You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shatabdi Express

Shatabdi Express, 12009 - Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12009, SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShatabdi Express
Number12009
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeShatabdi
Distance307 miles / 491 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed73 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shatabdi Express, Train number 12009. Timing of Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 06:25 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 29 Km 06:57 06:59 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
3 VAPI Vapi 169 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
4 ST Surat 262 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
5 BH Bharuch Junction 321 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
6 BRC Vadodara Junction 391 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
7 ANND Anand Junction 427 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
8 ND Nadiad Junction 445 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
9 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 490 Km 13:10 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12009, Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12009, Shatabdi Express BCT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12009, SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.