You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Secunderabad - Patna Express
 

Secunderabad - Patna Express, 12791 - Secunderabad Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12791, SECUNDERABAD - PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSecunderabad - Patna Express
Number12791
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1150 miles / 1840 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Patna Express, Train number 12791. Timing of Secunderabad - Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 10:00 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
1.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
1.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
1.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
1.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
1.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
1.11 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
1.12 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
1.13 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
1.14 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
1.15 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
1.16 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
1.17 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
2 KZJ Kazipet Junction 132 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
2.2 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
2.3 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
2.5 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.6 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
2.7 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
2.8 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.9 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.10 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
3 RDM Ramagundam 225 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
4 MCI Mancheral 239 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
4.2 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
5 BPA Belampalli 258 Km 13:43 13:44 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
5.2 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
5.3 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
5.4 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
6 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 297 Km 14:28 14:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
6.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
6.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
6.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
6.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
6.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
7 BPQ Balharshah 367 Km 16:00 16:10 10 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
7.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
7.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
8 CD Chandrapur 380 Km 16:28 16:29 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
8.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
8.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
8.4 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
8.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
8.6 WRR Warora Maharashtra
8.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
8.8 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
8.9 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
8.10 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
8.11 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
8.12 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
8.13 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
8.14 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
9 SEGM Sevagram 502 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
9.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
9.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
9.4 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
9.5 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
9.6 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
9.7 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
9.8 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
9.9 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
9.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
10 NGP Nagpur 578 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
10.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
10.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
10.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
10.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
10.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
11 KATL Katol 638 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 BZU Betul 768 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
12.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
13 GDYA Ghoradongri 805 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
13.2 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
13.3 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
13.4 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
13.5 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
13.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
13.7 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
13.8 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
13.9 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
13.10 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
13.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14 ET Itarsi Junction 875 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
14.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
14.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
14.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
14.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
14.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
14.7 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
14.8 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
14.9 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
14.10 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
14.11 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
14.12 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
14.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
14.14 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
14.15 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
14.16 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
14.17 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
14.18 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
14.19 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
14.20 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
14.21 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
14.22 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
14.23 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
14.24 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
14.25 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
15 JBP Jabalpur 1120 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
15.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
15.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
15.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
15.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
15.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
15.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
15.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
15.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
15.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
16 KTE Katni 1211 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
16.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
16.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
16.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
16.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
16.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
16.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
16.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
17 STA Satna 1309 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
17.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
17.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
17.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
17.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
17.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
17.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
17.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
17.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
17.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
17.11 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
17.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
17.13 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
17.14 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
17.15 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
17.16 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
17.17 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
17.18 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
17.19 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
17.20 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
17.21 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
17.22 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
17.23 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
18 ALD Allahabad Junction 1487 Km 11:00 11:20 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 ALY Allahabad City 1489 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 DRGJ Daraganj Uttar Pradesh
19.2 JI Jhusi Uttar Pradesh
19.3 RTR Ramnathpur Uttar Pradesh
19.4 SDC Saidabad Uttar Pradesh
19.5 HDK Handia Khas Uttar Pradesh
19.6 BYH Bhiti Uttar Pradesh
19.7 ATRR Atraura Uttar Pradesh
20 GYN Gyanpur Road 1551 Km 12:47 12:48 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 JGG Jangiganj Uttar Pradesh
20.2 SJGH Sarai Jagdish Uttar Pradesh
20.3 ALMW Almaw Uttar Pradesh
20.4 AHM Ahimanpur Uttar Pradesh
20.5 MBS Madhosingh Uttar Pradesh
20.6 KFK Katka Uttar Pradesh
20.7 KWH Kachhwa Road Uttar Pradesh
20.8 NTU Nigatpur Uttar Pradesh
20.9 BRWH Baherwa Halt Uttar Pradesh
20.10 RTB Raja Talab Uttar Pradesh
20.11 HDT Hardattpur Uttar Pradesh
21 BHLP Bhulanpur 1605 Km 14:01 14:02 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh
22 BSB Varanasi Junction 1611 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
22.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
23 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1628 Km 15:15 15:30 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
23.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
23.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
23.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
23.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
23.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
23.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
23.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
23.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
24 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1686 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 USK Usia Khas Bihar
24.2 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
24.3 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
24.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
24.5 BQW Barakalan Bihar
24.6 CSA Chausa Bihar
24.7 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
25 BXR Buxar 1722 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min Daily Bihar
25.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
25.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
25.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
25.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
25.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
25.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
25.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
25.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
25.9 BEA Behea Bihar
25.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
25.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
25.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
25.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
25.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
25.15 ARA Ara Bihar
25.16 JMIR Jamira Bihar
25.17 KUA Kulharia Bihar
25.18 KWR Koelwar Bihar
25.19 BTA Bihta Bihar
25.20 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
25.21 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
25.22 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
25.23 NEO Neora Bihar
25.24 DNR Danapur Bihar
25.25 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
25.26 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
26 PNBE Patna Junction 1840 Km 19:10 Destination Daily Bihar

Secunderabad Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12791, Secunderabad - Patna Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction is 1150 miles or 1840 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patna Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12791, Secunderabad - Patna Express SC to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12791, SECUNDERABAD - PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.