You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sewagram Express
 

Sewagram Express, 12140 - Nagpur To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12140, SEWAGRAM EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSewagram Express
Number12140
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance523 miles / 837 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sewagram Express, Train number 12140. Timing of Sewagram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 21:00 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
2 AJNI Ajni 3 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
2.2 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
2.3 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
2.4 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
3 SNI Sindi 46 Km 21:37 21:39 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
3.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
3.3 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
4 SEGM Sevagram 77 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 WR Wardha Junction 79 Km 22:10 22:35 25 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
5.2 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
6 PLO Pulgaon Junction 109 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 TLN Talni Maharashtra
7 DMN Dhamangaon 129 Km 23:17 23:19 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
8 CND Chandur 145 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
8.2 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
9 BD Badnera Junction 175 Km 00:20 00:23 3 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
9.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
9.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
9.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
10 MZR Murtajapur 216 Km 00:54 00:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
10.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
10.3 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
11 AK Akola Junction 253 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
11.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
11.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
12 SEG Shegaon 291 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13 JM Jalamb Junction 303 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 NN Nandura 315 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
14.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
14.3 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
15 MKU Malkapur 343 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
15.2 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
16 BDWD Bodwad 363 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
17 VNA Varangaon 381 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18 BSL Bhusaval 393 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
18.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
19 JL Jalgaon Junction 417 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
19.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
19.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
19.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
20 PC Pachora Junction 465 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 GAA Galan Maharashtra
20.2 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
20.3 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
20.4 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
21 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 510 Km 05:27 05:30 3 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
21.2 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
21.3 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
21.4 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
22 NGN Nandgaon 552 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
22.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
22.3 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
23 MMR Manmad Junction 578 Km 06:22 06:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
24 LS Lasalgaon 602 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
25 NR Niphad 619 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
25.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
25.3 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
26 NK Nasik Road 651 Km 07:27 07:30 3 min Daily Maharashtra
27 DVL Devlali 656 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
27.2 AV Asvali Maharashtra
27.3 PI Padli Maharashtra
27.4 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
28 IGP Igatpuri 701 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
28.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
29 KSRA Kasara 717 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
29.2 KE Khardi Maharashtra
29.3 THS Thansit Maharashtra
29.4 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
29.5 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
29.6 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
29.7 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
29.8 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
29.9 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
29.10 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
30 KYN Kalyan 784 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
30.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
30.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
30.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
30.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
30.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
31 TNA Thane 805 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
31.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
31.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
31.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
31.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
31.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
31.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
31.8 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
31.9 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
31.10 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
31.11 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
32 DR Dadar (Central) 829 Km 11:37 11:40 3 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
32.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
32.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
32.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
32.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
32.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
33 CSTM Mumbai 837 Km 12:00 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Nagpur to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12140, Sewagram Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Sewagram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Mumbai is 523 miles or 837 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12140, Sewagram Express NGP to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12140, SEWAGRAM EXPRESS. Details about the SEWAGRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.