Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is details about Train Number 12752, SECUNDERABAD - MANUGURU EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12752, Secunderabad - Manuguru Express
Distance218 miles / 348 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Manuguru Express, Train number 12752. Timing of Secunderabad - Manuguru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Origin NA 23:45 NA Daily
Jangaon (ZN)
91 Km 00:44 00:45 1min Daily
Kazipet Junction (KZJ)
139 Km 01:24 01:25 1min Daily
Warangal (WL)
159 Km 01:34 01:35 1min Daily
Kesamudram (KDM)
204 Km 02:09 02:10 1min Daily
Mahbubabad (MABD)
220 Km 02:24 02:25 1min Daily
Dornakal Junction (DKJ)
244 Km 02:45 02:50 5min Daily
Pocharam (PCZ)
251 Km 03:08 03:09 1min Daily
Karepalli (KRA)
259 Km 03:14 03:15 1min Daily
Gandhipuram Halt (GHPU)
265 Km 03:19 03:20 1min Daily
Chimapahad (CMW)
272 Km 03:29 03:30 1min Daily
Tadakalpudi (TPY)
282 Km 03:37 03:38 1min Daily
Bethampurdi (BTPD)
289 Km 03:44 03:45 1min Daily
Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR)
298 Km 04:34 04:35 1min Daily
Manuguru (MUGR)
348 Km 05:45 Destination Daily

Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12752, Secunderabad - Manuguru Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Manuguru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru is 218 miles or 348 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru
Return Trains from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12752, Secunderabad - Manuguru Express SC to MUGR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12752, SECUNDERABAD - MANUGURU EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - MANUGURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.