You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shaheed Express

Shaheed Express, 14673 - Jaynagar To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14673, SHAHEED EXPRESS operating service between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShaheed Express
Number14673
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1034 miles / 1654 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaheed Express, Train number 14673. Timing of Shaheed Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JYG Jaynagar Origin 06:30 -- Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
2 KJI Khajauli 12 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
3 RJA Rajanagar 21 Km 06:55 06:57 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
4 MBI Madhubani 31 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
5 PDW Pandaul 40 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
6 SKI Sakri Junction 48 Km 07:47 07:52 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
7 TRS Tarsarai 55 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
8 KKHT Kakarghatti 61 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
9 DBG Darbhanga Junction 68 Km 08:45 09:13 28 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
10 LSI Laheria Sarai 72 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
11 HYT Haiaghat 83 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
12 SPJ Samastipur Junction 105 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
13 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 157 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
14 HJP Hajipur Junction 210 Km 12:42 12:47 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
15 SEE Sonpur Junction 216 Km 12:57 13:02 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
16 CPR Chhapra 270 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
17 SV Siwan Junction 330 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
18 MW Mairwa 352 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
19 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 366 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20 BTT Bhatni Junction 379 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21 DEOS Deoria Sadar 400 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 450 Km 18:55 19:20 25 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23 KLD Khalilabad 484 Km 20:01 20:02 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
24 BST Basti 514 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
25 BV Babhnan 544 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
26 MUR Mankapur Junction 575 Km 21:37 21:39 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27 GD Gonda Junction 603 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
28 BBK Barabanki Junction 692 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
29 LKO Lucknow 720 Km 01:00 01:15 15 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
30 SPN Shahjehanpur 884 Km 03:43 03:48 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
31 BE Bareilly 955 Km 06:32 06:37 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
32 RMU Rampur 1018 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
33 MB Moradabad 1046 Km 09:05 09:15 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
34 AMRO Amroha 1076 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
35 HPU Hapur 1150 Km 10:47 10:52 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
36 GZB Ghaziabad 1187 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
37 DLI Delhi 1206 Km 12:30 13:50 80 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi
38 SZM Subzi Mandi 1209 Km 14:04 14:06 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi
39 SNP Sonipat 1250 Km 14:37 14:39 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
40 GNU Ganaur 1266 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
41 PNP Panipat Junction 1295 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
42 KUN Karnal 1329 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
43 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1362 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
44 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1404 Km 17:47 17:55 8 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
45 UBC Ambala City 1411 Km 18:07 18:09 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
46 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1432 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
47 SIR Sirhind Junction 1457 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
48 GVG Govindgarh 1466 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
49 KNN Khanna 1475 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
50 DOA Doraha 1495 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
51 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1517 Km 20:04 20:10 6 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
52 PHR Phillaur Junction 1531 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
53 PGW Phagwara Junction 1553 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
54 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1569 Km 21:01 21:03 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
55 JUC Jalandhar City 1574 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
56 BEAS Beas 1610 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
57 ASR Amritsar Junction 1653 Km 23:30 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab

Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14673, Shaheed Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shaheed Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 1034 miles or 1654 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 14673, Shaheed Express JYG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14673, SHAHEED EXPRESS. Details about the SHAHEED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.