Given below is the details about Train Number 12513, SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSecunderabad - Guwahati Express Distance1594 miles / 2551 km
Number12513 Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Guwahati Express, Train number 12513. Timing of Secunderabad - Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 07:30 -- Su AP
2 BZA Vijayawada Junction 360 Km 13:05 13:20 15 min Su AP
3 RJY Rajamundry 510 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Su AP
4 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 711 Km 19:15 19:35 20 min Su AP
5 VZM Vizianagaram 771 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Su AP
6 CHE Srikakulam Road 841 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Su AP
7 PSA Palasa 914 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Su AP
8 BAM Berhampur 988 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Su OR
9 BALU Balugan 1063 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Mo OR
10 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1134 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Mo OR
11 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1153 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Mo OR
12 CTC Cuttack 1181 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Mo OR
13 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1253 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Mo OR
14 BHC Bhadrakh 1296 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Mo OR
15 BLS Balasore 1359 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Mo OR
16 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1477 Km 08:15 08:30 15 min Mo WB
17 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1587 Km 10:05 10:06 1 min Mo WB
18 HWH Howrah Junction 1595 Km 10:55 11:15 20 min Mo WB
19 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 1741 Km 13:18 13:23 5 min Mo WB
20 RPH Rampur Hat 1801 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Mo WB
21 NFK New Farakka Junction 1887 Km 16:21 16:23 2 min Mo WB
22 MLDT Malda Town 1921 Km 17:15 17:30 15 min Mo WB
23 BOE Barsoi Junction 2009 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Mo BR
24 KNE Kishanganj 2067 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Mo BR
25 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2154 Km 21:30 21:45 15 min Mo WB
26 NCB New Cooch Behar 2280 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Mo WB
27 NOQ New Alipurduar 2299 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Tu WB
28 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2405 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Tu AS
29 RNY Rangiya Junction 2515 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Tu AS
30 KYQ Kamakhya 2556 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Tu AS
31 GHY Guwahati 2562 Km 05:50 Destination Tu AS

Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12513, Secunderabad - Guwahati Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati is 1594 miles or 2551 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12513, Secunderabad - Guwahati Express SC to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12513, SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.