Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16323, SHALIMAR EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShalimar Express Distance1604 miles / 2566 km
Number16323 Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Saturday Stops35
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Express, Train number 16323. Timing of Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 16:35 -- Th & Sa KL
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah KL
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli KL
1.3 VELI Veli KL
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam KL
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram KL
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha KL
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi KL
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil KL
1.9 KVU Kadakavur KL
1.10 AMY Akathumuri KL
1.11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station KL
1.12 EVA Edavai KL
1.13 KFI Kappil KL
1.14 PVU Paravur KL
1.15 MYY Mayyanad KL
1.16 IRP Iravipuram KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Th & Sa KL
2.1 PRND Perinad KL
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu KL
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta KL
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli KL
2.5 OCR Ochira KL
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Th & Sa KL
3.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt KL
4 HAD Haripad 118 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Th & Sa KL
4.1 KVTA Karuvatta Halt KL
4.2 THZI Takazhi KL
5 AMPA Ambalappuzha 136 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Th & Sa KL
5.1 PUPR Punnapra KL
5.2 PNPR Punnapra KL
6 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 19:20 19:23 3 min Th & Sa KL
6.1 TMPY Tumboli KL
6.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt KL
6.3 MAKM Mararikulam KL
6.4 TRVZ Tiruvizha KL
7 SRTL Shertalai 172 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Th & Sa KL
7.1 VAY Vayalar KL
7.2 TUVR Turavur KL
7.3 EZP Ezhuppunna KL
7.4 AROR Aroor Halt KL
7.5 KUMM Kumbalam KL
7.6 TNU Tirunettur KL
8 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min Th & Sa KL
8.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin KL
8.2 ERN Ernakulam Town KL
8.3 IPL Idaplli KL
8.4 KLMR Kalamassery KL
9 AWY Aluva 224 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Th & Sa KL
9.1 CWR Chovvara KL
9.2 AFK Angamaly KL
9.3 KUC Karukkutty KL
9.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi KL
9.5 DINR Divinenagar KL
9.6 CKI Chalakudi KL
9.7 IJK Irinjalakuda KL
9.8 NYI Nellayi KL
9.9 PUK Pudukad KL
9.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt KL
10 TCR Trichur 279 Km 22:15 22:18 3 min Th & Sa KL
11 PGT Palghat 354 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su & Fr KL
11.1 KTKU Kottekad KL
11.2 KJKD Kanjikode KL
11.3 CLMD Chullimada KL
11.4 WRA Walayar KL
11.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) TN
11.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) TN
11.7 PTJ Podanur Junction TN
12 CBE Coimbatore Junction 409 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Su & Fr TN
12.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction TN
12.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) TN
12.3 SHI Singanallur TN
12.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) TN
12.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) TN
12.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur TN
12.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam TN
13 TUP Tiruppur 459 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Su & Fr TN
