Given below is the details about Train Number 12010, SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12010
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Mumbai Central (BCT)
Distance 306 miles / 490 km Running Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops7
TypeShatabdi Avg. Speed74 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shatabdi Express, Train number 12010. Timing of Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 14:40 -- Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday GJ
2 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 15:17 15:19 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday GJ
3 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday GJ
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 16:14 16:19 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday GJ
5 BH Bharuch Junction 169 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday GJ
6 ST Surat 228 Km 17:53 17:58 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday GJ
7 VAPI Vapi 321 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday GJ
8 BVI Borivali 461 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MH
9 BCT Mumbai Central 490 Km 21:20 Destination Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MH

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12010, Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12010, Shatabdi Express ADI to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12010, SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.