Given below is details about Train Number 07007, SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07007, Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1269 miles / 2030 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special, Train number 07007. Timing of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Telangana
Origin NA 22:00 NA Tu & Sa
Kazipet Junction (KZJ)
Telangana
139 Km 00:03 00:05 2min Su & We
Ramagundam (RDM)
Telangana
241 Km 01:14 01:15 1min Su & We
Mancheral (MCI)
Telangana
255 Km 01:28 01:29 1min Su & We
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)
Telangana
313 Km 02:27 02:28 1min Su & We
Balharshah (BPQ)
Maharashtra
383 Km 04:45 05:15 30min Su & We
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
633 Km 09:30 09:50 20min Su & We
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
767 Km 11:55 12:00 5min Su & We
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
802 Km 12:35 12:40 5min Su & We
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
913 Km 14:30 14:45 15min Su & We
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)
Orissa
1122 Km 17:45 17:47 2min Su & We
Rourkela (ROU)
Orissa
1224 Km 19:05 19:20 15min Su & We
Ranchi (RNC)
Jharkhand
1388 Km 22:45 23:00 15min Su & We
Muri (MURI)
Jharkhand
1450 Km 00:10 00:15 5min Mo & Th
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
Jharkhand
1502 Km 01:20 01:30 10min Mo & Th
Gomoh Junction (GMO)
Jharkhand
1535 Km 02:20 02:25 5min Mo & Th
Parasnath (PNME)
Jharkhand
1552 Km 02:40 02:42 2min Mo & Th
Koderma (KQR)
Jharkhand
1628 Km 03:40 03:42 2min Mo & Th
Gaya Junction (GAYA)
Bihar
1704 Km 05:15 05:40 25min Mo & Th
Nawadah (NWD)
Bihar
1763 Km 07:05 07:07 2min Mo & Th
Kiul Junction (KIUL)
Bihar
1833 Km 08:40 08:45 5min Mo & Th
Jamalpur Junction (JMP)
Bihar
1878 Km 09:40 09:50 10min Mo & Th
Sahibpur KML Junction (SKJ)
Bihar
1899 Km 10:43 10:45 2min Mo & Th
Begu Sarai (BGS)
Bihar
1926 Km 11:05 11:07 2min Mo & Th
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Bihar
1942 Km 11:40 11:50 10min Mo & Th
Samastipur Junction (SPJ)
Bihar
1993 Km 12:45 12:50 5min Mo & Th
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Bihar
2030 Km 13:45 Destination Mo & Th

Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07007, Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 1269 miles or 2030 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 07007, Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special SC to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07007, SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA SPECIAL. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.