Given below is the details about Train Number 12487, SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS operating service between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Seemanchal Express, Train Number - 12487
Jogbani (JBN)
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Distance 866 miles / 1386 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jogbani Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Seemanchal Express, Train number 12487. Timing of Seemanchal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jogbani

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBN Jogbani Origin 20:00 -- Daily BR
2 FBG Forbesganj 13 Km 20:13 20:18 5 min Daily BR
3 ARQ Arariya Court 41 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily BR
4 PRNA Purnia Junction 80 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Daily BR
5 KIR Katihar Junction 108 Km 22:20 23:10 50 min Daily BR
6 NNA Naugachia 164 Km 00:00 00:01 1 min Daily BR
7 KGG Khagaria Junction 231 Km 00:59 01:01 2 min Daily BR
8 BGS Begu Sarai 272 Km 01:31 01:33 2 min Daily BR
9 PPTA Patliputra Junction 395 Km 05:15 05:25 10 min Daily BR
10 DNR Danapur 401 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily BR
11 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 545 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily UP
12 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 603 Km 09:17 09:37 20 min Daily UP
13 MZP Mirzapur 667 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily UP
14 ALD Allahabad Junction 757 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Daily UP
15 CNB Kanpur Central 951 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily UP
16 TDL Tundla Junction 1182 Km 17:07 17:10 3 min Daily UP
17 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1260 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily UP
18 GZB Ghaziabad 1373 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Daily UP
19 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1386 Km 21:00 Destination Daily DL

Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12487, Seemanchal Express. This train operates between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Seemanchal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminus is 866 miles or 1386 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani

Train No. 12487, Seemanchal Express JBN to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12487, SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS. Details about the SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.