You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Secunderabad - Hubli Express

Secunderabad - Hubli Express, 17320 - Secunderabad Junction To Hubli

Given below is the details about Train Number 17320, SECUNDERABAD - HUBLI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Hubli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSecunderabad - Hubli Express
Number17320
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance413 miles / 661 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Hubli Express, Train number 17320. Timing of Secunderabad - Hubli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 16:00 -- Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2 BMT Begampet 6 Km 16:11 16:12 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3 LPI Lingampalli 24 Km 16:30 16:31 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4 VKB Vikarabad Junction 73 Km 17:20 17:21 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5 TDU Tandur 115 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6 SEM Seram 148 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
7 CT Chitapur 170 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
8 WADI Wadi 185 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
9 SDB Shahabad 195 Km 19:51 19:52 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
10 GR Gulbarga 222 Km 20:13 20:18 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
11 GUR Ganagapur Road 248 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
12 HG Hotgi 320 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
13 IDR Indi Road 363 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
14 BJP Bijapur 413 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
15 BSRX Bagevadi Rd 457 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
16 LMT Almatti 475 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
17 BGK Bagalkot 510 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
18 BDM Badami 536 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
19 HLAR Hole Alur 556 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
20 GDG Gadag Junction 604 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
21 NGR Annigeri 626 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
22 UBL Hubli 662 Km 07:30 Destination Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka

Secunderabad Junction to Hubli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17320, Secunderabad - Hubli Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Hubli. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Hubli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Hubli is 413 miles or 661 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hubli to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 17320, Secunderabad - Hubli Express SC to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17320, SECUNDERABAD - HUBLI EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - HUBLI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.