You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shane Punjab
 

Shane Punjab, 12497 - New Delhi To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12497, SHANE PUNJAB operating service between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShane Punjab
Number12497
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance280 miles / 448 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shane Punjab, Train number 12497. Timing of Shane Punjab train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 06:40 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
1.2 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
1.3 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
1.4 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
1.5 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
1.6 BHD Badli Delhi
1.7 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
1.8 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
1.9 NUR Narela Delhi
1.10 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
1.11 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
1.12 SNP Sonipat Haryana
1.13 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
1.14 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
1.15 GNU Ganaur Haryana
1.16 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
1.17 SMK Samalkha Haryana
1.18 DWNA Diwana Haryana
2 PNP Panipat Junction 90 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Daily Haryana
2.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
2.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
2.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
2.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
3 KUN Karnal 124 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Haryana
3.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
3.2 TRR Taraori Haryana
3.3 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
3.4 AMIN Amin Haryana
4 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 157 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Daily Haryana
4.1 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
4.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
4.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
4.4 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
4.5 MOY Mohri Haryana
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 199 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Daily Haryana
5.1 UBC Ambala City Haryana
5.2 SMU Sambhu Punjab
6 RPJ Rajpura Junction 227 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Punjab
6.1 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
6.2 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
6.3 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
6.4 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
7 KNN Khanna 270 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 CHA Chawapall Punjab
7.2 DOA Doraha Punjab
7.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
7.4 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
7.5 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
8 LDH Ludhiana Junction 312 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Daily Punjab
8.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
8.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
8.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
8.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
8.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
8.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
9 PGW Phagwara Junction 348 Km 12:32 12:34 2 min Daily Punjab
9.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
9.2 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
10 JUC Jalandhar City 369 Km 12:54 12:57 3 min Daily Punjab
10.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
10.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
10.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
10.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
11 BEAS Beas 406 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Daily Punjab
11.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
11.2 BTR Butari Punjab
11.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
11.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
11.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
12 ASR Amritsar Junction 448 Km 14:20 Destination Daily Punjab

New Delhi to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12497, Shane Punjab. This train operates between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shane Punjab stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction is 280 miles or 448 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12497, Shane Punjab NDLS to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12497, SHANE PUNJAB. Details about the SHANE PUNJAB including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.