You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shatabdi Express

Shatabdi Express, 12010 - Ahmedabad Junction To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12010, SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShatabdi Express
Number12010
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeShatabdi
Distance307 miles / 491 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shatabdi Express, Train number 12010. Timing of Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 14:30 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
1.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
1.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
1.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
1.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
1.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
1.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
1.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
1.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
1.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
2 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 15:10 15:12 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
2.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
2.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
3 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
3.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
3.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
3.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
3.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
3.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
3.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
3.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 16:12 16:17 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
4.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
4.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
4.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
4.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
4.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
4.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
4.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
4.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
4.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
4.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
4.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
4.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
5 BH Bharuch Junction 169 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
5.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
5.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
5.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
5.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
5.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
5.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
5.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
5.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
5.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
5.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
5.11 URN Utran Gujarat
6 ST Surat 228 Km 17:55 18:02 7 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
6.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
6.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
6.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
6.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
6.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
6.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
6.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
6.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
6.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
6.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
6.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
6.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
6.13 BL Valsad Gujarat
6.14 ATUL Atul Gujarat
6.15 PAD Pardi Gujarat
6.16 UVD Udvada Gujarat
6.17 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
7 VAPI Vapi 321 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
7.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
7.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
7.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
7.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
7.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
7.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
7.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
7.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
7.9 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
7.10 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
7.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
7.12 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
7.13 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
7.14 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
7.15 VR Virar Maharashtra
7.16 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
7.17 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
7.18 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
7.19 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
7.20 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
7.21 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
8 BVI Borivali 461 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
8.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
8.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
8.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
8.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
8.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
8.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
8.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
8.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
8.9 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
8.10 BA Bandra Maharashtra
8.11 MM Mahim Maharashtra
8.12 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
8.13 DDR Dadar (Western) Maharashtra
8.14 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
8.15 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
8.16 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
9 BCT Mumbai Central 490 Km 21:35 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12010, Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12010, Shatabdi Express ADI to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12010, SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.