You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Secunderabad - Guwahati Express

Secunderabad - Guwahati Express, 12513 - Secunderabad Junction To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 12513, SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSecunderabad - Guwahati Express
Number12513
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1594 miles / 2551 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Guwahati Express, Train number 12513. Timing of Secunderabad - Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 07:30 -- Su Andhra Pradesh
2 BZA Vijayawada Junction 360 Km 13:05 13:20 15 min Su Andhra Pradesh
3 RJY Rajamundry 510 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
3.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
3.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
3.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
3.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
3.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
3.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
3.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
3.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
3.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
3.10 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
3.11 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
3.12 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
3.13 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
3.14 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
3.15 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
3.16 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
3.17 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
3.18 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
3.19 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
3.20 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
3.21 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
3.22 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
3.23 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.24 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
3.25 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
3.26 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
3.27 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
3.28 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
3.29 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
3.30 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
4 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 711 Km 19:25 19:45 20 min Su Andhra Pradesh
4.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
4.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
4.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
4.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
4.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
4.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
4.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
4.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
5 VZM Vizianagaram 771 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
5.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
5.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
5.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
5.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
5.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
5.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
5.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
6 CHE Srikakulam Road 841 Km 21:35 21:37 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
6.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
6.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
6.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
6.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.6 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
6.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.8 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
7 PSA Palasa 914 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
7.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
7.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
7.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
7.4 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
7.5 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
7.6 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
7.7 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
7.8 GTA Golanthra Orissa
8 BAM Berhampur 988 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Su Orissa
8.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
8.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
8.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
8.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
8.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
8.6 HMA Humma Orissa
8.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
8.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
8.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
8.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
9 BALU Balugan 1063 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Mo Orissa
9.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
9.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
9.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
9.4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
9.5 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
9.6 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
9.7 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
9.8 GLBA Golabai Orissa
9.9 TAP Tapang Orissa
9.10 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
9.11 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
9.12 ARGL Argul Orissa
10 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1134 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Mo Orissa
10.1 RTN Retang Orissa
10.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
10.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
11 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1153 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Mo Orissa
11.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
11.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
11.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
11.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
11.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
11.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
11.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
12 CTC Cuttack 1179 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Mo Orissa
12.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
12.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
12.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
12.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
12.5 BYY Byree Orissa
12.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
12.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
12.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
12.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
12.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
12.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
12.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
13 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1251 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Mo Orissa
13.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
13.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
13.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
13.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
13.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
13.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
13.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
14 BHC Bhadrakh 1295 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Mo Orissa
14.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
14.2 MKO Markona Orissa
14.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
14.4 SORO Soro Orissa
14.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
14.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
14.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
14.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
15 BLS Balasore 1357 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Mo Orissa
15.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
15.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
15.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
15.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
15.5 BTS Basta Orissa
15.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
15.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
15.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
15.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
15.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
15.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
15.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
15.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
15.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
15.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
15.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
15.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
15.18 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
16 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1475 Km 08:15 08:30 15 min Mo West Bengal
16.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
16.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
16.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
16.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
16.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
16.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
16.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
16.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
16.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
16.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
16.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
16.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
16.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
16.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
16.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
16.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
16.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
16.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
16.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
16.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
16.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
16.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
16.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
16.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
16.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
16.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
16.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
16.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
16.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
17 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1586 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Mo West Bengal
17.1 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
17.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
17.3 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
18 HWH Howrah Junction 1593 Km 10:55 11:15 20 min Mo West Bengal
19 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 1739 Km 13:18 13:23 5 min Mo West Bengal
19.1 PNE Prantik West Bengal
19.2 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
19.3 AMP Ahmedpur Junction West Bengal
19.4 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
19.5 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
19.6 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
19.7 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
19.8 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
20 RPH Rampur Hat 1800 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Mo West Bengal
20.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
20.2 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
20.3 CTR Chatra West Bengal
20.4 MRR Murarai West Bengal
20.5 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
20.6 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
20.7 PKR Pakur Jharkhand
20.8 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
20.9 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
20.10 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
20.11 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
21 NFK New Farakka Junction 1886 Km 16:21 16:23 2 min Mo West Bengal
21.1 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
21.2 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
21.3 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
21.4 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
22 MLDT Malda Town 1921 Km 17:15 17:30 15 min Mo West Bengal
22.1 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
22.2 ADF Adina West Bengal
22.3 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
22.4 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
22.5 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
22.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
22.7 SM Samsi West Bengal
22.8 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
22.9 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
22.10 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
22.11 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
22.12 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
22.13 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
22.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
22.15 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
22.16 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
22.17 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
22.18 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
23 BOE Barsoi Junction 2009 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Mo Bihar
23.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
23.2 SUD Sudhani Bihar
23.3 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
23.4 TETA Telta Bihar
23.5 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
23.6 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
23.7 KKA Kanki West Bengal
23.8 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
24 KNE Kishanganj 2066 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Mo Bihar
24.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
24.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
24.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
24.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
24.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
24.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
24.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
24.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
24.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
24.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
24.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
25 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2154 Km 21:30 21:45 15 min Mo West Bengal
25.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
25.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
25.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
25.4 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
25.5 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
25.6 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
25.7 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
25.8 ATM Altagram West Bengal
25.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
25.10 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
25.11 SXX Salbari West Bengal
25.12 FLK Falakata West Bengal
25.13 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
25.14 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
25.15 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
25.16 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
25.17 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
26 NCB New Cooch Behar 2280 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Mo West Bengal
26.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
27 NOQ New Alipurduar 2298 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Tu West Bengal
27.1 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
27.2 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
27.3 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
27.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
27.5 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
27.6 CROA Chautara Assam
27.7 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
27.8 KOJ Kokrajhar Assam
27.9 SLKX Salakati Assam
27.10 BSGN Basugaon Assam
27.11 DTX Dangtal Assam
27.12 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
28 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2405 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Tu Assam
28.1 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
28.2 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
28.3 BJF Bijni Assam
28.4 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
28.5 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
28.6 BPRD Barpeta Road Assam
28.7 GSA Guagachha Assam
28.8 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
28.9 PBL Pathsala Assam
28.10 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
28.11 TIHU Tihu Assam
28.12 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
28.13 NLV Nalbari Assam
28.14 GOE Ghograpur Assam
29 RNY Rangiya Junction 2514 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Tu Assam
29.1 KDKN Kendukana Assam
29.2 BIZ Baihata Assam
29.3 CGS Changsari Assam
29.4 AGT Agthori Assam
30 KYQ Kamakhya 2555 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Tu Assam
31 GHY Guwahati 2562 Km 05:50 Destination Tu Assam

Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12513, Secunderabad - Guwahati Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati is 1594 miles or 2551 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12513, Secunderabad - Guwahati Express SC to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12513, SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.