13.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam TN
13.2 UKL Uttukuli TN
13.3 VZ Vijayamangalam TN
13.4 IGR Ingur TN
13.5 PY Perundurai TN
13.6 TPM Totiyapalayam TN
14 ED Erode Junction 509 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Su & Fr TN
14.1 CV Kaveri TN
14.2 ANU Anangur TN
14.3 SGE Sankaridrug TN
14.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam TN
14.5 DC Magudanchavadi TN
14.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut TN
14.7 VRPD Virapandy Road TN
14.8 NEA Neykkarapatti TN
15 SA Salem Junction 572 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Su & Fr TN
15.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction TN
15.2 KPPR Karuppur TN
15.3 TNT Tinnappatti TN
15.4 DSPT Danishpet TN
15.5 LCR Lokur TN
15.6 BQI Bommidi TN
15.7 BDY Buddireddippati TN
15.8 TNGR Thonganur TN
15.9 MAP Morappur TN
15.10 DPI Doddampatti TN
15.11 DST Dasampatti TN
15.12 SLY Samalpatti TN
15.13 KNNT Kunnathur TN
15.14 KEY Kagankarai TN
15.15 MOLK Molakarampatti TN
15.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction TN
16 JTJ Jolarpettai 692 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Su & Fr TN
16.1 KDY Kettandapatti TN
16.2 VN Vaniyambadi TN
16.3 VGM Vinnamangalam TN
16.4 AB Ambur TN
16.5 PCKM Pachachakupam TN
16.6 MPI Melpatti TN
16.7 VLT Valathoor TN
16.8 MEH Melalathur TN
16.9 GYM Gudiyattam TN
16.10 KVN Kavanur TN
16.11 VJ Virinchipuram TN
16.12 LTI Latteri TN
17 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 775 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Su & Fr TN
17.1 SVUR Sevur TN
17.2 THL Tiruvalam TN
17.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram TN
17.4 WJR Walajah Road Junction TN
17.5 MRLM Marudalam TN
17.6 TUG Thalangai TN
17.7 SHU Sholinghur TN
17.8 MDVE Mahendra Vadi TN
17.9 AVN Anavardikhanpet TN
17.10 CTRE Chitteri TN
17.11 MLPM Melpakkam TN
17.12 AJJ Arakkonam Junction TN
17.13 PLMG Puliyamangalam TN
17.14 MSU Mosur TN
17.15 TO Tiruvalangadu TN
17.16 MAF Manur TN
17.17 SPAM Senji Panambakkam TN
17.18 KBT Kadambattur TN
17.19 EGT Egattur Halt TN
17.20 TRL Tiruvallur TN
17.21 PTLR Putlur Halt TN
17.22 SVR Sevvapet Road TN
17.23 VEU Veppampattu TN
17.24 TI Tiruninravur TN
17.25 NEC Nemilicherry Halt TN
17.26 PRWS Pattabiram West TN
17.27 PAB Pattabiram TN
17.28 HC Hindu College TN
17.29 AVD Avadi TN
17.30 ANNR Annanur TN
17.31 TMVL Tirumullaivayil TN
17.32 ABU Ambattur TN
17.33 PVM Pattaravakkam TN
17.34 KOTR Korattur TN
17.35 VLK Villivakkam TN
17.36 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works TN
17.37 PCW Perambur Carriage Works TN
17.38 PER Perambur TN
17.39 VPY Vyasarpadi TN
17.40 VJM Vyasarpadijiva TN
17.41 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction TN
18 MAS Chennai Central 911 Km 09:30 10:00 30 min Su & Fr TN
18.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex TN
18.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction TN
18.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction TN
18.4 TNP Tondiarpettai TN
18.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar TN
18.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur TN
18.7 WCN Wimco Nagar TN
18.8 KAVM Kathivakkam TN
18.9 ENR Ennore TN
18.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar TN
18.11 AIP Attippattu TN
18.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam TN
18.13 MJR Minjur TN
18.14 APB Anuppambattu TN
18.15 PON Ponneri TN
18.16 KVP Kavaraippettai TN
18.17 GPD Gummidipundi TN
18.18 ELR Elavur TN
18.19 AKM Arambakkam TN
18.20 TADA Tada AP
18.21 AKAT Akkampet AP
18.22 SPE Sullurupeta AP
18.23 PEL Polireddipalem AP
