Given below is the details about Train Number 17007, SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express, Train Number - 17007
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Distance 1202 miles / 1923 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express, Train number 17007. Timing of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 22:00 -- Tuesday & Saturday AP
2 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Tu & Sa AP
3 RDM Ramagundam 241 Km 01:14 01:15 1 min Tu & Sa AP
4 MCI Mancheral 255 Km 01:28 01:29 1 min Tu & Sa AP
5 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 313 Km 02:27 02:28 1 min Tu & Sa AP
6 BPQ Balharshah 383 Km 04:45 05:15 30 min Tu & Sa MH
7 G Gondia Junction 633 Km 09:30 09:50 20 min Tu & Sa MH
8 DURG Durg Junction 767 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Tu & Sa CG
9 R Raipur Junction 803 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Tu & Sa CG
10 BSP Bilaspur 914 Km 14:30 14:45 15 min Tu & Sa CG
11 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1117 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Tu & Sa OR
12 ROU Rourkela 1218 Km 19:05 19:20 15 min Tu & Sa OR
13 RNC Ranchi 1388 Km 22:45 23:00 15 min Tu & Sa JH
14 MURI Muri 1450 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Su & We JH
15 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1502 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Su & We JH
16 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1552 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Su & We JH
17 CRJ Chittaranjan 1613 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Su & We WB
18 MDP Madhupur Junction 1669 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Su & We JH
19 JSME Jasidih Junction 1698 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Su & We JH
20 JAJ Jhajha 1742 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Su & We BR
21 KIUL Kiul Junction 1796 Km 08:59 09:01 2 min Su & We BR
22 BJU Barauni Junction 1835 Km 10:40 11:15 35 min Su & We BR
23 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1886 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Su & We BR
24 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1923 Km 13:05 Destination Su & We BR

Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17007, Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 1202 miles or 1923 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 17007, Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express SC to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17007, SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.