You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shaktipunj Express

Shaktipunj Express, 11448 - Howrah Junction To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 11448, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShaktipunj Express
Number11448
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance720 miles / 1152 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaktipunj Express, Train number 11448. Timing of Shaktipunj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 13:10 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 14:16 14:21 5 min Daily West Bengal
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Daily West Bengal
4 RNG Raniganj 187 Km 15:31 15:32 1 min Daily West Bengal
5 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 15:51 15:59 8 min Daily West Bengal
6 ULT Kulti 219 Km 16:26 16:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
7 BRR Barakar 222 Km 16:32 16:33 1 min Daily West Bengal
8 KMME Kumardubi 225 Km 16:38 16:39 1 min Daily Jharkhand
9 DHN Dhanbad Junction 264 Km 17:33 17:43 10 min Daily Jharkhand
10 KTH Katrasgarh 277 Km 18:11 18:13 2 min Daily Jharkhand
11 CRP Chandrapura 298 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily Jharkhand
12 BHME Bhandaridah 304 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily Jharkhand
13 PUS Phusro 309 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily Jharkhand
14 BRMO Bermo 315 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily Jharkhand
15 BKRO Bokaro Thermal 324 Km 19:59 20:01 2 min Daily Jharkhand
16 GMIA Gumia 329 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Jharkhand
17 CNPR Chainpur 360 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Daily Jharkhand
18 RRME Ranchi Road 372 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Jharkhand
19 BRKA Barkakana 381 Km 21:35 21:50 15 min Daily Jharkhand
20 PTRU Patratu 402 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Daily Jharkhand
21 RAY Ray 431 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Jharkhand
22 KLRE Khalari 438 Km 22:49 22:51 2 min Daily Jharkhand
23 MGME McCluskieganj 444 Km 22:59 23:01 2 min Daily Jharkhand
24 TORI Tori 466 Km 23:22 23:27 5 min Daily Jharkhand
25 LTHR Latehar 499 Km 23:52 23:54 2 min Daily Jharkhand
26 CPDR Chhipadohar 529 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min Daily Jharkhand
27 BRWD Barwadih Junction 539 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily Jharkhand
28 DTO Daltonganj 566 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily Jharkhand
29 GHD Garwa Road 600 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Jharkhand
30 GHQ Garhwa 610 Km 02:02 02:04 2 min Daily Jharkhand
31 NUQ Nagar Untari 644 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily Jharkhand
32 WDM Wyndhamganj 656 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 DXN Duddhinagar 678 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 RNQ Renukut 699 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 CPU Chopan 741 Km 04:45 05:05 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 OBR Obradam 754 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 SGRL Singrauli 805 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38 SGAM Sareigram 861 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39 MWJ Marwasgram 907 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40 BEHR Beohari 954 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41 KHBJ Khannabanjari 1015 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42 KTE Katni 1065 Km 12:40 12:50 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43 SHR Sihora Road 1118 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 JBP Jabalpur 1156 Km 14:25 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Howrah Junction to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11448, Shaktipunj Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Shaktipunj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur is 720 miles or 1152 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur
Return Trains from Jabalpur to Howrah Junction

Train No. 11448, Shaktipunj Express HWH to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11448, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS. Details about the SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.