You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shalimar Express
 

Shalimar Express, 14645 - Delhi To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14645, SHALIMAR EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShalimar Express
Number14645
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance400 miles / 640 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Express, Train number 14645. Timing of Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 15:50 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
1.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
1.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
1.4 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
2 GZB Ghaziabad 20 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 GZN N Ghaziabad 26 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
3.2 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
4 MUD Muradnagar 38 Km 16:51 16:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 MDNR Modinagar 48 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
5.2 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
6 MTC Meerut City 68 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 MUT Meerut Cantonment 72 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
7.2 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
7.3 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
8 KAT Khatauli 101 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
8.2 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
9 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 123 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
9.2 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
10 DBD Deoband 147 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
10.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
10.3 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
11 SRE Saharanpur 181 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
11.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
11.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
12 JUD Jagadhri 211 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily Haryana
13 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 216 Km 20:44 20:46 2 min Daily Haryana
13.1 DZP Darazpur Haryana
13.2 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
13.3 RAA Barara Haryana
13.4 TDW Tandwal Haryana
13.5 KES Kesri Haryana
13.6 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
14 UMB Ambala Cantonment 262 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Daily Haryana
15 UBC Ambala City 270 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily Haryana
15.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
16 RPJ Rajpura Junction 290 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily Punjab
16.1 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
16.2 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
17 SIR Sirhind Junction 316 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Daily Punjab
17.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
18 KNN Khanna 334 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Daily Punjab
18.1 CHA Chawapall Punjab
18.2 DOA Doraha Punjab
18.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
19 DDL Dhandari Kalan 369 Km 23:41 23:43 2 min Daily Punjab
19.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
20 LDH Ludhiana Junction 376 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Daily Punjab
20.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
20.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
20.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
20.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
20.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
20.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
21 PGW Phagwara Junction 412 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Punjab
21.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
22 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 428 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Punjab
22.1 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
22.2 DRE Dhogri Punjab
22.3 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
22.4 BSPD Biaspind Punjab
22.5 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
22.6 MHWL Machrowar Punjab
22.7 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
22.8 SWU Sanaura Punjab
22.9 CGH Cholang Punjab
22.10 TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab
22.11 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
22.12 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
23 DZA Dasuya 486 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily Punjab
23.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
24 MEX Mukerian 502 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min Daily Punjab
24.1 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
24.2 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
24.3 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
24.4 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
24.5 GILA Ghiala Punjab
24.6 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
25 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 541 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily Punjab
25.1 CHKB Chakki Bank Punjab
25.2 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
25.3 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
25.4 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
26 KTHU Kathua 564 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
26.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
26.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
26.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
26.4 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
27 GHGL Ghagwal 599 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
28 SMBX Samba 608 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
28.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
28.2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
28.3 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
29 JAT Jammu Tawi 640 Km 05:15 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Delhi to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14645, Shalimar Express. This train operates between Delhi and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Jammu Tawi is 400 miles or 640 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 14645, Shalimar Express DLI to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14645, SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.