You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shaktipunj Express
 

Shaktipunj Express, 11447 - Jabalpur To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11447, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShaktipunj Express
Number11447
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance720 miles / 1152 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaktipunj Express, Train number 11447. Timing of Shaktipunj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 00:30 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
1.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
1.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
1.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
2 SHR Sihora Road 39 Km 01:01 01:03 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
2.1 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
2.2 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
2.3 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
2.4 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
2.5 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
2.6 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
3 KTE Katni 91 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
3.2 KTKD Katangi Khurd Madhya Pradesh
3.3 LEK Lakhakhera Madhya Pradesh
3.4 SLHA Salhana Madhya Pradesh
3.5 PWK Pipariya Kalan Madhya Pradesh
4 KHBJ Khannabanjari 142 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 MFQ Mahroi Madhya Pradesh
4.2 DMYA Damoy Madhya Pradesh
4.3 VST Bijaysota Madhya Pradesh
4.4 BBAR Bara Madhya Pradesh
4.5 CTJ Chhataini Madhya Pradesh
5 BEHR Beohari 203 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 BARD Duvri Kalan Madhya Pradesh
5.2 KNC Kanchanpur Road Madhya Pradesh
5.3 JOBA Joba Madhya Pradesh
6 MWJ Marwasgram 250 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 SKBR Shankarpur Bhadaura Madhya Pradesh
6.2 NWB Niwas Road Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BSDL Bharsendi Madhya Pradesh
6.4 SSGJ Sursaraighat Jhara Madhya Pradesh
7 SGAM Sareigram 295 Km 05:24 05:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 GAJB Gajarabahara Madhya Pradesh
7.2 DRGM Deoragram Madhya Pradesh
7.3 MZHL Majhaoli Madhya Pradesh
7.4 BRGW Bargawan Madhya Pradesh
7.5 GNDI Gondwali Madhya Pradesh
7.6 MHDA Mahdeiya Madhya Pradesh
8 SGRL Singrauli 352 Km 07:45 07:55 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 KRLR Karaila Road Junction Madhya Pradesh
8.2 MCQ Mirchadhori Madhya Pradesh
8.3 KDRD Khuldil Road Uttar Pradesh
8.4 MWF Magardaha Uttar Pradesh
8.5 PPKD Paprakund Uttar Pradesh
9 OBR Obradam 403 Km 09:02 09:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 OBAC Obra A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
9.2 BXLL Billi Uttar Pradesh
10 CPU Chopan 416 Km 09:35 10:05 30 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 BXLL Billi Uttar Pradesh
10.2 SLBN Salai Banwa Uttar Pradesh
10.3 GMX Gurmura Uttar Pradesh
10.4 JGF Jogidih Jharkhand
11 RNQ Renukut 457 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 MPF Muirpur Road Jharkhand
11.2 JRQ Jharokhas Uttar Pradesh
12 DXN Duddhinagar 479 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 MXY Mahuariya Uttar Pradesh
13 WDM Wyndhamganj 501 Km 11:52 11:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 NUQ Nagar Untari 513 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 RMF Ramna Jharkhand
14.2 MQX Meralgram Jharkhand
15 GHQ Garhwa 547 Km 12:45 12:47 2 min Daily Jharkhand
16 GHD Garwa Road 557 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Daily Jharkhand
16.1 TRZ Tolra Jharkhand
16.2 LBT Lalgarh Bihar Halt Jharkhand
16.3 RHR Rajhura Jharkhand
16.4 KFT Kajri Jharkhand
17 DTO Daltonganj 590 Km 13:43 13:48 5 min Daily Jharkhand
17.1 CNF Chianki Jharkhand
17.2 KCKI Keckhi Jharkhand
17.3 MAZ Mangra Jharkhand
18 BRWD Barwadih Junction 617 Km 14:11 14:16 5 min Daily Jharkhand
19 CPDR Chhipadohar 627 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily Jharkhand
19.1 HHG Hehegara Halt Jharkhand
19.2 KMND Kumendi Jharkhand
19.3 BFQ Bendi Jharkhand
20 LTHR Latehar 658 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Jharkhand
20.1 DEMU Demu Jharkhand
20.2 RCGT Richughutu Jharkhand
20.3 CTQ Chetar Jharkhand
21 TORI Tori 691 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Daily Jharkhand
21.1 MMLN Mahuamilan Jharkhand
22 MGME McCluskieganj 713 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Daily Jharkhand
23 KLRE Khalari 719 Km 16:09 16:11 2 min Daily Jharkhand
24 RAY Ray 726 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Jharkhand
24.1 KOLE Kole Jharkhand
24.2 HNDR Hendegir Jharkhand
24.3 TKS Tokisud Jharkhand
25 PTRU Patratu 755 Km 17:33 17:35 2 min Daily Jharkhand
25.1 BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand
26 BRKA Barkakana 775 Km 17:55 18:15 20 min Daily Jharkhand
26.1 ARGD Arigada Jharkhand
27 RRME Ranchi Road 784 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily Jharkhand
27.1 KMHT Karmahat Jharkhand
28 CNPR Chainpur 797 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily Jharkhand
28.1 JGBR Jogeshwar Bihar Jharkhand
28.2 DNEA Danea Jharkhand
28.3 DMBR Dumri Bihar Jharkhand
