You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger

Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger, 58701 - Shahdol To Ambikapur

Given below is the details about Train Number 58701, SHAHDOL - AMBIKAPUR PASSENGER operating service between Shahdol and Ambikapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShahdol - Ambikapur Passenger
Number58701
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance134 miles / 215 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Shahdol Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger, Train number 58701. Timing of Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shahdol

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDL Shahdol Origin 14:15 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 SNGP Singhpur 5 Km 14:22 14:23 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 BUH Burhar 19 Km 14:35 14:36 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4 AAL Amlai 28 Km 14:45 14:46 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 APR Anuppur Junction 41 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 MZH Mauhari 48 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 DRSN Dhurwasin 56 Km 15:30 15:31 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 HRV Harrad 63 Km 15:38 15:39 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 KTMA Kotma 72 Km 15:48 15:49 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 BATL Baihatola 81 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 BJRI Bijuri 88 Km 16:15 16:25 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 BRND Boridand 97 Km 16:38 16:39 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 UKR Udalkachar 109 Km 16:55 16:56 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 NPRD Nagpur Road 117 Km 17:07 17:08 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
15 DTL Darritola 123 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
16 NGE Nagar 131 Km 17:25 17:26 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
17 BRH Baikunthpur Rd 139 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
18 KTO Katora 156 Km 17:57 17:58 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
19 SPDR Sheoprasadnager 166 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
20 SJQ Surajpur Road 177 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
21 KJZ Karonji 183 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
22 BSPR Bishrampur 196 Km 18:56 19:01 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
23 KLPG Kamalpurgram 206 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
24 ABKP Ambikapur 215 Km 19:45 Destination Daily Chhattisgarh

Shahdol to Ambikapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58701, Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger. This train operates between Shahdol and Ambikapur. Map also shows all the stations where Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shahdol and Ambikapur is 134 miles or 215 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shahdol to Ambikapur
Return Trains from Ambikapur to Shahdol

Train No. 58701, Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger SDL to ABKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58701, SHAHDOL - AMBIKAPUR PASSENGER. Details about the SHAHDOL - AMBIKAPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.