Given below is the details about Train Number 19306, SHIPRA EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Shipra Express, Train Number - 19306
Guwahati (GHY)
Indore Junction (BG) (INDB)
Distance 1456 miles / 2329 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops34
TypeMail / Exp Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shipra Express, Train number 19306. Timing of Shipra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 05:15 -- Su AS
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Su AS
3 NBQ New Bongaigaon 208 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Su AS
4 KOJ Kokrajhar 236 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Su AS
5 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 317 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Su WB
6 HSA Hasimara 352 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Su WB
7 BNV Binnaguri 386 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Su WB
8 NJP New Jalpaiguri 485 Km 13:30 13:45 15 min Su WB
9 KNE Kishanganj 572 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Su BR
10 KIR Katihar Junction 669 Km 16:55 17:20 25 min Su BR
11 NNA Naugachia 726 Km 18:15 18:17 2 min Su BR
12 MNE Mansi Junction 784 Km 19:05 19:07 2 min Su BR
13 KGG Khagaria Junction 793 Km 19:17 19:22 5 min Su BR
14 BGS Begu Sarai 833 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Su BR
15 BJU Barauni Junction 848 Km 20:20 20:35 15 min Su BR
16 HJP Hajipur Junction 936 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Su BR
17 SEE Sonpur Junction 942 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Su BR
18 CPR Chhapra 995 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Mo BR
19 BUI Ballia 1061 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Mo UP
20 GCT Ghazipur City 1126 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Mo UP
21 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 1166 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Mo UP
22 BSB Varanasi Junction 1201 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Mo UP
23 JOP Jaunpur City 1258 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Mo UP
24 SLN Sultanpur 1344 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Mo UP
25 LKO Lucknow 1484 Km 11:55 12:15 20 min Mo UP
26 CNB Kanpur Central 1558 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min Mo UP
27 ORAI Orai 1663 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Mo UP
28 JHS Jhansi Junction 1777 Km 18:55 19:05 10 min Mo UP
29 LAR Lalitpur 1866 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Mo UP
30 BINA Bina Junction 1928 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Mo MP
31 BHS Vidisha 2013 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Mo MP
32 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 2077 Km 01:12 01:17 5 min Tu MP
33 SJP Shujalpur 2147 Km 02:10 02:12 2 min Tu MP
34 UJN Ujjain Junction 2250 Km 04:55 05:20 25 min Tu MP
35 DWX Dewas 2290 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Tu MP
36 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 2329 Km 07:10 Destination Tu MP

Guwahati to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19306, Shipra Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Shipra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Indore Junction (BG) is 1456 miles or 2329 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Guwahati

Train No. 19306, Shipra Express GHY to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19306, SHIPRA EXPRESS. Details about the SHIPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.