Given below is the details about Train Number 14673, SHAHEED EXPRESS operating service between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShaheed Express Distance1034 miles / 1654 km
Number14673 Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops55
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaheed Express, Train number 14673. Timing of Shaheed Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JYG Jaynagar Origin 06:30 -- Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
2 KJI Khajauli 12 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
3 RJA Rajanagar 21 Km 06:55 06:57 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
4 MBI Madhubani 31 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
5 PDW Pandaul 40 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
6 SKI Sakri Junction 48 Km 07:47 07:52 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
7 TRS Tarsarai 55 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
8 KKHT Kakarghatti 61 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
9 DBG Darbhanga Junction 68 Km 08:45 09:13 28 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
10 LSI Laheria Sarai 72 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
11 HYT Haiaghat 83 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
12 SPJ Samastipur Junction 105 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
13 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 157 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
14 HJP Hajipur Junction 210 Km 12:42 12:47 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
15 SEE Sonpur Junction 216 Km 12:57 13:02 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
16 CPR Chhapra 270 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
17 SV Siwan Junction 330 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
18 MW Mairwa 352 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
19 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 366 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
20 BTT Bhatni Junction 379 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
21 DEOS Deoria Sadar 400 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
22 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 450 Km 18:55 19:20 25 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
23 KLD Khalilabad 484 Km 20:01 20:02 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
24 BST Basti 514 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
25 BV Babhnan 544 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
26 MUR Mankapur Junction 575 Km 21:37 21:39 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
27 GD Gonda Junction 603 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
28 BBK Barabanki Junction 692 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
29 LKO Lucknow 720 Km 01:00 01:15 15 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
30 SPN Shahjehanpur 884 Km 03:43 03:48 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
31 BE Bareilly 955 Km 06:32 06:37 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
32 RMU Rampur 1018 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
33 MB Moradabad 1046 Km 09:05 09:15 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
34 AMRO Amroha 1076 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
35 HPU Hapur 1150 Km 10:47 10:52 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
36 GZB Ghaziabad 1187 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
37 DLI Delhi 1206 Km 12:30 13:50 80 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr DL
38 SZM Subzi Mandi 1209 Km 14:04 14:06 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr DL
39 SNP Sonipat 1250 Km 14:37 14:39 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr HR
40 GNU Ganaur 1266 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr HR
41 PNP Panipat Junction 1295 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr HR
42 KUN Karnal 1329 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr HR
43 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1362 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr HR
44 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1404 Km 17:47 17:55 8 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr HR
45 UBC Ambala City 1411 Km 18:07 18:09 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr HR
46 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1432 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
47 SIR Sirhind Junction 1457 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
48 GVG Govindgarh 1466 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
49 KNN Khanna 1475 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
50 DOA Doraha 1495 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
51 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1517 Km 20:04 20:10 6 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
52 PHR Phillaur Junction 1531 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
53 PGW Phagwara Junction 1553 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
54 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1569 Km 21:01 21:03 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
55 JUC Jalandhar City 1574 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
56 BEAS Beas 1610 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
57 ASR Amritsar Junction 1653 Km 23:30 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB

Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14673, Shaheed Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shaheed Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 1034 miles or 1654 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 14673, Shaheed Express JYG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14673, SHAHEED EXPRESS. Details about the SHAHEED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.