You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shaktipunj Express
 

Shaktipunj Express, 11448 - Howrah Junction To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 11448, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShaktipunj Express
Number11448
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance720 miles / 1152 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaktipunj Express, Train number 11448. Timing of Shaktipunj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 14:35 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
1.2 LLH Liluah West Bengal
1.3 BEQ Belur West Bengal
1.4 BLY Bally West Bengal
1.5 BZL Belanagar West Bengal
1.6 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
1.7 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
1.8 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
1.9 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
1.10 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
1.11 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
1.12 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
1.13 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
1.14 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
1.15 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
1.16 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
1.17 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
1.18 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
1.19 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
1.20 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
1.21 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
1.22 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
1.23 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
1.24 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
1.25 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
1.26 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
1.27 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
1.28 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
1.29 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
1.30 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 95 Km 15:53 15:58 5 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
2.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
2.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
2.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
2.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
2.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
2.7 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
2.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
3 DGR Durgapur 158 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
3.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
3.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
3.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
3.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
3.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
4 RNG Raniganj 182 Km 17:03 17:04 1 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
4.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
4.3 ASNE Asansol East
5 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 17:27 17:35 8 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
5.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
6 ULT Kulti 214 Km 17:50 17:51 1 min Daily West Bengal
7 BRR Barakar 218 Km 17:56 17:57 1 min Daily West Bengal
8 KMME Kumardubi 220 Km 18:02 18:03 1 min Daily Jharkhand
8.1 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
8.2 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
8.3 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
8.4 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
8.5 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
8.6 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
9 DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 Km 18:58 19:08 10 min Daily Jharkhand
9.1 KDS Kusunda Junction Jharkhand
9.2 BZE Baseria Jharkhand
9.3 BZS Bansjora Jharkhand
9.4 SJA Sijua Jharkhand
9.5 ANJE Angarpathra Halt Jharkhand
10 KTH Katrasgarh 272 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Jharkhand
10.1 TNJE Tentulla Jharkhand
10.2 SZE Sonardih Jharkhand
10.3 TNO Tundu Jharkhand
10.4 BDQ Budora Jharkhand
10.5 PLJE Phulwartanr Jharkhand
10.6 JMX Jamuni Jharkhand
10.7 JNN Jamuniatand Jharkhand
10.8 DDGA Dugda Jharkhand
10.9 DNH Deonagar Jharkhand
11 CRP Chandrapura 293 Km 20:22 20:23 1 min Daily Jharkhand
12 BHME Bhandaridah 300 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Daily Jharkhand
13 PUS Phusro 305 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Daily Jharkhand
13.1 AMLO Amlo Jharkhand
14 BRMO Bermo 310 Km 20:57 20:58 1 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 JAN Jarangdih Jharkhand
15 BKRO Bokaro Thermal 319 Km 21:10 21:11 1 min Daily Jharkhand
16 GMIA Gumia 325 Km 21:21 21:22 1 min Daily Jharkhand
16.1 DMBR Dumri Bihar Jharkhand
16.2 DNEA Danea Jharkhand
16.3 JGBR Jogeshwar Bihar Jharkhand
17 CNPR Chainpur 356 Km 21:52 21:53 1 min Daily Jharkhand
17.1 KMHT Karmahat Jharkhand
