Given below is the details about Train Number 14673, SHAHEED EXPRESS operating service between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Shaheed Express, Train Number - 14673
Jaynagar (JYG)
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Distance 1033 miles / 1653 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops55
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaheed Express, Train number 14673. Timing of Shaheed Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JYG Jaynagar Origin 07:15 -- Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
2 KJI Khajauli 12 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
3 RJA Rajanagar 21 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
4 MBI Madhubani 31 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
5 PDW Pandaul 40 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
6 SKI Sakri Junction 48 Km 08:22 08:27 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
7 TRS Tarsarai 55 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
8 KKHT Kakarghatti 61 Km 08:41 08:43 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
9 DBG Darbhanga Junction 68 Km 09:15 09:25 10 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
10 LSI Laheria Sarai 72 Km 09:33 09:38 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
11 HYT Haiaghat 83 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
12 SPJ Samastipur Junction 105 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
13 DOL Dholi 132 Km 11:28 11:29 1 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
14 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 157 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
15 HJP Hajipur Junction 210 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
16 SEE Sonpur Junction 216 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
17 CPR Chhapra 270 Km 14:25 14:40 15 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
18 SV Siwan Junction 330 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
19 MW Mairwa 352 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
20 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 366 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
21 BTT Bhatni Junction 379 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
22 DEOS Deoria Sadar 400 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
23 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 450 Km 18:55 19:20 25 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
24 KLD Khalilabad 484 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
25 BST Basti 514 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
26 BV Babhnan 544 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
27 MUR Mankapur Junction 575 Km 21:31 21:33 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
28 GD Gonda Junction 603 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
29 BBK Barabanki Junction 692 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
30 LKO Lucknow 720 Km 01:00 01:15 15 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
31 SPN Shahjehanpur 884 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
32 BE Bareilly 955 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
33 RMU Rampur 1018 Km 07:32 07:37 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
34 MB Moradabad 1046 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
35 AMRO Amroha 1076 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
36 HPU Hapur 1150 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
37 GZB Ghaziabad 1187 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
38 DLI Delhi 1207 Km 12:30 13:20 50 min Mo, We, Th & Sa DL
39 SZM Subzi Mandi 1209 Km 13:34 13:36 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa DL
40 SNP Sonipat 1250 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa HR
41 PNP Panipat Junction 1295 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa HR
42 KUN Karnal 1329 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa HR
43 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1362 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa HR
44 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1404 Km 17:47 17:55 8 min Mo, We, Th & Sa HR
45 UBC Ambala City 1411 Km 18:07 18:09 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa HR
46 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1432 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa PB
47 SIR Sirhind Junction 1457 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa PB
48 GVG Govindgarh 1467 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa PB
49 KNN Khanna 1475 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa PB
50 DOA Doraha 1495 Km 19:35 19:36 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa PB
51 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1517 Km 20:40 20:47 7 min Mo, We, Th & Sa PB
52 PHR Phillaur Junction 1531 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa PB
53 PGW Phagwara Junction 1553 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa PB
54 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1570 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa PB
55 JUC Jalandhar City 1574 Km 22:07 22:10 3 min Mo, We, Th & Sa PB
56 BEAS Beas 1611 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa PB
57 ASR Amritsar Junction 1653 Km 23:55 Destination Mo, We, Th & Sa PB

Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14673, Shaheed Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shaheed Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 1033 miles or 1653 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 14673, Shaheed Express JYG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14673, SHAHEED EXPRESS. Details about the SHAHEED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.