You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Secunderabad - Manuguru Express

Secunderabad - Manuguru Express, 12752 - Secunderabad Junction To Manuguru

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12752, SECUNDERABAD - MANUGURU EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSecunderabad - Manuguru Express
Number12752
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance207 miles / 331 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Manuguru Express, Train number 12752. Timing of Secunderabad - Manuguru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 23:45 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
1.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
1.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
1.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
1.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
1.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
2 ZN Jangaon 91 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
2.2 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
2.4 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
2.5 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
2.6 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 WL Warangal 159 Km 01:34 01:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
4.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
4.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
4.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
5 KDM Kesamudram 204 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
6 MABD Mahbubabad 220 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
7 DKJ Dornakal Junction 244 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 PCZ Pocharam 248 Km 03:08 03:09 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 GKPI Gate Karepalli Andhra Pradesh
9 KRA Karepalli 257 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 GHPU Gandhipuram Halt 257 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 CMW Chimapahad 257 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 TPY Tadakalpudi 266 Km 03:37 03:38 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 BTPD Bethampurdi 273 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 BDCR Bhadrachalam Road 283 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 GLE Gajulaguden Andhra Pradesh
14.2 PGP Panduranga Pura Andhra Pradesh
14.3 AWM Aswapuram Andhra Pradesh
15 MUGR Manuguru 332 Km 05:45 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12752, Secunderabad - Manuguru Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Manuguru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru is 207 miles or 331 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru
Return Trains from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12752, Secunderabad - Manuguru Express SC to MUGR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12752, SECUNDERABAD - MANUGURU EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - MANUGURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.