You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Secunderabad - Manuguru Express
 

Secunderabad - Manuguru Express, 12752 - Secunderabad Junction To Manuguru

Given below is the details about Train Number 12752, SECUNDERABAD - MANUGURU EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSecunderabad - Manuguru Express
Number12752
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance207 miles / 331 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Manuguru Express, Train number 12752. Timing of Secunderabad - Manuguru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 23:45 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
1.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
1.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
1.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
1.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
1.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
2 ZN Jangaon 84 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
2.2 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
2.4 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
2.5 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
2.6 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 132 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 WL Warangal 142 Km 01:34 01:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
4.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
4.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
4.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
5 KDM Kesamudram 188 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
6 MABD Mahbubabad 203 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
7 DKJ Dornakal Junction 227 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 PCZ Pocharam 234 Km 03:08 03:09 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 GKPI Gate Karepalli Andhra Pradesh
9 KRA Karepalli 242 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 GHPU Gandhipuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
10 CMW Chimapahad 255 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 TPY Tadakalpudi 265 Km 03:37 03:38 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 BTPD Bethampurdi 272 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 BDCR Bhadrachalam Road 282 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 GLE Gajulaguden Andhra Pradesh
13.2 PGP Panduranga Pura Andhra Pradesh
13.3 AWM Aswapuram Andhra Pradesh
14 MUGR Manuguru 331 Km 05:45 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12752, Secunderabad - Manuguru Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Manuguru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru is 207 miles or 331 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru
Return Trains from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12752, Secunderabad - Manuguru Express SC to MUGR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12752, SECUNDERABAD - MANUGURU EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - MANUGURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.