You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express
 

Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express, 17007 - Secunderabad Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17007, SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSecunderabad - Darbhanga Express
Number17007
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1196 miles / 1914 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express, Train number 17007. Timing of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 22:00 -- Tu & Sa Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
1.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
1.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
1.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
1.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
1.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
1.11 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
1.12 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
1.13 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
1.14 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
1.15 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
1.16 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
1.17 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
2 KZJ Kazipet Junction 132 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
2.1 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
2.2 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
2.3 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
2.5 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.6 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
2.7 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
2.8 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.9 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.10 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
3 RDM Ramagundam 225 Km 01:14 01:15 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
3.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
4 MCI Mancheral 239 Km 01:28 01:29 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
4.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
4.2 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
4.3 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
4.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
4.5 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
4.6 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
4.7 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
5 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 297 Km 02:27 02:28 1 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
5.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
5.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
5.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
5.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
5.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
5.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
6 BPQ Balharshah 367 Km 04:45 05:15 30 min Su & We Maharashtra
6.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
6.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
6.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
6.4 CAF Chanda Fort Maharashtra
6.5 KEZ Kelzar Maharashtra
6.6 TWI Totewahi Halt Maharashtra
6.7 MME Mul Marora Maharashtra
6.8 MRDA Maroda
6.9 ROL Rajuli Maharashtra
6.10 SYE Sindewahi Maharashtra
6.11 AWH Alewahi Maharashtra
6.12 TUD Talodhi Road Maharashtra
6.13 MWG Mindala Maharashtra
6.14 NAB Nagbhir Junction Maharashtra
6.15 KMMD Kirmiti Mendha Maharashtra
6.16 BMP Bramhapuri Maharashtra
6.17 CCBG Chicholi Buzurg Maharashtra
6.18 WSA Wadsa Maharashtra
6.19 ARNG Arunnagar Maharashtra
6.20 WDG Wadegaon Maharashtra
6.21 AJU Arjuni Maharashtra
6.22 BFF Barabhati Maharashtra
6.23 DEW Dewalgaon Maharashtra
6.24 GMI Gond Umri Maharashtra
6.25 SNV Sondad Maharashtra
6.26 KSIH Khodseoni Maharashtra
6.27 GNL Gongle Maharashtra
6.28 PQH Pindkepar Halt Maharashtra
6.29 HDM Hirdamali Maharashtra
6.30 GKT Gankhera Halt Maharashtra
7 G Gondia Junction 616 Km 09:30 09:50 20 min Su & We Maharashtra
7.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
7.2 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
7.3 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
7.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
7.5 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
7.6 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
7.7 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
7.8 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
7.9 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
7.10 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
7.11 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
7.12 RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh
7.13 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
7.14 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
7.15 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
8 DURG Durg Junction 750 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Su & We Chhattisgarh
8.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
8.2 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
8.3 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
8.4 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
8.5 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
8.6 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
8.7 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
8.8 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
9 R Raipur Junction 787 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Su & We Chhattisgarh
9.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
9.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
9.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
9.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
9.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
9.6 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
9.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
9.8 BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh
9.9 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
9.10 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
9.11 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
9.12 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
9.13 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
10 BSP Bilaspur 897 Km 14:30 14:45 15 min Su & We Chhattisgarh
10.1 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
10.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
10.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
10.4 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
10.5 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
10.6 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
10.7 CPH Champa Chhattisgarh
10.8 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
10.9 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
10.10 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
10.11 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
10.12 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
10.13 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
10.14 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
10.15 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
10.16 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
