You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express

Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express, 22850 - Secunderabad Junction To Kolkata Shalimar

Given below is the details about Train Number 22850, SECUNDERABAD KOLKATA SHALIMAR EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSecunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Number22850
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance988 miles / 1580 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express, Train number 22850. Timing of Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 05:30 -- Fr Andhra Pradesh
2 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
3 WL Warangal 159 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 360 Km 11:10 11:25 15 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
5 EE Eluru 420 Km 12:11 12:12 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
6 RJY Rajamundry 510 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
7 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 711 Km 17:25 17:45 20 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
8 VZM Vizianagaram 771 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
9 PSA Palasa 914 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
10 SPT Sompeta 945 Km 21:19 21:21 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
11 BAM Berhampur 988 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Fr Orissa
12 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1134 Km 00:30 00:45 15 min Sa Orissa
13 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1153 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Sa Orissa
14 CTC Cuttack 1181 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Sa Orissa
15 BHC Bhadrakh 1296 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Sa Orissa
16 BLS Balasore 1359 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Sa Orissa
17 JER Jaleswar 1406 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Sa Orissa
18 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1477 Km 06:20 06:30 10 min Sa West Bengal
19 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1587 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Sa West Bengal
20 SHM Kolkata Shalimar 1592 Km 09:05 Destination Sa West Bengal

Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22850, Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 988 miles or 1580 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 22850, Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express SC to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22850, SECUNDERABAD KOLKATA SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD KOLKATA SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.