You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Secunderabad - Guwahati Express

Secunderabad - Guwahati Express, 12513 - Secunderabad Junction To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 12513, SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSecunderabad - Guwahati Express
Number12513
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1594 miles / 2551 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Guwahati Express, Train number 12513. Timing of Secunderabad - Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 07:30 -- Su Andhra Pradesh
2 BZA Vijayawada Junction 360 Km 13:05 13:20 15 min Su Andhra Pradesh
3 RJY Rajamundry 510 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
4 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 711 Km 19:15 19:35 20 min Su Andhra Pradesh
5 VZM Vizianagaram 771 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
6 CHE Srikakulam Road 841 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
7 PSA Palasa 914 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
8 BAM Berhampur 988 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Su Orissa
9 BALU Balugan 1063 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Mo Orissa
10 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1134 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Mo Orissa
11 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1153 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Mo Orissa
12 CTC Cuttack 1181 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Mo Orissa
13 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1253 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Mo Orissa
14 BHC Bhadrakh 1296 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Mo Orissa
15 BLS Balasore 1359 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Mo Orissa
16 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1477 Km 08:15 08:30 15 min Mo West Bengal
17 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1587 Km 10:05 10:06 1 min Mo West Bengal
18 HWH Howrah Junction 1595 Km 10:55 11:15 20 min Mo West Bengal
19 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 1741 Km 13:18 13:23 5 min Mo West Bengal
20 RPH Rampur Hat 1801 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Mo West Bengal
21 NFK New Farakka Junction 1887 Km 16:21 16:23 2 min Mo West Bengal
22 MLDT Malda Town 1921 Km 17:15 17:30 15 min Mo West Bengal
23 BOE Barsoi Junction 2009 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Mo Bihar
24 KNE Kishanganj 2067 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Mo Bihar
25 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2154 Km 21:30 21:45 15 min Mo West Bengal
26 NCB New Cooch Behar 2280 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Mo West Bengal
27 NOQ New Alipurduar 2299 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Tu West Bengal
28 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2405 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Tu Assam
29 RNY Rangiya Junction 2515 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Tu Assam
30 KYQ Kamakhya 2556 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Tu Assam
31 GHY Guwahati 2562 Km 05:50 Destination Tu Assam

Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12513, Secunderabad - Guwahati Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati is 1594 miles or 2551 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12513, Secunderabad - Guwahati Express SC to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12513, SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.