You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shramjeevi Express

Shramjeevi Express, 12391 - Rajgir To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12391, SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS operating service between Rajgir and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShramjeevi Express
Number12391
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance689 miles / 1103 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Rajgir Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shramjeevi Express, Train number 12391. Timing of Shramjeevi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajgir

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RGD Rajgir Origin 08:10 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 SDPH Sardar Patel Halt Bihar
1.2 KHDH Karahdih Halt Bihar
2 SILO Silao 6 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily Bihar
2.1 MH Marahra
3 NLD Nalanda 11 Km 08:25 08:27 2 min Daily Bihar
4 BEHS Bihar Sharif 23 Km 08:46 08:48 2 min Daily Bihar
4.1 SOW Suhsarai Bihar
4.2 DKR Dekpura Halt Bihar
4.3 APP Ambapendarpur Halt Bihar
4.4 RRE Rahul Road Bihar
4.5 IMBG Imlibigha Halt Bihar
5 WENA Wena 37 Km 08:59 09:01 2 min Daily Bihar
5.1 MUHI Murhari Halt Bihar
6 HRT Harnaut 42 Km 09:07 09:09 2 min Daily Bihar
6.1 KRRH Kharuara Halt Bihar
6.2 KRNN Karnauti Halt Bihar
7 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 53 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily Bihar
7.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
7.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
7.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
7.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
8 KOO Khusropur 67 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily Bihar
8.1 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
8.2 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
9 FUT Fatwa 76 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily Bihar
9.1 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
9.2 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
10 PNC Patna Saheb 88 Km 10:04 10:06 2 min Daily Bihar
10.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
11 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 96 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Daily Bihar
12 PNBE Patna Junction 98 Km 10:35 10:50 15 min Daily Bihar
12.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
13 PWS Phulwari Sharif 104 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily Bihar
14 DNR Danapur 108 Km 11:10 11:14 4 min Daily Bihar
14.1 NEO Neora Bihar
14.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
14.3 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
14.4 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
15 BTA Bihta 125 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Daily Bihar
15.1 KWR Koelwar Bihar
15.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
15.3 JMIR Jamira Bihar
16 ARA Ara 147 Km 11:46 11:48 2 min Daily Bihar
16.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
16.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
16.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
16.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
16.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
16.6 BEA Behea Bihar
16.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
16.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
16.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
16.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
16.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
16.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
17 DURE Dumraon 199 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Daily Bihar
17.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
18 BXR Buxar 216 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Bihar
19 GMR Gahmar 236 Km 12:59 13:01 2 min Daily Bihar
19.1 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
19.2 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
19.3 USK Usia Khas Bihar
20 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 252 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
20.2 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
20.3 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
20.4 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
20.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
20.6 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
20.7 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
20.8 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
20.9 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
21 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 310 Km 14:17 14:27 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
21.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
22 BSB Varanasi Junction 329 Km 15:02 15:12 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
22.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
22.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
22.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
22.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
22.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
22.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
22.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
22.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
23 JOP Jaunpur City 386 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
23.2 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
23.3 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
23.4 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
23.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
23.6 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
23.7 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
23.8 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
23.9 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
24 SLN Sultanpur 472 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
24.2 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
25 MFKA Musafir Khana 503 Km 17:35 17:36 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
25.2 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
26 NHH Nihalgarh 522 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
26.2 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
26.3 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
26.4 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
26.5 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
26.6 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
26.7 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
26.8 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
26.9 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
26.10 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
26.11 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
26.12 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
27 LKO Lucknow 612 Km 20:20 20:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
27.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
27.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
27.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
27.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
27.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
27.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
27.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
27.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
27.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
27.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
27.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
27.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
27.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
27.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
27.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
27.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
27.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
27.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
27.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
27.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
27.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
27.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
28 SPN Shahjehanpur 776 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
28.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
28.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
28.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
28.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
28.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
28.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
28.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
28.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
28.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
29 BE Bareilly 847 Km 00:07 00:12 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
29.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
29.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
29.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
29.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
29.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
29.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
29.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
29.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
29.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
29.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
29.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
29.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
29.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
29.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
29.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
30 MB Moradabad 937 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
30.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
30.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
30.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
30.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
30.6 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
30.7 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
30.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
30.9 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
30.10 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
30.11 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
30.12 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
30.13 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
30.14 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
30.15 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
30.16 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
30.17 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
30.18 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
30.19 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
30.20 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
30.21 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
31 GZB Ghaziabad 1078 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
31.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
31.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
31.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
31.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
31.6 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
31.7 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
31.8 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
32 NDLS New Delhi 1104 Km 05:10 Destination Daily Delhi

Rajgir to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12391, Shramjeevi Express. This train operates between Rajgir and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Shramjeevi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajgir and New Delhi is 689 miles or 1103 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Rajgir

Train No. 12391, Shramjeevi Express RGD to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12391, SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS. Details about the SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.