Given below is the details about Train Number 11448, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Shaktipunj Express, Train Number - 11448
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Jabalpur (JBP)
Distance 718 miles / 1149 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops43
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaktipunj Express, Train number 11448. Timing of Shaktipunj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 13:10 -- Daily WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 14:16 14:21 5 min Daily WB
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Daily WB
4 RNG Raniganj 182 Km 15:31 15:32 1 min Daily WB
5 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 15:51 15:59 8 min Daily WB
6 ULT Kulti 214 Km 16:26 16:27 1 min Daily WB
7 BRR Barakar 218 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily WB
8 KMME Kumardubi 220 Km 16:41 16:42 1 min Daily JH
9 DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 Km 17:33 17:43 10 min Daily JH
10 KTH Katrasgarh 272 Km 18:11 18:13 2 min Daily JH
11 CRP Chandrapura 293 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Daily JH
12 BHME Bhandaridah 300 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily JH
13 PUS Phusro 305 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily JH
14 BRMO Bermo 310 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily JH
15 BKRO Bokaro Thermal 319 Km 19:59 20:01 2 min Daily JH
16 GMIA Gumia 325 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Daily JH
17 CNPR Chainpur 356 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Daily JH
18 RRME Ranchi Road 368 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily JH
19 BRKA Barkakana 377 Km 21:35 21:50 15 min Daily JH
20 PTRU Patratu 395 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Daily JH
21 RAY Ray 425 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily JH
22 KLRE Khalari 431 Km 22:49 22:51 2 min Daily JH
23 MGME McCluskieganj 438 Km 22:59 23:01 2 min Daily JH
24 TORI Tori 460 Km 23:22 23:27 5 min Daily JH
25 LTHR Latehar 492 Km 23:52 23:54 2 min Daily JH
26 CPDR Chhipadohar 523 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min Daily JH
27 BRWD Barwadih Junction 533 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily JH
28 DTO Daltonganj 560 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily JH
29 GHD Garwa Road 594 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily JH
30 GHQ Garhwa 604 Km 02:02 02:04 2 min Daily JH
31 NUQ Nagar Untari 638 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily JH
32 WDM Wyndhamganj 649 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Daily UP
33 DXN Duddhinagar 672 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily UP
34 RNQ Renukut 693 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Daily UP
35 CPU Chopan 735 Km 04:45 05:05 20 min Daily UP
36 OBR Obradam 747 Km 05:21 05:22 1 min Daily UP
37 SGRL Singrauli 797 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Daily MP
38 SGAM Sareigram 854 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily MP
39 NWB Niwas Road 883 Km 08:15 08:16 1 min Daily MP
40 MWJ Marwasgram 899 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily MP
41 BEHR Beohari 946 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily MP
42 KHBJ Khannabanjari 1007 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily MP
43 KTES Katni South 1060 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min Daily MP
44 SHR Sihora Road 1110 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily MP
45 JBP Jabalpur 1149 Km 14:25 Destination Daily MP

Howrah Junction to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11448, Shaktipunj Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Shaktipunj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur is 718 miles or 1149 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur
Return Trains from Jabalpur to Howrah Junction

Train No. 11448, Shaktipunj Express HWH to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11448, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS. Details about the SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.