Given below is the details about Train Number 11448, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Shaktipunj Express, Train Number - 11448
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Jabalpur (JBP)
Distance 721 miles / 1153 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops42
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaktipunj Express, Train number 11448. Timing of Shaktipunj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 13:10 -- Daily WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 14:16 14:21 5 min Daily WB
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Daily WB
4 RNG Raniganj 187 Km 15:31 15:32 1 min Daily WB
5 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 15:51 15:59 8 min Daily WB
6 ULT Kulti 219 Km 16:26 16:27 1 min Daily WB
7 BRR Barakar 222 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily WB
8 KMME Kumardubi 225 Km 16:41 16:42 1 min Daily JH
9 DHN Dhanbad Junction 264 Km 17:33 17:43 10 min Daily JH
10 KTH Katrasgarh 277 Km 18:11 18:13 2 min Daily JH
11 CRP Chandrapura 298 Km 18:57 18:58 1 min Daily JH
12 BHME Bhandaridah 304 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily JH
13 PUS Phusro 309 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily JH
14 BRMO Bermo 315 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily JH
15 BKRO Bokaro Thermal 324 Km 19:59 20:01 2 min Daily JH
16 GMIA Gumia 329 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily JH
17 CNPR Chainpur 360 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Daily JH
18 RRME Ranchi Road 372 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily JH
19 BRKA Barkakana 381 Km 21:35 21:50 15 min Daily JH
20 PTRU Patratu 400 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Daily JH
21 RAY Ray 429 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily JH
22 KLRE Khalari 436 Km 22:49 22:51 2 min Daily JH
23 MGME McCluskieganj 442 Km 22:59 23:01 2 min Daily JH
24 TORI Tori 464 Km 23:22 23:27 5 min Daily JH
25 LTHR Latehar 497 Km 23:52 23:54 2 min Daily JH
26 CPDR Chhipadohar 528 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min Daily JH
27 BRWD Barwadih Junction 538 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily JH
28 DTO Daltonganj 565 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily JH
29 GHD Garwa Road 598 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily JH
30 GHQ Garhwa 608 Km 02:02 02:04 2 min Daily JH
31 NUQ Nagar Untari 642 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily JH
32 WDM Wyndhamganj 654 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Daily UP
33 DXN Duddhinagar 676 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily UP
34 RNQ Renukut 698 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Daily UP
35 CPU Chopan 739 Km 04:45 05:05 20 min Daily UP
36 OBR Obradam 751 Km 05:21 05:22 1 min Daily UP
37 SGRL Singrauli 802 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Daily MP
38 SGAM Sareigram 858 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily MP
39 MWJ Marwasgram 904 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily MP
40 BEHR Beohari 951 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily MP
41 KHBJ Khannabanjari 1012 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Daily MP
42 KTES Katni South 1064 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Daily MP
43 SHR Sihora Road 1115 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Daily MP
44 JBP Jabalpur 1153 Km 14:25 Destination Daily MP

Howrah Junction to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11448, Shaktipunj Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Shaktipunj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur is 721 miles or 1153 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur
Return Trains from Jabalpur to Howrah Junction

Train No. 11448, Shaktipunj Express HWH to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11448, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS. Details about the SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.