Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 19306, SHIPRA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Shipra Express, Train Number - 19306
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Indore Junction (BG) (INDB)
Distance 1096 miles / 1753 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday Stops33
TypeMail / Exp Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shipra Express, Train number 19306. Timing of Shipra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 17:45 -- Su, Tu & Fr WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 95 Km 19:04 19:09 5 min Su, Tu & Fr WB
3 DGR Durgapur 158 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Su, Tu & Fr WB
4 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Su, Tu & Fr WB
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 Km 22:17 22:27 10 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
6 GMO Gomoh Junction 288 Km 22:51 23:01 10 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
7 PNME Parasnath 306 Km 23:22 23:23 1 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
8 KQR Koderma 382 Km 00:21 00:22 1 min Mo, We & Sa JH
9 GAYA Gaya Junction 458 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Mo, We & Sa BR
10 DOS Dehri On Sone 543 Km 02:56 02:58 2 min Mo, We & Sa BR
11 SSM Sasaram 561 Km 03:12 03:13 1 min Mo, We & Sa BR
12 BBU Bhabua Road 608 Km 03:45 03:46 1 min Mo, We & Sa BR
13 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661 Km 04:50 05:05 15 min Mo, We & Sa UP
14 CAR Chunar 692 Km 05:41 05:42 1 min Mo, We & Sa UP
15 MZP Mirzapur 723 Km 06:12 06:13 1 min Mo, We & Sa UP
16 BDL Vindhyachal 731 Km 06:23 06:24 1 min Mo, We & Sa UP
17 ALD Allahabad Junction 813 Km 07:45 08:12 27 min Mo, We & Sa UP
18 NYN Naini 821 Km 08:27 08:30 3 min Mo, We & Sa UP
19 SRJ Shankargarh 858 Km 08:57 08:58 1 min Mo, We & Sa UP
20 MKP Manikpur Junction 913 Km 10:05 10:10 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
21 STA Satna 991 Km 11:25 11:35 10 min Mo, We & Sa MP
22 MYR Maihar 1026 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
23 KTE Katni 1089 Km 13:00 13:10 10 min Mo, We & Sa MP
24 DMO Damoh 1200 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Mo, We & Sa MP
25 PHA Patharia 1227 Km 15:29 15:31 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
26 SGO Saugor 1277 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Mo, We & Sa MP
27 KYE Khurai 1330 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
28 BINA Bina Junction 1352 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Mo, We & Sa MP
29 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1398 Km 18:48 18:49 1 min Mo, We & Sa MP
30 BHS Vidisha 1437 Km 19:18 19:19 1 min Mo, We & Sa MP
31 BPL Bhopal Junction 1490 Km 20:30 20:50 20 min Mo, We & Sa MP
32 SJP Shujalpur 1571 Km 21:52 21:53 1 min Mo, We & Sa MP
33 UJN Ujjain Junction 1674 Km 23:35 23:50 15 min Mo, We & Sa MP
34 DWX Dewas 1714 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
35 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 1753 Km 01:35 Destination Su, Tu & Th MP

Howrah Junction to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19306, Shipra Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Shipra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction (BG) is 1096 miles or 1753 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction (BG)
Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Howrah Junction

Train No. 19306, Shipra Express HWH to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19306, SHIPRA EXPRESS. Details about the SHIPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.