You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shatabdi Express

Shatabdi Express, 12025 - Pune Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12025, SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShatabdi Express
Number12025
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeShatabdi
Distance373 miles / 597 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shatabdi Express, Train number 12025. Timing of Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 05:50 -- Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
1.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
1.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
1.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
1.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
1.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
1.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
1.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
1.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
1.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
1.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
1.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
1.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
1.14 DD Daund Junction Maharashtra
1.15 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
1.16 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
1.17 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
1.18 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
1.19 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
1.20 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
1.21 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
1.22 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
1.23 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
1.24 KEM Kem Maharashtra
1.25 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
1.26 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
1.27 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
1.28 MA Madha Maharashtra
1.29 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
1.30 AAG Angar Maharashtra
1.31 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
1.32 MO Mohol Maharashtra
1.33 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
1.34 PK Pakni Maharashtra
1.35 BALE Bale Maharashtra
2 SUR Solapur Junction 279 Km 09:10 09:13 3 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
2.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
2.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
2.4 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
2.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
2.6 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
2.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
2.8 KUI Kulali Karnataka
2.9 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
2.10 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
2.11 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
2.12 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
2.13 BBD Bablad Karnataka
3 GR Gulbarga 392 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karnataka
3.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
3.2 MR Martur Karnataka
3.3 SDB Shahabad Karnataka
4 WADI Wadi 429 Km 11:32 11:35 3 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karnataka
4.1 SUH Sulehalli Karnataka
4.2 CT Chitapur Karnataka
4.3 MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka
4.4 SEM Seram Karnataka
4.5 KQT Kurgunta Karnataka
4.6 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
4.7 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
5 TDU Tandur 499 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5.1 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
5.2 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
5.3 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
5.4 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
6 VKB Vikarabad Junction 541 Km 12:49 12:50 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6.1 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
6.2 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
6.3 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
6.4 SKP Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh
6.5 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
6.6 LPI Lingampalli Andhra Pradesh
6.7 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
6.8 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
6.9 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
6.10 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
6.11 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
6.12 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
6.13 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
6.14 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
7 BMT Begampet 608 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7.1 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
7.2 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
8 SC Secunderabad Junction 615 Km 14:20 Destination Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh

Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12025, Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 373 miles or 597 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12025, Shatabdi Express PUNE to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12025, SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.