You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shirdi Express

Shirdi Express, 22601 - Chennai Central To Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Given below is the details about Train Number 22601, SHIRDI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShirdi Express
Number22601
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance870 miles / 1392 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shirdi Express, Train number 22601. Timing of Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 10:10 -- We Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min We Tamil Nadu
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min We Tamil Nadu
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min We Tamil Nadu
5 BWT Bangarapet 297 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min We Karnataka
6 MLO Malur 324 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min We Karnataka
7 KJM Krishnarajapuram 353 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min We Karnataka
8 YNK Yelahanka Junction 369 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min We Karnataka
9 HUP Hindupur 452 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
10 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 509 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
11 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 542 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
12 ATP Anantapur 576 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
13 GTL Guntakal Junction 644 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min We Andhra Pradesh
14 AD Adoni 695 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
15 MALM Manthralayam Road 736 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
16 RC Raichur 765 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min We Karnataka
17 WADI Wadi 872 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Th Karnataka
18 GR Gulbarga 909 Km 01:42 01:45 3 min Th Karnataka
19 SUR Solapur Junction 1022 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Th Maharashtra
20 DD Daund Junction 1210 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Th Maharashtra
21 ANG Ahmednagar 1293 Km 08:47 08:50 3 min Th Maharashtra
22 PB Puntamba 1380 Km 10:30 10:45 15 min Th Maharashtra
23 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) 1397 Km 11:30 Destination Th Maharashtra

Chennai Central to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22601, Shirdi Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 870 miles or 1392 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Chennai Central

Train No. 22601, Shirdi Express MAS to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22601, SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.