Given below is the details about Train Number 14674, SHAHEED EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShaheed Express Distance1034 miles / 1654 km
Number14674 Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday Stops54
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaheed Express, Train number 14674. Timing of Shaheed Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 11:55 -- Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 83 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
5 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
6 PHR Phillaur Junction 122 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
7 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
8 DOA Doraha 157 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
9 KNN Khanna 177 Km 15:18 15:19 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
10 GVG Govindgarh 186 Km 15:27 15:29 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
11 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
12 RPJ Rajpura Junction 221 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr PB
13 UBC Ambala City 241 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr HR
14 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr HR
15 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 290 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr HR
16 KUN Karnal 323 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr HR
17 PNP Panipat Junction 358 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr HR
18 SNP Sonipat 403 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr HR
19 SZM Subzi Mandi 443 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr DL
20 DLI Delhi 446 Km 20:45 21:15 30 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr DL
21 GZB Ghaziabad 466 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
22 HPU Hapur 503 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
23 AMRO Amroha 576 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
24 MB Moradabad 607 Km 00:40 00:50 10 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
25 RMU Rampur 634 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
26 BE Bareilly 697 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
27 SPN Shahjehanpur 768 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
28 LKO Lucknow 932 Km 06:10 06:40 30 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
29 BBK Barabanki Junction 961 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
30 GD Gonda Junction 1049 Km 08:45 08:55 10 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
31 MUR Mankapur Junction 1077 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
32 BV Babhnan 1108 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
33 BST Basti 1138 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
34 KLD Khalilabad 1168 Km 10:46 10:48 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
35 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1203 Km 11:55 12:15 20 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
36 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1252 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
37 BTT Bhatni Junction 1273 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
38 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 1286 Km 13:44 13:46 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
39 MW Mairwa 1301 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR
40 SV Siwan Junction 1322 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR
41 CPR Chhapra 1383 Km 16:40 17:00 20 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR
42 SEE Sonpur Junction 1436 Km 17:51 17:56 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR
43 HJP Hajipur Junction 1442 Km 18:06 18:11 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR
44 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1496 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR
45 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1547 Km 21:05 21:35 30 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR
46 HYT Haiaghat 1569 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR
47 LSI Laheria Sarai 1580 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR
48 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1585 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR
49 KKHT Kakarghatti 1592 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR
50 TRS Tarsarai 1598 Km 23:16 23:18 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR
51 SKI Sakri Junction 1604 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR
52 PDW Pandaul 1612 Km 23:47 23:49 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR
53 MBI Madhubani 1621 Km 00:12 00:18 6 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa BR
54 RJA Rajanagar 1631 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa BR
55 KJI Khajauli 1640 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa BR
56 JYG Jaynagar 1653 Km 01:30 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Sa BR

Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14674, Shaheed Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Shaheed Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar is 1034 miles or 1654 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
Return Trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 14674, Shaheed Express ASR to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14674, SHAHEED EXPRESS. Details about the SHAHEED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.