You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shatabdi Express
 

Shatabdi Express, 12008 - Mysore City Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12008, SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShatabdi Express
Number12008
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday
TypeShatabdi
Distance313 miles / 500 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops1
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shatabdi Express, Train number 12008. Timing of Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 14:15 -- Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Karnataka
1.1 MNGT Mysore New Good Karnataka
1.2 NHY Naganahalli Karnataka
1.3 S Shrirangapatna Karnataka
1.4 PANP Pandavapura Karnataka
1.5 CGKP Chandagirikopal Karnataka
1.6 CGKR Chandagirikopal Karnataka
1.7 BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka
1.8 Y Yeliyur Karnataka
1.9 MYA Mandya Karnataka
1.10 HNK Hanakere Karnataka
1.11 MAD Maddur Karnataka
1.12 NZH Nidaghatta Karnataka
1.13 SET Settihally Karnataka
1.14 CPT Channapatna Karnataka
1.15 RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka
1.16 KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka
1.17 BID Bidadi Karnataka
1.18 HJL Hejjala Karnataka
1.19 KGI Kengeri Karnataka
1.20 GNB Jnana Bharati Halt Karnataka
1.21 NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka
2 SBC Bangalore City Junction 139 Km 16:15 16:25 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Karnataka
2.1 BNC Bangalore Cantonment Karnataka
2.2 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
2.3 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
2.4 KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka
2.5 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
2.6 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
2.7 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
2.8 MLO Malur Karnataka
2.9 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
2.10 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
2.11 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
2.12 BWT Bangarapet Karnataka
2.13 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
2.14 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
2.15 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
2.16 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
2.17 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
2.18 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
2.19 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
2.20 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
2.21 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
2.22 JTJ Jolarpettai Tamil Nadu
2.23 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
2.24 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
2.25 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
2.26 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
2.27 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
2.28 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
2.29 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
2.30 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
2.31 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
2.32 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
2.33 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
2.34 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
2.35 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tamil Nadu
2.36 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
2.37 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
2.38 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
2.39 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
2.40 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
2.41 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
2.42 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
2.43 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
2.44 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
2.45 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
2.46 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
2.47 AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu
2.48 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
2.49 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
2.50 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
2.51 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
2.52 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
2.53 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
2.54 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
2.55 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
2.56 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
2.57 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
2.58 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
2.59 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
2.60 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
2.61 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
2.62 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
2.63 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
2.64 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
2.65 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
2.66 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
2.67 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
2.68 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
2.69 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
2.70 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
2.71 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
2.72 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
2.73 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
2.74 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
2.75 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
2.76 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
3 MAS Chennai Central 500 Km 21:25 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu

Mysore City Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12008, Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Chennai Central is 313 miles or 500 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysore City Junction to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 12008, Shatabdi Express MYS to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12008, SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.