Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 06228, SHIMOGA - MYSORE EXPRESS operating service between Talguppa and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShimoga - Mysore Express Distance233 miles / 373 km
Number06228 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Talguppa Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shimoga - Mysore Express, Train number 06228. Timing of Shimoga - Mysore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Talguppa

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TLGP Talguppa Origin 20:00 -- Daily KA
1.1 KNLE Kanale
2 SRF Sagar Jambagaru 16 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily KA
2.1 BGV Balegundi
2.2 AEX Adderi
3 ANF Anandapuram 42 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Daily KA
3.1 KCLA Kenchanalu Halt
3.2 ARU Arasalu KA
3.3 KMSI Kumsi
3.4 HNHL Harnahalli KA
3.5 KGVE Konagavalli Halt
3.6 KGH Kotegangur
4 SMET Shimoga Town 97 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily KA
5 SME Shimoga 100 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Daily KA
6 BDVT Bhadravati 116 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily KA
6.1 MSS Masarahalli KA
7 TKE Tarikere Junction 136 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily KA
7.1 KRNH Karanahalli KA
7.2 SPV Sivapur KA
8 RRB Birur Junction 160 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily KA
8.1 DRU Kadur KA
8.2 BLKR Ballekere Halt KA
8.3 VNR Devanur KA
8.4 BVR Biyavra KA
9 ASK Arsikere Junction 206 Km 00:40 03:15 155 min Daily KA
9.1 HHT Habanghata KA
9.2 DUH Dudda KA
9.3 BGPA Bageshapura KA
10 HAS Hassan 252 Km 04:03 04:10 7 min Daily KA
10.1 MVC Mavinkere KA
11 HLN Hole Narsipur 284 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily KA
11.1 ANC Annechakanahali KA
11.2 SRVN Sravanur KA
12 MGF Mandagere 304 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily KA
12.1 BRBL Birahalli KA
12.2 AKK Akkihebbalu KA
12.3 HAH Hosa Agrahara KA
12.4 ARNH Arjunahalli KA
12.5 HPA Hampapura KA
13 KRNR Krishanrajanaga 338 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily KA
13.1 DOY Dornahalli KA
13.2 STE Sagarkatte KA
13.3 KLYH Kallur Yadahalli KA
13.4 KJS Krishnarajasgra KA
13.5 BLGA Belagula KA
14 MYS Mysore City Junction 373 Km 07:00 Destination Daily KA

Talguppa to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06228, Shimoga - Mysore Express. This train operates between Talguppa and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shimoga - Mysore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Talguppa and Mysore City Junction is 233 miles or 373 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Talguppa to Mysore City Junction
Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Talguppa

Train No. 06228, Shimoga - Mysore Express TLGP to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06228, SHIMOGA - MYSORE EXPRESS. Details about the SHIMOGA - MYSORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.