction 519 Km 10:22 10:30 8 min Daily Bihar
42 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 520 Km 10:37 10:38 1 min Daily Bihar
42.1 MKB Mankatha Bihar
42.2 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
42.3 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
42.4 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
43 BRYA Barhiya 535 Km 10:56 10:57 1 min Daily Bihar
43.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
44 HTZ Hathidah Junction 546 Km 11:06 11:07 1 min Daily Bihar
44.1 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
44.2 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
45 MKA Mokameh Junction 553 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Daily Bihar
45.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
45.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
46 MOR Mor 561 Km 11:27 11:28 1 min Daily Bihar
46.1 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
46.2 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
47 PHK Punarakh 569 Km 11:37 11:38 1 min Daily Bihar
47.1 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
47.2 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
47.3 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
48 BARH Barh 579 Km 11:48 11:49 1 min Daily Bihar
48.1 ACU Achuara Bihar
49 ATL Athmalgola 588 Km 11:58 11:59 1 min Daily Bihar
49.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
50 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 597 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Daily Bihar
50.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
51 KWO Karauta 606 Km 12:19 12:20 1 min Daily Bihar
51.1 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
51.2 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
52 KOO Khusropur 612 Km 12:28 12:29 1 min Daily Bihar
53 HDE Hardas Bigha 615 Km 12:36 12:37 1 min Daily Bihar
53.1 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
54 FUT Fatwa 620 Km 13:07 13:08 1 min Daily Bihar
54.1 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
54.2 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
55 PNC Patna Saheb 632 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily Bihar
55.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
56 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 640 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Daily Bihar
57 PNBE Patna Junction 642 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Daily Bihar
57.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
58 PWS Phulwari Sharif 649 Km 14:41 14:42 1 min Daily Bihar
59 DNR Danapur 652 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Daily Bihar
59.1 NEO Neora Bihar
59.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
60 SDE Sadisopur 665 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Daily Bihar
60.1 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
61 BTA Bihta 669 Km 15:20 15:21 1 min Daily Bihar
62 KWR Koelwar 678 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Daily Bihar
63 KUA Kulharia 681 Km 15:42 15:43 1 min Daily Bihar
63.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
64 ARA Ara 691 Km 15:58 16:03 5 min Daily Bihar
64.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
65 KRS Karisath 701 Km 16:12 16:13 1 min Daily Bihar
65.1 KYA Kauriya Bihar
65.2 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
65.3 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
66 BEA Behea 713 Km 16:23 16:24 1 min Daily Bihar
66.1 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
67 BYN Banahi 719 Km 16:31 16:32 1 min Daily Bihar
67.1 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
68 RPR Raghunathpur 727 Km 16:41 16:42 1 min Daily Bihar
68.1 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
68.2 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
69 DURE Dumraon 744 Km 16:55 16:56 1 min Daily Bihar
69.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
70 BXR Buxar 760 Km 17:17 17:22 5 min Daily Bihar
70.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
71 CSA Chausa 771 Km 17:31 17:32 1 min Daily Bihar
71.1 BQW Barakalan Bihar
72 GMR Gahmar 780 Km 17:45 17:46 1 min Daily Bihar
72.1 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
73 BWH Bhadaura 788 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
73.1 USK Usia Khas Bihar
74 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 796 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
74.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
75 ZNA Zamania 810 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
75.1 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
75.2 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
75.3 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
76 SLD Sakaldiha 836 Km 19:40 19:41 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
76.1 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
76.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
76.3 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
77 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 854 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
77.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
77.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
78 BSB Varanasi Junction 871 Km 21:40 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Sealdah to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13133, Sealdah - Varanasi Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah - Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction is 544 miles or 871 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 13133, Sealdah - Varanasi Express SDAH to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13133, SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.