You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sharavathi Express

Sharavathi Express, 11035 - Dadar (Central) To Mysore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11035, SHARAVATHI EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Central) and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSharavathi Express
Number11035
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance758 miles / 1212 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sharavathi Express, Train number 11035. Timing of Sharavathi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DR Dadar (Central) Origin 21:30 -- Th Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 44 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Th Maharashtra
3 KJT Karjat 90 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Th Maharashtra
4 LNL Lonavala 118 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Th Maharashtra
5 PUNE Pune Junction 182 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Fr Maharashtra
6 STR Satara 327 Km 03:57 04:00 3 min Fr Maharashtra
7 KRD Karad 386 Km 04:52 04:55 3 min Fr Maharashtra
8 SLI Sangli 454 Km 06:12 06:15 3 min Fr Maharashtra
9 MRJ Miraj Junction 461 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Fr Maharashtra
10 KUD Kudachi 494 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Fr Karnataka
11 GPB Ghatprabha 541 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Fr Karnataka
12 BGM Belgaum 599 Km 09:02 09:05 3 min Fr Karnataka
13 LD Londa Junction 650 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Fr Karnataka
14 LWR Alnavar Junction 683 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Fr Karnataka
15 DWR Dharwar 720 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Fr Karnataka
16 UBL Hubli 740 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Fr Karnataka
17 HVR Haveri 815 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Fr Karnataka
18 RNR Ranibennur 848 Km 14:14 14:15 1 min Fr Karnataka
19 HRR Harihar 879 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Fr Karnataka
20 DVG Davangere 893 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Fr Karnataka
21 RRB Birur Junction 1007 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Fr Karnataka
22 DRU Kadur 1013 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Fr Karnataka
23 ASK Arsikere Junction 1053 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Fr Karnataka
24 HAS Hassan 1099 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Fr Karnataka
25 HLN Hole Narsipur 1131 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Fr Karnataka
26 KRNR Krishanrajanaga 1185 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Fr Karnataka
27 MYS Mysore City Junction 1220 Km 21:40 Destination Fr Karnataka

Dadar (Central) to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11035, Sharavathi Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sharavathi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Mysore City Junction is 758 miles or 1212 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Dadar (Central)

Train No. 11035, Sharavathi Express DR to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11035, SHARAVATHI EXPRESS. Details about the SHARAVATHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.