Given below is the details about Train Number 11447, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Shaktipunj Express, Train Number - 11447
Jabalpur (JBP)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 726 miles / 1161 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops43
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaktipunj Express, Train number 11447. Timing of Shaktipunj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 23:50 -- Daily MP
2 SHR Sihora Road 38 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Daily MP
3 KTES Katni South 89 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Daily MP
4 KHBJ Khannabanjari 141 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily MP
5 BEHR Beohari 202 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Daily MP
6 MWJ Marwasgram 249 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily MP
7 SGAM Sareigram 294 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily MP
8 BRGW Bargawan 331 Km 06:35 06:37 2 min Daily MP
9 SGRL Singrauli 351 Km 07:45 07:55 10 min Daily MP
10 OBR Obradam 402 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Daily UP
11 CPU Chopan 413 Km 09:30 10:00 30 min Daily UP
12 RNQ Renukut 455 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Daily UP
13 DXN Duddhinagar 476 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily UP
14 WDM Wyndhamganj 499 Km 11:52 11:54 2 min Daily UP
15 NUQ Nagar Untari 511 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Daily JH
16 GHQ Garhwa 545 Km 12:44 12:46 2 min Daily JH
17 GHD Garwa Road 555 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Daily JH
18 DTO Daltonganj 588 Km 13:43 13:48 5 min Daily JH
19 BRWD Barwadih Junction 615 Km 14:11 14:16 5 min Daily JH
20 CPDR Chhipadohar 625 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily JH
21 LTHR Latehar 656 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily JH
22 TORI Tori 689 Km 15:38 15:43 5 min Daily JH
23 MGME McCluskieganj 711 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Daily JH
24 KLRE Khalari 717 Km 16:09 16:11 2 min Daily JH
25 RAY Ray 724 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily JH
26 PTRU Patratu 753 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Daily JH
27 BRKA Barkakana 771 Km 17:55 18:15 20 min Daily JH
28 RRME Ranchi Road 780 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily JH
29 CNPR Chainpur 793 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily JH
30 GMIA Gumia 823 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily JH
31 BKRO Bokaro Thermal 829 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily JH
32 BRMO Bermo 838 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily JH
33 PUS Phusro 844 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Daily JH
34 BHME Bhandaridah 849 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily JH
35 CRP Chandrapura 855 Km 21:54 21:56 2 min Daily JH
36 GMO Gomoh Junction 872 Km 22:20 22:40 20 min Daily JH
37 TET Tetulmari 892 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min Daily JH
38 DHN Dhanbad Junction 901 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily JH
39 KMME Kumardubi 940 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily JH
40 ULT Kulti 946 Km 00:17 00:19 2 min Daily WB
41 ASN Asansol Junction 960 Km 00:39 00:47 8 min Daily WB
42 RNG Raniganj 978 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily WB
43 DGR Durgapur 1003 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Daily WB
44 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1067 Km 02:33 02:37 4 min Daily WB
45 HWH Howrah Junction 1161 Km 04:15 Destination Daily WB

Jabalpur to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11447, Shaktipunj Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shaktipunj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Howrah Junction is 726 miles or 1161 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur

Train No. 11447, Shaktipunj Express JBP to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11447, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS. Details about the SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.