You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shalimar Express

Shalimar Express, 14645 - Delhi To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14645, SHALIMAR EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShalimar Express
Number14645
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance400 miles / 640 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Express, Train number 14645. Timing of Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 15:50 -- Daily Delhi
2 GZB Ghaziabad 19 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 GZN N Ghaziabad 25 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 MUD Muradnagar 37 Km 16:51 16:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 MDNR Modinagar 47 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 MTC Meerut City 67 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 MUT Meerut Cantonment 71 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 KAT Khatauli 100 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 122 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 DBD Deoband 146 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 SRE Saharanpur 180 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 JUD Jagadhri 210 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily Haryana
13 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 215 Km 20:44 20:46 2 min Daily Haryana
14 UMB Ambala Cantonment 261 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Daily Haryana
15 UBC Ambala City 269 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily Haryana
16 RPJ Rajpura Junction 289 Km 22:17 22:18 1 min Daily Punjab
17 SIR Sirhind Junction 315 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Daily Punjab
18 KNN Khanna 333 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Daily Punjab
19 DDL Dhandari Kalan 368 Km 23:41 23:43 2 min Daily Punjab
20 LDH Ludhiana Junction 375 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Daily Punjab
21 PGW Phagwara Junction 411 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Punjab
22 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 427 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Punjab
23 DZA Dasuya 485 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily Punjab
24 MEX Mukerian 501 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min Daily Punjab
25 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 540 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily Punjab
26 KTHU Kathua 563 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
27 GHGL Ghagwal 598 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
28 SMBX Samba 607 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
29 JAT Jammu Tawi 639 Km 05:20 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Delhi to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14645, Shalimar Express. This train operates between Delhi and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Jammu Tawi is 400 miles or 640 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 14645, Shalimar Express DLI to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14645, SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.