Given below is the details about Train Number 13133, SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sealdah - Varanasi Express, Train Number - 13133
Sealdah (SDAH)
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Distance 548 miles / 877 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Stops80
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Varanasi Express, Train number 13133. Timing of Sealdah - Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 21:15 -- Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa WB
2 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 6 Km 21:23 21:24 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa WB
3 DAKE Dakhineswar 16 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa WB
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 104 Km 22:57 23:02 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa WB
5 GKH Guskara 136 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa WB
6 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 155 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa WB
7 PNE Prantik 159 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa WB
8 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 174 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa WB
9 SNT Sainthia 188 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa WB
10 RPH Rampur Hat 215 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa WB
11 NHT Nalhati 230 Km 01:34 01:36 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa WB
12 MRR Murarai 246 Km 01:49 01:50 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa WB
13 RJG Rajgram 257 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa WB
14 PKR Pakur 269 Km 02:35 02:37 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa JH
15 KLP Kotalpukur 281 Km 02:57 02:59 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa JH
16 BHW Barharwa Junction 297 Km 03:21 03:26 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa JH
17 TPH Tinpahar Junction 313 Km 03:40 03:41 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa JH
18 TLJ Taljhari 323 Km 03:55 03:56 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa JH
19 SLJ Sakrigali Junction 343 Km 04:18 04:19 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa JH
20 SBG Sahibganj Junction 351 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa JH
21 MZC Mirzacheuki 366 Km 04:57 04:58 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
22 PPT Pirpainti 375 Km 05:11 05:12 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
23 SVRP Shivanarayanpur 384 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
24 BKSL Bikram Shila 389 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
25 CLG Kahalgaon 395 Km 05:47 05:48 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
26 EKC Ekchari 400 Km 05:56 05:57 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
27 GGA Ghoga 405 Km 06:05 06:06 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
28 SBO Sabaur 418 Km 06:23 06:24 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
29 BGP Bhagalpur 425 Km 06:41 06:51 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
30 NAT Nathnagar 429 Km 06:58 06:59 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
31 MPY Murarpur 434 Km 07:07 07:08 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
32 AKN Akbarnagar 439 Km 07:16 07:17 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
33 SGG Sultanganj 449 Km 07:28 07:29 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
34 BUP Bariarpur 467 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
35 RPUR Ratanpur 472 Km 08:02 08:03 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
36 JMP Jamalpur Junction 478 Km 08:20 08:35 15 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
37 DRTP Dasharathpur 485 Km 08:45 08:46 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
38 DRH Dharhara 490 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
39 AHA Abhaipur 500 Km 09:07 09:08 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
40 KJH Kajra 507 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
41 KIUL Kiul Junction 523 Km 10:22 10:30 8 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
42 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 524 Km 10:36 10:38 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
43 BRYA Barhiya 540 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
44 HTZ Hathidah Junction 550 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
45 MKA Mokameh Junction 557 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
46 MOR Mor 565 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
47 PHK Punarakh 573 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
48 BARH Barh 583 Km 11:47 11:49 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
49 ATL Athmalgola 592 Km 11:57 11:59 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
50 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 601 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
51 KWO Karauta 610 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
52 KOO Khusropur 616 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
53 HDE Hardas Bigha 619 Km 12:59 13:01 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
54 FUT Fatwa 625 Km 13:14 13:16 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
55 PNC Patna Saheb 637 Km 13:44 13:46 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
56 GZH Gulzarbagh 640 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
57 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 644 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
58 PNBE Patna Junction 646 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
59 PWS Phulwari Sharif 653 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
60 DNR Danapur 656 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
61 NEO Neora 662 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
62 SDE Sadisopur 669 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
63 BTA Bihta 674 Km 15:19 15:21 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
64 PAIL Pali A 679 Km 15:27 15:29 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
65 KWR Koelwar 682 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
66 KUA Kulharia 686 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
67 ARA Ara 696 Km 15:58 16:03 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
68 KRS Karisath 705 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
69 BEA Behea 717 Km 16:21 16:23 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
70 BYN Banahi 723 Km 16:29 16:31 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
71 RPR Raghunathpur 732 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
72 TWG Twining Ganj 740 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
73 DURE Dumraon 748 Km 16:57 16:58 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
74 BXR Buxar 764 Km 17:29 17:34 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
75 CSA Chausa 775 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
76 GMR Gahmar 785 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa BR
77 BWH Bhadaura 792 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa UP
78 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 800 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa UP
79 ZNA Zamania 814 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa UP
80 SLD Sakaldiha 840 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa UP
81 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 858 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa UP
82 BSB Varanasi Junction 877 Km 21:40 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa UP

Sealdah to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13133, Sealdah - Varanasi Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah - Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction is 548 miles or 877 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 13133, Sealdah - Varanasi Express SDAH to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13133, SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.