You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shalimar Express

Shalimar Express, 14645 - Delhi To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14645, SHALIMAR EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShalimar Express
Number14645
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance400 miles / 640 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Express, Train number 14645. Timing of Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 15:50 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
1.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
1.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
1.4 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
2 GZB Ghaziabad 19 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 MUD Muradnagar 37 Km 16:51 16:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 MDNR Modinagar 47 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
4.2 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
5 MTC Meerut City 67 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 MUT Meerut Cantonment 71 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
6.2 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
6.3 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
7 KAT Khatauli 100 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
7.2 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
8 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 122 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
8.2 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
9 DBD Deoband 146 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
9.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
9.3 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
10 SRE Saharanpur 180 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
10.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
10.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
11 JUD Jagadhri 210 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily Haryana
12 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 215 Km 20:44 20:46 2 min Daily Haryana
12.1 DZP Darazpur Haryana
12.2 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
12.3 RAA Barara Haryana
12.4 TDW Tandwal Haryana
12.5 KES Kesri Haryana
12.6 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
13 UMB Ambala Cantonment 261 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Daily Haryana
14 UBC Ambala City 269 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily Haryana
14.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
15 RPJ Rajpura Junction 289 Km 22:17 22:18 1 min Daily Punjab
15.1 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
15.2 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
16 SIR Sirhind Junction 315 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Daily Punjab
16.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
17 KNN Khanna 333 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Daily Punjab
17.1 CHA Chawapall Punjab
17.2 DOA Doraha Punjab
17.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
18 DDL Dhandari Kalan 368 Km 23:41 23:43 2 min Daily Punjab
18.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
19 LDH Ludhiana Junction 375 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Daily Punjab
19.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
19.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
19.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
19.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
19.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
19.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
20 PGW Phagwara Junction 411 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Punjab
20.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
21 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 427 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Punjab
22 DZA Dasuya 485 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily Punjab
22.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
23 MEX Mukerian 501 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min Daily Punjab
23.1 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
23.2 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
23.3 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
23.4 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
23.5 GILA Ghiala Punjab
23.6 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
24 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 555 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily Punjab
25 KTHU Kathua 578 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
25.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
25.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
25.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
25.4 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
26 GHGL Ghagwal 613 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
27 SMBX Samba 622 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
27.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
27.2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
27.3 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
28 JAT Jammu Tawi 654 Km 05:15 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Delhi to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14645, Shalimar Express. This train operates between Delhi and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Jammu Tawi is 400 miles or 640 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 14645, Shalimar Express DLI to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14645, SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.