You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sewagram Express

Sewagram Express, 12140 - Nagpur To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12140, SEWAGRAM EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSewagram Express
Number12140
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance523 miles / 837 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sewagram Express, Train number 12140. Timing of Sewagram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 21:00 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 AJNI Ajni 2 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 SNI Sindi 45 Km 21:37 21:39 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 SEGM Sevagram 76 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 WR Wardha Junction 78 Km 22:10 22:35 25 min Daily Maharashtra
6 PLO Pulgaon Junction 108 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 DMN Dhamangaon 128 Km 23:17 23:19 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8 CND Chandur 144 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9 BD Badnera Junction 174 Km 00:20 00:23 3 min Daily Maharashtra
10 MZR Murtajapur 215 Km 00:54 00:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
11 AK Akola Junction 252 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
12 SEG Shegaon 290 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13 JM Jalamb Junction 302 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 NN Nandura 314 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15 MKU Malkapur 342 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16 BDWD Bodwad 362 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17 VNA Varangaon 380 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18 BSL Bhusaval 392 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
19 JL Jalgaon Junction 416 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20 PC Pachora Junction 464 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 509 Km 05:27 05:30 3 min Daily Maharashtra
22 NGN Nandgaon 551 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
23 MMR Manmad Junction 576 Km 06:22 06:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
24 LS Lasalgaon 601 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
25 NR Niphad 618 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
26 NK Nasik Road 649 Km 07:27 07:30 3 min Daily Maharashtra
27 DVL Devlali 655 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
28 IGP Igatpuri 700 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
29 KSRA Kasara 715 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
30 KYN Kalyan 783 Km 10:37 10:40 3 min Daily Maharashtra
31 TNA Thane 803 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
32 DR Dadar (Central) 827 Km 11:30 11:33 3 min Daily Maharashtra
33 CSTM Mumbai 836 Km 12:00 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Nagpur to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12140, Sewagram Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Sewagram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Mumbai is 523 miles or 837 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12140, Sewagram Express NGP to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12140, SEWAGRAM EXPRESS. Details about the SEWAGRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.