Given below is the details about Train Number 17007, SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSecunderabad - Darbhanga Express Distance1196 miles / 1914 km
Number17007 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express, Train number 17007. Timing of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 22:00 -- Tu & Sa AP
2 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Su & We AP
3 RDM Ramagundam 241 Km 01:14 01:15 1 min Su & We AP
4 MCI Mancheral 255 Km 01:28 01:29 1 min Su & We AP
5 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 313 Km 02:27 02:28 1 min Su & We AP
6 BPQ Balharshah 383 Km 04:45 05:15 30 min Su & We MH
7 G Gondia Junction 633 Km 09:30 09:50 20 min Su & We MH
8 DURG Durg Junction 767 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Su & We CG
9 R Raipur Junction 804 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Su & We CG
10 BSP Bilaspur 922 Km 14:30 14:45 15 min Su & We CG
11 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1129 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Su & We OR
12 ROU Rourkela 1230 Km 19:05 19:20 15 min Su & We OR
13 RNC Ranchi 1400 Km 22:45 23:00 15 min Su & We JH
14 MURI Muri 1462 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Mo & Th JH
15 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1514 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Mo & Th JH
16 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1564 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Mo & Th JH
17 CRJ Chittaranjan 1625 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Mo & Th WB
18 MDP Madhupur Junction 1681 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Mo & Th JH
19 JSME Jasidih Junction 1710 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Mo & Th JH
20 JAJ Jhajha 1754 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Mo & Th BR
21 KIUL Kiul Junction 1808 Km 08:59 09:01 2 min Mo & Th BR
22 BJU Barauni Junction 1847 Km 10:40 11:15 35 min Mo & Th BR
23 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1898 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Mo & Th BR
24 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1936 Km 13:05 Destination Mo & Th BR

Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17007, Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 1196 miles or 1914 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 17007, Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express SC to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17007, SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.