You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Seemanchal Express
 

Seemanchal Express, 12487 - Jogbani To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12487, SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS operating service between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSeemanchal Express
Number12487
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance864 miles / 1383 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jogbani Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Seemanchal Express, Train number 12487. Timing of Seemanchal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jogbani

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBN Jogbani Origin 20:15 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 BTF Bathnaha Bihar
2 FBG Forbesganj 14 Km 20:30 20:31 1 min Daily Bihar
2.1 DLZ Dholbaja Bihar
2.2 GPE Gogipothia Halt Bihar
2.3 SMH Simraha Bihar
2.4 HOD Haldita Bihar Bihar
2.5 ARR Arariya Bihar
3 ARQ Arariya Court 42 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Daily Bihar
3.1 KSY Kusiargaon Bihar
3.2 JAG Jalargarh Bihar
3.3 GBN Garh Banaili Bihar
3.4 KUB Kasba Bihar
4 PRNA Purnia Junction 81 Km 21:24 21:29 5 min Daily Bihar
4.1 RNX Ranipatra Bihar
4.2 RWA Rautara Bihar
4.3 DLF Dalan Bihar
5 KIR Katihar Junction 109 Km 22:30 23:10 40 min Daily Bihar
5.1 SMO Semapur Bihar
5.2 BRZR Barari Bazar Bihar
5.3 BKHR Bakhri Bihar
5.4 KUE Kursela Bihar
5.5 KTRH Katareah Bihar
6 NNA Naugachia 165 Km 23:53 23:54 1 min Daily Bihar
6.1 KHQ Kharik Bihar
6.2 THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar
6.3 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
6.4 BRKB Bharat Khand
6.5 PSR Pasraha Bihar
6.6 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
6.7 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
6.8 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
6.9 MNE Mansi Junction Bihar
7 KGG Khagaria Junction 232 Km 01:01 01:02 1 min Daily Bihar
7.1 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
7.2 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
7.3 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
7.4 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
7.5 LAK Lakho Bihar
8 BGS Begu Sarai 273 Km 01:32 01:33 1 min Daily Bihar
8.1 BJU Barauni Junction Bihar
8.2 SAE Simaria Bihar
8.3 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
8.4 MKA Mokameh Junction Bihar
8.5 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
8.6 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
8.7 MOR Mor Bihar
8.8 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
8.9 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
8.10 PHK Punarakh Bihar
8.11 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
8.12 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
8.13 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
8.14 BARH Barh Bihar
8.15 ACU Achuara Bihar
8.16 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
8.17 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
8.18 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
8.19 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
8.20 KWO Karauta Bihar
8.21 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
8.22 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
8.23 KOO Khusropur Bihar
8.24 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
8.25 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
8.26 FUT Fatwa Bihar
8.27 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
8.28 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
8.29 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
8.30 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
8.31 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
9 PNBE Patna Junction 398 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Daily Bihar
9.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
9.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
9.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
9.4 NEO Neora Bihar
9.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
9.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
9.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
9.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
9.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
9.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
9.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
9.12 ARA Ara Bihar
9.13 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
9.14 KRS Karisath Bihar
9.15 KYA Kauriya Bihar
9.16 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
9.17 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
9.18 BEA Behea Bihar
9.19 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
9.20 BYN Banahi Bihar
9.21 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
9.22 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
9.23 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
9.24 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
9.25 DURE Dumraon Bihar
9.26 BUE Baruna Bihar
9.27 BXR Buxar Bihar
9.28 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
9.29 CSA Chausa Bihar
9.30 BQW Barakalan Bihar
9.31 GMR Gahmar Bihar
9.32 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
9.33 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
9.34 USK Usia Khas Bihar
10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 552 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
10.2 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
10.3 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
10.4 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
10.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
10.6 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
10.7 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
10.8 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
10.9 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
11 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 610 Km 09:17 09:37 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
11.2 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
11.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
11.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
11.5 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
11.6 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
11.7 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
11.8 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
11.9 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
11.10 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
11.11 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
11.12 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
11.13 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
11.14 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
11.15 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
11.16 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
11.17 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
11.18 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
11.19 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
11.20 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
12 ALD Allahabad Junction 762 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
12.2 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
12.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
12.4 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
12.5 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
12.6 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
12.7 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
12.8 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
12.9 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
12.10 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
12.11 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
12.12 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
12.13 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
12.14 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
12.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
12.16 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
12.17 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
12.18 FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
12.19 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
12.20 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
12.21 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
12.22 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
12.23 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
12.24 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
12.25 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
12.26 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
12.27 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
12.28 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
12.29 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
13 CNB Kanpur Central 957 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
13.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
13.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
13.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
13.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
13.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
13.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
13.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
13.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
13.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
13.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
13.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
13.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
13.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
13.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
13.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
13.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
13.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
13.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
13.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
13.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
13.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
13.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
13.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
13.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
13.27 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.28 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
13.29 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
13.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
14 TDL Tundla Junction 1186 Km 17:06 17:09 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 WSC Shivarampur
14.2 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
14.3 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
14.4 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
14.5 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
14.6 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
14.7 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.8 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
14.9 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
14.10 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
14.11 ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.12 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
14.13 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
14.14 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
14.15 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
14.16 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
14.17 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.18 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
14.19 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
14.20 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
14.21 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
14.22 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
14.23 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
14.24 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
14.25 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
14.26 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
14.27 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
14.28 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
15 GZB Ghaziabad 1370 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
15.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
15.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
16 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1383 Km 20:50 Destination Daily Delhi

Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12487, Seemanchal Express. This train operates between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Seemanchal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminus is 864 miles or 1383 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani

Train No. 12487, Seemanchal Express JBN to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12487, SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS. Details about the SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.