You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shatabdi Express

Shatabdi Express, 12027 - Chennai Central To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12027, SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShatabdi Express
Number12027
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeShatabdi
Distance226 miles / 362 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops2
Avg. Speed72 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shatabdi Express, Train number 12027. Timing of Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 17:30 -- Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
1.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
1.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
1.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
1.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
1.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
1.30 AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu
1.31 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
1.32 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
1.33 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
1.34 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
1.35 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
1.36 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
1.37 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
1.38 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
1.39 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
1.40 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
1.41 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
2 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
2.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
2.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
2.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
2.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
2.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
2.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
2.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
2.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
2.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
2.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
2.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
2.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
2.13 JTJ Jolarpettai Tamil Nadu
2.14 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
2.15 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
2.16 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
2.17 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
2.18 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
2.19 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
2.20 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
2.21 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
2.22 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
2.23 BWT Bangarapet Karnataka
2.24 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
2.25 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
2.26 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
2.27 MLO Malur Karnataka
2.28 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
2.29 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
2.30 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
2.31 KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka
2.32 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
2.33 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
3 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 363 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karnataka
4 SBC Bangalore City Junction 367 Km 22:30 Destination Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karnataka

Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12027, Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Bangalore City Junction is 226 miles or 362 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12027, Shatabdi Express MAS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12027, SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.