Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16323, SHALIMAR EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Shalimar Express, Train Number - 16323
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)
Distance 1608 miles / 2572 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Saturday Stops35
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Express, Train number 16323. Timing of Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 16:35 -- Su & Fr KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Su & Fr KL
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Su & Fr KL
4 HAD Haripad 118 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Su & Fr KL
5 AMPA Ambalappuzha 136 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Su & Fr KL
6 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 19:20 19:23 3 min Su & Fr KL
7 SRTL Shertalai 172 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Su & Fr KL
8 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min Su & Fr KL
9 AWY Aluva 224 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Su & Fr KL
10 TCR Trichur 279 Km 22:15 22:18 3 min Su & Fr KL
11 PGT Palghat 354 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Mo & Sa KL
12 CBE Coimbatore Junction 409 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Mo & Sa TN
13 TUP Tiruppur 459 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Mo & Sa TN
14 ED Erode Junction 509 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Mo & Sa TN
15 SA Salem Junction 572 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Mo & Sa TN
16 JTJ Jolarpettai 692 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Mo & Sa TN
17 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 775 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Mo & Sa TN
18 MAS Chennai Central 911 Km 09:30 10:00 30 min Mo & Sa TN
19 OGL Ongole 1203 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min Mo & Sa AP
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1341 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Mo & Sa AP
21 RJY Rajamundry 1490 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Mo & Sa AP
22 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1691 Km 22:55 23:15 20 min Mo & Sa AP
23 VZM Vizianagaram 1752 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Su & Tu AP
24 CHE Srikakulam Road 1821 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Su & Tu AP
25 PSA Palasa 1894 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Su & Tu AP
26 BAM Berhampur 1968 Km 03:17 03:22 5 min Su & Tu OR
27 BALU Balugan 2044 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Su & Tu OR
28 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2115 Km 05:30 05:45 15 min Su & Tu OR
29 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2134 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Su & Tu OR
30 CTC Cuttack 2160 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Su & Tu OR
31 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2232 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Su & Tu OR
32 BHC Bhadrakh 2276 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Su & Tu OR
33 BLS Balasore 2338 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Su & Tu OR
34 KGP Kharagpur Junction 2456 Km 11:25 11:40 15 min Su & Tu WB
35 MCA Mecheda 2516 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Su & Tu WB
36 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 2566 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Su & Tu WB
37 SHM Kolkata Shalimar 2572 Km 13:50 Destination Su & Tu WB

Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16323, Shalimar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar is 1608 miles or 2572 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16323, Shalimar Express TVC to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16323, SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.