You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Seemanchal Express

Seemanchal Express, 12487 - Jogbani To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12487, SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS operating service between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSeemanchal Express
Number12487
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance864 miles / 1383 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jogbani Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Seemanchal Express, Train number 12487. Timing of Seemanchal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jogbani

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBN Jogbani Origin 20:10 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 BTF Bathnaha Bihar
2 FBG Forbesganj 13 Km 20:26 20:31 5 min Daily Bihar
2.1 DLZ Dholbaja Bihar
2.2 GPE Gogipothia Halt Bihar
2.3 SMH Simraha Bihar
2.4 HOD Haldita Bihar Bihar
2.5 ARR Arariya Bihar
3 ARQ Arariya Court 41 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily Bihar
3.1 KSY Kusiargaon Bihar
3.2 JAG Jalargarh Bihar
3.3 GBN Garh Banaili Bihar
3.4 KUB Kasba Bihar
4 PRNA Purnia Junction 80 Km 21:24 21:29 5 min Daily Bihar
4.1 RNX Ranipatra Bihar
4.2 RWA Rautara Bihar
4.3 DLF Dalan Bihar
5 KIR Katihar Junction 108 Km 22:30 23:10 40 min Daily Bihar
6 NNA Naugachia 164 Km 23:52 23:54 2 min Daily Bihar
6.1 KHQ Kharik Bihar
6.2 THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar
6.3 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
6.4 BRKB Bharat Khand
6.5 PSR Pasraha Bihar
6.6 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
6.7 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
6.8 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
6.9 MNE Mansi Junction Bihar
7 KGG Khagaria Junction 231 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily Bihar
7.1 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
7.2 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
7.3 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
7.4 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
7.5 LAK Lakho Bihar
8 BGS Begu Sarai 272 Km 01:31 01:33 2 min Daily Bihar
9 PNBE Patna Junction 397 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Daily Bihar
9.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
9.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
9.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
9.4 NEO Neora Bihar
9.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
9.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
9.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
9.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
9.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
9.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
9.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
9.12 ARA Ara Bihar
9.13 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
9.14 KRS Karisath Bihar
9.15 KYA Kauriya Bihar
9.16 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
9.17 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
9.18 BEA Behea Bihar
9.19 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
9.20 BYN Banahi Bihar
9.21 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
9.22 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
9.23 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
9.24 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
9.25 DURE Dumraon Bihar
9.26 BUE Baruna Bihar
9.27 BXR Buxar Bihar
9.28 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
9.29 CSA Chausa Bihar
9.30 BQW Barakalan Bihar
9.31 GMR Gahmar Bihar
9.32 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
9.33 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
9.34 USK Usia Khas Bihar
10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 551 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
10.2 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
10.3 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
10.4 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
10.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
10.6 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
10.7 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
10.8 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
10.9 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
11 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 609 Km 09:17 09:37 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 MZP Mirzapur 673 Km 10:29 10:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
12.2 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
12.3 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
12.4 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
12.5 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
12.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
12.7 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
12.8 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
12.9 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
12.10 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
12.11 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
13 ALD Allahabad Junction 762 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 CNB Kanpur Central 957 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 TDL Tundla Junction 1187 Km 17:06 17:09 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 GZB Ghaziabad 1378 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
16.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
16.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
17 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1391 Km 20:50 Destination Daily Delhi

Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12487, Seemanchal Express. This train operates between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Seemanchal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminus is 864 miles or 1383 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani

Train No. 12487, Seemanchal Express JBN to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12487, SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS. Details about the SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.