10.17 RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh
10.18 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
10.19 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
10.20 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
10.21 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
10.22 BPH Belpahar Orissa
10.23 BRJN Brajarajnagar Orissa
10.24 IB Ib Orissa
11 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1103 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Su & We Orissa
11.1 DTV Dhutra Orissa
11.2 PNPL Panpali Orissa
11.3 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
11.4 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
11.5 BMB Bamra Orissa
11.6 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
11.7 GPH Garpos Orissa
11.8 SOGR Sogra Orissa
11.9 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
11.10 GP Raj Gangpur Orissa
11.11 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
11.12 KLG Kalunga Orissa
11.13 PPO Panposh Orissa
12 ROU Rourkela 1204 Km 19:05 19:20 15 min Su & We Orissa
12.1 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
12.2 BGKA Bangurkela Orissa
12.3 NXN Nuagaon Orissa
12.4 ORGA Orga Jharkhand
12.5 PBB Parbatonia Jharkhand
12.6 TATI Tati Jharkhand
12.7 KNRN Kanaroan Jharkhand
12.8 BANO Bano Jharkhand
12.9 MCZ Mahabuang Jharkhand
12.10 KRKR Kurkura Jharkhand
12.11 PKC Pakra Jharkhand
12.12 PKF Pokla Jharkhand
12.13 BKPR Bakaspur Jharkhand
12.14 GBX Govindpur Road Jharkhand
12.15 KRRA Karra Jharkhand
12.16 LOM Lodhma Jharkhand
12.17 BLRG Balasiring Jharkhand
12.18 HTE Hatia Jharkhand
12.19 AOR Argora Jharkhand
13 RNC Ranchi 1378 Km 22:55 23:10 15 min Su & We Jharkhand
13.1 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
13.2 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
13.3 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
13.4 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
13.5 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
13.6 JON Jonha Jharkhand
13.7 KITA Kita Jharkhand
13.8 SLF Silli Jharkhand
14 MURI Muri 1440 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
14.1 THO Tulin Jharkhand
14.2 JAA Jhalida West Bengal
14.3 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
14.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
14.5 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
14.6 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
14.7 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
15 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1492 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
15.1 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
15.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
15.3 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
15.4 CRP Chandrapura Jharkhand
15.5 DNH Deonagar Jharkhand
15.6 DDGA Dugda Jharkhand
15.7 JNN Jamuniatand Jharkhand
15.8 JMX Jamuni Jharkhand
15.9 PLJE Phulwartanr Jharkhand
15.10 BDQ Budora Jharkhand
15.11 TNO Tundu Jharkhand
15.12 SZE Sonardih Jharkhand
15.13 TNJE Tentulla Jharkhand
15.14 KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand
15.15 ANJE Angarpathra Halt Jharkhand
15.16 SJA Sijua Jharkhand
15.17 BZS Bansjora Jharkhand
15.18 BZE Baseria Jharkhand
15.19 KDS Kusunda Junction Jharkhand
16 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1541 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
16.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
16.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
16.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
16.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
16.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
16.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
16.7 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
16.8 BRR Barakar West Bengal
16.9 ULT Kulti West Bengal
16.10 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
16.11 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
17 CRJ Chittaranjan 1603 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Mo & Th West Bengal
17.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
17.2 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
17.3 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
17.4 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
17.5 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
17.6 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
18 MDP Madhupur Junction 1659 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
18.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
18.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
18.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
18.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
19 JSME Jasidih Junction 1688 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
19.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
19.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
19.3 STL Simultala Bihar
19.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
19.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
20 JAJ Jhajha 1732 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Mo & Th Bihar
20.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
20.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
20.3 CUX Chaura Bihar
20.4 JMU Jamui Bihar
20.5 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
20.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
20.7 MNP Mananpur Bihar
20.8 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
20.9 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
20.10 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
20.11 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
21 KIUL Kiul Junction 1786 Km 08:59 09:01 2 min Mo & Th Bihar
21.1 MKB Mankatha Bihar
21.2 BRYA Barhiya Bihar
21.3 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
21.4 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
21.5 BTPH Chakia Thermal Halt Bihar
21.6 SAE Simaria Bihar
21.7 GHX Garhara Bihar
22 BJU Barauni Junction 1825 Km 10:40 11:15 35 min Mo & Th Bihar
22.1 TGA Teghra Bihar
22.2 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
22.3 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
22.4 DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar
22.5 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
22.6 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
23 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1876 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Mo & Th Bihar
23.1 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
23.2 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
23.3 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
23.4 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
23.5 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
23.6 LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar
24 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1914 Km 13:05 Destination Mo & Th Bihar

Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17007, Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 1196 miles or 1914 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 17007, Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express SC to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17007, SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.