You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shatabdi Express

Shatabdi Express, 12009 - Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12009, SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShatabdi Express
Number12009
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeShatabdi
Distance307 miles / 491 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed73 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shatabdi Express, Train number 12009. Timing of Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 06:25 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
1.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
1.3 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
1.4 DDR Dadar (Western) Maharashtra
1.5 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
1.6 MM Mahim Maharashtra
1.7 BA Bandra Maharashtra
1.8 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
1.9 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.10 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.11 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.12 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.13 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.14 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.15 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.16 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 29 Km 06:57 06:59 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
3 VAPI Vapi 169 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
3.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
3.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
3.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
3.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
3.5 BL Valsad Gujarat
3.6 DGI Dungri Gujarat
3.7 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
3.8 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
3.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
3.10 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
3.11 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
3.12 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
3.13 NVS Navsari Gujarat
3.14 MRL Maroli Gujarat
3.15 SCH Sachin Gujarat
3.16 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
3.17 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
4 ST Surat 262 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
4.1 URN Utran Gujarat
4.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
4.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
4.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
4.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
4.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
4.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
4.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
4.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
4.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
4.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
5 BH Bharuch Junction 321 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
5.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
5.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
5.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
5.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
5.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
5.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
5.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
5.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
5.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
5.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
5.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
5.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
6 BRC Vadodara Junction 391 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
6.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
6.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
6.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
6.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
6.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
6.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
6.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
7 ANND Anand Junction 427 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
7.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
7.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
8 ND Nadiad Junction 445 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
8.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
8.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
8.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
8.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
8.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
8.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
8.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
8.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
8.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
9 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 490 Km 13:10 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12009, Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12009, Shatabdi Express BCT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12009, SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.