Given below is the details about Train Number 14674, SHAHEED EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Shaheed Express, Train Number - 14674
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Jaynagar (JYG)
Distance 1033 miles / 1653 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday Stops54
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaheed Express, Train number 14674. Timing of Shaheed Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 11:55 -- Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday PB
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday PB
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday PB
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 83 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday PB
5 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday PB
6 PHR Phillaur Junction 122 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday PB
7 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday PB
8 DOA Doraha 157 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday PB
9 KNN Khanna 177 Km 15:18 15:19 1 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday PB
10 GVG Govindgarh 186 Km 15:27 15:29 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday PB
11 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday PB
12 RPJ Rajpura Junction 221 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday PB
13 UBC Ambala City 241 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday HR
14 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday HR
15 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 290 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday HR
16 KUN Karnal 323 Km 18:11 18:13 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday HR
17 PNP Panipat Junction 358 Km 18:42 18:44 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday HR
18 SNP Sonipat 403 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday HR
19 SZM Subzi Mandi 443 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday DL
20 DLI Delhi 446 Km 20:40 21:10 30 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday DL
21 GZB Ghaziabad 466 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday UP
22 HPU Hapur 503 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday UP
23 AMRO Amroha 576 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday UP
24 MB Moradabad 607 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
25 RMU Rampur 634 Km 00:57 01:02 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
26 BE Bareilly 697 Km 02:02 02:07 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
27 SPN Shahjehanpur 768 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
28 LKO Lucknow 932 Km 06:10 06:40 30 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
29 BBK Barabanki Junction 961 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
30 GD Gonda Junction 1049 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
31 MUR Mankapur Junction 1077 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
32 BV Babhnan 1108 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
33 BST Basti 1138 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
34 KLD Khalilabad 1168 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
35 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1203 Km 11:55 12:15 20 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
36 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1252 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
37 BTT Bhatni Junction 1273 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
38 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 1286 Km 13:44 13:46 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
39 MW Mairwa 1301 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr BR
40 SV Siwan Junction 1322 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr BR
41 CPR Chhapra 1383 Km 16:40 16:55 15 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr BR
42 SEE Sonpur Junction 1436 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr BR
43 HJP Hajipur Junction 1442 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr BR
44 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1496 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr BR
45 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1547 Km 21:05 21:35 30 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr BR
46 HYT Haiaghat 1569 Km 22:04 22:06 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr BR
47 LSI Laheria Sarai 1580 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr BR
48 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1585 Km 22:55 23:05 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr BR
49 KKHT Kakarghatti 1592 Km 23:12 23:14 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr BR
50 TRS Tarsarai 1598 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr BR
51 SKI Sakri Junction 1604 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr BR
52 PDW Pandaul 1612 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr BR
53 MBI Madhubani 1621 Km 00:03 00:08 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR
54 RJA Rajanagar 1631 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR
55 KJI Khajauli 1640 Km 00:30 00:32 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR
56 JYG Jaynagar 1653 Km 01:15 Destination Mo, We, Fr & Sa BR

Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14674, Shaheed Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Shaheed Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar is 1033 miles or 1653 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
Return Trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 14674, Shaheed Express ASR to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14674, SHAHEED EXPRESS. Details about the SHAHEED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.