You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Secunderabad - Patna Express

Secunderabad - Patna Express, 12791 - Secunderabad Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12791, SECUNDERABAD - PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSecunderabad - Patna Express
Number12791
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1150 miles / 1840 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Patna Express, Train number 12791. Timing of Secunderabad - Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 10:00 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 PDPL Peddapalli 224 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 RDM Ramagundam 241 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 MCI Mancheral 255 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 BPA Belampalli 275 Km 13:43 13:44 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 313 Km 14:28 14:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 BPQ Balharshah 383 Km 16:00 16:10 10 min Daily Maharashtra
9 CD Chandrapur 397 Km 16:28 16:29 1 min Daily Maharashtra
10 SEGM Sevagram 518 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
11 NGP Nagpur 594 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
12 KATL Katol 655 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13 PAR Pandhurna 698 Km 20:53 20:54 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 BZU Betul 785 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 GDYA Ghoradongri 821 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 ET Itarsi Junction 891 Km 00:25 00:35 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 JBP Jabalpur 1136 Km 04:05 04:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 KTE Katni 1227 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 STA Satna 1325 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 ALD Allahabad Junction 1509 Km 11:00 11:25 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 ALY Allahabad City 1511 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 GYN Gyanpur Road 1573 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 BHLP Bhulanpur 1627 Km 14:01 14:02 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 BSB Varanasi Junction 1633 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1652 Km 15:15 15:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 KCA Kuchman 1663 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1710 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 BXR Buxar 1746 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min Daily Bihar
29 PNBE Patna Junction 1864 Km 19:10 Destination Daily Bihar

Secunderabad Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12791, Secunderabad - Patna Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction is 1150 miles or 1840 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patna Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12791, Secunderabad - Patna Express SC to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12791, SECUNDERABAD - PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.