You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shaheed Express

Shaheed Express, 14674 - Amritsar Junction To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about Train Number 14674, SHAHEED EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShaheed Express
Number14674
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1034 miles / 1654 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaheed Express, Train number 14674. Timing of Shaheed Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 11:55 -- Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 83 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
5 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
6 PHR Phillaur Junction 122 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
7 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
8 DOA Doraha 157 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
9 KNN Khanna 177 Km 15:18 15:19 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
10 GVG Govindgarh 186 Km 15:27 15:29 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
11 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
12 RPJ Rajpura Junction 221 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Punjab
13 UBC Ambala City 241 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
14 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
15 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 290 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
16 KUN Karnal 323 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
17 PNP Panipat Junction 358 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
18 SNP Sonipat 403 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Haryana
19 SZM Subzi Mandi 443 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi
20 DLI Delhi 446 Km 20:45 21:15 30 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi
21 GZB Ghaziabad 466 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
22 HPU Hapur 503 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
23 AMRO Amroha 576 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
24 MB Moradabad 607 Km 00:40 00:50 10 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
25 RMU Rampur 634 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
26 BE Bareilly 697 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27 SPN Shahjehanpur 768 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
28 LKO Lucknow 932 Km 06:10 06:40 30 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
29 BBK Barabanki Junction 961 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
30 GD Gonda Junction 1049 Km 08:45 08:55 10 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
31 MUR Mankapur Junction 1077 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
32 BV Babhnan 1108 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
33 BST Basti 1138 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
34 KLD Khalilabad 1168 Km 10:46 10:48 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
35 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1203 Km 11:55 12:15 20 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
36 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1252 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
37 BTT Bhatni Junction 1273 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
38 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 1286 Km 13:44 13:46 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
39 MW Mairwa 1301 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
40 SV Siwan Junction 1322 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
41 CPR Chhapra 1383 Km 16:40 17:00 20 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
42 SEE Sonpur Junction 1436 Km 17:51 17:56 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
43 HJP Hajipur Junction 1442 Km 18:06 18:11 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
44 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1496 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
45 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1547 Km 21:05 21:35 30 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
46 HYT Haiaghat 1569 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
47 LSI Laheria Sarai 1580 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
48 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1585 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
49 KKHT Kakarghatti 1592 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
50 TRS Tarsarai 1598 Km 23:16 23:18 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
51 SKI Sakri Junction 1604 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
52 PDW Pandaul 1612 Km 23:47 23:49 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
53 MBI Madhubani 1621 Km 00:12 00:18 6 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
54 RJA Rajanagar 1631 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
55 KJI Khajauli 1640 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
56 JYG Jaynagar 1653 Km 01:30 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bihar

Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14674, Shaheed Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Shaheed Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar is 1034 miles or 1654 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
Return Trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 14674, Shaheed Express ASR to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14674, SHAHEED EXPRESS. Details about the SHAHEED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.