You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shaheed Express

Shaheed Express, 14673 - Jaynagar To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14673, SHAHEED EXPRESS operating service between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShaheed Express
Number14673
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1034 miles / 1654 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops56
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaheed Express, Train number 14673. Timing of Shaheed Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JYG Jaynagar Origin 06:30 -- Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
1.1 KRHA Korahia Bihar
2 KJI Khajauli 13 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
2.1 LLPR Lalit Lakshmipr Bihar
3 RJA Rajanagar 22 Km 06:56 06:57 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
4 MBI Madhubani 32 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
5 PDW Pandaul 41 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
5.1 UGNA Ugna Halt Bihar
6 SKI Sakri Junction 49 Km 07:47 07:52 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
6.1 SSNS Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt Bihar
7 TRS Tarsarai 56 Km 08:00 08:01 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
7.1 BJIH Bijuli Halt Bihar
8 KKHT Kakarghatti 62 Km 08:10 08:11 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
9 DBG Darbhanga Junction 68 Km 08:45 09:13 28 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
10 LSI Laheria Sarai 73 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
10.1 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
11 HYT Haiaghat 84 Km 09:36 09:37 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
11.1 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
11.2 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
11.3 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
12 SPJ Samastipur Junction 106 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
12.1 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
12.2 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
12.3 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
12.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
12.5 SIHO Siho Bihar
12.6 SLT Silaut Bihar
12.7 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
13 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 158 Km 11:55 12:05 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
13.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
13.2 TUR Turki Bihar
13.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
13.4 GRL Goraul Bihar
13.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
13.6 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
13.7 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
13.8 SAI Sarai Bihar
14 HJP Hajipur Junction 211 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
15 SEE Sonpur Junction 217 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
15.1 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
15.2 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
15.3 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
15.4 DGA Dighwara Bihar
15.5 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
15.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
15.7 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
15.8 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
15.9 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
15.10 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
15.11 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
16 CPR Chhapra 271 Km 14:25 14:40 15 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
16.1 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
16.2 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
16.3 DDP Daudpur Bihar
16.4 EKMA Ekma Bihar
16.5 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
16.6 CW Chainwa Bihar
16.7 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
16.8 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
17 SV Siwan Junction 331 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
17.1 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
17.2 KYW Karchhue Bihar
18 MW Mairwa 353 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
18.1 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
19 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 367 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19.1 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
20 BTT Bhatni Junction 380 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20.1 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
20.2 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
21 DEOS Deoria Sadar 401 Km 17:20 17:21 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21.1 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
21.2 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
21.3 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
21.4 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
21.5 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
21.6 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
22 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 451 Km 18:55 19:20 25 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
22.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
22.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
22.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
22.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
23 KLD Khalilabad 485 Km 20:02 20:03 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23.1 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
23.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
23.3 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
24 BST Basti 515 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
24.1 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
24.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
24.3 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
25 BV Babhnan 545 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
25.1 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
25.2 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
25.3 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
25.4 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
25.5 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
26 MUR Mankapur Junction 576 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
26.1 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
26.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
26.3 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
27 GD Gonda Junction 604 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
27.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
27.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
27.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
27.5 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
27.6 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
27.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
27.8 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
27.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
27.10 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
27.11 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
27.12 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
27.13 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
28 BBK Barabanki Junction 693 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
28.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
28.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
28.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
29 LKO Lucknow 721 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
29.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
29.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
29.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
29.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
29.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
29.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
29.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
29.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
29.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
29.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
29.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
29.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
29.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
29.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
29.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
29.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
29.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
29.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
29.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
29.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
29.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
29.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
29.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
30 SPN Shahjehanpur 885 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
30.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
30.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
30.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
30.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
30.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
30.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
30.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
30.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
30.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
30.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
31 BE Bareilly 956 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
31.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
31.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
31.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
31.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
31.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
31.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
31.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
31.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
31.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
31.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
32 RMU Rampur 1019 Km 06:31 06:32 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
32.1 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
32.2 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
32.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
32.4 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
32.5 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
33 MB Moradabad 1047 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
33.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
33.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
33.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
33.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
33.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
34 AMRO Amroha 1077 Km 08:00 08:01 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
34.1 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
34.2 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
34.3 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
34.4 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
34.5 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
34.6 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
34.7 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
34.8 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
34.9 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
35 HPU Hapur 1151 Km 10:05 10:10 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
35.1 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
35.2 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
35.3 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
35.4 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
35.5 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
36 GZB Ghaziabad 1188 Km 11:07 11:09 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
36.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
36.2 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
36.3 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
36.4 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
37 DLI Delhi 1208 Km 11:55 12:45 50 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi
38 SZM Subzi Mandi 1210 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi
38.1 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
38.2 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
38.3 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
38.4 BHD Badli Delhi
38.5 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
38.6 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
38.7 NUR Narela Delhi
38.8 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
38.9 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
39 SNP Sonipat 1251 Km 13:35 13:36 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
39.1 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
39.2 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
39.3 GNU Ganaur Haryana
39.4 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
39.5 SMK Samalkha Haryana
39.6 DWNA Diwana Haryana
40 PNP Panipat Junction 1296 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
40.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
40.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
40.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
40.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
41 KUN Karnal 1330 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
41.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
41.2 TRR Taraori Haryana
41.3 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
41.4 AMIN Amin Haryana
42 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1363 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
42.1 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
42.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
42.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
42.4 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
42.5 MOY Mohri Haryana
43 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1405 Km 16:20 16:30 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
44 UBC Ambala City 1412 Km 16:43 16:44 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
44.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
45 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1433 Km 17:00 17:01 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
45.1 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
45.2 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
46 SIR Sirhind Junction 1458 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
47 GVG Govindgarh 1468 Km 17:57 17:58 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
48 KNN Khanna 1476 Km 18:07 18:08 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
48.1 CHA Chawapall Punjab
49 DOA Doraha 1496 Km 18:36 18:37 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
49.1 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
49.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
49.3 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
50 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1518 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
50.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
51 PHR Phillaur Junction 1532 Km 20:04 20:05 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
51.1 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
52 GRY Goraya 1544 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
52.1 MAUL Mauli Punjab
52.2 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
53 PGW Phagwara Junction 1554 Km 20:25 20:26 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
53.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
54 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1571 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
55 JUC Jalandhar City 1575 Km 20:45 20:55 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
55.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
56 KRE Kartarpur 1590 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
56.1 HMR Hamira Punjab
56.2 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
57 BEAS Beas 1612 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
57.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
57.2 BTR Butari Punjab
57.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
57.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
57.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
58 ASR Amritsar Junction 1654 Km 23:25 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab

Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14673, Shaheed Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shaheed Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 1034 miles or 1654 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 14673, Shaheed Express JYG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14673, SHAHEED EXPRESS. Details about the SHAHEED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.