You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shatabdi Express

Shatabdi Express, 12010 - Ahmedabad Junction To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12010, SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShatabdi Express
Number12010
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeShatabdi
Distance307 miles / 491 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shatabdi Express, Train number 12010. Timing of Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 14:30 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
2 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
3 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 16:12 16:17 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
5 BH Bharuch Junction 169 Km 17:01 17:03 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
6 ST Surat 228 Km 17:55 18:02 7 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
7 VAPI Vapi 321 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
8 BVI Borivali 461 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
9 BCT Mumbai Central 490 Km 21:35 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12010, Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12010, Shatabdi Express ADI to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12010, SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.