You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shatabdi Express

Shatabdi Express, 12025 - Pune Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12025, SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShatabdi Express
Number12025
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeShatabdi
Distance373 miles / 597 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shatabdi Express, Train number 12025. Timing of Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 05:50 -- Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
2 SUR Solapur Junction 262 Km 09:10 09:13 3 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
3 GR Gulbarga 375 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karnataka
4 WADI Wadi 412 Km 11:32 11:35 3 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karnataka
5 TDU Tandur 482 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6 VKB Vikarabad Junction 524 Km 12:49 12:50 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7 BMT Begampet 591 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8 SC Secunderabad Junction 597 Km 14:20 Destination Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh

Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12025, Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 373 miles or 597 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12025, Shatabdi Express PUNE to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12025, SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.