You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shirdi Mysore Express

Shirdi Mysore Express, 16218 - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) To Mysore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16218, SHIRDI MYSORE EXPRESS operating service between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShirdi Mysore Express
Number16218
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance815 miles / 1304 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shirdi Mysore Express, Train number 16218. Timing of Shirdi Mysore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Origin 23:55 -- Tu Maharashtra
2 PB Puntamba 16 Km 00:15 00:40 25 min We Maharashtra
3 BAP Belapur 36 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min We Maharashtra
4 ANG Ahmednagar 103 Km 02:10 02:13 3 min We Maharashtra
5 DD Daund Junction 187 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min We Maharashtra
6 KWV Kurduvadi 296 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min We Maharashtra
7 SUR Solapur Junction 375 Km 08:35 08:45 10 min We Maharashtra
8 BJP Bijapur 484 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min We Karnataka
9 BGK Bagalkot 581 Km 13:27 13:32 5 min We Karnataka
10 GDG Gadag Junction 674 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min We Karnataka
11 KBL Koppal 731 Km 16:54 16:55 1 min We Karnataka
12 HPT Hospet Junction 759 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min We Karnataka
13 BAY Bellary Junction 824 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min We Karnataka
14 GTL Guntakal Junction 875 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
15 ATP Anantapur 942 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
16 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 976 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
17 HUP Hindupur 1055 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
18 YNK Yelahanka Junction 1138 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Th Karnataka
19 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 1161 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Th Karnataka
20 SBC Bangalore City Junction 1165 Km 03:15 03:30 15 min Th Karnataka
21 KGI Kengeri 1177 Km 03:47 03:48 1 min Th Karnataka
22 MYA Mandya 1258 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Th Karnataka
23 MYS Mysore City Junction 1303 Km 06:00 Destination Th Karnataka

Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16218, Shirdi Mysore Express. This train operates between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shirdi Mysore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Mysore City Junction is 815 miles or 1304 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Train No. 16218, Shirdi Mysore Express SNSI to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16218, SHIRDI MYSORE EXPRESS. Details about the SHIRDI MYSORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.