Given below is the details about Train Number 16218, SHIRDI MYSORE EXPRESS operating service between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShirdi Mysore Express Distance815 miles / 1304 km
Number16218 Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shirdi Mysore Express, Train number 16218. Timing of Shirdi Mysore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Origin 23:55 -- Tu MH
2 PB Puntamba 16 Km 00:15 00:40 25 min We MH
3 BAP Belapur 36 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min We MH
4 ANG Ahmednagar 103 Km 02:10 02:13 3 min We MH
5 DD Daund Junction 187 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min We MH
6 KWV Kurduvadi 296 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min We MH
7 SUR Solapur Junction 375 Km 08:35 08:45 10 min We MH
8 BJP Bijapur 484 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min We KA
9 BGK Bagalkot 581 Km 13:27 13:32 5 min We KA
10 GDG Gadag Junction 674 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min We KA
11 KBL Koppal 731 Km 16:54 16:55 1 min We KA
12 HPT Hospet Junction 759 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min We KA
13 BAY Bellary Junction 824 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min We KA
14 GTL Guntakal Junction 875 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min We AP
15 ATP Anantapur 942 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min We AP
16 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 976 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min We AP
17 HUP Hindupur 1055 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Th AP
18 YNK Yelahanka Junction 1138 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Th KA
19 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 1161 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Th KA
20 SBC Bangalore City Junction 1165 Km 03:15 03:30 15 min Th KA
21 KGI Kengeri 1177 Km 03:47 03:48 1 min Th KA
22 MYA Mandya 1258 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Th KA
23 MYS Mysore City Junction 1303 Km 06:00 Destination Th KA

Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16218, Shirdi Mysore Express. This train operates between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shirdi Mysore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Mysore City Junction is 815 miles or 1304 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Train No. 16218, Shirdi Mysore Express SNSI to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16218, SHIRDI MYSORE EXPRESS. Details about the SHIRDI MYSORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.