Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12752, SECUNDERABAD - MANUGURU EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Secunderabad - Manuguru Express, Train Number - 12752
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Manuguru (MUGR)
Distance 218 miles / 348 km Running Time 6 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Manuguru Express, Train number 12752. Timing of Secunderabad - Manuguru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 23:45 -- Daily AP
2 ZN Jangaon 91 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily AP
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily AP
4 WL Warangal 159 Km 01:34 01:35 1 min Daily AP
5 KDM Kesamudram 204 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Daily AP
6 MABD Mahbubabad 220 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Daily AP
7 DKJ Dornakal Junction 244 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Daily AP
8 PCZ Pocharam 251 Km 03:08 03:09 1 min Daily AP
9 KRA Karepalli 259 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Daily AP
10 GHPU Gandhipuram Halt 265 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily AP
11 CMW Chimapahad 272 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Daily AP
12 TPY Tadakalpudi 282 Km 03:37 03:38 1 min Daily AP
13 BTPD Bethampurdi 289 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Daily AP
14 BDCR Bhadrachalam Road 298 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Daily AP
15 MUGR Manuguru 348 Km 05:45 Destination Daily AP

Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12752, Secunderabad - Manuguru Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Manuguru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru is 218 miles or 348 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru
Return Trains from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12752, Secunderabad - Manuguru Express SC to MUGR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12752, SECUNDERABAD - MANUGURU EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - MANUGURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.