You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shaheed Express

Shaheed Express, 14674 - Amritsar Junction To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about Train Number 14674, SHAHEED EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShaheed Express
Number14674
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1034 miles / 1654 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaheed Express, Train number 14674. Timing of Shaheed Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 11:55 -- Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
3 KRE Kartarpur 63 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
3.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
4 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
5 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 83 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
5.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
6 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
6.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
6.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
6.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
6.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
7 PHR Phillaur Junction 122 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
7.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
8 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
8.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
8.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
8.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
9 DOA Doraha 157 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
9.1 CHA Chawapall Punjab
10 KNN Khanna 177 Km 15:18 15:19 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
11 GVG Govindgarh 186 Km 15:27 15:29 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
12 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
12.1 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
12.2 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
13 RPJ Rajpura Junction 221 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
13.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
14 UBC Ambala City 241 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
15 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
15.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
15.2 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
15.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
15.4 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
15.5 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
16 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 290 Km 17:47 17:49 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
16.1 AMIN Amin Haryana
16.2 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
16.3 TRR Taraori Haryana
16.4 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
17 KUN Karnal 323 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
17.1 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
17.2 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
17.3 KFU Kohand Haryana
17.4 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
18 PNP Panipat Junction 358 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
18.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
18.2 SMK Samalkha Haryana
18.3 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
18.4 GNU Ganaur Haryana
18.5 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
18.6 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
19 SNP Sonipat 403 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
19.1 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
19.2 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
19.3 NUR Narela Delhi
19.4 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
19.5 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
19.6 BHD Badli Delhi
19.7 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
19.8 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
19.9 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
20 SZM Subzi Mandi 443 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi
21 DLI Delhi 446 Km 20:45 21:15 30 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi
21.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
21.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
21.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
21.4 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
22 GZB Ghaziabad 466 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
22.1 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
22.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
22.3 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
22.4 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
22.5 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
23 HPU Hapur 503 Km 22:45 22:48 3 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
23.1 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
23.2 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
23.3 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
23.4 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
23.5 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
23.6 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
23.7 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
23.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
23.9 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
24 AMRO Amroha 576 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
24.1 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
24.2 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
24.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
24.4 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
24.5 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
25 MB Moradabad 607 Km 00:35 00:45 10 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
25.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
25.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
25.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
25.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
25.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
26 RMU Rampur 634 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
26.1 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
26.2 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
26.3 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
26.4 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
26.5 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
26.6 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
26.7 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
26.8 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
26.9 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
26.10 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
27 BE Bareilly 697 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
27.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
27.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
27.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
27.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
27.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
27.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
27.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
27.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
27.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
28 SPN Shahjehanpur 768 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
28.1 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
28.2 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
28.3 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
28.4 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
28.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
28.6 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
28.7 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
28.8 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
28.9 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
28.10 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
28.11 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
28.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
28.13 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
28.14 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
28.15 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
28.16 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
28.17 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
28.18 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
28.19 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
28.20 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
28.21 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
28.22 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
28.23 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
29 LKO Lucknow 932 Km 06:10 06:40 30 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
29.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
29.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
29.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
30 BBK Barabanki Junction 961 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
30.1 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
30.2 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
30.3 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
30.4 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
30.5 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
30.6 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
30.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
30.8 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
30.9 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
30.10 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
30.11 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
30.12 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
30.13 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
31 GD Gonda Junction 1049 Km 08:45 08:55 10 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
31.1 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
31.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
31.3 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
32 MUR Mankapur Junction 1077 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
32.1 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
32.2 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
32.3 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
32.4 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
32.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
33 BV Babhnan 1108 Km 09:44 09:46 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
33.1 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
33.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
33.3 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
34 BST Basti 1138 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
34.1 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
34.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
34.3 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
35 KLD Khalilabad 1168 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
35.1 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
35.2 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
35.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
35.4 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
35.5 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
36 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1203 Km 11:55 12:15 20 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
36.1 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
36.2 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
36.3 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
36.4 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
36.5 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
36.6 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
37 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1252 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
37.1 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
37.2 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
38 BTT Bhatni Junction 1273 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
38.1 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
39 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 1286 Km 13:41 13:43 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
39.1 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
40 MW Mairwa 1301 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
40.1 KYW Karchhue Bihar
40.2 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
41 SV Siwan Junction 1322 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
41.1 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
41.2 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
41.3 CW Chainwa Bihar
41.4 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
41.5 EKMA Ekma Bihar
41.6 DDP Daudpur Bihar
41.7 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
41.8 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
42 CPR Chhapra 1383 Km 16:40 17:00 20 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
42.1 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
42.2 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
42.3 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
42.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
42.5 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
42.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
42.7 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
42.8 DGA Dighwara Bihar
42.9 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
42.10 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
42.11 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
43 SEE Sonpur Junction 1436 Km 17:57 17:59 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
44 HJP Hajipur Junction 1442 Km 18:09 18:14 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
44.1 SAI Sarai Bihar
44.2 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
44.3 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
44.4 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
44.5 GRL Goraul Bihar
44.6 KHI Kurhani Bihar
44.7 TUR Turki Bihar
44.8 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
45 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1496 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
45.1 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
45.2 SLT Silaut Bihar
45.3 SIHO Siho Bihar
45.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
45.5 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
45.6 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
45.7 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
46 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1547 Km 21:05 21:35 30 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
46.1 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
46.2 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
46.3 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
47 HYT Haiaghat 1569 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
47.1 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
48 LSI Laheria Sarai 1580 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
49 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1585 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
50 KKHT Kakarghatti 1592 Km 23:04 23:06 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
50.1 BJIH Bijuli Halt Bihar
51 TRS Tarsarai 1598 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
51.1 SSNS Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt Bihar
52 SKI Sakri Junction 1604 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
52.1 UGNA Ugna Halt Bihar
53 PDW Pandaul 1612 Km 23:47 23:49 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
54 MBI Madhubani 1621 Km 00:12 00:18 6 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
55 RJA Rajanagar 1631 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
55.1 LLPR Lalit Lakshmipr Bihar
56 KJI Khajauli 1640 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
56.1 KRHA Korahia Bihar
57 JYG Jaynagar 1653 Km 01:30 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bihar

Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14674, Shaheed Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Shaheed Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar is 1034 miles or 1654 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
Return Trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 14674, Shaheed Express ASR to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14674, SHAHEED EXPRESS. Details about the SHAHEED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.