18.24 DVR Doravartchtram AP
18.25 NYP Nayadupeta AP
18.26 PYA Pedapariya AP
18.27 ODUR Odur AP
18.28 GDR Gudur Junction AP
18.29 MBL Manubolu AP
18.30 KMLP Kommarapudi AP
18.31 VKT Venkatachalam AP
18.32 VDE Vedayapalem AP
18.33 NLS Nellore South AP
18.34 NLR Nellore AP
18.35 PGU Padugupadu AP
18.36 KJJ Kodavaluru AP
18.37 TMC Talamanchi AP
18.38 AXR Alluru Road AP
18.39 BTTR Bitragunta AP
18.40 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm AP
18.41 KVZ Kavali AP
18.42 TTU Tettu AP
18.43 UPD Ulavapadu AP
18.44 SKM Singarayakonda AP
18.45 TNR Tanguturu AP
18.46 SDM Surareddipalem AP
19 OGL Ongole 1203 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min Su & Fr AP
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1341 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Su & Fr AP
21 RJY Rajamundry 1490 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Su & Fr AP
21.1 KYM Kadiyam AP
21.2 KSVM Kesavaram AP
21.3 DWP Dwarapudi AP
21.4 APT Anaparti AP
21.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram AP
21.6 BVL Bikkavolu AP
21.7 PBD Pedabramadvam AP
21.8 MPU Medapadu AP
21.9 GDPT Gudaparti AP
21.10 SLO Samalkot Junction AP
21.11 PAP Pithapuram AP
21.12 GLP Gollaprolu AP
21.13 DGDG Durgadagate AP
21.14 RVD Ravikampadu AP
21.15 ANV Annavaram AP
21.16 TMPM Timmapuram AP
21.17 HVM Hamsavaram AP
21.18 TUNI Tuni AP
21.19 GLU Gullipadu AP
21.20 NRP Narsipatnam Road AP
21.21 REG Regupalem AP
21.22 YLM Elamanchili AP
21.23 NASP Narasingapalli AP
21.24 BVM Bayyavaram AP
21.25 KSK Kasimkota AP
21.26 AKP Anakapalle AP
21.27 THY Thadi AP
21.28 DVD Duvvada AP
21.29 GPT Gopalapatnam AP
21.30 MIPM Marripalem AP
22 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1691 Km 22:55 23:15 20 min Su & Fr AP
22.1 MIPM Marripalem AP
22.2 SCM Simhachalam AP
22.3 SCMN Simhachalam North AP
22.4 PDT Pendurti AP
22.5 KTV Kottavalasa AP
22.6 KPL Kantakapalle AP
22.7 ALM Alamanda AP
22.8 KUK Korukonda AP
23 VZM Vizianagaram 1752 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Mo & Sa AP
23.1 NML Nellimaria AP
23.2 GVI Garividi AP
23.3 CPP Chipurupalle AP
23.4 BTVA Batuva AP
23.5 SGDM Sigadam AP
23.6 PDU Ponduru AP
23.7 DUSI Dusi AP
24 CHE Srikakulam Road 1821 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Mo & Sa AP
24.1 ULM Urlam AP
24.2 TIU Tilaru AP
24.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram AP
24.4 KBM Kotabommali AP
24.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt AP
24.6 NWP Naupada Junction AP
24.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt AP
24.8 PUN Pundi AP
25 PSA Palasa 1894 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Mo & Sa AP
25.1 SUDV Summadevi AP
25.2 MMS Mandasa Road AP
25.3 BAV Baruva AP
25.4 SPT Sompeta AP
25.5 JPI Jhadupudi AP
25.6 IPM Ichchpuram AP
25.7 SLRD Surla Road OR
25.8 GTA Golanthra OR
26 BAM Berhampur 1968 Km 03:17 03:22 5 min Mo & Sa OR
26.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur OR
26.2 NRSP Narasimhapura OR
26.3 CAP Chhatrapur OR
26.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court OR
26.5 GAM Ganjam OR
26.6 HMA Humma OR
26.7 RBA Rambha OR
26.8 KIT Khallikot OR
26.9 KLJI Kalijai OR
26.10 CLKA Chilka OR
27 BALU Balugan 2044 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Mo & Sa OR
27.1 SLZ Solari OR
27.2 GNGD Gangadharpur OR
27.3 KUU Kuhuri OR
27.4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat OR
27.5 MKTP Muketashwar OR
27.6 BSDP Bhusandpur OR
27.7 NKP Nirakarpur OR
27.8 GLBA Golabai OR
27.9 TAP Tapang OR
27.10 DLMH Dhaulimuhan OR
27.11 KPXR Kaipada Road OR
27.12 ARGL Argul OR
28 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2115 Km 05:30 05:45 15 min Mo & Sa OR
