Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12752, SECUNDERABAD - MANUGURU EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSecunderabad - Manuguru Express Distance207 miles / 331 km
Number12752 Running Time 6 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Manuguru Express, Train number 12752. Timing of Secunderabad - Manuguru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 23:45 -- Daily AP
1.1 MLY Moula Ali AP
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli AP
1.3 GT Ghatkesar AP
1.4 BN Bibinagar AP
1.5 PGDP Pagidipalli AP
1.6 BG Bhongir AP
1.7 RAG Raigir AP
1.8 WP Wangapalli AP
1.9 ALER Aler AP
1.10 PBP Pembarti AP
2 ZN Jangaon 91 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily AP
2.1 YSPM Yasantapur AP
2.2 RGP Raghunathpalli AP
2.3 IPG Ippuguda AP
2.4 GNP Ghanpur AP
2.5 NSKL Naskhal AP
2.6 PQL Pindlai AP
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily AP
4 WL Warangal 159 Km 01:34 01:35 1 min Daily AP
4.1 CLE Chintalpalli AP
4.2 YGL Yelgur AP
4.3 NKD Nekonda AP
4.4 INK Intakanne AP
5 KDM Kesamudram 204 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Daily AP
5.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli AP
6 MABD Mahbubabad 220 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Daily AP
6.1 GUU Gundratimadugu AP
6.2 GLA Garla AP
7 DKJ Dornakal Junction 244 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Daily AP
8 PCZ Pocharam 248 Km 03:08 03:09 1 min Daily AP
8.1 GKPI Gate Karepalli AP
9 KRA Karepalli 257 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Daily AP
10 GHPU Gandhipuram Halt 257 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily AP
11 CMW Chimapahad 257 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Daily AP
12 TPY Tadakalpudi 266 Km 03:37 03:38 1 min Daily AP
13 BTPD Bethampurdi 273 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Daily AP
14 BDCR Bhadrachalam Road 283 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Daily AP
14.1 GLE Gajulaguden AP
14.2 PGP Panduranga Pura AP
14.3 AWM Aswapuram AP
15 MUGR Manuguru 332 Km 05:45 Destination Daily AP

Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12752, Secunderabad - Manuguru Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Manuguru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru is 207 miles or 331 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru
Return Trains from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12752, Secunderabad - Manuguru Express SC to MUGR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12752, SECUNDERABAD - MANUGURU EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - MANUGURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.