You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Seshadri Express

Seshadri Express, 17209 - Bangalore City Junction To Kakinada Town

Given below is the details about Train Number 17209, SESHADRI EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Kakinada Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSeshadri Express
Number17209
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance601 miles / 962 km
Running Time 19 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Seshadri Express, Train number 17209. Timing of Seshadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 11:00 -- Daily Karnataka
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
2.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 14 Km 11:24 11:26 2 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
4 WFD Whitefield 23 Km 11:34 11:36 2 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
5 MLO Malur 43 Km 11:50 11:51 1 min Daily Karnataka
5.1 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
5.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
5.3 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
6 BWT Bangarapet 70 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
6.2 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
6.3 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
6.4 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
7 KPN Kuppam 104 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
7.2 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
7.3 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
7.4 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
8 JTJ Jolarpettai 148 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
9 VN Vaniyambadi 163 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
9.2 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
9.3 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
9.4 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
9.5 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
9.6 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
10 GYM Gudiyattam 207 Km 14:49 14:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
10.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
10.3 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
11 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 231 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
11.2 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
11.3 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.4 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
12 CTO Chittoor 264 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
12.2 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
13 PAK Pakala Junction 294 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
13.2 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
13.3 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
13.4 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
13.5 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
14 TPTY Tirupati 336 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
15 RU Renigunta Junction 346 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
15.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
16 KHT Sri Kalahasti 369 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
16.2 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
16.3 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
16.4 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
16.5 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
16.6 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
16.7 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
17 GDR Gudur Junction 429 Km 20:05 20:07 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
17.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
17.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
17.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
17.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
18 NLR Nellore 467 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
18.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
18.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
18.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
18.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
18.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
18.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
18.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
18.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
18.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
18.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
18.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
19 OGL Ongole 583 Km 21:57 21:59 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
19.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
19.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
19.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
19.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
19.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
19.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
19.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
19.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
20 CLX Chirala 633 Km 22:35 22:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
20.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
20.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
21 BPP Bapatla 648 Km 22:48 22:49 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
21.2 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
21.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
21.4 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
21.5 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
22 TEL Tenali Junction 690 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 BZA Vijayawada Junction 722 Km 00:55 01:15 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 MDUN Madhura Nagar Andhra Pradesh
23.2 RMV Ramavarappadu Andhra Pradesh
23.3 NDM Nidamanuru Andhra Pradesh
23.4 UPL Uppalur Andhra Pradesh
23.5 TGU Tarigoppula Andhra Pradesh
23.6 IDP Indupalli Andhra Pradesh
23.7 VPG Ventrapragada Andhra Pradesh
23.8 DPD Dosapadu Andhra Pradesh
24 GDV Gudivada Junction 765 Km 02:05 02:07 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 OTR Moturu Andhra Pradesh
24.2 GUK Guntakonduru Andhra Pradesh
24.3 PSLP Pasalapudi Andhra Pradesh
24.4 PCU Putlacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
24.5 MVP Mokhasa Kalavapudi Andhra Pradesh
24.6 MDVL Mandavalli Andhra Pradesh
25 KKLR Kaikolur 794 Km 02:36 02:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 PLVA Pallevada Andhra Pradesh
26 AKVD Akividu 811 Km 02:55 02:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 CKV Cherukuvada Andhra Pradesh
26.2 UNDI Undi Andhra Pradesh
27 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 828 Km 03:17 03:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 VND Vendra Andhra Pradesh
27.2 LKSH Lakshminarayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
27.3 AVLI Aravalli Andhra Pradesh
27.4 MCLE Manchili Andhra Pradesh
28 AL Attili 847 Km 03:45 03:46 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 RLG Relangi Andhra Pradesh
28.2 VPU Velpuru Andhra Pradesh
29 TNKU Tanuku 858 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 STVA Satyavada Andhra Pradesh
29.2 KLDI Kaldhari Andhra Pradesh
30 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 875 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
30.2 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
30.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
30.4 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
30.5 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
31 RJY Rajamundry 897 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
31.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
31.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
31.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
31.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
31.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
31.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
31.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
31.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
32 SLO Samalkot Junction 947 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 CCT Kakinada Town 960 Km 06:45 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17209, Seshadri Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Kakinada Town. Map also shows all the stations where Seshadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Kakinada Town is 601 miles or 962 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kakinada Town to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 17209, Seshadri Express SBC to CCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17209, SESHADRI EXPRESS. Details about the SESHADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.