Given below is the details about Train Number 58701, SHAHDOL - AMBIKAPUR PASSENGER operating service between Shahdol and Ambikapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShahdol - Ambikapur Passenger Distance134 miles / 215 km
Number58701 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops22
TypePassenger Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Shahdol Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger, Train number 58701. Timing of Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shahdol

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDL Shahdol Origin 14:15 -- Daily MP
2 SNGP Singhpur 5 Km 14:22 14:23 1 min Daily MP
3 BUH Burhar 19 Km 14:35 14:36 1 min Daily MP
4 AAL Amlai 28 Km 14:45 14:46 1 min Daily MP
5 APR Anuppur Junction 41 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Daily MP
6 MZH Mauhari 48 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Daily MP
7 DRSN Dhurwasin 56 Km 15:30 15:31 1 min Daily MP
8 HRV Harrad 63 Km 15:38 15:39 1 min Daily MP
9 KTMA Kotma 72 Km 15:48 15:49 1 min Daily MP
10 BATL Baihatola 81 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Daily MP
11 BJRI Bijuri 88 Km 16:15 16:25 10 min Daily MP
12 BRND Boridand 97 Km 16:38 16:39 1 min Daily MP
13 UKR Udalkachar 109 Km 16:55 16:56 1 min Daily MP
14 NPRD Nagpur Road 117 Km 17:07 17:08 1 min Daily CG
15 DTL Darritola 123 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily CG
16 NGE Nagar 131 Km 17:25 17:26 1 min Daily CG
17 BRH Baikunthpur Rd 139 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily CG
18 KTO Katora 156 Km 17:57 17:58 1 min Daily CG
19 SPDR Sheoprasadnager 166 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily CG
20 SJQ Surajpur Road 177 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min Daily CG
21 KJZ Karonji 183 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily CG
22 BSPR Bishrampur 196 Km 18:56 19:01 5 min Daily CG
23 KLPG Kamalpurgram 206 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily CG
24 ABKP Ambikapur 215 Km 19:45 Destination Daily CG

Shahdol to Ambikapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58701, Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger. This train operates between Shahdol and Ambikapur. Map also shows all the stations where Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shahdol and Ambikapur is 134 miles or 215 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shahdol to Ambikapur
Return Trains from Ambikapur to Shahdol

Train No. 58701, Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger SDL to ABKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58701, SHAHDOL - AMBIKAPUR PASSENGER. Details about the SHAHDOL - AMBIKAPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.