Given below is details about Train Number 12513, SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12513, Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1598 miles / 2557 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Guwahati Express, Train number 12513. Timing of Secunderabad - Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Telangana
Origin NA 07:30 NA Su Su
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
360 Km 13:05 13:20 15min Su Su
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
510 Km 15:25 15:27 2min Su Su
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
711 Km 19:10 19:30 20min Su Su
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
771 Km 20:30 20:35 5min Su Su
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Andhra Pradesh
841 Km 21:30 21:32 2min Su Su
Palasa (PSA)
Andhra Pradesh
914 Km 22:45 22:47 2min Su Su
Berhampur (BAM)
Orissa
988 Km 23:40 23:42 2min Su Su
Balugan (BALU)
Orissa
1063 Km 00:37 00:39 2min Mo Mo
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
1134 Km 01:45 02:00 15min Mo Mo
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
1153 Km 02:25 02:30 5min Mo Mo
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
1180 Km 03:00 03:05 5min Mo Mo
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road (JJKR)
Orissa
1248 Km 03:56 03:58 2min Mo Mo
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Orissa
1291 Km 05:33 05:35 2min Mo Mo
Balasore (BLS)
Orissa
1353 Km 06:20 06:22 2min Mo Mo
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
1471 Km 08:15 08:30 15min Mo Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)
West Bengal
1581 Km 10:03 10:05 2min Mo Mo
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
1589 Km 10:55 11:15 20min Mo Mo
Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP)
West Bengal
1735 Km 13:18 13:23 5min Mo Mo
Rampur Hat (RPH)
West Bengal
1795 Km 14:26 14:28 2min Mo Mo
New Farakka Junction (NFK)
West Bengal
1882 Km 16:14 16:16 2min Mo Mo
Malda Town (MLDT)
West Bengal
1916 Km 17:15 17:30 15min Mo Mo
Barsoi Junction (BOE)
Bihar
2004 Km 18:40 18:42 2min Mo Mo
Kishanganj (KNE)
Bihar
2062 Km 19:30 19:32 2min Mo Mo
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
West Bengal
2149 Km 21:25 21:45 20min Mo Mo
New Cooch Behar (NCB)
West Bengal
2275 Km 23:55 23:57 2min Mo Mo
New Alipurduar (NOQ)
West Bengal
2294 Km 00:18 00:20 2min Tu Tu
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Assam
2400 Km 02:20 02:25 5min Tu Tu
Rangiya Junction (RNY)
Assam
2510 Km 04:00 04:05 5min Tu Tu
Kamakhya (KYQ)
Assam
2551 Km 05:05 05:07 2min Tu Tu
Guwahati (GHY)
Assam
2557 Km 06:00 Destination Tu Tu

Trace Route - Secunderabad - Guwahati Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Secunderabad - Guwahati Express.
Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12513, Secunderabad - Guwahati Express SC to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12513, SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday

This page shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Guwahati Express, Train number 12513. Timing of Secunderabad - Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction