You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shramjeevi Express
 

Shramjeevi Express, 12391 - Rajgir To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12391, SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS operating service between Rajgir and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShramjeevi Express
Number12391
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance689 miles / 1103 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Rajgir Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shramjeevi Express, Train number 12391. Timing of Shramjeevi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajgir

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RGD Rajgir Origin 08:10 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 SDPH Sardar Patel Halt Bihar
1.2 KHDH Karahdih Halt Bihar
2 SILO Silao 7 Km 08:17 08:18 1 min Daily Bihar
2.1 MH Marahra
3 NLD Nalanda 12 Km 08:26 08:27 1 min Daily Bihar
3.1 DPNR Deepnagar Halt Bihar
4 PQE Pawapuri Road 18 Km 08:36 08:37 1 min Daily Bihar
4.1 TNGI Tungi Halt Bihar
5 BEHS Bihar Sharif 24 Km 08:47 08:48 1 min Daily Bihar
5.1 SOW Suhsarai Bihar
5.2 DKR Dekpura Halt Bihar
5.3 APP Ambapendarpur Halt Bihar
5.4 RRE Rahul Road Bihar
5.5 IMBG Imlibigha Halt Bihar
6 WENA Wena 38 Km 09:00 09:01 1 min Daily Bihar
6.1 MUHI Murhari Halt Bihar
7 HRT Harnaut 43 Km 09:08 09:09 1 min Daily Bihar
7.1 KRRH Kharuara Halt Bihar
7.2 KRNN Karnauti Halt Bihar
8 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 53 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily Bihar
8.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
8.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
8.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
8.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
9 KOO Khusropur 68 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Daily Bihar
9.1 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
9.2 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
10 FUT Fatwa 77 Km 09:54 09:55 1 min Daily Bihar
10.1 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
10.2 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
11 PNC Patna Saheb 89 Km 10:05 10:06 1 min Daily Bihar
11.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
12 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 97 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Daily Bihar
13 PNBE Patna Junction 99 Km 10:35 10:50 15 min Daily Bihar
13.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
14 PWS Phulwari Sharif 105 Km 11:01 11:02 1 min Daily Bihar
15 DNR Danapur 109 Km 11:10 11:14 4 min Daily Bihar
15.1 NEO Neora Bihar
15.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
15.3 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
15.4 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
16 BTA Bihta 126 Km 11:26 11:27 1 min Daily Bihar
16.1 KWR Koelwar Bihar
16.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
16.3 JMIR Jamira Bihar
17 ARA Ara 148 Km 11:46 11:48 2 min Daily Bihar
17.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
17.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
17.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
17.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
17.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
17.6 BEA Behea Bihar
17.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
17.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
17.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
17.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
17.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
17.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
18 DURE Dumraon 200 Km 12:21 12:22 1 min Daily Bihar
18.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
19 BXR Buxar 217 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Bihar
19.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
19.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
19.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
19.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
19.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
19.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
19.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
20 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 253 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
20.2 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
20.3 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
20.4 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
20.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
20.6 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
20.7 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
20.8 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
20.9 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
21 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 311 Km 14:17 14:27 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
21.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
22 BSB Varanasi Junction 327 Km 15:02 15:12 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
22.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
22.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
22.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
22.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
22.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
22.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
22.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
22.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
23 JOP Jaunpur City 385 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
23.2 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
23.3 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
23.4 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
23.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
23.6 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
23.7 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
23.8 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
23.9 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
24 SLN Sultanpur 471 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
24.2 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
25 MFKA Musafir Khana 502 Km 17:35 17:36 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
25.2 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
26 NHH Nihalgarh 521 Km 17:52 17:53 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
26.2 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
26.3 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
26.4 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
26.5 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
26.6 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
26.7 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
26.8 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
26.9 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
26.10 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
26.11 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
26.12 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
27 LKO Lucknow 610 Km 20:20 20:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
27.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
27.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
27.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
27.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
27.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
27.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
27.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
27.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
27.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
27.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
27.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
27.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
27.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
27.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
27.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
27.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
27.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
27.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
27.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
27.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
27.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
27.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
28 SPN Shahjehanpur 775 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
28.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
28.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
28.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
28.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
28.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
28.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
28.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
28.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
28.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
29 BE Bareilly 846 Km 00:07 00:12 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
29.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
29.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
29.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
29.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
29.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
29.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
29.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
29.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
29.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
29.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
29.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
29.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
29.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
29.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
29.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
30 MB Moradabad 936 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
30.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
30.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
30.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
30.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
30.6 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
30.7 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
30.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
30.9 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
30.10 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
30.11 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
30.12 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
30.13 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
30.14 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
30.15 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
30.16 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
30.17 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
30.18 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
30.19 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
30.20 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
30.21 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
31 GZB Ghaziabad 1077 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
31.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
31.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
31.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
31.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
31.6 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
31.7 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
31.8 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
32 NDLS New Delhi 1103 Km 05:10 Destination Daily Delhi

Rajgir to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12391, Shramjeevi Express. This train operates between Rajgir and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Shramjeevi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajgir and New Delhi is 689 miles or 1103 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Rajgir

Train No. 12391, Shramjeevi Express RGD to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12391, SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS. Details about the SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.