18 RRME Ranchi Road 368 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Daily Jharkhand
18.1 ARGD Arigada Jharkhand
19 BRKA Barkakana 377 Km 22:25 22:40 15 min Daily Jharkhand
19.1 BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand
20 PTRU Patratu 397 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Daily Jharkhand
20.1 TKS Tokisud Jharkhand
20.2 HNDR Hendegir Jharkhand
20.3 KOLE Kole Jharkhand
21 RAY Ray 426 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily Jharkhand
22 KLRE Khalari 433 Km 23:40 23:41 1 min Daily Jharkhand
23 MGME McCluskieganj 439 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily Jharkhand
23.1 MMLN Mahuamilan Jharkhand
24 TORI Tori 462 Km 00:11 00:12 1 min Daily Jharkhand
24.1 CTQ Chetar Jharkhand
24.2 RCGT Richughutu Jharkhand
24.3 DEMU Demu Jharkhand
25 LTHR Latehar 494 Km 00:43 00:44 1 min Daily Jharkhand
25.1 BFQ Bendi Jharkhand
25.2 KMND Kumendi Jharkhand
25.3 HHG Hehegara Halt Jharkhand
26 CPDR Chhipadohar 525 Km 01:11 01:12 1 min Daily Jharkhand
27 BRWD Barwadih Junction 535 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Daily Jharkhand
27.1 MAZ Mangra Jharkhand
27.2 KCKI Keckhi Jharkhand
27.3 CNF Chianki Jharkhand
28 DTO Daltonganj 562 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily Jharkhand
28.1 KFT Kajri Jharkhand
28.2 RHR Rajhura Jharkhand
28.3 LBT Lalgarh Bihar Halt Jharkhand
28.4 TRZ Tolra Jharkhand
29 GHD Garwa Road 595 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Daily Jharkhand
30 GHQ Garhwa 605 Km 03:05 03:06 1 min Daily Jharkhand
30.1 MQX Meralgram Jharkhand
30.2 RMF Ramna Jharkhand
31 NUQ Nagar Untari 639 Km 03:37 03:38 1 min Daily Jharkhand
32 WDM Wyndhamganj 651 Km 03:53 03:54 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 MXY Mahuariya Uttar Pradesh
33 DXN Duddhinagar 674 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 JRQ Jharokhas Uttar Pradesh
33.2 MPF Muirpur Road Jharkhand
34 RNQ Renukut 695 Km 04:49 04:50 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 JGF Jogidih Jharkhand
34.2 GMX Gurmura Uttar Pradesh
34.3 SLBN Salai Banwa Uttar Pradesh
34.4 BXLL Billi Uttar Pradesh
35 CPU Chopan 737 Km 05:38 06:08 30 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 BXLL Billi Uttar Pradesh
35.2 OBAC Obra A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
36 OBR Obradam 749 Km 06:32 06:33 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 PPKD Paprakund Uttar Pradesh
36.2 MWF Magardaha Uttar Pradesh
36.3 KDRD Khuldil Road Uttar Pradesh
36.4 MCQ Mirchadhori Madhya Pradesh
36.5 KRLR Karaila Road Junction Madhya Pradesh
37 SGRL Singrauli 800 Km 08:40 08:50 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37.1 MHDA Mahdeiya Madhya Pradesh
37.2 GNDI Gondwali Madhya Pradesh
37.3 BRGW Bargawan Madhya Pradesh
37.4 MZHL Majhaoli Madhya Pradesh
37.5 DRGM Deoragram Madhya Pradesh
37.6 GAJB Gajarabahara Madhya Pradesh
38 SGAM Sareigram 857 Km 09:54 09:55 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38.1 SSGJ Sursaraighat Jhara Madhya Pradesh
38.2 BSDL Bharsendi Madhya Pradesh
38.3 NWB Niwas Road Madhya Pradesh
38.4 SKBR Shankarpur Bhadaura Madhya Pradesh
39 MWJ Marwasgram 902 Km 10:35 10:36 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39.1 JOBA Joba Madhya Pradesh
39.2 KNC Kanchanpur Road Madhya Pradesh
39.3 BARD Duvri Kalan Madhya Pradesh
40 BEHR Beohari 949 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40.1 CTJ Chhataini Madhya Pradesh
40.2 BBAR Bara Madhya Pradesh
40.3 VST Bijaysota Madhya Pradesh
40.4 DMYA Damoy Madhya Pradesh
40.5 MFQ Mahroi Madhya Pradesh
41 KHBJ Khannabanjari 1010 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41.1 PWK Pipariya Kalan Madhya Pradesh
41.2 SLHA Salhana Madhya Pradesh
41.3 LEK Lakhakhera Madhya Pradesh
41.4 KTKD Katangi Khurd Madhya Pradesh
41.5 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
42 KTE Katni 1061 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
42.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
42.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
42.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
42.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
42.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
43 SHR Sihora Road 1113 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43.1 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
43.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
43.3 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
44 JBP Jabalpur 1152 Km 15:45 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Howrah Junction to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11448, Shaktipunj Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Shaktipunj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur is 720 miles or 1152 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur
Return Trains from Jabalpur to Howrah Junction

Train No. 11448, Shaktipunj Express HWH to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11448, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS. Details about the SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.