Given below is the details about Train Number 22601, SHIRDI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShirdi Express Distance870 miles / 1392 km
Number22601 Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shirdi Express, Train number 22601. Timing of Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 10:10 -- We TN
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min We TN
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min We TN
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min We TN
5 BWT Bangarapet 297 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min We KA
6 MLO Malur 324 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min We KA
7 KJM Krishnarajapuram 353 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min We KA
8 YNK Yelahanka Junction 369 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min We KA
9 HUP Hindupur 452 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min We AP
10 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 509 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min We AP
11 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 542 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min We AP
12 ATP Anantapur 576 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min We AP
13 GTL Guntakal Junction 644 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min We AP
14 AD Adoni 695 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min We AP
15 MALM Manthralayam Road 736 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min We AP
16 RC Raichur 765 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min We KA
17 WADI Wadi 872 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Th KA
18 GR Gulbarga 909 Km 01:42 01:45 3 min Th KA
19 SUR Solapur Junction 1022 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Th MH
20 DD Daund Junction 1210 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Th MH
21 ANG Ahmednagar 1293 Km 08:47 08:50 3 min Th MH
22 PB Puntamba 1380 Km 10:30 10:45 15 min Th MH
23 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) 1397 Km 11:30 Destination Th MH

Chennai Central to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22601, Shirdi Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 870 miles or 1392 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Chennai Central

Train No. 22601, Shirdi Express MAS to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22601, SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.