You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shirdi Express

Shirdi Express, 22601 - Chennai Central To Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Given below is the details about Train Number 22601, SHIRDI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShirdi Express
Number22601
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance870 miles / 1392 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shirdi Express, Train number 22601. Timing of Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 10:10 -- We Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
1.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
1.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
1.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
1.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
1.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min We Tamil Nadu
2.1 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
2.2 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
2.3 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
2.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
2.5 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
2.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
2.7 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
2.8 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
2.9 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
2.10 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
2.11 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min We Tamil Nadu
3.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
3.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
3.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
3.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
3.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
3.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
3.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
3.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
3.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
3.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
3.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
3.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min We Tamil Nadu
4.1 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
4.2 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
4.3 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
4.4 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
4.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
4.6 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
4.7 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
4.8 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
4.9 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
5 BWT Bangarapet 297 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min We Karnataka
5.1 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
5.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
5.3 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
6 MLO Malur 324 Km 15:10 15:11 1 min We Karnataka
6.1 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
6.2 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
6.3 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
7 KJM Krishnarajapuram 353 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min We Karnataka
7.1 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
8 YNK Yelahanka Junction 369 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min We Karnataka
8.1 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
8.2 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
8.3 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
8.4 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
8.5 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
8.6 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
8.7 GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka
8.8 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
8.9 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
9 HUP Hindupur 452 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
9.1 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
9.2 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.3 REPI Rangepalli
9.4 PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh
9.5 NRYP Narayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
10 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 509 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
10.1 KTCR Katlichera Andhra Pradesh
10.2 BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh
11 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 542 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
11.1 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
11.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
11.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
12 ATP Anantapur 576 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
13 GTL Guntakal Junction 644 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min We Andhra Pradesh
13.1 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
13.2 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
13.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
13.4 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
13.5 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
14 AD Adoni 695 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
14.1 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
14.2 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
14.3 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
14.4 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
15 MALM Manthralayam Road 736 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
15.1 MTU Matmari Karnataka
15.2 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
16 RC Raichur 765 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min We Karnataka
16.1 YS Yermaras Karnataka
16.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
16.3 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
16.4 KSN Krishna Karnataka
16.5 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
16.6 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
16.7 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
16.8 YG Yadgir Karnataka
16.9 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
16.10 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
16.11 NW Nalwar Karnataka
17 WADI Wadi 872 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Th Karnataka
17.1 SDB Shahabad Karnataka
17.2 MR Martur Karnataka
17.3 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
18 GR Gulbarga 909 Km 01:57 02:00 3 min Th Karnataka
18.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
18.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
18.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
18.4 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
18.5 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
18.6 KUI Kulali Karnataka
18.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
18.8 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
18.9 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
18.10 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
18.11 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
18.12 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
18.13 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
19 SUR Solapur Junction 1022 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Th Maharashtra
19.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
19.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
19.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
19.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
19.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
19.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
19.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
19.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
19.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
19.10 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
19.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
19.12 KEM Kem Maharashtra
19.13 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
19.14 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
19.15 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
19.16 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
19.17 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
19.18 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
19.19 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
19.20 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
19.21 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
20 DD Daund Junction 1210 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Th Maharashtra
20.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
20.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
20.3 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
20.4 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
20.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
20.6 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
20.7 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
20.8 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
20.9 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
21 ANG Ahmednagar 1297 Km 08:47 08:50 3 min Th Maharashtra
21.1 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
21.2 VL Vilad Maharashtra
21.3 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
21.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
21.5 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
21.6 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
21.7 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
21.8 BAP Belapur Maharashtra
21.9 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
22 PB Puntamba 1383 Km 10:30 10:45 15 min Th Maharashtra
23 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) 1400 Km 11:30 Destination Th Maharashtra

Chennai Central to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22601, Shirdi Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 870 miles or 1392 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Chennai Central

Train No. 22601, Shirdi Express MAS to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22601, SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.