Given below is details about Train Number 22850, SECUNDERABAD KOLKATA SHALIMAR EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22850, Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Distance991 miles / 1586 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express, Train number 22850. Timing of Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Origin NA 05:40 NA Fr
Kazipet Junction (KZJ)
139 Km 07:31 07:32 1min Fr
Warangal (WL)
159 Km 07:44 07:45 1min Fr
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
360 Km 11:10 11:25 15min Fr
Eluru (EE)
Andhra Pradesh
420 Km 12:11 12:12 1min Fr
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
510 Km 13:36 13:38 2min Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
711 Km 17:30 17:50 20min Fr
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
771 Km 18:50 18:55 5min Fr
Palasa (PSA)
Andhra Pradesh
914 Km 20:50 20:52 2min Fr
Sompeta (SPT)
Andhra Pradesh
945 Km 21:15 21:17 2min Fr
Berhampur (BAM)
988 Km 21:55 22:00 5min Fr
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
1134 Km 00:10 00:30 20min Sa
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
1153 Km 00:55 01:00 5min Sa
Cuttack (CTC)
1180 Km 01:30 01:35 5min Sa
Bhadrakh (BHC)
1291 Km 03:48 03:50 2min Sa
Balasore (BLS)
1353 Km 04:34 04:36 2min Sa
Jaleswar (JER)
1400 Km 05:07 05:09 2min Sa
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
1471 Km 06:10 06:20 10min Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)
West Bengal
1581 Km 08:28 08:30 2min Sa
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)
West Bengal
1586 Km 09:05 Destination Sa

Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22850, Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 991 miles or 1586 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 22850, Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express SC to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22850, SECUNDERABAD KOLKATA SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD KOLKATA SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.