You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shimoga - Bangalore Express

Shimoga - Bangalore Express, 16202 - Shimoga Town To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16202, SHIMOGA - BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Shimoga Town and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShimoga - Bangalore Express
Number16202
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance171 miles / 274 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Shimoga Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shimoga - Bangalore Express, Train number 16202. Timing of Shimoga - Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shimoga Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SMET Shimoga Town Origin 06:40 -- Daily Karnataka
2 SME Shimoga 2 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Daily Karnataka
3 BDVT Bhadravati 18 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 MSS Masarahalli Karnataka
4 TKE Tarikere Junction 38 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 KRNH Karanahalli Karnataka
4.2 SPV Sivapur Karnataka
5 RRB Birur Junction 62 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
6 DRU Kadur 68 Km 07:52 07:53 1 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
6.2 VNR Devanur Karnataka
6.3 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
7 ASK Arsikere Junction 108 Km 08:35 08:40 5 min Daily Karnataka
7.1 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
7.2 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
7.3 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
8 TTR Tiptur 133 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Daily Karnataka
8.1 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
8.2 RDI Kardi Karnataka
8.3 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
8.4 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
8.5 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
8.6 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
8.7 NTR Nittur Karnataka
8.8 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
8.9 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
8.10 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
9 TK Tumkur 204 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
9.2 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
9.3 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
9.4 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
9.5 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
9.6 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
9.7 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
9.8 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
9.9 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
9.10 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
10 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 268 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 MWM Malleswaram Karnataka
11 SBC Bangalore City Junction 273 Km 11:55 Destination Daily Karnataka

Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16202, Shimoga - Bangalore Express. This train operates between Shimoga Town and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shimoga - Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shimoga Town and Bangalore City Junction is 171 miles or 274 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16202, Shimoga - Bangalore Express SMET to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16202, SHIMOGA - BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the SHIMOGA - BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.