28.1 RTN Retang OR
28.2 SRKT Sarkantra OR
28.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road OR
29 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2134 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Mo & Sa OR
29.1 BNBH Bani Bihar OR
29.2 MCS Mancheswar OR
29.3 PTAB Patia Halt OR
29.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New OR
29.5 BRAG Barang OR
29.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda OR
29.7 KTJI Katha Jori OR
30 CTC Cuttack 2160 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Mo & Sa OR
30.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road OR
30.2 NRG Nergundi OR
30.3 KIS Kapilas Road OR
30.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road OR
30.5 BYY Byree OR
30.6 BRTG Barithengarh OR
30.7 DNM Dhanmandal OR
30.8 HDS Haridaspur OR
30.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur OR
30.10 JEN Jenapur OR
30.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph OR
30.12 JKPR Jakhapura OR
31 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2232 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Mo & Sa OR
31.1 KRIH Korai Halt OR
31.2 BTV Baitarani Road OR
31.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna OR
31.4 MZZ Manjuri Road OR
31.5 KED Kenduapada OR
31.6 KPLD Kapali Road OR
31.7 BUDR Baudpur OR
32 BHC Bhadrakh 2276 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Mo & Sa OR
32.1 RNTL Ranital OR
32.2 MKO Markona OR
32.3 SZZ Sabira OR
32.4 SORO Soro OR
32.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar OR
32.6 PNPN Panpana OR
32.7 KHF Khantapara OR
32.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road OR
33 BLS Balasore 2338 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Mo & Sa OR
33.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt OR
33.2 HIP Haldipada OR
33.3 ROP Rupsa Junction OR
33.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road OR
33.5 BTS Basta OR
33.6 ARD Amarda Road OR
33.7 RGT Rajghat Halt OR
33.8 JER Jaleswar OR
33.9 LXD Lakshannath Road WB
33.10 AGV Angua WB
33.11 DNT Dantan WB
33.12 NSI Nikursini WB
33.13 BLDA Belda WB
33.14 CNT Contai Road WB
33.15 VKD Vinukonda WB
33.16 NYA Narayangarh WB
33.17 BPE Benapur WB
33.18 HIJ Hijilli WB
34 KGP Kharagpur Junction 2456 Km 11:25 11:40 15 min Mo & Sa WB
34.1 JPR Jakpur WB
34.2 MPD Madpur WB
34.3 SMCK Shyam Chak WB
34.4 BCK Balichak WB
34.5 DUAN Duan WB
34.6 RDU Radhamohanpur WB
34.7 HAUR Haur WB
34.8 KHAI Khirai WB
34.9 PKU Panskura WB
34.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria WB
34.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer WB
34.12 BOP Bhogpur WB
34.13 NDGJ Nandahganja WB
35 MCA Mecheda 2516 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Mo & Sa WB
35.1 KIG Kolaghat Goods WB
35.2 DTE Deulti WB
35.3 GGTA Ghoraghata WB
35.4 BZN Bagnan WB
35.5 KGY Kulgachia WB
35.6 BSBP Bir Shibpur WB
35.7 ULB Ulubaria WB
35.8 FLR Phuleswar WB
35.9 CGA Chengel WB
35.10 BVA Bauria Junction WB
35.11 NALR Nalpur WB
35.12 ABB Abada WB
35.13 SEL Sankrall WB
35.14 ADL Andul WB
35.15 MRGM Maurigram WB
36 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 2566 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Mo & Sa WB
36.1 PDPK Padmapukur WB
37 SHM Kolkata Shalimar 2572 Km 13:50 Destination Mo & Sa WB

Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16323, Shalimar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar is 1604 miles or 2566 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16323, Shalimar Express TVC to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16323, SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.