You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express

Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express, 22850 - Secunderabad Junction To Kolkata Shalimar

Given below is the details about Train Number 22850, SECUNDERABAD KOLKATA SHALIMAR EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSecunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Number22850
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance988 miles / 1580 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express, Train number 22850. Timing of Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 05:30 -- Fr Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
1.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
1.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
1.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
1.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
1.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
1.11 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
1.12 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
1.13 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
1.14 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
1.15 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
1.16 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
1.17 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
2 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
3 WL Warangal 159 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
3.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
3.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
3.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
3.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
3.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
3.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
3.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
3.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
3.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
3.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
3.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
3.14 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.15 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
3.16 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
3.17 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
3.18 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
3.19 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
3.20 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
3.21 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
3.22 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
3.23 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
3.24 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.25 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 360 Km 11:10 11:25 15 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
4.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
4.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
4.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
4.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
4.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
4.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
4.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
4.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
4.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
5 EE Eluru 420 Km 12:11 12:12 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
5.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
5.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
5.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
5.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
5.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
5.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
5.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
5.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
5.9 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
5.10 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
5.11 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
5.12 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
5.13 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
5.14 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
5.15 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
5.16 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
5.17 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
5.18 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
6 RJY Rajamundry 510 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
6.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
6.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
6.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
6.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
6.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
6.10 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
6.11 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.12 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
6.13 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
6.14 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
6.15 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.16 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.17 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.18 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
6.19 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
6.20 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
6.21 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
6.22 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
6.23 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.24 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.25 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
6.26 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
6.27 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
6.28 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
6.29 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
6.30 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
7 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 711 Km 17:25 17:45 20 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
7.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
7.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
7.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
7.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
7.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
7.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
7.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
7.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
8 VZM Vizianagaram 771 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
8.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
8.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
8.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
8.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
8.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
8.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
8.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
8.8 CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh
8.9 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
8.10 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
8.11 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
8.12 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
8.13 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
8.14 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
8.15 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
8.16 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
9 PSA Palasa 914 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
9.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
9.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
9.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
10 SPT Sompeta 945 Km 21:19 21:21 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
10.1 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
10.2 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
10.3 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
10.4 GTA Golanthra Orissa
11 BAM Berhampur 988 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Fr Orissa
11.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
11.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
11.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
11.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
11.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
11.6 HMA Humma Orissa
11.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
11.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
11.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
11.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
11.11 BALU Balugan Orissa
11.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
11.13 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
11.14 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
11.15 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
11.16 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
11.17 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
11.18 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
11.19 GLBA Golabai Orissa
11.20 TAP Tapang Orissa
11.21 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
11.22 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
11.23 ARGL Argul Orissa
12 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1134 Km 00:30 00:40 10 min Sa Orissa
12.1 RTN Retang Orissa
12.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
12.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
13 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1153 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Sa Orissa
13.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
13.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
13.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
13.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
13.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
13.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
13.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
14 CTC Cuttack 1179 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Sa Orissa
14.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
14.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
14.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
14.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
14.5 BYY Byree Orissa
14.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
14.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
14.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
14.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
14.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
14.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
14.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
14.13 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
14.14 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
14.15 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
14.16 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
14.17 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
14.18 KED Kenduapada Orissa
14.19 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
14.20 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
15 BHC Bhadrakh 1295 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Sa Orissa
15.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
15.2 MKO Markona Orissa
15.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
15.4 SORO Soro Orissa
15.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
15.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
15.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
15.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
16 BLS Balasore 1357 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Sa Orissa
16.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
16.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
16.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
16.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
16.5 BTS Basta Orissa
16.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
16.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
17 JER Jaleswar 1404 Km 05:16 05:18 2 min Sa Orissa
17.1 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
17.2 AGV Angua West Bengal
17.3 DNT Dantan West Bengal
17.4 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
17.5 BLDA Belda West Bengal
17.6 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
17.7 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
17.8 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
17.9 BPE Benapur West Bengal
17.10 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
18 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1475 Km 06:20 06:35 15 min Sa West Bengal
18.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
18.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
18.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
18.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
18.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
18.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
18.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
18.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
18.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
18.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
18.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
18.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
18.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
18.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
18.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
18.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
18.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
18.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
18.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
18.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
18.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
18.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
18.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
18.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
18.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
18.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
18.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
18.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
18.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
19 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1586 Km 08:31 08:33 2 min Sa West Bengal
19.1 PDPK Padmapukur West Bengal
20 SHM Kolkata Shalimar 1591 Km 09:05 Destination Sa West Bengal

Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22850, Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 988 miles or 1580 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 22850, Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express SC to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22850, SECUNDERABAD KOLKATA SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD KOLKATA SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.