Given below is the details about Train Number 12392, SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Rajgir stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShramjeevi Express Distance689 miles / 1103 km
Number12392 Running Time 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shramjeevi Express, Train number 12392. Timing of Shramjeevi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 13:10 -- Daily DL
2 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily UP
3 MB Moradabad 166 Km 15:55 16:05 10 min Daily UP
4 BE Bareilly 257 Km 17:28 17:33 5 min Daily UP
5 SPN Shahjehanpur 327 Km 18:37 18:40 3 min Daily UP
6 LKO Lucknow 492 Km 21:15 21:30 15 min Daily UP
7 NHH Nihalgarh 581 Km 22:47 22:49 2 min Daily UP
8 MFKA Musafir Khana 600 Km 23:05 23:06 1 min Daily UP
9 SLN Sultanpur 631 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily UP
10 JOP Jaunpur City 717 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Daily UP
11 BSB Varanasi Junction 775 Km 02:25 02:40 15 min Daily UP
12 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 794 Km 03:35 03:45 10 min Daily UP
13 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 851 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Daily UP
14 GMR Gahmar 867 Km 04:49 04:51 2 min Daily BR
15 BXR Buxar 888 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily BR
16 DURE Dumraon 904 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Daily BR
17 ARA Ara 956 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily BR
18 BTA Bihta 978 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Daily BR
19 DNR Danapur 996 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Daily BR
20 PWS Phulwari Sharif 999 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Daily BR
21 PNBE Patna Junction 1005 Km 07:15 07:25 10 min Daily BR
22 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 1008 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily BR
23 PNC Patna Saheb 1015 Km 07:42 07:44 2 min Daily BR
24 FUT Fatwa 1027 Km 07:54 07:56 2 min Daily BR
25 KOO Khusropur 1036 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Daily BR
26 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1051 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Daily BR
27 HRT Harnaut 1061 Km 08:41 08:43 2 min Daily BR
28 WENA Wena 1066 Km 08:52 08:54 2 min Daily BR
29 BEHS Bihar Sharif 1080 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily BR
30 POE Pawapuri Road Halt 1086 Km 09:25 09:27 2 min Daily BR
31 NLD Nalanda 1093 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Daily BR
32 SILO Silao 1098 Km 09:44 09:46 2 min Daily BR
33 RGD Rajgir 1104 Km 10:10 Destination Daily BR

New Delhi to Rajgir - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12392, Shramjeevi Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Rajgir. Map also shows all the stations where Shramjeevi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Rajgir is 689 miles or 1103 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rajgir to New Delhi

Train No. 12392, Shramjeevi Express NDLS to RGD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12392, SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS. Details about the SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.