You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shipra Express

Shipra Express, 19306 - Howrah Junction To Indore Junction (BG)

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 19306, SHIPRA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShipra Express
Number19306
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail / Exp
Distance1096 miles / 1753 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shipra Express, Train number 19306. Timing of Shipra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 17:45 -- Mo, Th & Sa West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 95 Km 19:04 19:09 5 min Mo, Th & Sa West Bengal
3 DGR Durgapur 158 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Mo, Th & Sa West Bengal
4 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Mo, Th & Sa West Bengal
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 Km 22:17 22:27 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Jharkhand
6 GMO Gomoh Junction 288 Km 22:51 23:01 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Jharkhand
7 PNME Parasnath 306 Km 23:22 23:23 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Jharkhand
8 KQR Koderma 382 Km 00:21 00:22 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
9 GAYA Gaya Junction 458 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
10 DOS Dehri On Sone 543 Km 02:56 02:58 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
11 SSM Sasaram 561 Km 03:12 03:13 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
12 BBU Bhabua Road 608 Km 03:45 03:46 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
13 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661 Km 04:50 05:05 15 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14 CAR Chunar 692 Km 05:41 05:42 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
15 MZP Mirzapur 723 Km 06:12 06:13 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16 BDL Vindhyachal 731 Km 06:23 06:24 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17 ALD Allahabad Junction 813 Km 07:45 08:12 27 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18 NYN Naini 821 Km 08:27 08:30 3 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
19 SRJ Shankargarh 858 Km 08:57 08:58 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
20 MKP Manikpur Junction 913 Km 10:05 10:10 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
21 STA Satna 991 Km 11:25 11:35 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
22 MYR Maihar 1026 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
23 KTE Katni 1089 Km 13:00 13:10 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
24 DMO Damoh 1200 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
25 PHA Patharia 1227 Km 15:29 15:31 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
26 SGO Saugor 1277 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
27 KYE Khurai 1330 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
28 BINA Bina Junction 1352 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
29 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1398 Km 18:48 18:49 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
30 BHS Vidisha 1437 Km 19:18 19:19 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
31 BPL Bhopal Junction 1490 Km 20:30 20:50 20 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
32 SJP Shujalpur 1571 Km 21:52 21:53 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
33 UJN Ujjain Junction 1674 Km 23:35 23:50 15 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
34 DWX Dewas 1714 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
35 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 1753 Km 01:35 Destination Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh

Howrah Junction to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19306, Shipra Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Shipra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction (BG) is 1096 miles or 1753 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction (BG)
Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Howrah Junction

Train No. 19306, Shipra Express HWH to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19306, SHIPRA EXPRESS. Details about the SHIPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.