You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shane Punjab

Shane Punjab, 12498 - Amritsar Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12498, SHANE PUNJAB operating service between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShane Punjab
Number12498
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance280 miles / 448 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shane Punjab, Train number 12498. Timing of Shane Punjab train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 15:10 -- Daily Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
2.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
2.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Daily Punjab
3.1 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
3.2 CEU Chiheru Punjab
4 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 16:36 16:38 2 min Daily Punjab
4.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
4.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
4.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
4.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
4.5 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
4.6 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
5 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 17:13 17:18 5 min Daily Punjab
5.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
5.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
5.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
5.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
5.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
6 KNN Khanna 177 Km 18:01 18:02 1 min Daily Punjab
6.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
6.2 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
6.3 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
6.4 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
7 RPJ Rajpura Junction 221 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
7.2 UBC Ambala City Haryana
8 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 19:15 19:20 5 min Daily Haryana
8.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
8.2 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
8.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
8.4 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
8.5 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
9 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 290 Km 19:56 19:58 2 min Daily Haryana
9.1 AMIN Amin Haryana
9.2 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
9.3 TRR Taraori Haryana
9.4 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
10 KUN Karnal 323 Km 20:24 20:26 2 min Daily Haryana
10.1 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
10.2 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
10.3 KFU Kohand Haryana
10.4 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
11 PNP Panipat Junction 358 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily Haryana
11.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
11.2 SMK Samalkha Haryana
11.3 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
11.4 GNU Ganaur Haryana
11.5 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
11.6 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
11.7 SNP Sonipat Haryana
11.8 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
11.9 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
11.10 NUR Narela Delhi
11.11 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
11.12 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
11.13 BHD Badli Delhi
11.14 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
11.15 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
11.16 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
12 SZM Subzi Mandi 443 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Delhi
12.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
13 NDLS New Delhi 447 Km 22:50 Destination Daily Delhi

Amritsar Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12498, Shane Punjab. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Shane Punjab stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi is 280 miles or 448 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12498, Shane Punjab ASR to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12498, SHANE PUNJAB. Details about the SHANE PUNJAB including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.