You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Seshadri Express

Seshadri Express, 17209 - Bangalore City Junction To Kakinada Town

Given below is the details about Train Number 17209, SESHADRI EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Kakinada Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSeshadri Express
Number17209
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance601 miles / 962 km
Running Time 19 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Seshadri Express, Train number 17209. Timing of Seshadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 11:00 -- Daily Karnataka
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily Karnataka
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 14 Km 11:24 11:26 2 min Daily Karnataka
4 WFD Whitefield 23 Km 11:35 11:36 1 min Daily Karnataka
5 MLO Malur 43 Km 11:52 11:53 1 min Daily Karnataka
6 BWT Bangarapet 70 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Daily Karnataka
7 KPN Kuppam 104 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 JTJ Jolarpettai 148 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 VN Vaniyambadi 163 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 GYM Gudiyattam 207 Km 14:49 14:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 231 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 CTO Chittoor 264 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 PAK Pakala Junction 294 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 TPTY Tirupati 336 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 RU Renigunta Junction 346 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 KHT Sri Kalahasti 369 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 GDR Gudur Junction 429 Km 20:05 20:07 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 NLR Nellore 467 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 OGL Ongole 583 Km 21:57 21:59 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 CLX Chirala 633 Km 22:35 22:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 BPP Bapatla 648 Km 22:48 22:49 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 TEL Tenali Junction 690 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 BZA Vijayawada Junction 722 Km 00:55 01:15 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 GDV Gudivada Junction 765 Km 02:05 02:07 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 KKLR Kaikolur 794 Km 02:36 02:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 AKVD Akividu 811 Km 02:55 02:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 828 Km 03:17 03:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 AL Attili 847 Km 03:45 03:46 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 TNKU Tanuku 858 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 875 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 RJY Rajamundry 897 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 SLO Samalkot Junction 947 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 CCT Kakinada Town 960 Km 06:45 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17209, Seshadri Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Kakinada Town. Map also shows all the stations where Seshadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Kakinada Town is 601 miles or 962 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kakinada Town to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 17209, Seshadri Express SBC to CCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17209, SESHADRI EXPRESS. Details about the SESHADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.