You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shram Shakti Express

Shram Shakti Express, 12451 - Kanpur Central To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12451, SHRAM SHAKTI EXPRESS operating service between Kanpur Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShram Shakti Express
Number12451
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance275 miles / 440 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops0
Avg. Speed67 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shram Shakti Express, Train number 12451. Timing of Shram Shakti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CNB Kanpur Central Origin 23:45 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
1.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
1.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
1.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
1.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
1.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
1.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
1.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
1.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
1.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
1.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
1.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
1.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
1.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
1.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
1.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
1.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
1.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
1.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
1.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
1.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
1.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
1.27 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.28 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
1.29 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
1.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
1.31 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.32 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
1.33 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
1.34 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
1.35 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
1.36 AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh
1.37 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.38 AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
1.39 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
1.40 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
1.41 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
1.42 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
1.43 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
1.44 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
1.45 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
1.46 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.47 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
1.48 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.49 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.50 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.51 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.52 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.53 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.54 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.55 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.56 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.57 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.58 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.59 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.60 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.61 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.62 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.63 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.64 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
1.65 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
1.66 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.67 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
2 NDLS New Delhi 447 Km 06:20 Destination Daily Delhi

Kanpur Central to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12451, Shram Shakti Express. This train operates between Kanpur Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Shram Shakti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and New Delhi is 275 miles or 440 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12451, Shram Shakti Express CNB to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12451, SHRAM SHAKTI EXPRESS. Details about the SHRAM SHAKTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.