You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Seemanchal Express

Seemanchal Express, 12487 - Jogbani To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12487, SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS operating service between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSeemanchal Express
Number12487
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance864 miles / 1383 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jogbani Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Seemanchal Express, Train number 12487. Timing of Seemanchal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jogbani

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBN Jogbani Origin 20:10 -- Daily Bihar
2 FBG Forbesganj 13 Km 20:24 20:29 5 min Daily Bihar
3 ARQ Arariya Court 41 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Daily Bihar
4 PRNA Purnia Junction 80 Km 21:21 21:26 5 min Daily Bihar
5 KIR Katihar Junction 108 Km 22:30 23:10 40 min Daily Bihar
6 NNA Naugachia 164 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Daily Bihar
7 KGG Khagaria Junction 231 Km 00:57 01:02 5 min Daily Bihar
8 BGS Begu Sarai 272 Km 01:31 01:33 2 min Daily Bihar
9 PNBE Patna Junction 397 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Daily Bihar
10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 551 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 609 Km 09:17 09:37 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 MZP Mirzapur 673 Km 10:29 10:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 ALD Allahabad Junction 762 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 CNB Kanpur Central 957 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 TDL Tundla Junction 1187 Km 17:06 17:09 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 GZB Ghaziabad 1378 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1391 Km 21:00 Destination Daily Delhi

Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12487, Seemanchal Express. This train operates between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Seemanchal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminus is 864 miles or 1383 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani

Train No. 12487, Seemanchal Express JBN to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12487, SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS. Details about the SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.