You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sharavathi Express

Sharavathi Express, 11035 - Dadar (Central) To Mysore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11035, SHARAVATHI EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Central) and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSharavathi Express
Number11035
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance758 miles / 1212 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sharavathi Express, Train number 11035. Timing of Sharavathi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DR Dadar (Central) Origin 21:30 -- Th Maharashtra
1.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
1.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
1.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
1.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
1.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.12 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.13 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.14 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.15 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.16 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.17 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.18 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 44 Km 22:06 22:10 4 min Th Maharashtra
3 KJT Karjat 90 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Th Maharashtra
3.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
3.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
3.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
3.4 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
3.5 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
4 LNL Lonavala 118 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Th Maharashtra
4.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
4.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
4.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
4.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
4.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
4.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
4.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
4.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
4.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
4.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
4.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
4.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
4.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
4.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
4.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
4.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
4.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
5 PUNE Pune Junction 182 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Fr Maharashtra
5.1 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
5.2 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
5.3 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
5.4 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
5.5 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
5.6 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
5.7 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
5.8 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
5.9 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
5.10 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
5.11 WLH Valha Maharashtra
5.12 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
5.13 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
5.14 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
5.15 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
5.16 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
5.17 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
5.18 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
6 STR Satara 327 Km 03:57 04:00 3 min Fr Maharashtra
6.1 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
6.2 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
6.3 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
6.4 MSR Masur Maharashtra
6.5 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
7 KRD Karad 386 Km 04:52 04:55 3 min Fr Maharashtra
7.1 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
7.2 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
7.3 TKR Takari Maharashtra
7.4 KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra
7.5 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
7.6 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
7.7 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
7.8 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
8 SLI Sangli 454 Km 06:12 06:15 3 min Fr Maharashtra
8.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
9 MRJ Miraj Junction 461 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Fr Maharashtra
9.1 VJR Vijayanagar Maharashtra
9.2 SED Shedbal Karnataka
9.3 UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka
10 KUD Kudachi 494 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Fr Karnataka
10.1 CNC Chinchli Karnataka
10.2 RBG Raybag Karnataka
10.3 CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka
10.4 BGWD Bagewadi Karnataka
11 GPB Ghatprabha 541 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Fr Karnataka
11.1 GKK Gokak Road Karnataka
11.2 PRKH Parkanhatti Karnataka
11.3 PCH Pachhapur Karnataka
11.4 SUL Suladhal Karnataka
11.5 SBH Sulebhavi Karnataka
11.6 SXB Sambre Karnataka
12 BGM Belgaum 599 Km 09:02 09:05 3 min Fr Karnataka
12.1 DUR Desur Karnataka
12.2 IDJ Idalhond Karnataka
12.3 KNP Khanapur Karnataka
12.4 GNJ Gunji Karnataka
13 LD Londa Junction 650 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Fr Karnataka
13.1 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
13.2 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
13.3 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
13.4 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
14 LWR Alnavar Junction 683 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Fr Karnataka
14.1 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
14.2 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
14.3 MGD Mugad Karnataka
14.4 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
15 DWR Dharwar 720 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Fr Karnataka
15.1 NVU Navalur Karnataka
15.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
15.3 UNK Unkal Karnataka
16 UBL Hubli 740 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Fr Karnataka
16.1 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
16.2 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
16.3 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
16.4 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
16.5 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
16.6 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
16.7 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
16.8 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
17 HVR Haveri 815 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Fr Karnataka
17.1 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
17.2 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
18 RNR Ranibennur 848 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Fr Karnataka
18.1 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
19 HRR Harihar 879 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Fr Karnataka
20 DVG Davangere 893 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Fr Karnataka
20.1 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
20.2 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
20.3 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
20.4 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
20.5 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
20.6 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
20.7 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
20.8 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
20.9 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
20.10 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
20.11 SHV Shivani Karnataka
20.12 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
20.13 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
21 RRB Birur Junction 1007 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Fr Karnataka
22 DRU Kadur 1013 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Fr Karnataka
22.1 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
22.2 VNR Devanur Karnataka
22.3 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
23 ASK Arsikere Junction 1053 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Fr Karnataka
23.1 HHT Habanghata Karnataka
23.2 DUH Dudda Karnataka
23.3 BGPA Bageshapura Karnataka
24 HAS Hassan 1099 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Fr Karnataka
24.1 MVC Mavinkere Karnataka
25 HLN Hole Narsipur 1131 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Fr Karnataka
25.1 ANC Annechakanahali Karnataka
25.2 SRVN Sravanur Karnataka
25.3 MGF Mandagere Karnataka
25.4 BRBL Birahalli Karnataka
25.5 AKK Akkihebbalu Karnataka
25.6 HAH Hosa Agrahara Karnataka
25.7 ARNH Arjunahalli Karnataka
25.8 HPA Hampapura Karnataka
26 KRNR Krishanrajanaga 1185 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Fr Karnataka
26.1 DOY Dornahalli Karnataka
26.2 STE Sagarkatte Karnataka
26.3 KLYH Kallur Yadahalli Karnataka
26.4 KJS Krishnarajasgra Karnataka
26.5 BLGA Belagula Karnataka
27 MYS Mysore City Junction 1220 Km 21:40 Destination Fr Karnataka

Dadar (Central) to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11035, Sharavathi Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sharavathi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Mysore City Junction is 758 miles or 1212 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Dadar (Central)

Train No. 11035, Sharavathi Express DR to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11035, SHARAVATHI EXPRESS. Details about the SHARAVATHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.