Given below is the details about Train Number 12498, SHANE PUNJAB operating service between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShane Punjab Distance280 miles / 448 km
Number12498 Running Time 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shane Punjab, Train number 12498. Timing of Shane Punjab train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 15:10 -- Daily PB
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily PB
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Daily PB
4 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 16:36 16:38 2 min Daily PB
5 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 17:13 17:18 5 min Daily PB
6 KNN Khanna 177 Km 18:01 18:02 1 min Daily PB
7 RPJ Rajpura Junction 221 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily PB
8 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 19:15 19:20 5 min Daily HR
9 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 290 Km 19:51 19:55 4 min Daily HR
10 KUN Karnal 323 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Daily HR
11 PNP Panipat Junction 358 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily HR
12 SZM Subzi Mandi 443 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily DL
13 NDLS New Delhi 447 Km 22:50 Destination Daily DL

Amritsar Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12498, Shane Punjab. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Shane Punjab stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi is 280 miles or 448 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12498, Shane Punjab ASR to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12498, SHANE PUNJAB. Details about the SHANE PUNJAB including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.