You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shimoga - Mysore Express

Shimoga - Mysore Express, 06228 - Talguppa To Mysore City Junction

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 06228, SHIMOGA - MYSORE EXPRESS operating service between Talguppa and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShimoga - Mysore Express
Number06228
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance233 miles / 373 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Talguppa Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shimoga - Mysore Express, Train number 06228. Timing of Shimoga - Mysore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Talguppa

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TLGP Talguppa Origin 20:00 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 KNLE Kanale
2 SRF Sagar Jambagaru 16 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 BGV Balegundi
2.2 AEX Adderi
3 ANF Anandapuram 42 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 KCLA Kenchanalu Halt
3.2 ARU Arasalu Karnataka
3.3 KMSI Kumsi
3.4 HNHL Harnahalli Karnataka
3.5 KGVE Konagavalli Halt
3.6 KGH Kotegangur
4 SMET Shimoga Town 97 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily Karnataka
5 SME Shimoga 100 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
6 BDVT Bhadravati 116 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 MSS Masarahalli Karnataka
7 TKE Tarikere Junction 136 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily Karnataka
7.1 KRNH Karanahalli Karnataka
7.2 SPV Sivapur Karnataka
8 RRB Birur Junction 160 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
8.1 DRU Kadur Karnataka
8.2 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
8.3 VNR Devanur Karnataka
8.4 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
9 ASK Arsikere Junction 206 Km 00:40 03:15 155 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 HHT Habanghata Karnataka
9.2 DUH Dudda Karnataka
9.3 BGPA Bageshapura Karnataka
10 HAS Hassan 252 Km 04:03 04:10 7 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 MVC Mavinkere Karnataka
11 HLN Hole Narsipur 284 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
11.1 ANC Annechakanahali Karnataka
11.2 SRVN Sravanur Karnataka
12 MGF Mandagere 304 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
12.1 BRBL Birahalli Karnataka
12.2 AKK Akkihebbalu Karnataka
12.3 HAH Hosa Agrahara Karnataka
12.4 ARNH Arjunahalli Karnataka
12.5 HPA Hampapura Karnataka
13 KRNR Krishanrajanaga 338 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
13.1 DOY Dornahalli Karnataka
13.2 STE Sagarkatte Karnataka
13.3 KLYH Kallur Yadahalli Karnataka
13.4 KJS Krishnarajasgra Karnataka
13.5 BLGA Belagula Karnataka
14 MYS Mysore City Junction 373 Km 07:00 Destination Daily Karnataka

Talguppa to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06228, Shimoga - Mysore Express. This train operates between Talguppa and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shimoga - Mysore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Talguppa and Mysore City Junction is 233 miles or 373 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Talguppa to Mysore City Junction
Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Talguppa

Train No. 06228, Shimoga - Mysore Express TLGP to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06228, SHIMOGA - MYSORE EXPRESS. Details about the SHIMOGA - MYSORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.