You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shaktipunj Express

Shaktipunj Express, 11447 - Jabalpur To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11447, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShaktipunj Express
Number11447
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance720 miles / 1152 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaktipunj Express, Train number 11447. Timing of Shaktipunj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 23:50 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 SHR Sihora Road 38 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 KTE Katni 90 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4 KHBJ Khannabanjari 141 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 BEHR Beohari 202 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 MWJ Marwasgram 249 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 SGAM Sareigram 294 Km 05:24 05:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 SGRL Singrauli 351 Km 07:45 07:55 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 OBR Obradam 402 Km 08:51 08:56 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 CPU Chopan 415 Km 09:35 10:05 30 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 RNQ Renukut 456 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 DXN Duddhinagar 478 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 WDM Wyndhamganj 500 Km 11:52 11:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 NUQ Nagar Untari 512 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Daily Jharkhand
15 GHQ Garhwa 546 Km 12:44 12:46 2 min Daily Jharkhand
16 GHD Garwa Road 556 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Daily Jharkhand
17 DTO Daltonganj 589 Km 13:43 13:48 5 min Daily Jharkhand
18 BRWD Barwadih Junction 616 Km 14:11 14:16 5 min Daily Jharkhand
19 CPDR Chhipadohar 626 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily Jharkhand
20 LTHR Latehar 657 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Jharkhand
21 TORI Tori 690 Km 15:38 15:43 5 min Daily Jharkhand
22 MGME McCluskieganj 712 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Daily Jharkhand
23 KLRE Khalari 718 Km 16:09 16:11 2 min Daily Jharkhand
24 RAY Ray 725 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Jharkhand
25 PTRU Patratu 754 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Daily Jharkhand
26 BRKA Barkakana 774 Km 17:55 18:15 20 min Daily Jharkhand
27 RRME Ranchi Road 783 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily Jharkhand
28 CNPR Chainpur 796 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily Jharkhand
29 GMIA Gumia 826 Km 20:21 20:23 2 min Daily Jharkhand
30 BKRO Bokaro Thermal 832 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Jharkhand
31 BRMO Bermo 841 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily Jharkhand
32 PUS Phusro 846 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Daily Jharkhand
33 BHME Bhandaridah 851 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Jharkhand
34 CRP Chandrapura 858 Km 21:52 21:54 2 min Daily Jharkhand
35 KTH Katrasgarh 879 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Daily Jharkhand
36 DHN Dhanbad Junction 892 Km 23:28 23:38 10 min Daily Jharkhand
37 KMME Kumardubi 931 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily Jharkhand
38 ULT Kulti 937 Km 00:17 00:19 2 min Daily West Bengal
39 ASN Asansol Junction 951 Km 00:39 00:47 8 min Daily West Bengal
40 RNG Raniganj 969 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily West Bengal
41 DGR Durgapur 998 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Daily West Bengal
42 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1062 Km 02:33 02:37 4 min Daily West Bengal
43 HWH Howrah Junction 1156 Km 04:15 Destination Daily West Bengal

Jabalpur to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11447, Shaktipunj Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shaktipunj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Howrah Junction is 720 miles or 1152 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur

Train No. 11447, Shaktipunj Express JBP to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11447, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS. Details about the SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.