You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sealdah - Varanasi Express

Sealdah - Varanasi Express, 13133 - Sealdah To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13133, SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSealdah - Varanasi Express
Number13133
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance544 miles / 871 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 25 Mins
Stops80
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Varanasi Express, Train number 13133. Timing of Sealdah - Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 21:15 -- Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa West Bengal
2 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 6 Km 21:23 21:24 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa West Bengal
3 DAKE Dakhineswar 16 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa West Bengal
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 104 Km 22:57 23:02 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa West Bengal
5 GKH Guskara 137 Km 23:35 23:36 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa West Bengal
6 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 155 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
7 PNE Prantik 160 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
8 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 175 Km 00:31 00:32 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
9 SNT Sainthia 188 Km 00:47 00:48 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
10 RPH Rampur Hat 216 Km 01:16 01:21 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
11 NHT Nalhati 230 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
12 MRR Murarai 246 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
13 RJG Rajgram 258 Km 02:20 02:21 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
14 PKR Pakur 269 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
15 KLP Kotalpukur 281 Km 02:57 02:58 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
16 BHW Barharwa Junction 297 Km 03:21 03:26 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
17 TPH Tinpahar Junction 314 Km 03:40 03:41 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
18 TLJ Taljhari 323 Km 03:52 03:53 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
19 SLJ Sakrigali Junction 344 Km 04:12 04:13 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
20 SBG Sahibganj Junction 352 Km 04:30 04:37 7 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
21 MZC Mirzacheuki 367 Km 04:51 04:52 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
22 PPT Pirpainti 375 Km 05:02 05:03 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
23 SVRP Shivanarayanpur 384 Km 05:15 05:16 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
24 BKSL Bikram Shila 390 Km 05:25 05:26 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
25 CLG Kahalgaon 395 Km 05:37 05:38 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
26 EKC Ekchari 400 Km 05:46 05:47 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
27 GGA Ghoga 405 Km 05:55 05:56 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
28 SBO Sabaur 418 Km 06:12 06:13 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
29 BGP Bhagalpur 426 Km 06:36 06:51 15 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
30 NAT Nathnagar 429 Km 06:58 06:59 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
31 MPY Murarpur 434 Km 07:07 07:08 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
32 AKN Akbarnagar 440 Km 07:16 07:17 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
33 SGG Sultanganj 450 Km 07:28 07:29 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
34 BUP Bariarpur 468 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
35 RPUR Ratanpur 472 Km 08:02 08:03 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
36 JMP Jamalpur Junction 479 Km 08:20 08:35 15 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
37 DRTP Dasharathpur 485 Km 08:45 08:46 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
38 DRH Dharhara 491 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
39 AHA Abhaipur 501 Km 09:07 09:08 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
40 KJH Kajra 508 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
41 KIUL Kiul Junction 524 Km 10:22 10:30 8 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
42 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 525 Km 10:36 10:38 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
43 BRYA Barhiya 540 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
44 HTZ Hathidah Junction 551 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
45 MKA Mokameh Junction 558 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
46 MOR Mor 565 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
47 PHK Punarakh 573 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
48 BARH Barh 584 Km 11:47 11:49 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
49 ATL Athmalgola 593 Km 11:57 11:59 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
50 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 601 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
51 KWO Karauta 611 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
52 KOO Khusropur 616 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
53 HDE Hardas Bigha 620 Km 12:59 13:01 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
54 FUT Fatwa 625 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
55 PNC Patna Saheb 637 Km 13:44 13:46 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
56 GZH Gulzarbagh 640 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
57 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 645 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
58 PNBE Patna Junction 647 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
59 PWS Phulwari Sharif 653 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
60 DNR Danapur 657 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
61 NEO Neora 662 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
62 SDE Sadisopur 669 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
63 BTA Bihta 674 Km 15:19 15:21 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
64 VHCH Chakki Block Cabin 680 Km 15:27 15:29 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
65 KWR Koelwar 682 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
66 KUA Kulharia 686 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
67 ARA Ara 696 Km 15:58 16:03 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
68 KRS Karisath 706 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
69 BEA Behea 717 Km 16:21 16:23 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
70 BYN Banahi 723 Km 16:29 16:31 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
71 RPR Raghunathpur 732 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
72 TWG Twining Ganj 741 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
73 DURE Dumraon 748 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
74 BXR Buxar 765 Km 17:29 17:34 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
75 CSA Chausa 775 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
76 GMR Gahmar 785 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bihar
77 BWH Bhadaura 793 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
78 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 801 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
79 ZNA Zamania 814 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
80 SLD Sakaldiha 840 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
81 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 859 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
82 BSB Varanasi Junction 878 Km 21:40 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh

Sealdah to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13133, Sealdah - Varanasi Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah - Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction is 544 miles or 871 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 13133, Sealdah - Varanasi Express SDAH to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13133, SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.