Given below is the details about Train Number 12791, SECUNDERABAD - PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSecunderabad - Patna Express Distance1150 miles / 1840 km
Number12791 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Patna Express, Train number 12791. Timing of Secunderabad - Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 10:00 -- Daily AP
2 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Daily AP
3 PDPL Peddapalli 224 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily AP
4 RDM Ramagundam 241 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Daily AP
5 MCI Mancheral 255 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Daily AP
6 BPA Belampalli 275 Km 13:43 13:44 1 min Daily AP
7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 313 Km 14:28 14:29 1 min Daily AP
8 BPQ Balharshah 383 Km 16:00 16:10 10 min Daily MH
9 CD Chandrapur 397 Km 16:28 16:29 1 min Daily MH
10 SEGM Sevagram 518 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily MH
11 NGP Nagpur 594 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Daily MH
12 KATL Katol 655 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily MH
13 PAR Pandhurna 698 Km 20:53 20:54 1 min Daily MP
14 BZU Betul 785 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily MP
15 GDYA Ghoradongri 821 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Daily MP
16 ET Itarsi Junction 891 Km 00:25 00:35 10 min Daily MP
17 JBP Jabalpur 1136 Km 04:05 04:15 10 min Daily MP
18 KTE Katni 1227 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Daily MP
19 STA Satna 1325 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Daily MP
20 ALD Allahabad Junction 1509 Km 11:00 11:25 25 min Daily UP
21 ALY Allahabad City 1511 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily UP
22 GYN Gyanpur Road 1573 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Daily UP
23 BHLP Bhulanpur 1627 Km 14:01 14:02 1 min Daily UP
24 BSB Varanasi Junction 1633 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Daily UP
25 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1652 Km 15:15 15:25 10 min Daily UP
26 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1710 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Daily UP
27 BXR Buxar 1746 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min Daily BR
28 PNBE Patna Junction 1864 Km 19:10 Destination Daily BR

Secunderabad Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12791, Secunderabad - Patna Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction is 1150 miles or 1840 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patna Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12791, Secunderabad - Patna Express SC to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12791, SECUNDERABAD - PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.