Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16323, SHALIMAR EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShalimar Express Distance1608 miles / 2572 km
Number16323 Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Saturday Stops35
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Express, Train number 16323. Timing of Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 16:35 -- Th & Sa KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Th & Sa KL
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Th & Sa KL
4 HAD Haripad 118 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Th & Sa KL
5 AMPA Ambalappuzha 136 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Th & Sa KL
6 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 19:20 19:23 3 min Th & Sa KL
7 SRTL Shertalai 172 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Th & Sa KL
8 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min Th & Sa KL
9 AWY Aluva 224 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Th & Sa KL
10 TCR Trichur 279 Km 22:15 22:18 3 min Th & Sa KL
11 PGT Palghat 354 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su & Fr KL
12 CBE Coimbatore Junction 409 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Su & Fr TN
13 TUP Tiruppur 459 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Su & Fr TN
14 ED Erode Junction 509 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Su & Fr TN
15 SA Salem Junction 572 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Su & Fr TN
16 JTJ Jolarpettai 692 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Su & Fr TN
17 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 775 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Su & Fr TN
18 MAS Chennai Central 911 Km 09:30 10:00 30 min Su & Fr TN
19 OGL Ongole 1203 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min Su & Fr AP
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1341 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Su & Fr AP
21 RJY Rajamundry 1490 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Su & Fr AP
22 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1691 Km 22:55 23:15 20 min Su & Fr AP
23 VZM Vizianagaram 1752 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Mo & Sa AP
24 CHE Srikakulam Road 1821 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Mo & Sa AP
25 PSA Palasa 1894 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Mo & Sa AP
26 BAM Berhampur 1968 Km 03:17 03:22 5 min Mo & Sa OR
27 BALU Balugan 2044 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Mo & Sa OR
28 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2115 Km 05:30 05:45 15 min Mo & Sa OR
29 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2134 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Mo & Sa OR
30 CTC Cuttack 2160 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Mo & Sa OR
31 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2232 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Mo & Sa OR
32 BHC Bhadrakh 2276 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Mo & Sa OR
33 BLS Balasore 2338 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Mo & Sa OR
34 KGP Kharagpur Junction 2456 Km 11:25 11:40 15 min Mo & Sa WB
35 MCA Mecheda 2516 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Mo & Sa WB
36 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 2566 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Mo & Sa WB
37 SHM Kolkata Shalimar 2572 Km 13:50 Destination Mo & Sa WB

Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16323, Shalimar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar is 1608 miles or 2572 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16323, Shalimar Express TVC to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16323, SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.