You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shalimar Express

Shalimar Express, 16323 - Trivandrum Central To Kolkata Shalimar

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16323, SHALIMAR EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShalimar Express
Number16323
ScheduleThursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1604 miles / 2566 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Express, Train number 16323. Timing of Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 16:35 -- Th & Sa Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
1.11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
1.12 EVA Edavai Kerala
1.13 KFI Kappil Kerala
1.14 PVU Paravur Kerala
1.15 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
1.16 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Th & Sa Kerala
2.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
2.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Th & Sa Kerala
3.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
4 HAD Haripad 118 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Th & Sa Kerala
4.1 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
4.2 THZI Takazhi Kerala
5 AMPA Ambalappuzha 136 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Th & Sa Kerala
5.1 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
5.2 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
6 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 19:20 19:23 3 min Th & Sa Kerala
6.1 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
6.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
6.3 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
6.4 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
7 SRTL Shertalai 172 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Th & Sa Kerala
7.1 VAY Vayalar Kerala
7.2 TUVR Turavur Kerala
7.3 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
7.4 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
7.5 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
7.6 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
8 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min Th & Sa Kerala
8.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
8.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
8.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
8.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
9 AWY Aluva 224 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Th & Sa Kerala
9.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
9.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
9.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
9.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
9.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
9.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
9.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
9.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
9.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
9.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
10 TCR Trichur 279 Km 22:15 22:18 3 min Th & Sa Kerala
11 PGT Palghat 354 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su & Fr Kerala
11.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
11.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
11.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
11.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
11.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
11.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
11.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
12 CBE Coimbatore Junction 409 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Su & Fr Tamil Nadu
12.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
12.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
12.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
12.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
13 TUP Tiruppur 459 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Su & Fr Tamil Nadu
13.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
13.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
13.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
13.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
13.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
13.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
14 ED Erode Junction 509 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Su & Fr Tamil Nadu
14.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
14.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
14.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
14.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
14.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
14.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
14.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
14.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
15 SA Salem Junction 572 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Su & Fr Tamil Nadu
15.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
15.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
15.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
15.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
15.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
15.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
15.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
15.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
15.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
15.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
15.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
15.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
15.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
15.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
15.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
15.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
16 JTJ Jolarpettai 692 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Su & Fr Tamil Nadu
16.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
16.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
16.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
16.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
16.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
16.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
16.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
16.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
16.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
16.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
16.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
16.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
17 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 775 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Su & Fr Tamil Nadu
17.1 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
17.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
17.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
17.4 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
17.5 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
17.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
17.7 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
17.8 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
17.9 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
17.10 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
17.11 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
17.12 AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu
17.13 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
17.14 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
17.15 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
17.16 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
17.17 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
17.18 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
17.19 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
17.20 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
17.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
17.22 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
17.23 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
17.24 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
17.25 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
17.26 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
17.27 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
17.28 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
17.29 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
17.30 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
17.31 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
17.32 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
17.33 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
17.34 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
17.35 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
17.36 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
17.37 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
17.38 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
17.39 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
17.40 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
17.41 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
18 MAS Chennai Central 911 Km 09:30 10:00 30 min Su & Fr Tamil Nadu
18.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
18.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
18.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
18.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
18.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
18.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
18.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
18.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
18.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
18.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
18.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
18.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
18.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
18.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
18.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
18.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
18.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
18.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
18.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
18.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
18.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
18.22 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
18.23 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
18.24 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
18.25 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
18.26 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
18.27 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
18.28 GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh
18.29 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
18.30 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
18.31 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
18.32 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
18.33 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
18.34 NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh
18.35 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
18.36 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
18.37 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
18.38 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
18.39 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
18.40 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
18.41 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
18.42 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
18.43 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
18.44 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
18.45 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
18.46 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
19 OGL Ongole 1203 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1341 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
21 RJY Rajamundry 1490 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
21.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
21.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
21.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
21.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
21.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
21.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
21.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
21.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
21.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
21.10 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
21.11 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
21.12 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
21.13 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
21.14 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
21.15 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
21.16 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
21.17 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
21.18 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
21.19 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
21.20 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
21.21 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
21.22 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
21.23 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
21.24 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
21.25 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
21.26 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
21.27 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
21.28 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
21.29 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
21.30 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
22 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1691 Km 22:55 23:15 20 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
22.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
22.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
22.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
22.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
22.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
22.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
22.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
22.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
23 VZM Vizianagaram 1752 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Mo & Sa Andhra Pradesh
23.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
23.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
23.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
23.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
23.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
23.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
23.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
24 CHE Srikakulam Road 1821 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Mo & Sa Andhra Pradesh
24.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
24.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
24.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
24.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
24.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
24.6 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
24.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
24.8 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
25 PSA Palasa 1894 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Mo & Sa Andhra Pradesh
25.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
25.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
25.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
25.4 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
25.5 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
25.6 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
25.7 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
25.8 GTA Golanthra Orissa
26 BAM Berhampur 1968 Km 03:17 03:22 5 min Mo & Sa Orissa
26.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
26.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
26.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
26.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
26.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
26.6 HMA Humma Orissa
26.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
26.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
26.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
26.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
27 BALU Balugan 2044 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Mo & Sa Orissa
27.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
27.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
27.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
27.4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
27.5 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
27.6 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
27.7 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
27.8 GLBA Golabai Orissa
27.9 TAP Tapang Orissa
27.10 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
27.11 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
27.12 ARGL Argul Orissa
28 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2115 Km 05:30 05:45 15 min Mo & Sa Orissa
28.1 RTN Retang Orissa
28.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
28.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
29 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2134 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Mo & Sa Orissa
29.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
29.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
29.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
29.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
29.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
29.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
29.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
30 CTC Cuttack 2160 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Mo & Sa Orissa
30.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
30.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
30.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
30.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
30.5 BYY Byree Orissa
30.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
30.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
30.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
30.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
30.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
30.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
30.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
31 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2232 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Mo & Sa Orissa
31.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
31.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
31.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
31.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
31.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
31.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
31.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
32 BHC Bhadrakh 2276 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Mo & Sa Orissa
32.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
32.2 MKO Markona Orissa
32.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
32.4 SORO Soro Orissa
32.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
32.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
32.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
32.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
33 BLS Balasore 2338 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Mo & Sa Orissa
33.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
33.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
33.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
33.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
33.5 BTS Basta Orissa
33.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
33.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
33.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
33.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
33.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
33.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
33.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
33.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
33.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
33.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
33.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
33.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
33.18 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
34 KGP Kharagpur Junction 2456 Km 11:25 11:40 15 min Mo & Sa West Bengal
34.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
34.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
34.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
34.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
34.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
34.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
34.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
34.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
34.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
34.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
34.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
34.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
34.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
35 MCA Mecheda 2516 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Mo & Sa West Bengal
35.1 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
35.2 DTE Deulti West Bengal
35.3 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
35.4 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
35.5 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
35.6 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
35.7 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
35.8 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
35.9 CGA Chengel West Bengal
35.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
35.11 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
35.12 ABB Abada West Bengal
35.13 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
35.14 ADL Andul West Bengal
35.15 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
36 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 2566 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Mo & Sa West Bengal
36.1 PDPK Padmapukur West Bengal
37 SHM Kolkata Shalimar 2572 Km 13:50 Destination Mo & Sa West Bengal

Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16323, Shalimar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar is 1604 miles or 2566 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16323, Shalimar Express TVC to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16323, SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.