Given below is details about Train Number 07091, SECUNDERABAD RAXAUL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07091, Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1378 miles / 2205 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Time Table: Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Telangana
Origin NA 21:40 NA Tu Tu
Kazipet Junction (KZJ)
Telangana
139 Km 23:30 23:32 2min Tu Tu
Ramagundam (RDM)
Telangana
241 Km 00:40 00:42 2min We We
Mancheral (MCI)
Telangana
255 Km 00:58 01:00 2min We We
Balharshah (BPQ)
Maharashtra
383 Km 04:30 04:40 10min We We
Sevagram (SEGM)
Maharashtra
518 Km 06:35 06:37 2min We We
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
594 Km 07:35 07:45 10min We We
Betul (BZU)
Madhya Pradesh
785 Km 10:39 10:40 1min We We
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
891 Km 13:40 14:00 20min We We
Pipariya (PPI)
Madhya Pradesh
959 Km 14:50 14:52 2min We We
Jabalpur (JBP)
Madhya Pradesh
1136 Km 17:15 17:25 10min We We
Katni (KTE)
Madhya Pradesh
1227 Km 18:40 18:45 5min We We
Satna (STA)
Madhya Pradesh
1325 Km 20:25 20:35 10min We We
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
1502 Km 01:00 01:25 25min Th Th
Gyanpur Road (GYN)
Uttar Pradesh
1567 Km 02:50 02:52 2min Th Th
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
1626 Km 04:55 05:05 10min Th Th
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
1645 Km 05:40 05:50 10min Th Th
Buxar (BXR)
Bihar
1739 Km 07:08 07:10 2min Th Th
Ara (ARA)
Bihar
1808 Km 08:12 08:14 2min Th Th
Danapur (DNR)
Bihar
1847 Km 09:10 09:12 2min Th Th
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Bihar
1857 Km 09:50 10:00 10min Th Th
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)
Bihar
1902 Km 10:45 10:47 2min Th Th
Mokameh Junction (MKA)
Bihar
1946 Km 11:18 11:20 2min Th Th
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Bihar
1967 Km 12:10 12:30 20min Th Th
Samastipur Junction (SPJ)
Bihar
2018 Km 13:23 13:28 5min Th Th
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Bihar
2056 Km 14:25 14:30 5min Th Th
Sitamarhi (SMI)
Bihar
2123 Km 16:00 16:05 5min Th Th
Bairagnia (BGU)
Bihar
2152 Km 16:45 16:47 2min Th Th
Raxaul Junction (RXL)
Bihar
2205 Km 18:15 Destination Th Th

Trace Route - Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special.
Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction
Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 07091, Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special SC to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07091, SECUNDERABAD RAXAUL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the SECUNDERABAD RAXAUL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

This page shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special, Train number 07091. Timing of Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction