Given below is the details about Train Number 12736, SECUNDERABAD GARIB RATH operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Secunderabad Garib Rath, Train Number - 12736
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Distance 431 miles / 689 km Running Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday Stops9
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Garib Rath, Train number 12736. Timing of Secunderabad Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 16:45 -- Mo, Th & Sa KA
2 HUP Hindupur 95 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
3 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 174 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
4 ATP Anantapur 208 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
5 GTL Guntakal Junction 276 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
6 RC Raichur 397 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Mo, Th & Sa KA
7 YG Yadgir 465 Km 00:30 00:32 2 min Su, Tu & Fr KA
8 CT Chitapur 519 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Su, Tu & Fr KA
9 LPI Lingampalli 665 Km 04:01 04:02 1 min Su, Tu & Fr AP
10 BMT Begampet 683 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Su, Tu & Fr AP
11 SC Secunderabad Junction 689 Km 05:00 Destination Su, Tu & Fr AP

Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12736, Secunderabad Garib Rath. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 431 miles or 689 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12736, Secunderabad Garib Rath YPR to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12736, SECUNDERABAD GARIB RATH. Details about the SECUNDERABAD GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.