Given below is the details about Train Number 12391, SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS operating service between Rajgir and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShramjeevi Express Distance689 miles / 1103 km
Number12391 Running Time 21 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Rajgir Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shramjeevi Express, Train number 12391. Timing of Shramjeevi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajgir

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RGD Rajgir Origin 08:10 -- Daily BR
2 SILO Silao 6 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily BR
3 NLD Nalanda 11 Km 08:25 08:27 2 min Daily BR
4 POE Pawapuri Road Halt 17 Km 08:36 08:37 1 min Daily BR
5 BEHS Bihar Sharif 23 Km 08:46 08:48 2 min Daily BR
6 WENA Wena 37 Km 08:59 09:01 2 min Daily BR
7 HRT Harnaut 42 Km 09:07 09:09 2 min Daily BR
8 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 53 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily BR
9 KOO Khusropur 67 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily BR
10 FUT Fatwa 76 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily BR
11 PNC Patna Saheb 88 Km 10:04 10:06 2 min Daily BR
12 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 96 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Daily BR
13 PNBE Patna Junction 98 Km 10:35 10:50 15 min Daily BR
14 PWS Phulwari Sharif 104 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily BR
15 DNR Danapur 108 Km 11:10 11:14 4 min Daily BR
16 BTA Bihta 125 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Daily BR
17 ARA Ara 147 Km 11:46 11:48 2 min Daily BR
18 DURE Dumraon 199 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Daily BR
19 BXR Buxar 216 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily BR
20 GMR Gahmar 236 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily BR
21 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 252 Km 13:09 13:11 2 min Daily UP
22 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 310 Km 14:17 14:27 10 min Daily UP
23 BSB Varanasi Junction 329 Km 15:02 15:12 10 min Daily UP
24 JOP Jaunpur City 386 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily UP
25 SLN Sultanpur 472 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily UP
26 MFKA Musafir Khana 503 Km 17:35 17:36 1 min Daily UP
27 NHH Nihalgarh 522 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily UP
28 LKO Lucknow 612 Km 20:20 20:30 10 min Daily UP
29 SPN Shahjehanpur 776 Km 23:07 23:10 3 min Daily UP
30 BE Bareilly 847 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Daily UP
31 MB Moradabad 937 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Daily UP
32 GZB Ghaziabad 1078 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Daily UP
33 NDLS New Delhi 1104 Km 05:10 Destination Daily DL

Rajgir to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12391, Shramjeevi Express. This train operates between Rajgir and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Shramjeevi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajgir and New Delhi is 689 miles or 1103 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Rajgir

Train No. 12391, Shramjeevi Express RGD to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12391, SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS. Details about the SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.