You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Secunderabad - Hubli Express

Secunderabad - Hubli Express, 17320 - Secunderabad Junction To Hubli

Given below is the details about Train Number 17320, SECUNDERABAD - HUBLI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Hubli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSecunderabad - Hubli Express
Number17320
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance413 miles / 661 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Hubli Express, Train number 17320. Timing of Secunderabad - Hubli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 16:00 -- Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
1.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
1.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
2 BMT Begampet 6 Km 16:11 16:12 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
2.2 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
2.3 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
2.5 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
2.6 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
2.7 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
2.8 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
3 LPI Lingampalli 24 Km 16:30 16:31 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3.1 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
3.2 SKP Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh
3.3 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
3.4 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
3.5 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
4 VKB Vikarabad Junction 73 Km 17:20 17:21 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4.1 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
4.2 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
4.3 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
4.4 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
5 TDU Tandur 115 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
5.2 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
5.3 KQT Kurgunta Karnataka
6 SEM Seram 148 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
6.1 MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka
7 CT Chitapur 170 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
7.1 SUH Sulehalli Karnataka
8 WADI Wadi 185 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
9 SDB Shahabad 195 Km 19:51 19:52 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
9.1 MR Martur Karnataka
9.2 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
10 GR Gulbarga 222 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
10.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
10.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
10.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
11 GUR Ganagapur Road 248 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
12 HG Hotgi 320 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
12.1 AHD Aherwadi Karnataka
12.2 SLGE Sulerjavalge Maharashtra
12.3 TVL Tadwal Maharashtra
12.4 PDNR Padnur Karnataka
12.5 LHN Lachyan Karnataka
13 IDR Indi Road 363 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
13.1 CHRG Chorgi Karnataka
13.2 NBL Nimbal Karnataka
13.3 KTK Kyataneakeri Road Karnataka
13.4 MNL Minchnal Karnataka
13.5 AYB Aliyabad Karnataka
14 BJP Bijapur 413 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
14.1 IMR Ibrahimpur Karnataka
14.2 HOH Honaganahalli Karnataka
14.3 JML Jumnal Karnataka
14.4 MVD Mulvad Karnataka
14.5 KGIH Kalgurki Halt Karnataka
14.6 KDGI Kudgi Karnataka
15 BSRX Bagevadi Rd 457 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
15.1 ANGR Angadgeri Halt Karnataka
15.2 WDL Wandal Karnataka
15.3 BENL Benl Karnataka
16 LMT Almatti 475 Km 02:46 02:48 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
16.1 KSAR Kudala Sangam Karnataka
16.2 SII Sitimani Karnataka
16.3 JRKT Jadrama Kunti Karnataka
16.4 KLM Kadlimatti Karnataka
16.5 MGL Mugalolli H Karnataka
17 BGK Bagalkot 510 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
17.1 GED Guledagudda Rd Karnataka
18 BDM Badami 536 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
18.1 YGA Yerra Goppa Halt Karnataka
18.2 LKY Lakhmapur Karnataka
18.3 JAK Jakanur Karnataka
19 HLAR Hole Alur 556 Km 04:47 04:49 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
19.1 SMKT Somankatti Karnataka
19.2 MLP Mallapur Karnataka
19.3 BLR Balganur Karnataka
19.4 HBL Hombal Karnataka
20 GDG Gadag Junction 604 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
20.1 BKIT Binkadakatti Karnataka
20.2 LKT Hulkoti Karnataka
21 NGR Annigeri 626 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
21.1 NVD Navalgund Road Karnataka
21.2 SVHE Sisvinhalli Karnataka
21.3 HBS Hebsur Karnataka
21.4 KUG Kusugali Karnataka
21.5 HBQ Hubli East Cabin
22 UBL Hubli 662 Km 07:50 Destination Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka

Secunderabad Junction to Hubli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17320, Secunderabad - Hubli Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Hubli. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Hubli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Hubli is 413 miles or 661 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hubli to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 17320, Secunderabad - Hubli Express SC to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17320, SECUNDERABAD - HUBLI EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - HUBLI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.