29 GMIA Gumia 827 Km 20:21 20:23 2 min Daily Jharkhand
30 BKRO Bokaro Thermal 833 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Jharkhand
30.1 JAN Jarangdih Jharkhand
31 BRMO Bermo 842 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily Jharkhand
31.1 AMLO Amlo Jharkhand
32 PUS Phusro 847 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Daily Jharkhand
33 BHME Bhandaridah 852 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Jharkhand
34 CRP Chandrapura 859 Km 21:52 21:54 2 min Daily Jharkhand
34.1 DNH Deonagar Jharkhand
34.2 DDGA Dugda Jharkhand
34.3 JNN Jamuniatand Jharkhand
34.4 JMX Jamuni Jharkhand
34.5 PLJE Phulwartanr Jharkhand
34.6 BDQ Budora Jharkhand
34.7 TNO Tundu Jharkhand
34.8 SZE Sonardih Jharkhand
34.9 TNJE Tentulla Jharkhand
35 KTH Katrasgarh 880 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Daily Jharkhand
35.1 ANJE Angarpathra Halt Jharkhand
35.2 SJA Sijua Jharkhand
35.3 BZS Bansjora Jharkhand
35.4 BZE Baseria Jharkhand
35.5 KDS Kusunda Junction Jharkhand
36 DHN Dhanbad Junction 893 Km 23:28 23:38 10 min Daily Jharkhand
36.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
36.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
36.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
36.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
36.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
36.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
37 KMME Kumardubi 932 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily Jharkhand
37.1 BRR Barakar West Bengal
38 ULT Kulti 938 Km 00:17 00:19 2 min Daily West Bengal
38.1 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
38.2 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
39 ASN Asansol Junction 952 Km 00:39 00:47 8 min Daily West Bengal
39.1 ASNE Asansol East
39.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
39.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
40 RNG Raniganj 970 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily West Bengal
40.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
40.2 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
40.3 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
40.4 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
40.5 OYR Waria West Bengal
40.6 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
41 DGR Durgapur 994 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Daily West Bengal
41.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
41.2 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
41.3 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
41.4 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
41.5 GLI Galsi West Bengal
41.6 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
41.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
41.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
42 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1057 Km 02:33 02:37 4 min Daily West Bengal
42.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
42.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
42.3 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
42.4 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
42.5 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
42.6 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
42.7 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
42.8 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
42.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
42.10 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
42.11 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
42.12 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
42.13 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
42.14 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
42.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
42.16 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
42.17 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
42.18 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
42.19 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
42.20 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
42.21 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
42.22 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
42.23 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
42.24 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
42.25 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
42.26 BZL Belanagar West Bengal
42.27 BLY Bally West Bengal
42.28 BEQ Belur West Bengal
42.29 LLH Liluah West Bengal
42.30 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
43 HWH Howrah Junction 1152 Km 04:15 Destination Daily West Bengal

Jabalpur to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11447, Shaktipunj Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shaktipunj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Howrah Junction is 720 miles or 1152 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur

Train No. 11447, Shaktipunj Express JBP to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11447, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS. Details about the SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.