You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shirdi Mysore Express

Shirdi Mysore Express, 16218 - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) To Mysore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16218, SHIRDI MYSORE EXPRESS operating service between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShirdi Mysore Express
Number16218
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance815 miles / 1304 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shirdi Mysore Express, Train number 16218. Timing of Shirdi Mysore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Origin 23:55 -- Tu Maharashtra
2 PB Puntamba 16 Km 00:15 00:45 30 min We Maharashtra
2.1 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
3 BAP Belapur 36 Km 01:37 01:40 3 min We Maharashtra
3.1 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
3.2 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
3.3 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
3.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
3.5 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
3.6 VL Vilad Maharashtra
3.7 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
4 ANG Ahmednagar 103 Km 03:12 03:15 3 min We Maharashtra
4.1 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
4.2 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
4.3 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
4.4 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
4.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
4.6 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
4.7 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
4.8 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
4.9 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
5 DD Daund Junction 190 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min We Maharashtra
5.1 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
5.2 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
5.3 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
5.4 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
5.5 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
5.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
5.7 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
5.8 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
5.9 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
5.10 KEM Kem Maharashtra
5.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
6 KWV Kurduvadi 299 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min We Maharashtra
6.1 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
6.2 MA Madha Maharashtra
6.3 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
6.4 AAG Angar Maharashtra
6.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
6.6 MO Mohol Maharashtra
6.7 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
6.8 PK Pakni Maharashtra
6.9 BALE Bale Maharashtra
7 SUR Solapur Junction 378 Km 08:35 08:45 10 min We Maharashtra
7.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
7.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
7.3 AHD Aherwadi Karnataka
7.4 SLGE Sulerjavalge Maharashtra
7.5 TVL Tadwal Maharashtra
7.6 PDNR Padnur Karnataka
7.7 LHN Lachyan Karnataka
7.8 IDR Indi Road Karnataka
7.9 CHRG Chorgi Karnataka
7.10 NBL Nimbal Karnataka
7.11 KTK Kyataneakeri Road Karnataka
7.12 MNL Minchnal Karnataka
7.13 AYB Aliyabad Karnataka
8 BJP Bijapur 487 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min We Karnataka
8.1 IMR Ibrahimpur Karnataka
8.2 HOH Honaganahalli Karnataka
8.3 JML Jumnal Karnataka
8.4 MVD Mulvad Karnataka
8.5 KGIH Kalgurki Halt Karnataka
8.6 KDGI Kudgi Karnataka
8.7 BSRX Bagevadi Rd Karnataka
8.8 ANGR Angadgeri Halt Karnataka
8.9 WDL Wandal Karnataka
8.10 BENL Benl Karnataka
8.11 LMT Almatti Karnataka
8.12 KSAR Kudala Sangam Karnataka
8.13 SII Sitimani Karnataka
8.14 JRKT Jadrama Kunti Karnataka
8.15 KLM Kadlimatti Karnataka
8.16 MGL Mugalolli H Karnataka
9 BGK Bagalkot 584 Km 13:27 13:32 5 min We Karnataka
9.1 GED Guledagudda Rd Karnataka
9.2 BDM Badami Karnataka
9.3 YGA Yerra Goppa Halt Karnataka
9.4 LKY Lakhmapur Karnataka
9.5 JAK Jakanur Karnataka
9.6 HLAR Hole Alur Karnataka
9.7 SMKT Somankatti Karnataka
9.8 MLP Mallapur Karnataka
9.9 BLR Balganur Karnataka
9.10 HBL Hombal Karnataka
10 GDG Gadag Junction 677 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min We Karnataka
10.1 KGX Kanginhal Karnataka
10.2 RLP Harlapur Karnataka
10.3 SOQ Sompur Road Karnataka
10.4 BNA Banni Koppa Karnataka
10.5 BNP Bhanapur Karnataka
11 KBL Koppal 734 Km 16:54 16:55 1 min We Karnataka
11.1 GIN Ginigera Karnataka
11.2 HTNL Hitnal Karnataka
11.3 MRB Munirabad Karnataka
12 HPT Hospet Junction 762 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min We Karnataka
12.1 KGW Kariganuru Karnataka
12.2 PKL Papinayaknahali Karnataka
12.3 BYO Bayaluvaddigeri Karnataka
12.4 GNR Gadiganuru Karnataka
12.5 TNGL Toranagallu Karnataka
12.6 DAJ Duroji Karnataka
12.7 KDN Kudatini Karnataka
12.8 BYC Bellary Cantonment Karnataka
13 BAY Bellary Junction 827 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min We Karnataka
13.1 HDD Haddinagundu Karnataka
13.2 HGI Hagari Karnataka
13.3 VP Virapur Andhra Pradesh
13.4 TKBN Tsakibanda Andhra Pradesh
13.5 BNL Bevinahalu Andhra Pradesh
13.6 SNKG Sankaragummanur Halt Andhra Pradesh
13.7 BLL Bantanahal Andhra Pradesh
13.8 GTLW Guntakal West Andhra Pradesh
14 GTL Guntakal Junction 878 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
15 ATP Anantapur 946 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
15.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
15.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
15.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
16 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 979 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
17 HUP Hindupur 1058 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
17.1 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
17.2 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
17.3 GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka
17.4 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
17.5 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
17.6 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
17.7 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
17.8 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
17.9 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
18 YNK Yelahanka Junction 1141 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Th Karnataka
18.1 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
18.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
18.3 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
19 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 1164 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Th Karnataka
20 SBC Bangalore City Junction 1168 Km 03:15 03:45 30 min Th Karnataka
20.1 NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka
20.2 GNB Jnana Bharati Halt Karnataka
21 KGI Kengeri 1180 Km 04:03 04:04 1 min Th Karnataka
21.1 HJL Hejjala Karnataka
21.2 BID Bidadi Karnataka
21.3 KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka
21.4 RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka
21.5 CPT Channapatna Karnataka
21.6 SET Settihally Karnataka
21.7 NZH Nidaghatta Karnataka
21.8 MAD Maddur Karnataka
21.9 HNK Hanakere Karnataka
22 MYA Mandya 1261 Km 05:09 05:10 1 min Th Karnataka
22.1 Y Yeliyur Karnataka
22.2 BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka
22.3 CGKR Chandagirikopal Karnataka
22.4 CGKP Chandagirikopal Karnataka
22.5 PANP Pandavapura Karnataka
22.6 S Shrirangapatna Karnataka
22.7 NHY Naganahalli Karnataka
22.8 MNGT Mysore New Good Karnataka
23 MYS Mysore City Junction 1306 Km 06:20 Destination Th Karnataka

Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16218, Shirdi Mysore Express. This train operates between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shirdi Mysore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Mysore City Junction is 815 miles or 1304 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Train No. 16218, Shirdi Mysore Express SNSI to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16218, SHIRDI MYSORE EXPRESS. Details about the SHIRDI MYSORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.