You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shramjeevi Express

Shramjeevi Express, 12392 - New Delhi To Rajgir

Given below is the details about Train Number 12392, SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Rajgir stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShramjeevi Express
Number12392
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance689 miles / 1103 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shramjeevi Express, Train number 12392. Timing of Shramjeevi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 13:15 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
2 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
2.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
2.3 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
2.4 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
2.5 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
2.6 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
2.7 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
2.8 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
2.9 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
2.10 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
2.11 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
2.12 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
2.13 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.14 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
2.15 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
2.16 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
2.17 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
2.18 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
2.19 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
2.20 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
2.21 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
3 MB Moradabad 166 Km 15:55 16:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
3.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
3.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
3.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
3.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
3.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
3.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
3.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
3.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
3.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
3.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
3.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
3.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
3.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
3.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
3.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
4 BE Bareilly 257 Km 17:28 17:33 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
4.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
4.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
4.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
4.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
4.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
4.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
4.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
4.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
4.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
5 SPN Shahjehanpur 327 Km 18:37 18:42 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.2 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
5.4 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
5.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
5.6 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
5.7 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
5.8 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
5.9 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
5.10 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
5.11 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
5.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
5.13 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
5.14 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.15 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.16 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
5.17 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
5.18 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
5.19 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.20 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
5.21 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
5.22 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.23 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
6 LKO Lucknow 492 Km 21:15 21:30 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
6.2 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
6.3 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
6.4 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
6.5 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
6.6 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.7 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
6.8 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
6.9 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
6.10 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
6.11 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
6.12 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
7 NHH Nihalgarh 581 Km 22:47 22:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
7.2 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
8 MFKA Musafir Khana 600 Km 23:05 23:06 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.2 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
9 SLN Sultanpur 631 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
9.2 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
9.3 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
9.4 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
9.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
9.6 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
9.7 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
9.8 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
9.9 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
10 JOP Jaunpur City 717 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.2 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
10.3 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
10.4 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
10.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
10.6 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
10.7 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
10.8 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
10.9 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
11 BSB Varanasi Junction 775 Km 02:25 02:40 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
11.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
12 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 794 Km 03:35 03:50 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
12.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
12.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
12.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
12.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
12.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
12.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
12.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
12.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
13 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 851 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 USK Usia Khas Bihar
13.2 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
13.3 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
14 GMR Gahmar 867 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Bihar
14.1 BQW Barakalan Bihar
14.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
14.3 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
15 BXR Buxar 888 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily Bihar
15.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
16 DURE Dumraon 904 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Daily Bihar
16.1 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
16.2 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
16.3 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
16.4 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
16.5 BYN Banahi Bihar
16.6 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
16.7 BEA Behea Bihar
16.8 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
16.9 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
16.10 KYA Kauriya Bihar
16.11 KRS Karisath Bihar
16.12 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
17 ARA Ara 956 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Bihar
17.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
17.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
17.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
18 BTA Bihta 978 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Daily Bihar
18.1 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
18.2 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
18.3 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
18.4 NEO Neora Bihar
19 DNR Danapur 996 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Daily Bihar
20 PWS Phulwari Sharif 999 Km 07:01 07:02 1 min Daily Bihar
20.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
21 PNBE Patna Junction 1005 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Daily Bihar
22 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 1008 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Daily Bihar
22.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
23 PNC Patna Saheb 1015 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Bihar
23.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
23.2 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
24 FUT Fatwa 1027 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Daily Bihar
24.1 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
24.2 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
25 KOO Khusropur 1036 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Daily Bihar
25.1 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
25.2 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
25.3 KWO Karauta Bihar
25.4 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
26 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1051 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Daily Bihar
26.1 KRNN Karnauti Halt Bihar
26.2 KRRH Kharuara Halt Bihar
27 HRT Harnaut 1061 Km 08:41 08:43 2 min Daily Bihar
27.1 MUHI Murhari Halt Bihar
28 WENA Wena 1066 Km 08:52 08:54 2 min Daily Bihar
28.1 IMBG Imlibigha Halt Bihar
28.2 RRE Rahul Road Bihar
28.3 APP Ambapendarpur Halt Bihar
28.4 DKR Dekpura Halt Bihar
28.5 SOW Suhsarai Bihar
29 BEHS Bihar Sharif 1080 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Bihar
30 NLD Nalanda 1093 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Daily Bihar
30.1 MH Marahra
31 SILO Silao 1098 Km 09:44 09:46 2 min Daily Bihar
31.1 KHDH Karahdih Halt Bihar
31.2 SDPH Sardar Patel Halt Bihar
32 RGD Rajgir 1104 Km 10:10 Destination Daily Bihar

New Delhi to Rajgir - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12392, Shramjeevi Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Rajgir. Map also shows all the stations where Shramjeevi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Rajgir is 689 miles or 1103 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rajgir to New Delhi

Train No. 12392, Shramjeevi Express NDLS to RGD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12392, SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS. Details about the SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.